Date: 30th May 2017

You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.

Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 76 Nellie Luxford FU9 Unatt. 00:15:23
2 141 Maia Staal FU9 Unatt. 00:16:04
3 128 Tilly Russell FU9 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:17:08
4 158 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:17:25
5 122 Indigo Pratt FU9 Unatt. 00:17:37
6 65 Pippa Landale FU9 Unatt. 00:18:40
7 137 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:19:13
8 42 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:20:31
9 67 Alana Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:20:53
10 47 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:21:13
11 20 Jessica Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:21:19
12 91 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:21:25
13 19 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:21:35
14 83 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:21:44
15 48 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:22:20
16 164 Milla Williamson FU9 Unatt. 00:23:12
17 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:23:16
18 26 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:25:09
19 121 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:25:53
20 86 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:26:09
21 99 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:27:03
22 149 Anna Taylor FU9 Letham PS 00:32:00
MU9
1 3 Beinn Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:13:18
2 100 Freddie Melville MU9 Unatt. 00:14:07
3 82 Oliver Macdonald MU9 East Fife Tri 00:15:14
4 85 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 00:15:38
5 40 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri 00:15:39
6 69 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:15:57
7 29 Edward Cooper MU9 Ceres PS 00:16:28
8 73 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:16:37
9 124 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:16:38
10 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:16:43
11 25 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:17:17
12 4 Jack Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:17:28
13 163 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:17:31
14 102 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:17:33
15 44 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:17:43
16 1 Callum Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:19:05
17 53 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:19:36
18 112 Kaz O'Connor MU9 Ceres PS 00:19:48
19 139 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:20:11
20 27 William Clark MU9 Unatt. 00:23:31
21 35 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:23:54
22 33 Lewis Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:24:03
23 18 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Unatt. 00:54:00
FU11
1 153 Isla Thoms FU11 Fife AC 00:12:27
2 56 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:12:30
3 133 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:54
4 39 Katie Duncan FU11 Fife AC 00:13:14
5 127 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:22
6 114 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:13:48
7 170 Tegan Young FU11 Unatt. 00:13:53
8 135 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:14:03
9 111 Lucy Nuttall FU11 Fife AC 00:14:52
10 132 Tianah Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:01
11 161 Ava Webster FU11 Unatt. 00:15:32
12 72 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:15:39
13 12 Caera Baillie FU11 Fife AC 00:16:29
14 34 Niamh Cumming FU11 Unatt. 00:16:32
15 54 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:16:47
16 61 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:17:35
17 96 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Unatt. 00:17:52
18 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:18:01
19 107 Lottie Milne FU11 Unatt. 00:18:15
20 80 Rhona MacDonald FU11 St Columba's PS 00:23:05
21 109 Zoë Nimmo FU11 Unatt. 00:24:18
22 167 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:24:26
23 150 Esme Taylor FU11 Letham PS 00:24:28
24 64 Samantha Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 00:24:36
MU11
1 118 Martí Penacchio MU11 Fife AC 00:11:15
2 43 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:15
3 165 Adam Williamson MU11 Unatt. 00:12:36
4 38 Adam Duncan MU11 Fife AC 00:12:44
5 129 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:12:57
6 74 Khayri Lumsden MU11 Unatt. 00:13:02
7 6 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:13:03
8 115 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:13:07
9 21 Lochlan Bodger MU11 Unatt. 00:13:15
10 87 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:13:16
11 5 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:13:34
12 7 Dylan Archer MU11 Unatt. 00:14:02
13 162 Jack Webster MU11 Unatt. 00:14:05
14 92 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:22
15 125 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:14:30
16 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:15:10
17 156 Oscar Tivendale MU11 East Fife Tri 00:15:11
18 147 Archie Taylor MU11 St Monans PS 00:15:22
19 90 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:15:33
20 104 Albie Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:15:37
21 50 Fraser Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:15:40
22 31 Charles Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 00:15:42
23 11 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:15:44
24 45 Ptolemy Goad MU11 Unatt. 00:15:55
25 68 David Letran-Sanchez MU11 Unatt. 00:16:17
26 2 Ellis Anderson MU11 Unatt. 00:16:23
27 41 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:16:34
28 49 Euan Gray MU11 Unatt. 00:17:28
29 28 Jamie Cloy MU11 Unatt. 00:19:25
30 98 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:20:28
FU13
1 57 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:19:04
2 101 Ruby Methven FU13 Fife AC 00:22:29
3 152 Esmee Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:23:28
4 71 Kiera Lorimer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:23:30
5 123 Poppy Pratt FU13 Fife AC 00:24:28
6 88 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:24:29
7 89 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:24:32
8 93 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:24:39
9 140 Hannah Staal FU13 Unatt. 00:24:47
10 66 Tilly Landale FU13 Fife AC 00:28:09
11 159 Maddy Wallard FU13 Unatt. 00:28:20
12 148 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:29:06
13 103 Luisa Miller FU13 East Fife Tri 00:29:29
14 160 Dagmara Wawer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:32:18
15 157 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:32:53
16 166 Rosie Wilson FU13 Fife AC 00:35:27
17 62 Zoe Jackson FU13 Fife AC 00:35:34
MU13
1 36 Alex Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:19:36
2 145 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:19:43
3 168 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:19:57
4 117 Guillem Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:20:06
5 120 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:09
6 151 Josh Taylor MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:57
7 14 Ruari Barr MU13 Fife AC 00:22:15
8 10 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:23:03
9 75 Saif Lumsden MU13 Unatt. 00:23:15
10 113 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:23:23
11 119 Inver Petrie MU13 Fife AC 00:23:26
12 144 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:24:25
13 46 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:24:31
14 32 Ben Cumming MU13 Unatt. 00:24:36
15 30 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:24:37
16 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:24:58
17 60 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:25:30
18 126 Jock Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:25:47
19 51 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:26:01
20 94 Murdo McAllister MU13 Unatt. 00:27:48
21 106 Alex Milne MU13 Unatt. 00:28:34
22 77 Sam Luxford MU13 Unatt. 00:29:21
23 110 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:29:34
24 79 Alasdair MacDonald MU13 St Columba's PS 00:29:42
FU15
1 55 Anna Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:18:54
2 136 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:23:08
3 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:25:11
4 23 Grace Booth FU15 Fife AC 00:26:16
5 37 Georgia Douglas FU15 Unatt. 00:26:35
6 70 Isla Lorimer FU15 East Fife Tri 00:28:08
MU15
1 169 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:19:45
2 131 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:45
3 52 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:21:45
4 134 Jack Shively MU15 Unatt. 00:21:57
5 13 Hamish Barr MU15 Fife AC 00:22:04
6 130 Michael Sanderson MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:22:09
7 116 Murray Paterson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:45
8 155 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:23:43
9 59 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:24:41
10 108 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:25:47
11 95 Jude McAllister MU15 Unatt. 00:26:41
MU18
1 78 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:52
2 154 Alex Thomson MU18 Fife AC 00:21:09
3 63 Angus Kennovin MU18 Unatt. 00:22:23
4 58 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:23:58