Date: 31st May 2017

You'll be running around fields with some beautiful views.

Meeting place: Over Kellie Farm - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 76 Nellie Luxford FU9 Unatt. 00:10:03
2 158 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:10:12
3 141 Maia Staal FU9 Unatt. 00:10:33
4 122 Indigo Pratt FU9 Unatt. 00:10:35
5 128 Tilly Russell FU9 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:55
6 83 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:20
7 19 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:12:33
8 65 Pippa Landale FU9 Unatt. 00:12:39
9 20 Jessica Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:13:01
10 164 Milla Williamson FU9 Unatt. 00:13:28
11 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:13:38
12 121 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:22
13 137 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:31
14 42 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:15:03
15 48 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:15:20
16 91 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:15:26
17 99 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:29
18 67 Alana Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:15:32
19 26 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:16:07
20 47 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:16:46
21 86 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:17:33
22 149 Anna Taylor FU9 Letham PS 00:24:07
MU9
1 3 Beinn Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:04
2 85 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 00:10:01
3 40 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:07
4 69 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:10:26
5 100 Freddie Melville MU9 Unatt. 00:10:27
6 73 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:10:39
7 4 Jack Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:41
8 25 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:10:51
9 102 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:01
10 1 Callum Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:11:33
11 124 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:11:35
12 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:11:40
13 29 Edward Cooper MU9 Ceres PS 00:11:49
14 44 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:11:52
15 163 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:12:27
16 112 Kaz O'Connor MU9 Ceres PS 00:12:38
17 53 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:13:13
18 139 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:13:24
19 35 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:14:49
20 27 William Clark MU9 Unatt. 00:15:26
21 33 Lewis Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:17:45
22 18 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Unatt. 00:27:54
FU11
1 153 Isla Thoms FU11 Fife AC 00:07:54
2 56 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:08:40
3 170 Tegan Young FU11 Unatt. 00:08:46
4 133 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:50
5 39 Katie Duncan FU11 Fife AC 00:08:51
6 127 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:05
7 114 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:21
8 72 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:09:33
9 111 Lucy Nuttall FU11 Fife AC 00:09:44
10 135 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:09:51
11 161 Ava Webster FU11 Unatt. 00:10:06
12 132 Tianah Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:08
13 12 Caera Baillie FU11 Fife AC 00:10:31
14 34 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:10:55
15 54 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:11:10
16 96 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Unatt. 00:11:19
17 107 Lottie Milne FU11 Unatt. 00:11:46
18 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:12:38
19 167 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:14:49
20 64 Samantha Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 00:14:51
21 150 Esme Taylor FU11 Letham PS 00:15:22
22 109 Zoë Nimmo FU11 Unatt. 00:16:09
23 80 Rhona MacDonald FU11 St Columba's PS 00:16:10
MU11
1 43 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:50
2 87 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:08:24
3 118 Martí Penacchio MU11 Fife AC 00:08:27
4 74 Khayri Lumsden MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
5 38 Adam Duncan MU11 Fife AC 00:08:38
6 165 Adam Williamson MU11 Unatt. 00:08:54
7 7 Dylan Archer MU11 Unatt. 00:08:58
8 129 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:08:59
9 115 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:09:01
10 162 Jack Webster MU11 Unatt. 00:09:07
11 21 Lochlan Bodger MU11 Unatt. 00:09:08
12 5 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:09:24
13 11 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:09:27
14 90 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:09:42
15 6 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:09:46
16 156 Oscar Tivendale MU11 East Fife Tri 00:09:48
17 50 Fraser Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:09:55
18 41 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:09:57
19 31 Charles Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 00:09:59
20 92 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:10:17
21 147 Archie Taylor MU11 St Monans PS 00:10:19
22 104 Albie Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:10:20
23 125 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:10:30
24 68 David Letran-Sanchez MU11 Unatt. 00:10:34
25 45 Ptolemy Goad MU11 Unatt. 00:10:40
26 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:10:42
27 2 Ellis Anderson MU11 Unatt. 00:10:53
28 15 Finn Bell MU11 Unatt. 00:11:24
29 28 Jamie Cloy MU11 Unatt. 00:11:37
30 49 Euan Gray MU11 Unatt. 00:12:00
31 98 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:33
FU13
1 57 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:15:48
2 101 Ruby Methven FU13 Fife AC 00:16:25
3 152 Esmee Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:16:28
4 89 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:07
5 71 Kiera Lorimer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:17:09
6 88 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:28
7 123 Poppy Pratt FU13 Fife AC 00:18:08
8 103 Luisa Miller FU13 East Fife Tri 00:18:31
9 140 Hannah Staal FU13 Unatt. 00:18:35
10 93 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:18:49
11 159 Maddy Wallard FU13 Unatt. 00:19:42
12 148 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:21:34
13 17 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:21:39
14 66 Tilly Landale FU13 Fife AC 00:22:14
15 160 Dagmara Wawer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:23:03
16 62 Zoe Jackson FU13 Fife AC 00:29:17
MU13
1 36 Alex Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:14:50
2 168 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:15:20
3 145 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:15:32
4 151 Josh Taylor MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:33
5 120 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:36
6 117 Guillem Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:16:19
7 10 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:16:28
8 14 Ruari Barr MU13 Fife AC 00:16:58
9 75 Saif Lumsden MU13 Unatt. 00:17:36
10 119 Inver Petrie MU13 Fife AC 00:17:48
11 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:18:03
12 51 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:18:16
13 126 Jock Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:18:18
14 113 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:18:23
15 46 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:18:35
16 32 Ben Cumming MU13 Unatt. 00:18:36
17 30 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:18:57
18 60 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:19:31
19 94 Murdo McAllister MU13 Unatt. 00:19:49
20 77 Sam Luxford MU13 Unatt. 00:19:52
21 110 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:20:00
22 106 Alex Milne MU13 Unatt. 00:21:47
23 79 Alasdair MacDonald MU13 St Columba's PS 00:23:13
FU15
1 55 Anna Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:18:30
2 136 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:22:24
3 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:22:27
4 70 Isla Lorimer FU15 East Fife Tri 00:24:57
5 23 Grace Booth FU15 Fife AC 00:25:13
6 138 Eva Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:28:09
7 16 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:28:33
MU15
1 169 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:18:52
2 131 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:37
3 130 Michael Sanderson MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:19:51
4 134 Jack Shively MU15 Unatt. 00:20:26
5 52 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:20:58
6 13 Hamish Barr MU15 Fife AC 00:21:33
7 95 Jude McAllister MU15 Unatt. 00:22:03
8 116 Murray Paterson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:13
9 59 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:22:15
10 155 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:23
11 108 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:23:42
MU18
1 78 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:19:33
2 154 Alex Thomson MU18 Fife AC 00:20:06
3 58 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:21:39
4 63 Angus Kennovin MU18 Unatt. 00:22:14