The Fife AC Midweek Series 2018 is open to everyone, and includes the following races:

  1. St Andrews 5K
  2. Strathkinness - Blebocraigs
  3. Hill of Tarvit
  4. Newburgh
  5. Balmullo Trail Race

Each race will be followed by tea and cakes - as always, all contributions are very welcome.

Series Prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females: we hope to award the series prizes after the final race (at Balmullo).

  • Highest points total in each of the following age groups: Junior (U20), Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

Rules

  1. One series prize per competitor.
  2. Runners must complete at least 4 races to complete the series.
  3. Your final points total is the sum of your best 4 results. 
  4. The age category is determined by a runner's age on 11th April 2018 - the date of the first race of the series (St Andrews 5K).
  5. The first female in each race gets 200 points, the second female 199, and so on. The same applies to males.

Current standings:

Pos Runner Category Club St Andrews Strath-Blebo Tarvit Newburgh Balmullo Total Completed?
1 Heather Anderson FS Fife AC 200 200 200 0 0 600 N
2 Lewis Rodgers MS Loftus and Whitby AC 199 200 200 0 0 599 N
3 Morgan Windram-Geddes FS Fife AC 199 198 196 0 0 593 N
4 Sam Fernando MU20 Fife AC 197 196 198 0 0 591 N
5 Russell Hall MS Fife AC 196 197 197 0 0 590 N
6 Diane Placentino FV40 Dundee HH 195 197 194 0 0 586 N
7 Jennifer Massie FS Dundee Road Runners 196 193 195 0 0 584 N
8 David Millar MV40 Ochil HR 192 194 194 0 0 580 N
9 Fiona Plain FS Dundee Road Runners 194 192 189 0 0 575 N
10 Fiona Cruickshanks FS Anster Haddies 191 186 190 0 0 567 N
11 Stuart Buckett MV40 Fife AC 190 190 186 0 0 566 N
12 Alison McNeilly FV40 Dundee Road Runners 181 190 192 0 0 563 N
13 Bryan McLaren MS Leven Las Vegas 187 183 181 0 0 551 N
14 Innes Bracegirdle FV60 Fife AC 180 183 182 0 0 545 N
15 Susanne Lumsden FV40 Falkland Trail Runners 182 191 169 0 0 542 N
16 Kevin Greig MV40 Dundee Road Runners 181 177 184 0 0 542 N
17 Craig Morris MU20 Fife AC 161 187 193 0 0 541 N
18 Martin Hutchinson MV40 Dundee Road Runners 184 174 180 0 0 538 N
19 Jazmin Hay FS Anster Haddies 184 169 183 0 0 536 N
20 Pamela Cruickshanks FV50 Anster Haddies 179 179 174 0 0 532 N
21 Alan Davie MV40 Leven Las Vegas 180 178 173 0 0 531 N
22 Marcè Torres FV40 Fife AC 173 175 181 0 0 529 N
23 Rhonda Manning FV50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 172 178 176 0 0 526 N
24 Jason Sharp MS Falkland Trail Runners 175 171 176 0 0 522 N
25 Michael Mitchell MV40 Dundee Road Runners 185 176 160 0 0 521 N
26 Debz Hay FV50 Anster Haddies 174 168 172 0 0 514 N
27 Tom Fardon MV40 Dundee Road Runners 177 168 167 0 0 512 N
28 Iain Wallace MV40 Leven Las Vegas 168 169 171 0 0 508 N
29 Lee O'Connor MV40 Dundee Road Runners 174 164 169 0 0 507 N
30 Bill Smith MV40 Wormit Runners 171 167 161 0 0 499 N
31 David Miller MV40 Dundee Road Runners 169 158 168 0 0 495 N
32 Gordon Lawson MV40 Fife AC 170 163 162 0 0 495 N
33 Simon Knox MV50 Dundee Road Runners 166 155 166 0 0 487 N
34 Matt Hooper MS Dundee Road Runners 160 159 153 0 0 472 N
35 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hill Runners 157 150 151 0 0 458 N
36 Phil Forte MV60 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 152 143 145 0 0 440 N
37 Kevin Murray MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 154 146 139 0 0 439 N
38 Gary Ovenstone MV40 STAART 141 144 127 0 0 412 N
39 John Mill MV50 Dundee Road Runners 137 138 137 0 0 412 N
40 George Findlay MV60 Anster Haddies 140 136 133 0 0 409 N
41 Grant Whytock MV50 Dundee Road Runners 144 134 123 0 0 401 N
42 Alison McGill FS Fife AC 0 199 198 0 0 397 N
43 Anwen Darlington FS Dundee Road Runners 198 0 197 0 0 395 N
44 Vinnie Stewart MS Dundee Road Runners 194 0 191 0 0 385 N
45 Fiona Callaghan FS Dundee Road Runners 193 0 191 0 0 384 N
46 Bryan Innes MS Falkland Trail Runners 193 189 0 0 0 382 N
47 Thomas Knox MS Anster Haddies 0 185 195 0 0 380 N
48 Grant Robertson MV40 Dundee Road Runners 128 126 126 0 0 380 N
49 Ben Kinninmonth MS Fife AC 0 188 188 0 0 376 N
50 Gillian Sangster FV40 Dundee Road Runners 190 185 0 0 0 375 N
51 Graeme Brown MS Dundee Road Runners 191 0 182 0 0 373 N
52 Matt Buck MS Dundee Road Runners 189 0 183 0 0 372 N
53 Libby Smith FU20 Fife AC 0 188 180 0 0 368 N
54 Malcolm O'Connell MS Dundee Road Runners 183 0 185 0 0 368 N
55 Brian Cruickshank MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 188 180 0 0 0 368 N
56 Margaret Gamble FV50 Dundee Road Runners 186 0 179 0 0 365 N
57 Yvonne Dehn FS Anster Haddies 0 174 186 0 0 360 N
58 Margaret Martin FV60 Fife AC 0 181 178 0 0 359 N
59 Jeff Taylor MV50 Leven Las Vegas 119 122 117 0 0 358 N
60 Arnaud Richard MS Dundee Road Runners 179 0 175 0 0 354 N
61 Natalie McKay FS Anster Haddies 178 0 175 0 0 353 N
62 Steve Matthews MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0 175 177 0 0 352 N
63 David Aitken MV40 Dundee Road Runners 173 0 179 0 0 352 N
64 Elizabeth Bloomfield FV40 Fife AC 0 177 173 0 0 350 N
65 Tony Martin MV60 Falkland Trail Runners 0 170 178 0 0 348 N
66 Gill Smith FV40 Fife AC 0 187 159 0 0 346 N
67 Lisa Carr FS Dundee Road Runners 176 0 166 0 0 342 N
68 Lorraine Dunbar FV50 Dundee Road Runners 175 0 167 0 0 342 N
69 Neil Craig MS Dundee Road Runners 178 0 164 0 0 342 N
70 Eck Anderson MS Anster Haddies 0 166 170 0 0 336 N
71 John McIntyre Sr MV40 Fife AC 116 114 106 0 0 336 N
72 Jennifer Morris FV50 Fife AC 164 171 0 0 0 335 N
73 Rick Booth MV40 Fife AC 0 172 159 0 0 331 N
74 Eva Groeneveld FS Fife AC 0 167 161 0 0 328 N
75 Keith Traill MV60 Fife AC 115 111 101 0 0 327 N
76 Joseph Placentino MU20 Dundee HH 172 154 0 0 0 326 N
77 Kathi Hay FS Anster Haddies 160 0 164 0 0 324 N
78 Ben McDermid MU20 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 163 161 0 0 0 324 N
79 Andrew Ballantine MS Falkland Trail Runners 158 165 0 0 0 323 N
80 Fiona Walker FV50 Fife AC 0 166 156 0 0 322 N
81 Dave Clark MS Falkland Trail Runners 131 0 190 0 0 321 N
82 Duncan Edward MS Dundee Road Runners 0 162 156 0 0 318 N
83 Stewart Dillon MV50 Fife AC 0 160 158 0 0 318 N
84 Tracy Chalmers FV40 Anster Haddies 162 0 151 0 0 313 N
85 Guillem Penacchio MU20 Fife AC 0 147 165 0 0 312 N
86 Alexa Tweddle FS Falkland Trail Runners 0 157 152 0 0 309 N
87 Graeme Barker MS Fife AC 0 157 152 0 0 309 N
88 Tim Jones MV40 Kinross Road Runners 0 153 155 0 0 308 N
89 Adrian Wood MV40 East Fife Tri Club 0 156 147 0 0 303 N
90 Gurch Sanghera MV40 Wormit Runners 159 0 143 0 0 302 N
91 Lyle Allan MV60 Falkland Trail Runners 151 148 0 0 0 299 N
92 Jim Morton MV50 Dundee Road Runners 145 0 149 0 0 294 N
93 Barbara Brown FV60 Dundee Road Runners 148 0 145 0 0 293 N
94 Michelle Noonan FV40 Jog Scotland Kirkcaldy Wizards 147 0 144 0 0 291 N
95 Gordon Laing MV40 Falkland Trail Runners 0 145 146 0 0 291 N
96 Paul Reed MV40 Dundee Road Runners 150 0 135 0 0 285 N
97 Paul Danks MS Unatt. 149 0 134 0 0 283 N
98 Brent Hardie MS Falkland Trail Runners 134 0 144 0 0 278 N
99 John Tierney MV40 Dundee Road Runners 142 0 131 0 0 273 N
100 Stewart Leckie MV50 Fife AC 0 142 125 0 0 267 N
101 David Dunleavey MV50 Dundee Road Runners 0 135 130 0 0 265 N
102 David Norrie MV60 Fife AC 125 0 136 0 0 261 N
103 Alex Jarrett MV50 Dundee Road Runners 130 129 0 0 0 259 N
104 Martin Rollo MV50 Dundee Road Runners 0 131 124 0 0 255 N
273 Euan MacDermid MV50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 123 125 0 0 0 248 N
105 Paul Sutherland MV60 Falkland Trail Runners 122 124 0 0 0 246 N
106 Bill Simpson MV60 Anster Haddies 0 123 119 0 0 242 N
107 Ewan Cameron MV50 Anster Haddies 0 120 121 0 0 241 N
108 Jeff Gunnell MV60 Unatt. 0 121 120 0 0 241 N
109 Colin Horsburgh MV40 Dundee Road Runners 126 0 112 0 0 238 N
110 Richard Cleary MV50 Dundee Road Runners 124 0 113 0 0 237 N
111 Marti Penacchio MU20 Fife AC 0 118 114 0 0 232 N
112 Peter Caulton MV50 Fife AC 0 117 107 0 0 224 N
113 David Nuttall MV40 Anster Haddies 0 107 109 0 0 216 N
114 Edward Wade MV60 Fife AC 0 112 104 0 0 216 N
115 Kenneth McLeod MV40 Fife AC 111 101 0 0 0 212 N
116 Alan Kennedy MV50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0 103 103 0 0 206 N
117 Brian Dunbar MV60 Dundee Road Runners 108 0 97 0 0 205 N
118 Steve Cromar MV70 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0 104 99 0 0 203 N
119 Robert Thornton MV60 Fife AC 101 100 0 0 0 201 N
120 Sandy Bell MV50 Fife AC 107 0 93 0 0 200 N
121 Kristian Jones MS Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 200 0 0 0 0 200 N
122 Jennifer Spence FS Fife AC 0 0 199 0 0 199 N
123 Ryan Lafferty MS Unatt. 0 199 0 0 0 199 N
124 Ben Hukins MS Unatt. 0 0 199 0 0 199 N
125 Gordon Mathieson MS Falkland Trail Runners 0 198 0 0 0 198 N
126 Tristan Rees MU20 Fife AC 198 0 0 0 0 198 N
127 Jennifer Cruickshanks FS Fife AC 197 0 0 0 0 197 N
128 Anthony Grundy MV50 Dundee Road Runners 103 0 94 0 0 197 N
129 C J MacPhail FS Anster Haddies 0 196 0 0 0 196 N
130 Andrew Merry MU20 Glasgow Univ H&H 0 0 196 0 0 196 N
131 Keren MacPherson FV50 Fife AC 0 195 0 0 0 195 N
132 Sam Mason MS Scooniehill Running Club 0 195 0 0 0 195 N
133 Billy Gibson MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 195 0 0 0 0 195 N
134 Mairead McManus FS HBT 0 194 0 0 0 194 N
135 Joanne McEvoy FS Calderglen H 0 0 193 0 0 193 N
136 Munro Stewart MS Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0 193 0 0 0 193 N
137 Akira O'Connor MS Fife AC 0 0 192 0 0 192 N
138 Roger van Gompel MV40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 0 192 0 0 0 192 N
139 Lynne Stephen FV50 Fife AC 192 0 0 0 0 192 N
140 Alan Budd MS Falkland Trail Runners 0 191 0 0 0 191 N
141 Amelia Hope-Jones FS HBT 0 189 0 0 0 189 N
142 Scott Strachan MV40 Kinross RR 0 0 189 0 0 189 N
143 Sophie Milne Akermo FS Fife AC 189 0 0 0 0 189 N
144 Hilary Ritchie FV50 Fife AC 0 0 188 0 0 188 N
145 Emma Hodge FS Fife AC 188 0 0 0 0 188 N
146 Rachel Callaghan FS Dundee Road Runners 187 0 0 0 0 187 N
147 Lindsay Wilson FS Fife AC 0 0 187 0 0 187 N
148 Chris Sevier-Guy MS Dundee RR 0 0 187 0 0 187 N
149 Duncan Hall MS Anster Haddies 186 0 0 0 0 186 N
150 Jonny Brattle MU20 Scooniehill Running Club 0 186 0 0 0 186 N
151 Rosie Knox FU20 Anster Haddies 0 0 185 0 0 185 N
152 Jessica Buckett FU20 Fife AC 185 0 0 0 0 185 N
153 Rebecca Swan FS Unatt. 0 184 0 0 0 184 N
154 Morag Taggart FV50 Unatt. 0 0 184 0 0 184 N
155 Kevin Rogers MV40 Perth Road Runners 0 184 0 0 0 184 N
156 Gillian Easton FS Leven Las Vegas 183 0 0 0 0 183 N
157 Grace Booth FU20 Fife AC 0 182 0 0 0 182 N
158 Alex McMaster MS Scooniehill Running Club 0 182 0 0 0 182 N
159 Ross Wyse MU20 Fife AC 182 0 0 0 0 182 N
160 Jimmy McIntyre MV40 Fife AC 0 181 0 0 0 181 N
161 Lorraine MacPherson FV40 Perth Road Runners 0 180 0 0 0 180 N
162 Ronnie Glen MV40 Perth Road Runners 0 179 0 0 0 179 N
163 Lynn Hunter FV40 Kinross RR 0 0 177 0 0 177 N
164 Gill Westwater FV40 Dundee Road Runners 177 0 0 0 0 177 N
165 Lynne Herd FV40 Anster Haddies 0 176 0 0 0 176 N
166 Angus Mcghie MV40 Wormit Runners 176 0 0 0 0 176 N
167 Andy Laycock MV50 Kinross RR 0 0 174 0 0 174 N
168 D Kwasna FS Unatt. 0 173 0 0 0 173 N
169 Alan McGowan MV40 Carnegie Harriers 0 173 0 0 0 173 N
170 Marti Redford FS Vegan Runners UK 0 172 0 0 0 172 N
171 Matthew Low MS Dundee RR 0 0 172 0 0 172 N
172 Jemma Guild FS Leven Las Vegas 171 0 0 0 0 171 N
173 Sue Armstrong FV50 Fife AC 0 0 171 0 0 171 N
174 Natalie King FS Perth Road Runners 0 170 0 0 0 170 N
175 Jocelyn Scott FV60 Fife AC 0 0 170 0 0 170 N
176 Laura Hankinson FV40 Dundee Road Runners 170 0 0 0 0 170 N
177 Sharon Brown FS Anster Haddies 169 0 0 0 0 169 N
178 Louise Lessels FS Falkland TR 0 0 168 0 0 168 N
179 Emma Fardon FV40 Unatt. 168 0 0 0 0 168 N
180 Katy McBride FV40 Kinross Road Runners 167 0 0 0 0 167 N
181 Jon Cherry MS Dundee Road Runners 167 0 0 0 0 167 N
182 Sarah Young FS Dundee Road Runners 166 0 0 0 0 166 N
183 Alison Macintosh FV50 Dundee Road Runners 165 0 0 0 0 165 N
184 Catherine Leonard FV50 Fife AC 0 0 165 0 0 165 N
185 Eliza McLachlan FV60 Fife AC 0 165 0 0 0 165 N
186 Liam Wyse MU20 Fife AC 165 0 0 0 0 165 N
187 Sarah Paton FS Perth Road Runners 0 164 0 0 0 164 N
188 Eric Anderson MV40 Anster Haddies 164 0 0 0 0 164 N
189 Emma Lessels FU20 Falkland TR 0 0 163 0 0 163 N
190 Caroline Malloy FV40 Perth Road Runners 0 163 0 0 0 163 N
191 Ian Hughes MV40 Calderglen H 0 0 163 0 0 163 N
192 Gillian Gibson FS Dundee Road Runners 163 0 0 0 0 163 N
193 Amy Bryson FS Perth Road Runners 0 162 0 0 0 162 N
194 Lorna McCluney FS Kinross RR 0 0 162 0 0 162 N
195 Derrick Anderson MV40 Dundee Road Runners 162 0 0 0 0 162 N
196 Hannah Allum FS Anster Haddies 161 0 0 0 0 161 N
197 Sue Bothwell FV60 Perth Road Runners 0 161 0 0 0 161 N
198 Joanna Northcott FS Perth Road Runners 0 160 0 0 0 160 N
199 Leigh Verdot FS Kinross RR 0 0 160 0 0 160 N
200 Lesley Coutts FV50 Dundee Road Runners 159 0 0 0 0 159 N
201 Anne Bell FV50 Perth Road Runners 0 159 0 0 0 159 N
202 Michelle Chisholm FS Falkland Trail Runners 0 158 0 0 0 158 N
203 Evelyn McConnell FV50 STAART 158 0 0 0 0 158 N
204 Gillian Lopez FV50 Kinross RR 0 0 158 0 0 158 N
205 Beccy Clark FU20 Falkland TR 0 0 157 0 0 157 N
206 David Cowan MV50 Unatt. 0 0 157 0 0 157 N
207 Jo McCulloch FV40 Unatt. 157 0 0 0 0 157 N
208 Rhona Henderson FV40 Perth Road Runners 0 156 0 0 0 156 N
209 Margaret Robertson FV70 Dundee Road Runners 156 0 0 0 0 156 N
210 Andy Hall MS Highland Hill Runners 156 0 0 0 0 156 N
211 Rhona Watson FV60 Perth Road Runners 0 155 0 0 0 155 N
212 Alison Houston FV60 Kinross RR 0 0 155 0 0 155 N
213 David Sullivan MV50 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 155 0 0 0 0 155 N
214 Linda Craddock FV50 Dundee Road Runners 155 0 0 0 0 155 N
215 Ruth Letham FS Fife AC 0 154 0 0 0 154 N
216 Wendy Arthur FV40 Unatt. 0 0 154 0 0 154 N
217 Mark McLean MV40 Leven Las Vegas 0 0 154 0 0 154 N
218 Rowena Spence FV50 STAART 154 0 0 0 0 154 N
219 Vicky Ward FV40 Unatt. 0 0 153 0 0 153 N
220 Jane Dernie FV50 Perth Road Runners 0 153 0 0 0 153 N
221 Calum Gibson MU20 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 153 0 0 0 0 153 N
222 Rosemary Lee FV50 Falkland Trail Runners 153 0 0 0 0 153 N
223 Yvonne Bryson FV50 Unatt. 0 152 0 0 0 152 N
224 Billy Stewart MS Falkland Trail Runners 0 152 0 0 0 152 N
225 Bex Oakenfull FS Leven Las Vegas 152 0 0 0 0 152 N
226 Megan Toele FS Perth Road Runners 0 151 0 0 0 151 N
227 Evan Mac Kernan MS Fife AC 0 151 0 0 0 151 N
228 Margaret Mackie FV50 Dundee Road Runners 151 0 0 0 0 151 N
229 Liza Tonner FV50 STAART 0 150 0 0 0 150 N
230 Jackie Galloway FV50 Anster Haddies 0 0 150 0 0 150 N
231 Patrick Gunnar MS Unatt. 0 0 150 0 0 150 N
232 Tilly Sherwood FS Dundee Road Runners 150 0 0 0 0 150 N
233 Narita Ram FS Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 149 0 0 149 N
234 Lesley Aitken FV40 STAART 0 149 0 0 0 149 N
235 Neil Millar MV40 Fife AC 0 149 0 0 0 149 N
236 Marion Mason FS Unatt. 149 0 0 0 0 149 N
237 Gemma Pall FS STAART 0 148 0 0 0 148 N
238 Lesley Wallace FV50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 148 0 0 148 N
239 Mike Murdoch MV40 Falkland TR 0 0 148 0 0 148 N
240 Marco Placentino MV50 Dundee HH 148 0 0 0 0 148 N
241 Fiona Morrison FV40 Perth Road Runners 0 147 0 0 0 147 N
242 Sarah Eaton FV50 Kinross RR 0 0 147 0 0 147 N
243 Gary Barker MV60 Fife AC 147 0 0 0 0 147 N
244 Hannah Lopez FS Kinross RR 0 0 146 0 0 146 N
245 Sarah Swan FV40 Perth Road Runners 0 146 0 0 0 146 N
246 Allen Marr MV60 Leven Las Vegas 146 0 0 0 0 146 N
247 Vanessa Samuel FV50 Unatt. 146 0 0 0 0 146 N
248 Calum Fraser MS Dundee Road Runners 143 0 0 0 0 143 N
249 Neil Mitchell MV50 Fife AC 0 0 142 0 0 142 N
250 Craig Roberts MS Fife AC 0 141 0 0 0 141 N
251 Kev Smith MV50 Lomond HR 0 0 141 0 0 141 N
252 Steven Blair MV40 Kinross RR 0 0 140 0 0 140 N
253 Clive Roberts MV60 Fife AC 0 140 0 0 0 140 N
254 Dave T Shepherd MV50 Wormit Runners 0 139 0 0 0 139 N
255 John Macintosh MV50 Dundee Road Runners 139 0 0 0 0 139 N
256 Bryan Lessels MV40 Falkland TR 0 0 138 0 0 138 N
257 Geoff Campbell MV40 Dundee Road Runners 138 0 0 0 0 138 N
258 Bobby Scully MS HBT 0 137 0 0 0 137 N
259 Mitch McCreadie MV60 Fife AC 136 0 0 0 0 136 N
260 Jas Baillie MV50 Anster Haddies 135 0 0 0 0 135 N
261 Iain Simpson MV40 Falkland Trail Runners 0 133 0 0 0 133 N
262 Richard Shaw MV60 Anster Haddies 133 0 0 0 0 133 N
263 Andy Deans MV40 Dundee Road Runners 132 0 0 0 0 132 N
264 David Osborn MV50 Unatt. 0 0 132 0 0 132 N
265 Peter Darbyshire MV60 Unatt. 0 132 0 0 0 132 N
266 Gregor Wells MS Perth Road Runners 0 130 0 0 0 130 N
267 Kevin Houston MV50 Unatt. 129 0 0 0 0 129 N
268 Keith Bonthrone MV50 Kirkcaldy Wizards 0 0 129 0 0 129 N
269 Brian Adams MV50 Fife AC 0 128 0 0 0 128 N
270 Brian R Smith MV50 Fife AC 0 0 128 0 0 128 N
271 Kevin McGisson MV40 STAART 0 127 0 0 0 127 N
272 Ewen Sparks MV50 East Fife Tri Club 127 0 0 0 0 127 N
275 John Banks MU20 Unatt. 0 0 122 0 0 122 N
276 Josh McKay MS Dundee Road Runners 121 0 0 0 0 121 N
277 Adam Lamb MV60 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 120 0 0 0 0 120 N
278 Ross Young MS Anster Haddies 0 119 0 0 0 119 N
279 Stuart Dobson MV60 Unatt. 0 0 118 0 0 118 N
280 Nick Brian MV60 Fife AC 118 0 0 0 0 118 N
281 Derek Adamson MV50 Fife AC 117 0 0 0 0 117 N
282 Derek Swan MV50 Perth Road Runners 0 116 0 0 0 116 N
283 Brian Landels MV50 Lomond HR 0 0 116 0 0 116 N
284 George Stewart MV50 Calderglen H 0 0 115 0 0 115 N
285 Roy McLachlan MV60 Fife AC 0 115 0 0 0 115 N
286 Connor Kelly MV60 Dundee Road Runners 114 0 0 0 0 114 N
287 John Robertson MV40 Unatt. 113 0 0 0 0 113 N
288 Allan Gibson MV60 Anster Haddies 0 113 0 0 0 113 N
289 Alan McLeod MV70 Fife AC 112 0 0 0 0 112 N
290 Nick Fry MV60 Anster Haddies 0 0 111 0 0 111 N
291 Tim Bennison MV50 Falkland Trail Runners 0 110 0 0 0 110 N
292 Eddie Sanders MV60 Fife AC 0 0 110 0 0 110 N
293 Wayne Morris MV40 Dundee Road Runners 110 0 0 0 0 110 N
294 Michael Rennie MS Dundee Road Runners 0 109 0 0 0 109 N
295 Stephen McGowan MS Unatt. 109 0 0 0 0 109 N
296 Stewart Reid MS Perth Road Runners 0 108 0 0 0 108 N
297 Patrick Mallott MV50 Lomond HR 0 0 108 0 0 108 N
298 Alan Robert Watson MV60 Perth Road Runners 0 106 0 0 0 106 N
299 Mike Frodsham MV70 Fife AC 106 0 0 0 0 106 N
300 Maneesh Kuruvilla MS Unatt. 0 0 105 0 0 105 N
301 Alan Bothwell MV50 Perth Road Runners 0 105 0 0 0 105 N
302 Garry Timmons MV40 Dundee Road Runners 105 0 0 0 0 105 N
303 Richard Grieve MS Dundee Road Runners 104 0 0 0 0 104 N
304 Roy Elder MV50 Unatt. 0 0 102 0 0 102 N
305 John Lee MV60 Falkland Trail Runners 102 0 0 0 0 102 N
306 Peter Rieu-Clarke MV70 Fife AC 0 102 0 0 0 102 N
307 Peter Ritchie MV50 Perth Road Runners 0 0 100 0 0 100 N
308 Douglas Robertson MV40 Perth Road Runners 0 99 0 0 0 99 N
309 Jim Hogsflesh MV40 Anster Haddies 0 0 98 0 0 98 N
310 Malcolm Forbes MV60 Dundee RR 0 0 96 0 0 96 N
311 Bill Duff MV60 Falkland TR 0 0 95 0 0 95 N
312 Norman Smith MV80 Kinross RR 0 0 92 0 0 92 N