Race: 29th October 2014

Time: 7.00

Venue: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1 Katie Smith Fife AC FJ 5.34
2 Charles Cromar St Columbas PS MJ 5.37
3 Owen Anderson St Coulmbas PS MJ 5.40
4 Tom Anderson St Columbas PS MJ 5.40
5 Jack Rolland Pitteuchar East PS MJ 5.43
6 Zoe Caldwell Falkland Trail Runner FJ 5.44
7 Archie Taylor St Monans PS MJ 5.52
8 Ptolemy Goad St Columbas PS MJ 6.01
9 Rhona MacDonald St Columbas PS FJ 6.02
10 Tara McGhie Wormit PS FJ 6.22
11 Ashton McKechnie Pitteuchar East PS MJ 6.33
12 Calum Gibson Ardler PS MJ 6.36
13 Natasha Bryson Leuchars PS FJ 6.41
14 Euan MacFarlane Castlehill PS MJ 6.48
15 Ailin McNeil Kirkton Of Largo PS MJ 6.52
16 Anya Renwick St Monans PS FJ 7.05
17 Beth Harvie Fife AC FJ 7.06
18 Sonny Frisby Kirkton Of Largo PS MJ 7.08
19 James Greig Upper Largo PS MJ 7.09
20 Nevan Nicoll Greyfriars PS MJ 7.11
21 Scott Bryson Leuchars PS MJ 7.11
22 Callum Dukes St Monans PS MJ 7.16
23 Sophia Renwick St Monans PS FJ 7.20
24 Millie Armstrong Letham PS FJ 7.22
25 Mia Herkes Ceres Nursery FJ 7.25
26 Esme Taylor Letham PS FJ 7.30
27 Ruaridh Gibson Ardler Nursery MJ 8.14
28 Katie Gourlay Mayfield Nursery FJ 9.11
29 Adam Harvie Westfield Nursery MJ 9.13
30 Julie Leger Westfield Nursery FJ 9.20
31 Emerson McNeil Kirkton Of Largo PS FJ 9.23
32 Ed Mifsud Greyfriars PS MJ 9.28
33 Tom Mifsud Greyfriars PS MJ 10.56
34 Isaac Johnson Unattached MJ 13.00
P5 and Over
1 Anna Dalglish Fife AC FJ 4.04
2 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJ 4.26
3 Kate Dalglish Unatt. FJ 4.36
4 Liam Wyse Fife AC MJ 4.37
5 Ruby Methven Greyfriars PS FJ 4.37
6 Libby Smith Fife AC FJ 4.39
7 Euan Smyth Greyfriars PS MJ 4.41
8 Isla Hedley Fife AC FJ 4.42
9 Greg Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners MJ 4.45
10 Craig MacFarlane Castlehill PS MJ 4.46
11 Rory Angus Fife AC MJ 5.03
12 Calum Gibson Ardler Primary MJ 5.03
13 Alasdair McDonald St Columba's PS MJ 5.06
14 Nicole Archer Kirkton of Largo FJ 5.08
15 Millie Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners FJ 5.13
16 Andrew Gourlay Castlehill PS MJ 5.15
17 Tristan Bleak Kirkton of Largo MJ 5.17
18 Robin Hamilton Greyfriars PS MJ 5.17
19 Ben Cowan Fife AC MJ 5.24
20 Robert Cromar St Columba's PS MJ 5.26
21 Kerr McNeil Kirkton of Largo MJ 5.28
22 Ian McKie St Monans PS MJ 5.29
23 Blythe Taylor St Monans PS FJ 5.29
24 Amy Gourlay Castlehill PS FJ 5.32
25 Laura Brierly Strathkinnes PS FJ 5.33
26 Amy Anderson St Columba's PS FJ 5.34
27 Levana Starkey Newcastle PS FJ 5.39
28 Lewis MacLeod Greyfriars PS MJ 5.53
29 Tormid McLeod Newcastle PS MJ 5.53
30 Jorja Harpric Strathkinnes PS FJ 5.53
31 Isabella Equi Gateside PS FJ 5.55
32 Alice Lindsay Gateside PS FJ 6.01
33 Frazer MacLeod Greyfriars PS MJ 6.21
Junior 2 Miles
1 Sam Fernando Fife AC MJ 10.52
2 Anna Dalglish Fife AC FJ 12.26
3 Colin McKie Anster Haddies MJ 12.31
4 Ross Wyse Fife AC MJ 12.33
5 Lula Stewart Fife AC FJ 14.16
6 Alexander Smith Fife AC MJ 14.27
7 Euan Smyth Greyfriars PS MJ 15.25
8 Fin McGhie Wormit PS MJ 15.26
9 Gregor Angus Fife AC MJ 16.07
10 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC FJ 16.08
11 Libby Smith Fife AC FJ 16.44
12 Jackie McNeil Kirkton Of Largo PS MJ 17.16
13 Issy Olsen Fife AC FJ 17.32
14 Abi Brierley Fife AC FJ 17.32
Novice
1 Ruby Methven Greyfriars PS FJ 14.19
2 Rachael Sinclair Unatt. FS 14.26
3 Gerry Smyth Unatt. MV40 15.24
4 Gillian Smith Unatt. FV40 15.23
5 R. Stalker Fife AC MV40 16.09
6 Michelle Renwick St Monans PS FV40 17.08
7 Jo Taylor St Monans PS FV40 17.28
8 Lucy Wilson Anster Allsorts FV40 17.33
9 Robin Hamilton Greyfriars PS MJ 18.01
10 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV50 18.22
11 Scott Bryson ST.A.A.R.T MV40 18.36
12 Ashley Turner Unatt. FS 18.45
13 Ruth Letham Fife AC FS 18.53
14 Louise MacKay Wormit Running Club FV40 20.46
15 Wendy McEwan Wormit Running Club FV40 20.46
16 Karen Gillies Falkland Trail Runners FV50 21.13
17 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV70 21.27
18 Ruth Hoffmann Fife AC FS 22.26
19 Barbara Boyne Unatt. FV60 22.26
20 Sue Hogg Unatt. FV40 23.00
21 Arlene Honeyman Unatt. FV50 23.00
22 Nikki Currie ST.A.A.R.T FS 23.35
23 Heather Ovenstone ST.A.A.R.T FS 24.04
24 Lynne Bryson ST.A.A.R.T FS 24.07
25 Kirsty Nicoll ST.A.A.R.T FS 24.19
26 Jakie Barclay ST.A.A.R.T FV40 25.49
27 Jackie Reid ST.A.A.R.T FV50 34.42
28 Heid Orr ST.A.A.R.T FV40 35.13
29 Donna Snaig ST.A.A.R.T FV40 35.22