Date: 8th June 2016

You'll be running round some beautiful trails.

Meeting place: Morton of Pitmilly - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE! Consider parking in Kingsbarns square and jogging up the road - about a mile.

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1 mile, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:07:07
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:07:30
3 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:07:51
4 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:56
5 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:29
6 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:08:36
7 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:08:42
8 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:08:46
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:09:11
10 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:09:36
11 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:09:44
12 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:09:45
13 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:09:51
14 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:10:10
15 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:10:14
16 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:10:27
17 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:54
18 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:10:58
19 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:10:59
20 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:11:14
21 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:11:24
22 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:12:19
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:13:36
24 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:14:46
MU9
1 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:06:56
2 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Fife AC 00:07:04
3 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:15
4 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:07:28
5 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:07:32
6 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:07:34
7 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:07:38
8 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:41
9 Finn Bell MU9 Unatt. 00:07:45
10 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:08:08
11 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:08:14
12 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:21
13 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:21
14 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:08:22
15 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:08:23
16 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:08:28
17 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:08:41
18 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:08:48
19 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:52
20 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:09:41
21 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:09:42
22 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:10:33
23 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:10:33
24 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:10:53
25 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:11:06
26 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:11:07
27 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:11:38
28 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:12:20
29 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:12:26
30 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:28:24
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:06:31
2 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:06:49
3 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:07:04
4 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:07:15
5 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:07:19
6 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:07:19
7 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:07:28
8 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:07:28
9 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:07:42
10 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:07:43
11 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:07:44
12 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:07:47
13 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:08:14
14 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:08:25
15 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:08:31
16 Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
17 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:09:15
18 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:10:23
MU11
1 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:27
2 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Unatt. 00:06:28
3 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:06:30
4 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:06:43
5 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:06:52
6 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:06:57
7 Gregor Tyson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:03
8 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:07:04
9 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:07:08
10 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:07:12
11 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:14
12 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:07:27
13 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:07:33
14 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:07:54
15 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:07:57
16 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:08:10
17 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:08:11
18 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:08:29
19 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:08:37
20 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:09:13
21 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:09:59
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:12:34
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:12:45
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:14:37
4 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:14:47
5 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:15:05
6 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:06
7 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:15:20
8 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:15:21
9 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:15:27
10 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:15:29
11 Josie Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:15:36
12 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:15:54
13 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:04
14 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:05
15 Christina Mazilu FU13 Greyfriars RC 00:16:25
16 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:16:33
17 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:16:35
18 Mirren Bell FU13 Unatt. 00:16:35
19 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:16:54
20 Blythe Taylor FU13 Unatt. 00:17:37
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:12:21
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:12:52
3 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:13:27
4 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:13:46
5 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:14:25
6 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:14:31
7 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:14:39
8 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:15:05
9 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:15:15
10 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 00:15:26
11 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:15:29
12 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:16:27
13 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:16:32
14 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:16:53
15 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:17:07
16 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:19:07
17 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:19:25
FU15
1 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:22:48
2 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:22:56
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:24:57
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:26:19
MU15
1 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:18:40
2 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:19:50
3 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:20:15
4 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:20:42
5 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:21:02
6 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:08
7 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:22:17
8 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:22:24
9 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:22:25
10 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 00:22:46
11 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:23:27
12 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:24:01
13 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:24:30
14 Oliver Goad MU15 Bell Baxter 00:25:23
15 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:25:27
16 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:27:05
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:18:43
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:20:01