Date: 7th June 2016

You'll be running up to the summit of East Lomond Hill (Falkland Hill) - a hilly course, but with a great view.

Meeting place: East Lomond Masts car park - restricted space - PLEASE CAR SHARE!

Approximate distances: under 9s and under 11s - 1.5 miles, under 13s - 2 miles, under 15s and under 18s - 3 miles.

 

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
FU9
1 Freya Hedley FU9 Unatt. 00:13:04
2 Isabella Passway FU9 Unatt. 00:13:54
3 Freya Tyson FU9 St Columbas PS 00:15:41
4 Eden Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:48
5 Niamh Cumming FU9 Unatt. 00:16:00
6 Kaitlyn Lumsden FU9 Falkland Trail Runners 00:16:57
7 Beth Harvie FU9 Castlehill Primary 00:17:17
8 Lottie Milne FU9 Unatt. 00:17:20
9 Elizabeth Ferris FU9 Unatt. 00:17:56
10 Millie Armstrong FU9 Letham PS 00:18:45
11 Tilly Russell FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:19:57
12 Xiomara Frisby FU9 Lundin Mill 00:20:00
13 Emily Wallard FU9 Unatt. 00:20:04
14 Anna Irving FU9 Unatt. 00:20:27
15 Maia Staal FU9 Dairsie PS 00:20:37
16 Rhona MacDonald FU9 Unatt. 00:22:12
17 Hannah Graham FU9 Unatt. 00:22:15
18 Annie Mackenzie FU9 Lomond Hill Runners 00:22:41
19 Esme Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:22:43
20 Emerson McNeil FU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:23:57
21 Rebecca Smith FU9 Unatt. 00:24:23
22 Emma Maitland FU9 Unatt. 00:29:07
23 Anna Taylor FU9 Unatt. 00:31:14
24 Katie Gourley FU9 Unatt. 00:31:24
MU9
1 Martí Penacchio Torres MU9 Unatt. 00:12:57
2 Ross Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:12:58
3 Tom Anderson MU9 St Columbas PS 00:13:54
4 Adam Williamson MU9 Unatt. 00:14:23
5 Daniel Armstrong MU9 Unatt. 00:14:33
6 Cameron McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:14:35
7 Ptolemy Goad MU9 St Columbas PS 00:14:55
8 Scott Sampson MU9 Unatt. 00:14:57
9 Andrew Sanderson MU9 Unatt. 00:15:12
10 Dylan Archer MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:24
11 Charles Cromar MU9 St Columbas PS 00:15:30
12 Logan Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:15:37
13 Callum Maitland MU9 Newburgh PS 00:15:56
14 Daniel Preston MU9 Unatt. 00:16:08
15 Ellis Anderson MU9 Unatt. 00:16:27
16 Euan Macfarlane MU9 Unatt. 00:16:49
17 Gregor Maclellan MU9 Cupar 00:16:52
18 Alfie Michie MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:16:57
19 Jake Reynolds MU9 Unatt. 00:18:45
20 Sonny Flett MU9 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:19:46
21 Jamie McDonald MU9 Unatt. 00:20:01
22 Fraser Armstrong MU9 Letham PS 00:21:54
23 Ruaridh Gibson MU9 Unatt. 00:22:20
24 Ailin McNeil MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:23:19
25 Fletcher Macdonald Smith MU9 Unatt. 00:23:37
26 Struan Cumming MU9 Unatt. 00:25:21
27 Lewis Whittingham MU9 Unatt. 00:25:42
28 Adam Harvie MU9 Castlehill Primary 00:28:02
29 Tennyson Bleak MU9 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:59:10
FU11
1 Isla Hedley FU11 Fife AC 00:11:42
2 Beau Russell FU11 Fife AC 00:12:55
3 Hannah Staal FU11 Dairsie PS 00:13:23
4 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:13:28
5 Kate Dalglish FU11 Unatt. 00:13:30
6 Katie Duncan FU11 Unatt. 00:13:34
7 Esther Lang FU11 Unatt. 00:13:52
8 Isla Thoms FU11 Unatt. 00:14:16
9 Katie Smith FU11 Fife AC 00:14:21
10 Claire McNab FU11 Fife AC 00:14:57
11 Christabelle Pratt FU11 Unatt. 00:15:11
12 Polly Geddes FU11 Unatt. 00:15:17
13 Annabelle Sey FU11 Fife AC 00:15:33
14 Anya Renwick FU11 Unatt. 00:15:47
15 Catherine Booth FU11 Fife AC 00:16:37
16 Maddy Wallard FU11 Unatt. 00:16:43
17 Eilidh Jarrett FU11 Fife AC 00:18:24
18 Phoebe Ferris FU11 Unatt. 00:20:52
19 Caera Baillie FU11 Unatt. 00:23:42
MU11
1 Hjalmar Struck MU11 Unatt. 00:11:53
2 Guillem Penacchio Torres MU11 Unatt. 00:12:14
3 Fraser Passway MU11 Unatt. 00:12:23
4 Calum Gibson MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:12:25
5 Andrew Armstrong MU11 Fife AC 00:12:43
6 Adam Duncan MU11 Unatt. 00:12:52
7 Cameron Ives MU11 Fife AC 00:13:06
8 Ben Michie MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:13:08
9 Keir Paterson MU11 Fife AC 00:13:20
10 Owen Anderson MU11 St Columbas PS 00:14:03
11 Ben Cumming MU11 Unatt. 00:14:04
12 Jack Donald MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:14:17
13 Harvey Macdonald MU11 East Fife Tri Juniors 00:14:23
14 Craig Macfarlane MU11 Unatt. 00:14:28
15 Kerr McNeil MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:15:31
16 Sam Luxford MU11 Unatt. 00:15:38
17 Alasdair MacDonald MU11 Unatt. 00:15:45
18 Kieran Matthews MU11 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:16:02
19 Sonny Frisby MU11 Kirkton of Largo PS 00:16:55
20 Cameron Barratt=Allison MU11 Fife AC 00:19:16
21 Oscar Tivendale MU11 Unatt. 00:19:49
FU13
1 Anna Hedley FU13 Fife AC 00:20:19
2 Anna Dalglish FU13 Fife AC 00:20:52
3 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife AC 00:25:37
4 Libby Smith FU13 Fife AC 00:26:01
5 Poppy Pratt FU13 Unatt. 00:26:34
6 Isla Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:27:07
7 Grace Booth FU13 Fife AC 00:27:14
8 Scarlett Ferris FU13 Unatt. 00:28:21
9 Alex Tully FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:27
10 Grace Matthews FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:28:35
11 Lara Manning FU13 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:29:33
12 Esmee Thoms FU13 Unatt. 00:30:28
13 Rosie Bell FU13 Fife AC 00:30:55
14 Olivia Maclellan FU13 Cupar 00:32:00
15 Emma Sampson FU13 Unatt. 00:32:36
16 Tara Stockwell FU13 Unatt. 00:33:43
17 Grace Finlay FU13 Fife AC 00:48:28
MU13
1 Alexander Douglas MU13 Perth Strathtay Harriers 00:20:41
2 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife AC 00:21:25
3 Oliver Henderson MU13 Fife AC 00:22:05
4 Jack Shively MU13 Fife AC 00:23:33
5 Konrad Struck MU13 Unatt. 00:24:08
6 Tristan Bleak MU13 Fife AC 00:25:19
7 Elliot Stockwell MU13 Unatt. 00:25:28
8 Mackenzie Howe MU13 Unatt. 00:26:07
9 Andrew Gourley MU13 Unatt. 00:26:28
10 Inver Petrie MU13 Unatt. 00:27:33
11 Tom Irving MU13 Unatt. 00:27:51
12 Tom Pendry MU13 Unatt. 00:28:46
13 Scott Nimmo MU13 Unatt. 00:32:50
14 Jude McAllister MU13 Falkland Trail Runners 00:32:53
15 Murdo McAllister MU13 Freuchie PS 00:33:18
16 Robin Hamilton MU13 Unatt. 00:34:11
17 Robert Cromar MU13 St Columbas PS 00:36:35
FU15
1 Isla Bell FU15 Fife AC 00:25:21
2 Emily Donaldson FU15 Unatt. 00:25:41
3 Eva Berry Smith FU15 Unatt. 00:27:52
4 Lauren Tyson FU15 Unatt. 00:31:15
MU15
1 Ruan van Rensburg MU15 Bell Baxter 00:20:44
2 Johnny Harris MU15 Unatt. 00:21:13
3 Ryan Donald MU15 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 00:21:41
4 Alex Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:21:44
5 Ross Wyse MU15 Fife AC 00:22:14
6 Angus Kennovin MU15 Unatt. 00:23:37
7 Tristram Stockwell MU15 Unatt. 00:24:12
8 Finlay Henderson MU15 Fife AC 00:25:04
9 Sam Thomson MU15 Fife AC 00:25:09
10 Angus McCallum MU15 Fife AC 00:26:26
11 Arran Howe MU15 Unatt. 00:28:27
12 Daniel Staal MU15 Unatt. 00:28:46
13 Alexander Smith MU15 Fife AC 00:29:07
14 Duncan Nimmo MU15 Unatt. 00:29:19
15 Bradley Morton MU15 Unatt. 00:29:39
MU18
1 Nico van Rensburg MU18 Bell Baxter 00:19:05
2 Evan Shively MU18 Fife AC 00:25:12