Race: 27th October 2011

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1 Ruan Van Rensburg St Columbas MJ 4.34
2 Tom Logan St Leonards MJ 4.40
3 Peter Scott Fife AC MJ 4.48
4 Nathan Levy Strathkiness Primary MJ 4.58
5 Sam Thomson Lawhead Primary MJ 5.04
6 Ben Elertowicz Castlehill Primary MJ 5.07
7 Inver Petrie Castlehill Primary MJ 5.11
8 Louis Baddelly Strathkinnes Primary MJ 5.11
9 Katie McCowan Newport Primary FJ 5.12
10 Ryan Powles St Columbas MJ 5.32
11 Andrew Gourlay Castlehill Primary MJ 5.37
12 Eli Cuthbert Dunniker Primary MJ 5.39
13 Katharine Higginbottom Forgandenny Primary FJ 5.45
14 Angus McCullen Lawhead Primary MJ 5.48
15 Calum Coote Newport Primary MJ 5.51
16 Laura Brierley Strathkinnes Primary FJ 5.56
17 Tyler Stevenson Newcastle Primary MJ 5.58
18 Maisie Hemmings Newport Primary FJ 6.19
19 Riona Dow Newport Primary FJ 6.20
20 Craig Macfarlane Castlehill Primary MJ 6.21
21 Dean Powles St Columbas MJ 6.22
22 Rosie Bell Lawhead Primary FJ 6.22
23 Ben Cumming St Columbas MJ 6.23
24 Amelia Cuthbert Dunniker Primary FJ 6.32
25 Finlay Sey Fife AC MJ 6.36
26 Rae Geddes Fife AC MJ 6.36
27 Polly Geddes Fife AC FJ 6.46
28 Bruce Logan Balmulo Primary MJ 6.48
29 Isobel Gilmour Craigrothie Primary FJ 6.51
30 Anna Gilmour Craigrothie Primary FJ 6.51
31 Amy Gourlay Castlehill Primary FJ 6.53
32 Ben Cowan Kingskettle Primary MJ 7.21
33 William Gilmour Unatt. MJ 7.34
34 Elisabeth Harvie Westfield Nursery FJ 7.36
35 Iona Hemmings Newport Primary FJ 7.41
36 Dougall Myles Newport Primary MJ 7.41
37 Zoe Elertowicz Westfield Nursery FJ 10.38
38 Euan Macfarlane Unatt. MJ 10.38
P5 and Over
1 Nico Van Rensburg St Columba's MJ 4.07
2 Finlay Sey Fife AC MJ 4.07
3 Alastair Primmer Fife AC MJ 4.10
4 Shannah Goddard Forgandenny Primary FJ 4.11
5 Sam McInnes Fife AC FJ 4.13
6 Duncan Crawford Pitreaive MJ 4.16
7 Struan Grieve Strathallan PS MJ 4.17
8 Alex Thomson Fife AC MJ 4.18
9 Nicholas Baddeley Strathkinness Primary MJ 4.28
10 Jay Cameron Canongate MJ 4.31
11 Kate Ballantyne Strathkinness Primary FJ 4.31
12 Abigail Brierley Fife AC FJ 4.31
13 Joseph Higginbottom Forgandenny Primary MJ 4.31
14 Sean Johnston Auchtermuchty PS MJ 4.36
15 Audrey Doyle Kinross Tri Club FJ 4.37
16 Abbie Coote Newport PS FJ 4.42
17 Gavin McWhinnie Kinghorn PS MJ 4.48
18 Paul Ramsay Newport PS MJ 4.50
19 Iain McWhinnie Kinghorn PS MJ 4.50
20 Alaistar Dow Newport PS MJ 4.51
21 Alexander Samuel St Leonards PS MJ 4.58
22 Lyall Constable Canongate MJ 4.59
23 Zoe Duncan Fife AC FJ 5.09
24 Aidan Smith Fife AC MJ 5.14
25 Eilidh McLean Kirkcaldy FJ 5.15
26 Isla Bell Largoward FJ 5.16
27 Sarani Ferando Fife AC FJ 5.18
28 Eilidh Anderson Kirkcaldy FJ 5.21
29 Gemma Hamilton Greyfriars Primary FJ 5.23
30 Mairi McAdam Lawhead Primary FJ 5.33
31 Stuart Delavaine Newport PS MJ 5.38
32 Duncan Nixon Newport PS MJ 5.39
33 Adam Gammie Strathkinness Primary MJ 5.39
34 Jack Boag Greyfriars Primary MJ 5.40
35 Gregor Angus Newport PS MJ 5.41
36 Chloe Hazel Greyfriars Primary FJ 5.44
37 Rebecca McCowan Newport PS FJ 5.50
38 Zach Morris Colinsburgh PS MJ 5.51
39 Lucy Donaldson Colinsburgh PS FJ 6.08
40 Georgie Morris Colinsburgh PS FJ 6.08
41 Mardo Myles Newport PS MJ 6.09
42 Brynja Duthie Greyfriars Primary FJ 6.14
43 Eve Duncan Greyfriars Primary FJ 6.15
44 Sarah Bargeton Newport PS FJ 6.16
Junior 2 Miles
1 Fergus Ingeldew Fife AC MJ 10.56
2 Oskar Fraser-Krauss Fife AC MJ 11.18
3 Chris Bayne Fife AC MJ 11.28
4 Ryan Brocklebank Fife AC MJ 11.34
5 Stuart Aitken Fife AC MJ 11.45
6 Aaron Savage Fife AC MJ 11.47
7 Craig Morris Fife AC MJ 11.48
8 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife AC FJ 11.52
9 Katy Aitken Fife AC FJ 11.53
10 Sam Fernando Fife AC MJ 11.55
11 Ana Brocklebank Fife AC FJ 11.57
12 Iona Crawford Pitreavie FJ 12.55
13 Rory Marshran Haddies MJ 13.00
14 Sam McInnes Fife AC MJ 13.08
15 Struan Grieve Strathallan Primary MJ 14.03
16 Alistair Primmer Fife AC MJ 14.05
Novice
1 Kate Cross Fife AC FS 15.30
2 Ian Brooks Unattached MV40 15.33
3 Sandie Kennedy Fife AC FV40 15.34
4 Ursula Ryder Dundee RR FS 16.34
5 Gillian Carmoodie Unattached FS 17.03
6 Emma Payne Unattached FS 17.08
7 Wilma Davidson DRR FV60 17.27
8 Virginia Wolstenholme Unattached FV40 19.07
9 Lesley Powrie Unattached FV40 19.08
10 Vanessa Samuel Fife AC FS 19.33
11 Ally McAdam-Smith Fife AC FV40 19.33