Race: 30th October 2013
Venue: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar
The scottishathletics Podium Award was presented after the race.
Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Under P5 | ||||
1 | Liam Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 4.39 |
2 | Campbell Snowgrass | Lawhead PS | MJ | 4.43 |
3 | Katie Johnson | HELP | FJ | 4.49 |
4 | Isla Hedley | Strathkinness PS | FJ | 4.59 |
5 | Kate Dalglish | Fife AC | FJ | 5.00 |
6 | Ruby Matthews | Greyfriars PS | FJ | 5.01 |
7 | Craig Macfarlane | Castlehill PS | MJ | 5.04 |
8 | Calum Gibson | Ardler PS | MJ | 5.22 |
9 | Bruce Logan | Balmullo PS | MJ | 5.29 |
10 | Alasdair MacDonald | St Columbas PS | MJ | 5.30 |
11 | Henry Wedderburn | St Leonards PS | MJ | 5.31 |
12 | Owen Anderson | St Columbas PS | MJ | 5.32 |
13 | Archie Taylor | St Monans PS | MJ | 5.41 |
14 | Freya Hedley | Strathkinness PS | FJ | 5.42 |
15 | Millie Caldwell | Gateside PS | FJ | 5.43 |
16 | Grace Matthews | Eastern PS | FJ | 5.47 |
17 | Katie Smith | Kirkton Of Largo PS | FJ | 5.49 |
18 | Ben Cumming | St Columbas PS | MJ | 5.50 |
19 | Kenzie Philliban | Gateside PS | MJ | 5.51 |
20 | Tom Anderson | St Columbas PS | MJ | 5.53 |
21 | Amy Gourley | Castlehill PS | FJ | 5.54 |
22 | Claire McNab | Pitteuchar East PS | FJ | 6.25 |
23 | Niamh Cumming | St Columbas PS | FJ | 6.28 |
24 | Beth Harvie | Castlehill PS | FJ | 6.32 |
25 | Cameron Allison | Fife AC | MJ | 6.33 |
26 | Ptolemy Goad | St Columbas PS | MJ | 6.42 |
27 | Kieran Matthews | Eastern PS | MJ | 6.43 |
28 | Rhona MacDonald | St Columbas PS | FJ | 6.45 |
29 | Ben Black | Letham PS | MJ | 7.03 |
30 | Jack Black | Letham PS | MJ | 7.05 |
31 | Euan MacFarlane | Castlehill PS | MJ | 7.20 |
32 | Zoe Caldwell | Gateside PS | FJ | 7.36 |
33 | Mia Herkes | Ceres Nursery | FJ | 7.58 |
34 | Millie Armstrong | Letham PS | FJ | 7.59 |
35 | Isaac McHugh | Westfield Nursery | MJ | 8.44 |
36 | Hazel Roff | Castlehill PS | FJ | 8.52 |
37 | Ruaridh Gibson | Ardler Nursery | MJ | 10.39 |
P5 and Over | ||||
1 | Ruan van Rensburg | St Columbas PS | MJ | 4.22 |
2 | Oliver Henderson | Lawhead PS | MJ | 4.32 |
3 | Emma Johnson | HELP | FJ | 4.33 |
4 | Connor Allan | Pitreavie AAC | MJ | 4.34 |
5 | Tom Logan | St Leonards PS | MJ | 4.36 |
6 | Anna Hedley | Fife AC | FJ | 4.40 |
7 | Tristrum Stockwell | Crail RC | MJ | 4.44 |
8 | Ross Wyse | Fife AC | MJ | 4.47 |
9 | Oliver Goao | St Columbas PS | MJ | 4.48 |
10 | Isla Bell | Lawhead PS | FJ | 4.49 |
11 | Eve Wedderburn | St Leonards PS | FJ | 4.51 |
12 | Inver Petrie | Castlehill PS | MJ | 4.53 |
13 | Ruth Wedderburn | St Leonards PS | FJ | 4.55 |
14 | Cassius Haresign | Strathkinness PS | MJ | 5.01 |
15 | Louis Baddeley | Strathkinness PS | MJ | 5.07 |
16 | Robin Black | Letham PS | FJ | 5.08 |
17 | Chloe Ritchie | Fife AC | FJ | 5.08 |
18 | Andrew Gourlay | Castlehill PS | MJ | 5.10 |
19 | Lucy Robertson | Ceres PS | FJ | 5.13 |
20 | Mackenzie Howe | Kingskettle PS | MJ | 5.13 |
21 | Greg Caldwell | Gateside PS | MJ | 5.17 |
22 | Amy Anderson | St Columbas PS | FJ | 5.18 |
23 | Tara Stockwell | Crail RC | FJ | 5.20 |
24 | Cara Thomson | Fife AC | FJ | 5.23 |
25 | Alan Baker | Fife AC | MJ | 5.24 |
26 | Jack Robertson | Ceres PS | MJ | 5.24 |
27 | Rosie Bell | Lawhead PS | FJ | 5.30 |
28 | Blythe Taylor | St Monans PS | FJ | 5.31 |
29 | Ian McKie | St Monans PS | MJ | 5.31 |
30 | Rachel McNab | Pitteuchar East PS | FJ | 5.34 |
31 | Ben Cowan | Fife AC | MJ | 5.49 |
32 | Elliot Stockwell | Crail RC | MJ | 5.52 |
33 | Eli Cuthbert | Dunniker PS | MJ | 6.18 |
34 | Leah Phillips | Gateside PS | FJ | 7.42 |
35 | Emma Philliban | Gateside PS | FJ | 7.46 |
Junior 2 Miles | ||||
1 | Sam Fernando | Fife AC | MJ | 11.16 |
2 | Ronan McInstray | Anster Haddies | MJ | 11.17 |
3 | Nico Van Rensburg | Bell Baxter HS | MJ | 12.18 |
4 | Sam McInnes | Fife AC | FJ | 12.36 |
5 | Ailsa Cruickshanks | Anster Haddies | FJ | 12.53 |
6 | Anna Dalglish | Fife AC | FJ | 14.03 |
7 | Conor Allan | Pitreavie AAC | MJ | 14.24 |
8 | Isla Archibald | Fife AC | FJ | 14.38 |
9 | Benjamin Goad | Bell Baxter HS | MJ | 15.31 |
10 | Aidan Preston | Fife AC | MJ | 15.55 |
11 | Sarani Fernando | Fife AC | FJ | 16.44 |
12 | Fin McGhie | Wormit PS | MJ | 16.52 |
13 | Chris Ruxton | St Leonards PS | MJ | 17.13 |
14 | Katie McGhie | Wormit PS | FJ | 18.29 |
Novice | ||||
1 | Rosemary Lee | Fife AC | FV50 | 16.29 |
2 | Lindsay Arnott | Glenrothes Tri Club | FS | 16.48 |
3 | Jo Taylor | Unatt. | FV40 | 17.45 |
4 | Caya Sievers | Unatt. | FS | 17.46 |
5 | Lindsay Wilson | Unatt. | FS | 17.47 |
6 | Lucy Wilson | Jog Scotland Anstruther | FV40 | 17.57 |
7 | Monica Arso | Unatt. | FS | 18.31 |
8 | Lorna Caldwell | Gateside | FV40 | 18.49 |
9 | Gillian Carmoodie | Leven Las Vegas | FS | 19.32 |
10 | Hamish McLeod | Unatt. | MV60 | 19.33 |
11 | John Lee | Unatt. | MV50 | 19.34 |
12 | Julie Goad | Unatt. | FV40 | 19.58 |
13 | Katie Phillips | Bell Baxter HS | FJ | 20.14 |
14 | Lyn Philliban | Gateside | FV40 | 20.55 |