The Fife AC Midweek Series 2019 is open to everyone, and includes the following races:

  1. St Andrews 5K
  2. Strathkinness - Blebocraigs
  3. Hill of Tarvit
  4. Newburgh
  5. Balmullo Trail Race

Each race will be followed by tea and cakes - as always, all contributions are very welcome.

Series Prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females: we hope to award the series prizes after the final race (at Balmullo).

  • Highest points total in each of the following age groups: Junior (U20), Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

Rules

  1. One series prize per competitor.
  2. Runners must complete at least 4 races to complete the series.
  3. Your final points total is the sum of your best 4 results. 
  4. The age category is determined by a runner's age on 10th April 2019 for Masters categories - the date of the first race of the series (St Andrews 5K) - and on 1st September 2018 for U20 and Senior.
  5. The first female in each race gets 200 points, the second female 199, and so on. The same applies to males.

Current standings:

Pos Runner Category Club St Andrews Strath-Blebo Tarvit Newburgh Balmullo Total Completed?
1 Halina Rees FS Fife AC 200 0 0 0 0 200 N
2 Lewis Rodgers MS Fife AC 200 0 0 0 0 200 N
3 Heather Anderson FV40 Fife AC 199 0 0 0 0 199 N
4 Kieran Cooper MJ St A Uni 199 0 0 0 0 199 N
5 Ailsa Cruickshanks FS Fife AC 198 0 0 0 0 198 N
6 Craig Morris MJ Fife AC 198 0 0 0 0 198 N
7 Judith Turner FV40 FTR 197 0 0 0 0 197 N
8 Nic Brew MS FTR 197 0 0 0 0 197 N
9 Libby Smith FJ Fife AC 196 0 0 0 0 196 N
10 Rory Scott MS Fife AC 196 0 0 0 0 196 N
11 Alison McNeilly FV40 DRR 195 0 0 0 0 195 N
12 Michael Healy MV40 Unatt. 195 0 0 0 0 195 N
13 Robyn Morrocco FS PH Racing 194 0 0 0 0 194 N
14 Dan MacQueen MS Penicuik Harriers 194 0 0 0 0 194 N
15 KellyAnne Muir FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 193 0 0 0 0 193 N
16 Mark Bell MV40 DRR 193 0 0 0 0 193 N
17 Kate McIntosh FS DRR 192 0 0 0 0 192 N
18 Josh Cook MS St A Uni 192 0 0 0 0 192 N
19 Gillian Sangster FV40 DRR 191 0 0 0 0 191 N
20 Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife AC 191 0 0 0 0 191 N
21 Elaine Omand FS DRR 190 0 0 0 0 190 N
22 Jamie Lessels MJ FTR 190 0 0 0 0 190 N
23 Fiona Canavan FS DRR 189 0 0 0 0 189 N
24 Christopher McHardy MS Central AC 189 0 0 0 0 189 N
25 Fiona Gibson FV40 DHH 188 0 0 0 0 188 N
26 Graeme Brown MS DRR 188 0 0 0 0 188 N
27 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 187 0 0 0 0 187 N
28 Rowan Chillingworth MS Wormit 187 0 0 0 0 187 N
29 Fiona Callaghan FS DRR 186 0 0 0 0 186 N
30 David Weir MV50 Forres Harriers 186 0 0 0 0 186 N
31 Susanne Lumsden FV40 FTR 185 0 0 0 0 185 N
32 Mark Buchan MS Fife AC 185 0 0 0 0 185 N
33 Zoey Johnston FV40 FTR 184 0 0 0 0 184 N
34 Matthew Low MS DRR 184 0 0 0 0 184 N
35 Innes Bracegirdle FV60 Fife AC 183 0 0 0 0 183 N
36 Paul Kelso MJ St A Uni 183 0 0 0 0 183 N
37 Claire McHardy FS Wee County Harriers 182 0 0 0 0 182 N
38 Paul Webb MV40 Fife AC 182 0 0 0 0 182 N
39 Louise Lessels FV40 FTR 181 0 0 0 0 181 N
40 Matthew Tully MJ DHH 181 0 0 0 0 181 N
41 Margaret Martin FV60 Fife AC 180 0 0 0 0 180 N
42 Dave Clark MV40 FTR 180 0 0 0 0 180 N
43 Mairi Weir FJ Elgin AAC 179 0 0 0 0 179 N
44 Marcus Sheridan MS DRR 179 0 0 0 0 179 N
45 Elizabeth Bloomfield FV50 Fife AC 178 0 0 0 0 178 N
46 Gustavo Cabreia MJ St A Uni 178 0 0 0 0 178 N
47 Katie McGhie FJ Wormit 177 0 0 0 0 177 N
48 Jason Sharp MS FTR 177 0 0 0 0 177 N
49 Lorraine Dunbar FV50 DRR 176 0 0 0 0 176 N
50 Ben MacDermid MJ DHH 176 0 0 0 0 176 N
51 Merce Torres FV40 Fife AC 175 0 0 0 0 175 N
52 Guillem P Torres MJ Fife AC 175 0 0 0 0 175 N
53 Sarah Young FS DRR 174 0 0 0 0 174 N
54 Louis Leslie MS Dundee Uni 174 0 0 0 0 174 N
55 Gillian Gibson FS DRR 173 0 0 0 0 173 N
56 John Thomson MV60 Fife AC 173 0 0 0 0 173 N
57 Lucia Tisnes FS DRR 172 0 0 0 0 172 N
58 Martin Hutchinson MV40 DRR 172 0 0 0 0 172 N
59 Robyn McDonald FS Anster Haddies 171 0 0 0 0 171 N
60 Michael Mitchell MV50 DRR 171 0 0 0 0 171 N
61 Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 170 0 0 0 0 170 N
62 Gus McGhie MV40 Wormit 170 0 0 0 0 170 N
63 Gillian Ireland FS FTR 169 0 0 0 0 169 N
64 Stewart Dillon MV50 Fife AC 169 0 0 0 0 169 N
65 Emma Fardon FV40 DRR 168 0 0 0 0 168 N
66 David Miller MV40 DRR 168 0 0 0 0 168 N
67 Laura Hankinson FV40 DRR 167 0 0 0 0 167 N
68 Colin Brown MV60 DRR 167 0 0 0 0 167 N
69 Melissa Reid FV40 Wormit 166 0 0 0 0 166 N
70 Mark McLean MV50 Leven las Vegas 166 0 0 0 0 166 N
71 Wilma Gillespie FV60 Fife AC 165 0 0 0 0 165 N
72 Andy Harley MS FTR 165 0 0 0 0 165 N
73 Jocelyn Scott FV60 Fife AC 164 0 0 0 0 164 N
74 Jim Morton MV50 DRR 164 0 0 0 0 164 N
75 Pauline McKay FS DRR 163 0 0 0 0 163 N
76 Tony Martin MV60 FTR 163 0 0 0 0 163 N
77 Emma Lessels FJ FTR 162 0 0 0 0 162 N
78 Stephen Borland MV60 DHH 162 0 0 0 0 162 N
79 Margaret Mackie FV50 DRR 161 0 0 0 0 161 N
80 Graeme Barker MS Fife AC 161 0 0 0 0 161 N
81 Wendy Arthur FV50 Unatt. 160 0 0 0 0 160 N
82 Bill Smith MS Wormit 160 0 0 0 0 160 N
83 Rosemary Lee FV60 FTR 159 0 0 0 0 159 N
84 Stephen Luff MV40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 159 0 0 0 0 159 N
85 Narina Rm? FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 158 0 0 0 0 158 N
86 Peter Campbell MS Unatt. 158 0 0 0 0 158 N
87 Linda Craddock FV50 DRR 157 0 0 0 0 157 N
88 Gurch Sanghera MS Wormit 157 0 0 0 0 157 N
89 Rowena Spence FV50 Unatt. 156 0 0 0 0 156 N
90 John Mill MV50 DRR 156 0 0 0 0 156 N
91 Fiona Walker FV50 Fife AC 155 0 0 0 0 155 N
92 Bryan Lessels MV40 FTR 155 0 0 0 0 155 N
93 Gillian Eason FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 154 0 0 0 0 154 N
94 Michael Royden MV50 DRR 154 0 0 0 0 154 N
95 Margaret Robertson FV70 DRR 153 0 0 0 0 153 N
96 Neil Bonner MJ Unatt. 153 0 0 0 0 153 N
97 Sandra Gardener FV40 FTR 152 0 0 0 0 152 N
98 David Place MV50 Unatt. 152 0 0 0 0 152 N
99 Annie Gibson FV50 FTR 151 0 0 0 0 151 N
100 Allen Marr MV60 PH Racing 151 0 0 0 0 151 N
101 Beccy Clark FJ FTR 150 0 0 0 0 150 N
102 Phil Forte MV60 DHH 150 0 0 0 0 150 N
103 Claire Thornton FS Ardler Ladies 149 0 0 0 0 149 N
104 David Pugh MS Unatt. 149 0 0 0 0 149 N
105 Michelle Noonan FV40 Kirkcaldy Wizards 148 0 0 0 0 148 N
106 Gordon Coull MS FTR 148 0 0 0 0 148 N
107 Jane Askey FV70 Fife AC 147 0 0 0 0 147 N
108 Ewen Sparks MV50 East Fife Tri 147 0 0 0 0 147 N
109 Jeff Taylor MV50 Leven las Vegas 146 0 0 0 0 146 N
110 David Norrie MV60 Fife AC 145 0 0 0 0 145 N
111 John Kinninmonth MV50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 144 0 0 0 0 144 N
112 Rennie Morrocco MS Unatt. 143 0 0 0 0 143 N
113 Ben Gibson MS DRR 142 0 0 0 0 142 N
114 Tom Scott MV60 Fife AC 141 0 0 0 0 141 N
115 Martin Rollo MV50 DRR 140 0 0 0 0 140 N
116 Keith Bonthrone MV50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 139 0 0 0 0 139 N
117 Colin Robinson MS Unatt. 138 0 0 0 0 138 N
118 Grant Whitock MV50 DRR 137 0 0 0 0 137 N
119 Matthew Holden MV40 Leven las Vegas 136 0 0 0 0 136 N
120 Bill Simpson MV60 Anster Haddies 135 0 0 0 0 135 N
121 John Wilmot MV60 FTR 134 0 0 0 0 134 N
122 Pete Caulton MV50 Fife AC 133 0 0 0 0 133 N
123 Ewan MacDermid MV50 DHH 132 0 0 0 0 132 N
124 Daniel Haran MV40 Glenrothes Tri 131 0 0 0 0 131 N
125 Marti Penachio MJ Fife AC 130 0 0 0 0 130 N
126 Sean Kenyon MV50 CSSC 129 0 0 0 0 129 N
127 Terry Cullen MV50 Leven las Vegas 128 0 0 0 0 128 N
128 Josh McKay MS DRR 127 0 0 0 0 127 N
129 Liam Innes MS DRR 126 0 0 0 0 126 N
130 Dave Hamilton MV60 DHH 125 0 0 0 0 125 N
131 Gordon Christie MV50 Leven las Vegas 124 0 0 0 0 124 N
132 Mike Alcock MV60 FTR 123 0 0 0 0 123 N
133 Alan Gardener MV40 FTR 122 0 0 0 0 122 N
134 Alan Smith MV50 Unatt. 121 0 0 0 0 121 N
135 Ron Fraser MV50 DRR 120 0 0 0 0 120 N
136 Christopher Hill MV70 Wormit 119 0 0 0 0 119 N
137 Malcolm McTavish MV60 Get Fit Falkland 118 0 0 0 0 118 N
138 Keith Traill MV60 Fife AC 117 0 0 0 0 117 N
139 Tam Cullen MV50 Leven las Vegas 116 0 0 0 0 116 N
140 Andy Cameron MV50 FTR 115 0 0 0 0 115 N
141 John Keenlyside MV60 Fife AC 114 0 0 0 0 114 N
142 John McIntyre Snr MV50 Fife AC 113 0 0 0 0 113 N
143 Kenny Ritchie MV40 Leven las Vegas 112 0 0 0 0 112 N
144 Alan Gray MV50 Wormit 111 0 0 0 0 111 N
145 David Pease MV50 FTR 110 0 0 0 0 110 N
146 Kenneth McLeod MV40 Fife AC 109 0 0 0 0 109 N
147 Derek Adamson MV50 Fife AC 108 0 0 0 0 108 N
148 Peter Rieu-Clarke MV70 FTR 107 0 0 0 0 107 N
149 Alan Kennedy MV50 DHH 106 0 0 0 0 106 N
150 Steve Cromar MV80 DHH 105 0 0 0 0 105 N
151 Steven Lessels MV40 FTR 104 0 0 0 0 104 N
152 Sandy Bell MV50 Fife AC 103 0 0 0 0 103 N
153 Robert Thornton MV60 Fife AC 102 0 0 0 0 102 N
154 Alan Mcleod MV70 Fife AC 101 0 0 0 0 101 N
155 Jim Close MV60 FTR 100 0 0 0 0 100 N
156 Brian Dunbar MV60 DRR 99 0 0 0 0 99 N
157 John Lee MV60 FTR 98 0 0 0 0 98 N
158 Hamish S McLeod MV60 Unatt. 97 0 0 0 0 97 N
159 Wilf Parkinson MV60 Fife AC 96 0 0 0 0 96 N