Date: 28th May 2018

You'll be running on the beautiful West Sands Beach - a flat course, but the sand (and the water!) makes it more challenging.

Meeting place: West Sands car park - far end, the OPPOSITE end of the beach to the Golf Museum (registration opens at 5:30, closes 6:20).

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Race starts: 6.45

 

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 132 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:45
2 144 Maia Staal FU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:09:45
3 20 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:10:16
4 159 Willow Williams FU9 Unatt. 00:10:17
5 25 Poppy Brown FU9 Unatt. 00:10:24
6 127 Bella Rodden FU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:56
7 142 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:02
8 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:21
9 152 Deryn Trewartha FU9 East Fife Tri 00:11:23
10 117 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:11:41
11 56 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:11:45
12 100 Abigail McNeilly FU9 Unatt. 00:11:47
13 45 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:12:21
14 162 Sanna Wright FU9 Unatt. 00:12:48
15 23 Holly Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:12:56
16 59 Rowen Greig FU9 Unatt. 00:14:00
17 87 Eden Mackie FU9 Unatt. 00:14:11
18 98 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:13
19 55 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:14:57
20 89 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:15:11
21 29 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:18:35
MU9
1 28 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:08:28
2 145 William Stewart MU9 Ceres PS 00:08:46
3 125 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:08:57
4 4 Jack Anderson MU9 East Fife Tri 00:08:58
5 69 Freddie Melville MU9 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:08:59
6 74 Robbie Phillips MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:19
7 34 Oliver Coulston MU9 Unatt. 00:09:24
8 86 Rory Mackenzie MU9 Unatt. 00:09:25
9 124 Peter Reid MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:29
10 75 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:31
11 51 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:51
12 78 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:10:04
13 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:10:09
14 161 James Wright MU9 Unatt. 00:10:23
15 40 Joe Duncan MU9 Castlehill PS 00:10:25
16 153 Struan Trewartha MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:30
17 168 Lewis Dickson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:44
18 2 Callum Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:11:01
19 148 Cillian Sweeney MU9 Unatt. 00:11:02
20 157 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:11:05
21 140 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:11:20
22 13 Sam Bain MU9 Unatt. 00:11:22
23 62 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:34
24 36 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:12:22
FU11
1 31 Beth Collins FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:35
2 130 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:07:49
3 64 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:07:58
4 166 Tegan Young FU11 Fife AC 00:08:01
5 112 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:14
6 137 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:29
7 79 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:08:49
8 154 Emily Wallard FU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:05
9 120 Indigo Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:09:12
10 42 Elizabeth Ferris FU11 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:09:21
11 158 Molly Williams FU11 Unatt. 00:09:39
12 68 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:09:49
13 63 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:09:57
14 83 Annie Mackenzie FU11 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:36
15 21 Jessica Bodger FU11 Unatt. 00:10:43
16 163 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:10:43
17 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:11:01
18 38 Annabella Drummond FU11 Fife AC 00:12:25
19 73 Alana Laws FU11 Unatt. 00:13:05
20 35 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:19:57
MU11
1 147 Archie Suttie MU11 Fife AC 00:07:19
2 90 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:07:42
3 1 Beinn Anderson MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:45
4 70 Sam Jaffray MU11 Fife AC 00:07:47
5 133 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:53
6 7 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:07:56
7 46 Finch Geary MU11 Fife AC 00:08:04
8 160 Adam Williamson MU11 Fife AC 00:08:06
9 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:09
10 101 Alex McNeilly MU11 Unatt. 00:08:17
11 5 Dylan Archer MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:19
12 44 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:08:27
13 114 Martí Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:08:33
14 121 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:37
15 126 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
16 14 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:08:56
17 32 Edward Cooper MU11 Ceres PS 00:08:56
18 27 Oisin Buckley Zapf MU11 Unatt. 00:08:57
19 3 Ellis Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:08:58
20 88 Callum Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:09:05
21 53 Ptolemy Goad MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:08
22 82 Oliver Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:13
23 108 Rhys Nuttall MU11 Unatt. 00:09:22
24 107 Lochie Nairn MU11 Unatt. 00:09:35
25 167 Cameron Dickson MU11 Unatt. 00:09:47
26 102 Alfie Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:48
27 43 Sonny Flett MU11 Unatt. 00:10:15
28 128 Hamish Rodden MU11 East Fife Tri 00:10:15
29 97 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:53
30 109 Kaz O'Connor MU11 Ceres PS 00:10:56
31 123 James Reid MU11 St Columbas PS 00:10:59
32 106 Liam Murrie MU11 East Fife Tri 00:11:03
33 12 Jack Bain MU11 Unatt. 00:11:15
34 57 Calan Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:11:18
35 30 William Clark MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:16
36 17 Tennyson Bleak MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:20:08
FU13
1 150 Isla Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:14:22
2 65 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:14:30
3 131 Ruby Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:15:09
4 41 Katie Duncan FU13 Fife AC 00:15:22
5 129 Beau Russell FU13 Fife AC 00:16:15
6 155 Maddy Wallard FU13 East Fife Tri 00:16:30
7 143 Hannah Staal FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:16:52
8 37 Kate Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:16:54
9 49 Rae Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:17:47
10 61 Amy Hargreaves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:17:48
11 71 Eilidh Jarrett FU13 East Fife Tri 00:17:52
12 10 Caera Baillie FU13 Fife AC 00:17:53
13 156 Maisie Watson FU13 Cupar and District Swimming Club 00:18:06
14 48 Polly Geddes FU13 Fife AC 00:18:43
15 122 Rachel Reeves FU13 East Fife Tri 00:19:41
16 96 Tara McGhie FU13 Unatt. 00:20:02
17 136 Tianah Scott FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:35
MU13
1 116 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:18
2 50 Calum Gibson MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:20
3 113 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU13 Fife AC 00:14:50
4 146 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:15:25
5 39 Adam Duncan MU13 Fife AC 00:15:28
6 6 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:15:31
7 85 Louis Mackenzie MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:36
8 103 Ben Michie MU13 Unatt. 00:17:09
9 22 Lochlan Bodger MU13 Unatt. 00:17:11
10 111 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:15
11 118 Richard Laws MU13 Unatt. 00:17:24
12 33 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:17:42
13 99 Kerr McNeil MU13 Unatt. 00:17:44
14 104 Albie Milne MU13 Ceres PS 00:17:45
15 19 Kyle Blyth MU13 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:18:17
16 72 Kamran Kapasi MU13 Howe Rugby 00:19:01
17 47 Rowan Geary MU13 Unatt. 00:19:45
FU15
1 141 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:23:38
2 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:24:18
3 92 Lara Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:24:42
4 95 Katie McGhie FU15 Wormit Runners 00:24:47
5 91 Isla Manning FU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:25:36
6 149 Esmee Thoms FU15 Fife AC 00:26:07
7 77 Kiera Lorimer FU15 East Fife Tri 00:26:44
8 15 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:31:52
MU15
1 135 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:47
2 164 Liam Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:22:30
3 67 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:23:57
4 115 Inver Petrie MU15 Fife AC 00:24:15
5 18 Tristan Bleak MU15 Fife AC 00:24:22
6 54 Andrew Gourley MU15 Unatt. 00:25:49
7 60 Adam Phillips MU15 East Fife Tri 00:27:08
8 110 Grant Opala MU15 East Fife Tri 00:29:54
FU18
1 76 Isla Lorimer FU18 East Fife Tri 00:28:56
MU18
1 134 Michael Sanderson MU18 Fife AC 00:20:41
2 165 Ross Wyse MU18 Fife AC 00:20:51
3 80 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:22:40
4 11 Findlay Baillie MU18 Fife AC 00:23:16
5 52 Oliver Goad MU18 Bell Baxter HS 00:25:01
6 66 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:25:28