Date: 10th June 2016

Description: road and trail, and possibly a bit of beach!

Meeting place: Kingsbarns Square - must be there by 6:15. The younger age groups will start near the beach, older runners will start from Kingsbarns.

Distance: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, 5km for all other ages.

Overall series prizes will be presented at Kingsbarns Memorial Hall after the race. Donations of cakes, biscuits etc would be appreciated.

Please park considerately in the village. Don't block in any residents' cars, and be very careful not to cause any obstruction on the main road. It's only a 10 minute walk from the beach to the Hall, so it may be easier to park at the beach and leave your car there during the prize giving.

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:06:41
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:07:05
3 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:16
4 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:07:31
5 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:07:42
6 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:07:58
7 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:08:04
8 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:08:08
9 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:08:18
10 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:08:51
11 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:08:52
12 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:08:53
13 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:37
14 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:09:50
15 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:09:55
16 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:10:01
17 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:10:05
18 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:07
19 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:10:17
20 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:10:21
21 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:10:43
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:11:11
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:13:15
24 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:13:31
MU9
1 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:06:16
2 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Unatt. 00:06:29
3 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:06:51
4 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:06:54
5 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:06:55
6 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:06:56
7 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:13
8 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:25
9 Finn Bell MU9 Unatt. 00:07:27
10 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:27
11 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:07:29
12 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:07:48
13 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:07:51
14 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:07:52
15 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:58
16 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:04
17 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:08:18
18 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:18
19 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:35
20 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:08:37
21 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:08:45
22 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:08:55
23 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:27
24 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:10:15
25 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:10:23
26 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:10:29
27 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:10:50
28 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:12:12
29 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:12:40
30 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:20:21
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:05:59
2 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:06:11
3 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:06:23
4 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:06:24
5 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:06:37
6 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:06:40
7 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:06:45
8 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:06:52
9 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:07:07
10 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:07:10
11 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:07:15
12 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:07:29
13 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:07:52
14 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:07:54
15 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:08:00
16 Rae Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:08:05
17 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:08:46
18 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Freuchie PS 00:08:46
19 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:08:52
MU11
1 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:05:54
2 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:05:56
3 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:05:59
4 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:06:13
5 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:06:18
6 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:06:19
7 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:06:25
8 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:06:27
9 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:30
10 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:06:30
11 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:06:35
12 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:06:50
13 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:06:54
14 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:06:56
15 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:16
16 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:07:26
17 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:38
18 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:49
19 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:08:02
20 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:08:51
21 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:09:52
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:17:49
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:18:04
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:20:25
4 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:20:39
5 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:20:53
6 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:11
7 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:24
8 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:21:37
9 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:21:48
10 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:50
11 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:22:02
12 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:22:22
13 Josie Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:22:26
14 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:23:10
15 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:23:14
16 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars RC 00:23:23
17 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:24:01
18 Mirren Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:24:08
19 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:26:07
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:17:10
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:17:59
3 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:18:07
4 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:18:17
5 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:19:38
6 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:19:39
7 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:20:33
8 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:20:50
9 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:21:16
10 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:21:46
11 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:23:47
12 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:23:56
13 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:26:10
14 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:27:30
15 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:30:53
FU15
1 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:20:15
2 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:20:47
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:22:09
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:23:32
MU15
1 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:17:13
2 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:18:34
3 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:18:37
4 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:18:51
5 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:19:08
6 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:20:07
7 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:20:24
8 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:20:26
9 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:20:30
10 Findlay Baillie MU15 Fife AC 00:20:38
11 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:20:48
12 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 00:20:52
13 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:21:05
14 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:21:59
15 Oliver Goad MU15 Bell Baxter 00:22:45
16 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:22:49
17 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:23:44
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:17:00
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:18:04