Race: 6th June 2012

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Zach Delaney Fife AC MJU20 33:54
2 Chris Russell Fife AC MV40 34:29
3 Logan Rees Fife AC MJ 35:53
4 David Burgess Anster Haddies MV40 36:09
5 Thomas Knox Anster Haddies MJ 36:46
6 Billy Gibson Dundee Hawkhill MS 36:59
7 Jonathon Knox Anster Haddies MV40 37:18
8 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill MV40 37:26
9 Des Crowe Dundee Hawkhill MV50 37:39
10 Ian McNulty DHH MV40 38:11
11 Stuart McKenzie Anster Haddies MS 38:18
12 Steve Peters Dundee RR MS 38:36
13 Tony Martin Fife AC MV60 38:39
14 Roger Rees Fife AC MV40 38:59
15 Halina Rees Fife AC FJU20 39:26
16 John Mill Dundee RR MV40 39:31
17 David Philip Dulwich Park MS 39:43
18 Sheena Jack Fife AC FS 40:13
19 Laurie Anderson Lomond Hill Runners MV50 40:17
20 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners MV50 40:20
21 Bill Smith Fife AC MV40 40:30
22 Johnny Logan Fife AC MS 40:38
23 Tristan Rees Fife AC MJ 40:40
24 Jacqui Higginbottom Carnethy Hill Runners FV40 40:45
25 Ronan McKinstray Anster Haddies MJ 40:48
26 Nick Johnson Fife AC MS 40:53
27 Ian Poolman Fife AC MS 40:56
28 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 41:20
29 Andrew Milne Fife AC MV40 41:33
30 Joe Holden Fife AC MV60 41:39
31 Phil Forte Dundee Hawkhill MV50 42:01
32 Steven Horsburgh Fife AC MS 42:05
33 Alasdair Hood Fife AC MV50 42:32
34 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC FV45 42:35
35 Peter Kushner Unattached MS 42:54
36 Glen Rickman Anster Haddies MV40 43:29
37 Fabienne Thompson Carnegie Harriers FV40 43:37
38 Keith Ferguson Fife AC MV40 43:58
39 Addy Gerrard Fife AC FV50 44:05
40 Mike Cumming Fife AC MS 44:08
41 Brian R Smith Fife AC MV50 44:29
42 David T Shepherd Fife AC MV40 44:36
43 Susan Harley Fife AC FV40 44:38
44 Marcus Keaveney Lomond Hill Runners MS 44:54
45 Morag Taggart Dundee RR FV50 45:08
46 Brian Landels Lomond Hill Runners MV40 45:48
47 Eddie Sanders Fife AC MV60 45:52
48 Dan Greenall Carnegie Harriers MS 46:08
49 Ian Muir Anster Haddies MS 46:24
50 Jane Dunlop Dundee RR FS 46:51
51 David Osborne Lomond Hill Runners MV50 46:56
52 Steve Archibald Dundee RR MV50 46:59
53 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV50 47:01
54 Mike Frodsham Fife AC MV60 47:39
55 Chris Broome Anster Haddies MV50 47:45
56 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV50 47:54
57 Hazel Bradley Anster Haddies FV60 48:09
58 Alice Hall Anster Haddies FV45 48:37
59 Kirsty McGuire Fife AC FS 49:08
60 Ian Ritchie Fife AC MV60 49:23
61 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV40 49:39
62 Fraser Caldwell Unatt MV40 50:27
63 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 50:28
64 Lee Cessford Unatt MS 50:31
65 Richard McKinstray Anster Haddies MS 51:48
66 David Nutall Unatt MS 52:15
67 Alan Gibson Anster Haddies MV60 52:50
68 Carole Melville Fife AC FV65 52:59
69 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FJ 53:03
70 Pat Mallett Lomond Hill Runners MV50 53:09
71 Lizzie Knox Anster Haddies FJ 53:21
72 Charlotte Kirby Fife AC FV40 53:23
73 David Gatherum Unatt MV40 53:43
74 Wendy Ritchie Fife AC FV45 53:52
75 Jack Forsyth Unatt. MV50 55:03
76 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV50 55:15
77 Sue Whisler Fife AC FV50 55:22
78 Victoria Ford Fergus Falcons FS 55:34
79 George Hay Anster Haddies MV40 55:38
80 Mary Philip Fife AC FV50 55:52
81 Yvonne Dehn Anster Haddies FS 56:10
82 Val Herkes Fife AC FV50 56:29
83 Anne Whiteford Fife AC FV50 58:30
84 Jim Hogsflesh Anster Haddies MV40 59:41
85 John Scott Fife AC MV70 60:49
86 Tracy Chalmers Anster Haddies FS 60:59
87 Jacqueline Murray Anster Haddies FV50 60:59
88 Susan Penman Anster Haddies FS 60:59
89 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV65 63:37