Date: 29th May 2017

You'll be running on the beautiful West Sands Beach - a flat course, but the sand (and the water!) makes it more challenging.

Meeting place: West Sands car park - far end, the OPPOSITE end of the beach to the Golf Museum (registration opens at 5:30, closes 6:20).

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

Results:

Position Number Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 76 Nellie Luxford FU9 Unatt. 00:08:36
2 122 Indigo Pratt FU9 Unatt. 00:09:07
3 141 Maia Staal FU9 Unatt. 00:09:18
4 83 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:09:38
5 128 Tilly Russell FU9 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:52
6 158 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:09:58
7 65 Pippa Landale FU9 Unatt. 00:10:05
8 164 Milla Williamson FU9 Unatt. 00:11:10
9 84 Lily Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:11:12
10 47 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:11:48
11 121 Sophia Placentino FU9 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:02
12 48 Hannah Graham FU9 Ceres PS 00:12:05
13 137 Rebecca Smith FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:12:07
14 91 Georgia Marshall FU9 Unatt. 00:12:09
15 42 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Unatt. 00:12:15
16 19 Eilidh Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:12:30
17 67 Alana Laws FU9 Unatt. 00:12:32
18 20 Jessica Bodger FU9 Unatt. 00:12:42
19 99 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:06
20 26 Joslyn Clark FU9 Unatt. 00:14:20
21 86 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:14:32
22 149 Anna Taylor FU9 Letham PS 00:16:04
MU9
1 3 Beinn Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:10
2 85 Callum Maitland MU9 Unatt. 00:08:40
3 40 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:03
4 82 Oliver Macdonald MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:07
5 100 Freddie Melville MU9 Unatt. 00:09:09
6 73 Corey Lumsden MU9 Anster Haddies 00:09:11
7 25 Oscar Burgess MU9 Anster Haddies 00:09:12
8 69 Finlay Lorimer MU9 East Fife Tri 00:09:28
9 4 Jack Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:36
10 29 Edward Cooper MU9 Ceres PS 00:09:41
11 124 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:09:42
12 1 Callum Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:43
13 8 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:09:45
14 102 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:56
15 163 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:10:04
16 44 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:08
17 35 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:10:12
18 112 Kaz O'Connor MU9 Ceres PS 00:10:48
19 53 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill PS 00:11:16
20 139 Fletcher Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:11:45
21 27 William Clark MU9 Unatt. 00:13:57
22 33 Lewis Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:14:48
23 18 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Unatt. 00:18:31
FU11
1 153 Isla Thoms FU11 Fife AC 00:07:06
2 39 Katie Duncan FU11 Fife AC 00:07:33
3 133 Willow Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:35
4 127 Eden Russell FU11 Fife AC - Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:50
5 56 Freya Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:07:53
6 170 Tegan Young FU11 Unatt. 00:07:57
7 114 Isabella Passway FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:59
8 72 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU11 Falkland Trail Runners 00:08:22
9 135 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:08:25
10 111 Lucy Nuttall FU11 Fife AC 00:08:32
11 161 Ava Webster FU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
12 12 Caera Baillie FU11 Fife AC 00:08:38
13 132 Tianah Scott FU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:46
14 107 Lottie Milne FU11 Unatt. 00:09:24
15 54 Beth Harvie FU11 Fife AC 00:09:27
16 96 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Unatt. 00:09:40
17 61 Anna Irving FU11 Unatt. 00:10:00
18 9 Millie Armstrong FU11 Letham PS 00:10:39
19 109 Zoë Nimmo FU11 Unatt. 00:10:47
20 167 Thea Wright FU11 Unatt. 00:11:18
21 150 Esme Taylor FU11 Letham PS 00:12:00
22 64 Samantha Kennovin FU11 Unatt. 00:12:28
23 80 Rhona MacDonald FU11 St Columba's PS 00:13:10
MU11
1 43 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:54
2 74 Khayri Lumsden MU11 Unatt. 00:07:18
3 87 Ross Maitland MU11 Unatt. 00:07:19
4 162 Jack Webster MU11 Unatt. 00:07:20
5 118 Martí Penacchio MU11 Fife AC 00:07:26
6 38 Adam Duncan MU11 Fife AC 00:07:38
7 7 Dylan Archer MU11 Unatt. 00:07:44
8 165 Adam Williamson MU11 Unatt. 00:07:47
9 156 Oscar Tivendale MU11 East Fife Tri 00:07:49
10 129 Andrew Sanderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:07:50
11 115 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:07:54
12 6 Tom Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:07:55
13 21 Lochlan Bodger MU11 Unatt. 00:08:02
14 5 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columba's PS 00:08:12
15 125 Logan Reynolds MU11 Unatt. 00:08:19
16 90 Bradley Marshall MU11 Unatt. 00:08:21
17 11 Daniel Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:08:28
18 31 Charles Cromar MU11 St Columba's PS 00:08:30
19 45 Ptolemy Goad MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
20 45 Ptolemy Goad MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
21 92 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:50
22 105 Matthew Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:09:00
23 104 Albie Milne MU11 Unatt. 00:09:06
24 68 David Letran-Sanchez MU11 Unatt. 00:09:26
25 2 Ellis Anderson MU11 Unatt. 00:09:29
26 41 Sonny Frisby MU11 Unatt. 00:09:30
27 28 Jamie Cloy MU11 Unatt. 00:09:37
28 49 Euan Gray MU11 Unatt. 00:09:53
29 50 Fraser Greig MU11 Unatt. 00:10:18
30 98 Ailin McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:44
FU13
1 101 Ruby Methven FU13 Fife AC 00:14:25
2 57 Isla Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:14:30
3 89 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:17
4 71 Kiera Lorimer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:15:43
5 152 Esmee Thoms FU13 Fife AC 00:15:44
6 123 Poppy Pratt FU13 Fife AC 00:16:07
7 88 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:13
8 140 Hannah Staal FU13 Unatt. 00:16:17
9 93 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:28
10 103 Luisa Miller FU13 East Fife Tri 00:17:05
11 157 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:19
12 159 Maddy Wallard FU13 Unatt. 00:18:11
13 17 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:18:27
14 148 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:18:47
15 66 Tilly Landale FU13 Fife AC 00:19:08
16 160 Dagmara Wawer FU13 East Fife Tri 00:19:10
17 166 Rosie Wilson FU13 Fife AC 00:21:50
18 62 Zoe Jackson FU13 Fife AC 00:25:37
MU13
1 36 Alex Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:13:19
2 168 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:13:28
3 120 Joseph Placentino MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:13:53
4 145 Hjalmar Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:14:12
5 14 Ruari Barr MU13 Fife AC 00:14:24
6 117 Guillem Penacchio MU13 Fife AC 00:14:27
7 151 Josh Taylor MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:43
8 10 Andrew Armstrong MU13 Fife AC 00:15:44
9 75 Saif Lumsden MU13 Unatt. 00:15:45
10 32 Ben Cumming MU13 Unatt. 00:15:53
11 46 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:16:03
12 30 Oliver Cooper MU13 Ceres PS 00:16:06
13 126 Jock Robertson MU13 Unatt. 00:16:09
14 113 Fraser Passway MU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:22
15 60 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:16:23
16 119 Inver Petrie MU13 Fife AC 00:16:26
17 51 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:16:35
18 81 Harvey Macdonald MU13 East Fife Tri 00:16:42
19 106 Alex Milne MU13 Unatt. 00:17:29
20 110 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:17:40
21 94 Murdo McAllister MU13 Unatt. 00:18:47
22 77 Sam Luxford MU13 Unatt. 00:19:25
23 79 Alasdair MacDonald MU13 St Columba's PS 00:19:34
FU15
1 55 Anna Hedley FU15 Fife AC 00:19:55
2 136 Libby Smith FU15 Fife AC 00:24:24
3 24 Hayley Brown FU15 Fife AC 00:24:54
4 70 Isla Lorimer FU15 East Fife Tri 00:26:11
5 138 Eva Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:26:26
6 37 Georgia Douglas FU15 Unatt. 00:27:12
7 16 Josie Bell FU15 Unatt. 00:29:39
MU15
1 169 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:19:59
2 130 Michael Sanderson MU15 Bell Baxter HS 00:21:11
3 131 Tejay Scott MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:16
4 146 Konrad Struck MU15 Unatt. 00:22:17
5 13 Hamish Barr MU15 Fife AC 00:22:29
6 134 Jack Shively MU15 Unatt. 00:23:04
7 52 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:23:15
8 116 Murray Paterson MU15 Fife AC 00:24:44
9 155 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:24:45
10 108 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:24:58
11 59 Mackenzie Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:25:08
12 95 Jude McAllister MU15 Unatt. 00:25:22
MU18
1 154 Alex Thomson MU18 Fife AC 00:21:48
2 78 Ben Macdermid MU18 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:53
3 58 Arran Howe MU18 Unatt. 00:24:12
4 63 Angus Kennovin MU18 Unatt. 00:25:05