Date: 9th June 2016
All competitors will set off at different times, and it's a race against yourself and the clock.
Meeting place: Hill of Tarvit House car park.
Distance: 2.1km for all ages.
Results:
Position | Runner | Category | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
FU9 | ||||
1 | Freya Hedley | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:33 |
2 | Isabella Passway | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:59 |
3 | Kaitlyn Lumsden | FU9 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:10:12 |
4 | Eden Russell | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:10:24 |
5 | Freya Tyson | FU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:10:41 |
6 | Niamh Cumming | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:49 |
7 | Emily Wallard | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:56 |
8 | Lottie Milne | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:26 |
9 | Elizabeth Ferris | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:49 |
10 | Beth Harvie | FU9 | Castlehill Primary | 00:11:50 |
11 | Annie Mackenzie | FU9 | Lomond Hill Runners | 00:12:09 |
12 | Maia Staal | FU9 | Dairsie PS | 00:12:39 |
13 | Millie Armstrong | FU9 | Letham PS | 00:12:59 |
14 | Emerson McNeil | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:13:05 |
15 | Xiomara Frisby | FU9 | Lundin Mill | 00:13:34 |
16 | Anna Irving | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:03 |
17 | Tilly Russell | FU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:14:18 |
18 | Rhona MacDonald | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:25 |
19 | Esme Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:27 |
20 | Rebecca Smith | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:33 |
21 | Hannah Graham | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:41 |
22 | Katie Gourley | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:15:51 |
23 | Anna Taylor | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:17:59 |
24 | Emma Maitland | FU9 | Unatt. | 00:21:00 |
MU9 | ||||
1 | Ross Maitland | MU9 | Newburgh PS | 00:09:04 |
2 | Martí Penacchio Torres | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:08 |
3 | Daniel Armstrong | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:21 |
4 | Tom Anderson | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:09:30 |
5 | Adam Williamson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:09:47 |
6 | Scott Sampson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:13 |
7 | Andrew Sanderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:14 |
8 | Cameron McDonald | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:16 |
9 | Callum Maitland | MU9 | Newburgh PS | 00:10:24 |
10 | Charles Cromar | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:10:29 |
11 | Dylan Archer | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:10:40 |
12 | Logan Reynolds | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:10:40 |
13 | Ptolemy Goad | MU9 | St Columbas PS | 00:10:41 |
14 | Euan Macfarlane | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:11 |
15 | Gregor Maclellan | MU9 | Cupar | 00:11:14 |
16 | Ellis Anderson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:24 |
17 | Sonny Flett | MU9 | East Fife Tri Juniors | 00:11:34 |
18 | Jamie McDonald | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:38 |
19 | Jake Reynolds | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:41 |
20 | Alfie Michie | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:11:42 |
21 | Finn Bell | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:11:43 |
22 | Ruaridh Gibson | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:12:06 |
23 | Daniel Preston | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:12:10 |
24 | Ailin McNeil | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:13:11 |
25 | Fraser Armstrong | MU9 | Letham PS | 00:14:09 |
26 | Fletcher Macdonald Smith | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:23 |
27 | Struan Cumming | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:42 |
28 | Lewis Whittingham | MU9 | Unatt. | 00:14:42 |
29 | Adam Harvie | MU9 | Castlehill Primary | 00:15:25 |
30 | Tennyson Bleak | MU9 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:28:49 |
FU11 | ||||
1 | Isla Hedley | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:08:39 |
2 | Isla Thoms | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:54 |
3 | Katie Duncan | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:13 |
4 | Kate Dalglish | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:18 |
5 | Hannah Staal | FU11 | Dairsie PS | 00:09:37 |
6 | Beau Russell | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:40 |
7 | Claire McNab | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:44 |
8 | Esther Lang | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:55 |
9 | Christabelle Pratt | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:58 |
10 | Katie Smith | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:10:03 |
11 | Maddy Wallard | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:10:25 |
12 | Annabelle Sey | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:10:25 |
13 | Eilidh Jarrett | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:10:32 |
14 | Polly Geddes | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:10:52 |
15 | Alyssa Weir | FU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:10:52 |
16 | Anya Renwick | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:11:18 |
17 | Catherine Booth | FU11 | Fife AC | 00:11:28 |
18 | Annabel Anderson | FU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:11:48 |
19 | Olivia Jones | FU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:12:03 |
20 | Kirsty McAllister | FU11 | Freuchie PS | 00:12:14 |
21 | Phoebe Ferris | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:43 |
22 | Leila Quaba | FU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:12:51 |
23 | Olivia Haddow | FU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:12:51 |
24 | Caera Baillie | FU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:54 |
25 | Eve Graham | FU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:13:00 |
MU11 | ||||
1 | Guillem Penacchio Torres | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:08:34 |
2 | Calum Gibson | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:38 |
3 | Hjalmar Struck | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:08:40 |
4 | Andrew Armstrong | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:08:51 |
5 | Jack Donald | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:08:56 |
6 | Keir Paterson | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:00 |
7 | Adam Duncan | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:08 |
8 | Fraser Passway | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:14 |
9 | Jamie Langley | MU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:09:24 |
10 | Ben Michie | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:09:28 |
11 | Craig Macfarlane | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:09:29 |
12 | Cameron Ives | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:09:39 |
13 | Owen Anderson | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:09:47 |
14 | Gregor Tyson | MU11 | St Columbas PS | 00:09:48 |
15 | Kieran Matthews | MU11 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:56 |
16 | Ben Cumming | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:10:03 |
17 | Kerr McNeil | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:10:33 |
18 | Sonny Frisby | MU11 | Kirkton of Largo PS | 00:11:07 |
19 | Rory Davidson | MU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:11:10 |
20 | Harry Collinson | MU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:11:19 |
21 | Alasdair MacDonald | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:11:21 |
22 | Sam Luxford | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:11:27 |
23 | Cameron Barratt=Allison | MU11 | Fife AC | 00:12:00 |
24 | Oscar Tivendale | MU11 | Unatt. | 00:12:03 |
25 | Ben Wipat | MU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:12:15 |
26 | Will Fenton | MU11 | Craigclowan School | 00:12:28 |
FU13 | ||||
1 | Anna Dalglish | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:07:43 |
2 | Anna Hedley | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:07:52 |
3 | Hayley Brown | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:50 |
4 | Isla Manning | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:05 |
5 | Grace Booth | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:23 |
6 | Scarlett Ferris | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:25 |
7 | Lara Manning | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:26 |
8 | Poppy Pratt | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:31 |
9 | Libby Smith | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:34 |
10 | Alex Tully | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:39 |
11 | Grace Matthews | FU13 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:09:53 |
12 | Esmee Thoms | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:57 |
13 | Josie Bell | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:06 |
14 | Tara Stockwell | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:06 |
15 | Rosie Bell | FU13 | Fife AC | 00:10:10 |
16 | Christina Mazilu | FU13 | Greyfriars RC | 00:10:12 |
17 | Olivia Maclellan | FU13 | Cupar | 00:10:20 |
18 | Emma Sampson | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:24 |
19 | Mirren Bell | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:33 |
20 | Blythe Taylor | FU13 | Unatt. | 00:11:11 |
MU13 | ||||
1 | Alexander Douglas | MU13 | Perth Strathtay Harriers | 00:07:41 |
2 | Liam Wyse | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:05 |
3 | Jack Shively | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:22 |
4 | Oliver Henderson | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:08:25 |
5 | Konrad Struck | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:08:50 |
6 | Tristan Bleak | MU13 | Fife AC | 00:09:03 |
7 | Andrew Gourley | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:18 |
8 | Inver Petrie | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:19 |
9 | Mackenzie Howe | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:29 |
10 | Elliot Stockwell | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:09:49 |
11 | Jude McAllister | MU13 | Falkland Trail Runners | 00:10:07 |
12 | Tom Irving | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:31 |
13 | Robin Hamilton | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:10:34 |
14 | Murdo McAllister | MU13 | Freuchie PS | 00:11:12 |
15 | Scott Nimmo | MU13 | Unatt. | 00:11:18 |
16 | Robert Cromar | MU13 | St Columbas PS | 00:12:21 |
FU15 | ||||
1 | Emily Donaldson | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:09:07 |
2 | Isla Bell | FU15 | Fife AC | 00:09:07 |
3 | Eva Berry Smith | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:09:32 |
4 | Lauren Tyson | FU15 | Unatt. | 00:10:09 |
MU15 | ||||
1 | Ryan Donald | MU15 | Dundee Hawkhill Harriers | 00:07:41 |
2 | Alex Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:10 |
3 | Ross Wyse | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:23 |
4 | Ruan van Rensburg | MU15 | Bell Baxter | 00:08:26 |
5 | Johnny Harris | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:08:27 |
6 | Findlay Baillie | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:28 |
7 | Finlay Henderson | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:28 |
8 | Tristram Stockwell | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:08:52 |
9 | Sam Thomson | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:08:56 |
10 | Arran Howe | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:09:08 |
11 | Angus Kennovin | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:09:19 |
12 | Duncan Nimmo | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:09:20 |
13 | Angus McCallum | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:09:29 |
14 | Daniel Staal | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:09:48 |
15 | Alexander Smith | MU15 | Fife AC | 00:10:02 |
16 | Bradley Morton | MU15 | Unatt. | 00:10:09 |
17 | Oliver Goad | MU15 | Bell Baxter | 00:10:51 |
MU18 | ||||
1 | Nico van Rensburg | MU18 | Bell Baxter | 00:07:30 |
2 | Evan Shively | MU18 | Fife AC | 00:07:59 |