Date: 9th June 2016

All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.

Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.

Distance: 2.1km for all ages.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:09:33
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:09:59
3 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:10:12
4 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:24
5 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:10:41
6 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:10:49
7 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:10:56
8 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:11:26
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:11:49
10 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:11:50
11 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:12:09
12 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:12:39
13 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:12:59
14 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:05
15 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:13:34
16 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:14:03
17 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:14:18
18 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:14:25
19 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:14:27
20 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:14:33
21 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:14:41
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:15:51
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:17:59
24 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:21:00
MU9
1 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:09:04
2 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Unatt. 00:09:08
3 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:09:21
4 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:09:30
5 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:09:47
6 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:13
7 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:10:14
8 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:10:16
9 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:10:24
10 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:10:29
11 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:40
12 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:10:40
13 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:10:41
14 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:11:11
15 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:11:14
16 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:11:24
17 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:11:34
18 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:11:38
19 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:11:41
20 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:42
21 Finn Bell MU9 Unatt. 00:11:43
22 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:12:06
23 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:12:10
24 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:11
25 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:14:09
26 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:14:23
27 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:14:42
28 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:14:42
29 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:15:25
30 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:28:49
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:08:39
2 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:08:54
3 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:09:13
4 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:09:18
5 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:09:37
6 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:09:40
7 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:09:44
8 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:09:55
9 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:09:58
10 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:10:03
11 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:10:25
12 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:10:25
13 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:10:32
14 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:10:52
15 Alyssa Weir FU11 Craigclowan School 00:10:52
16 Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:11:18
17 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:11:28
18 Annabel Anderson FU11 Craigclowan School 00:11:48
19 Olivia Jones FU11 Craigclowan School 00:12:03
20 Kirsty McAllister FU11 Freuchie PS 00:12:14
21 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:12:43
22 Leila Quaba FU11 Craigclowan School 00:12:51
23 Olivia Haddow FU11 Craigclowan School 00:12:51
24 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:12:54
25 Eve Graham FU11 Craigclowan School 00:13:00
MU11
1 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Fife AC 00:08:34
2 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:38
3 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:08:40
4 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:08:51
5 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:56
6 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:09:00
7 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:09:08
8 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:09:14
9 Jamie Langley MU11 Craigclowan School 00:09:24
10 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:28
11 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:09:29
12 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:09:39
13 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:47
14 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:09:48
15 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:56
16 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:10:03
17 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:33
18 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:11:07
19 Rory Davidson MU11 Craigclowan School 00:11:10
20 Harry Collinson MU11 Craigclowan School 00:11:19
21 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:11:21
22 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:11:27
23 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:12:00
24 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:12:03
25 Ben Wipat MU11 Craigclowan School 00:12:15
26 Will Fenton MU11 Craigclowan School 00:12:28
FU13
1 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:07:43
2 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:07:52
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:08:50
4 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:05
5 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:09:23
6 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:09:25
7 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:26
8 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:09:31
9 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:09:34
10 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:39
11 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:09:53
12 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:09:57
13 Josie Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:10:06
14 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:10:06
15 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:10:10
16 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars RC 00:10:12
17 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:10:20
18 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:10:24
19 Mirren Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:10:33
20 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:11:11
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:07:41
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:08:05
3 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:08:22
4 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:08:25
5 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:08:50
6 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:09:03
7 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:09:18
8 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:09:19
9 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:09:29
10 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:09:49
11 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:10:07
12 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:10:31
13 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:10:34
14 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:11:12
15 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:11:18
16 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:12:21
FU15
1 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:09:07
2 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:09:07
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:09:32
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:10:09
MU15
1 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:07:41
2 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:08:10
3 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:08:23
4 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:08:26
5 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:08:27
6 Findlay Baillie MU15 Fife AC 00:08:28
7 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:08:28
8 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:08:52
9 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:08:56
10 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:09:08
11 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 00:09:19
12 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:09:20
13 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:09:29
14 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:09:48
15 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:10:02
16 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:10:09
17 Oliver Goad MU15 Bell Baxter 00:10:51
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:07:30
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:07:59