Race: 28th October 2015

Time: 7.00

Venue: Cairnie Fruit Farm, by Cupar

Fee: Adults £3 Kids £1

Organiser: Graham Bennison 01334 656844

 

Timetable

  • 7.00pm P4 and younger one km.
  • 7.15pm P5 and older one km.
  • 7.30pm. Junior 2 Mile.
  • 7.45pm. Novice 2 mile (rough guide...have never broken 25 minutes for 5km.)

A night of music and fun around a torch-lit course with the usual aMAZEing finish to each lap.

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under P5
1 Freya Hedley Strathkinness PS F8 00:05:00
2 Evan Campbell Dryburgh Boys Club M8 00:05:03
3 Tom Anderson St Columbas PS M7 00:05:04
4 Charles Cromar St Columbas PS M7 00:05:23
5 Daniel Armstrong Strathkinness PS M7 00:05:24
6 Cameron McDonald Lawhead PS M8 00:05:26
7 Rhona MacDonald St Columba's PS F7 00:05:27
8 Sonny Frisby Kirkton of Largo PS M8 00:05:32
9 Lochlan Bodger Elie PS M8 00:05:38
10 Amy Pearce Castlehill PS F8 00:05:57
11 Beth Harvie Fife AC F8 00:05:57
12 Connor Dixon Castlehill PS M8 00:06:01
13 Daniel Preston St Columba's PS M7 00:06:01
14 Xander McPherson Castlehill PS M8 00:06:04
15 Zoe Caldwell Falkland TR F7 00:06:06
16 Oscar Tivendale Canongate PS M8 00:06:10
17 Gregor McEwan St Columba's PS M7 00:06:19
18 Euan MacFarlane Castlehill PS M7 00:06:21
19 Lewis Hanton Lawhead PS M6 00:06:23
20 Anna Dury Greyfriars PS F8] 00:07:25
21 Elliot Berghuis Castlehill PS M6 00:07:28
22 Aaron Berghuis Castlehill PS M7 00:07:29
23 Sophia Renwick St Monans PS F6 00:07:30
24 Lewis Whittingham St Columba's PS M5 00:07:54
25 Eilidh Bodger Elie PS F5 00:08:03
26 Jessica Bodger Elie PS F6 00:08:05
27 Esme Taylor Letham PS F7 00:08:07
28 Rebecca Smith Fife AC F4 00:08:09
29 Mian Stewart Craigowl PS F5 00:08:11
30 Katie Gourley Castlehill PS F5 00:08:13
31 Anna Taylor Letham PS F4 00:09:45
P5 and Over
1 Libby Smith Fife AC FJ 00:04:30
2 Ruby Methven Fife AC FJ 00:04:31
3 Inver Petrie Castlehill PS MJ 00:04:37
4 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC MJ 00:04:44
5 Alexander Smith Fife AC MJ 00:04:45
6 Katie Smith Fife AC FJ 00:04:46
7 Craig MacFarlane Castlehill PS MJ 00:04:47
8 Adele Hodgens Fife AC FJ 00:04:48
9 Andrew Gourlay Castlehill PS MJ 00:04:56
10 Adam Duncan Ceres PS MJ 00:04:59
11 Anya Renwick St Monans PS FJ 00:05:00
12 Millie Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners FJ 00:05:10
13 Amy Gourlay Castlehill PS FJ 00:05:23
14 Katie Duncan Ceres PS FJ 00:05:24
15 William Martin Lawhead PS M10 00:05:25
16 Ian McKie St Monans PS MJ 00:05:26
17 Rosie Bell Fife AC FJ 00:05:27
18 Blythe Taylor St Monans PS FJ 00:05:28
19 Archie Taylor St Monans PS MJ 00:05:33
20 Robin Hamilton Fife AC MJ 00:05:33
21 Alyx Laing Kennoway PS FJ 00:05:34
22 Emily Montgomery Greyfriars RC PS FJ 00:05:57
23 Luisa Miller Greyfriars RC PS FJ 00:05:57
24 Cameron Barratt Allison Fife AC MJ 00:06:14
25 Mackenzie McHale Kennoway PS FJ 00:06:40
26 Sarah Preston St Columba's PS F10 00:07:14
27 Mark Preston St Columba's PS M8 00:07:27
Junior 2 Miles
1 Anna Dalglish Fife AC F11 00:12:14
2 Ross Wyse Fife AC M13 00:12:15
3 Liam Wyse Fife AC M10 00:12:20
4 Colin McKie Anster Haddies M13 00:12:40
5 Iain Donaldson Fife AC M11 00:13:19
6 Ruari Barr Kettle PS M9 00:13:41
7 Findlay Baillie Fife AC M13 00:13:42
8 Hayley Brown Fife AC F11 00:13:47
9 Hamish Barr Kettle PS M11 00:14:01
10 Isla Bell Fife AC F12 00:14:11
11 Ruby Methven Fife AC F10 00:14:15
12 Emily Donaldson Fife AC F12 00:14:45
13 Grace Booth Fife AC F12 00:15:06
14 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC M10 00:15:08
15 Libby Smith Fife AC F11 00:15:15
16 Chloe Ritchie Fife AC F13 00:15:21
17 Adam Duncan Ceres PS M8 00:15:26
18 Katie Smith Fife AC F9 00:15:29
19 Fin McGhie Wormit Runners M12 00:15:33
20 Katie Duncan Ceres PS F8 00:15:37
21 Daniel Armstrong Strathkinness PS M7 00:16:28
22 Alexander Smith Fife AC M12 00:16:41
23 Katie McGhie Wormit PS F10 00:16:46
24 Greg Caldwell Falkland TR M12 00:16:46
25 Tara McGhie Wormit PS F8 00:17:52
26 Catherine Booth Greyfriars RC F9 00:18:04
Novice
1 Rohan Strathie Madras College MJ 00:13:25
2 Craig Reid Madras College MJ 00:16:21
3 Jane Downie Fife AC FV40 00:16:22
4 Katie Garner Unatt. FS 00:16:35
5 Peter Rieu-Clarke Get Fit Falkland MV70 00:16:45
6 Cullen MacDonald Bell Baxter HS MJ 00:17:27
7 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV55 00:17:48
8 Sarah Gerson Anster Haddies FS 00:18:57
9 Erin Robbins Anster Haddies FS 00:18:57
10 Lucy Wilson Anster Allsorts FV40 00:19:20
11 Karen Campbell Falkland Trail Runners FV50 00:19:22
12 Marianne Berghuis Unatt. FV40 00:20:08
13 Kirsty MacDonald Unatt. FV40 00:20:12
14 Lorna Caldwell Falkland Trail Runners FV40 00:21:20
15 Linda Barton Falkland Trail Runners FV40 00:21:20
16 Karen Downie Unatt. FV50 00:27:26
17 Maureen Maxwell Unatt. FV40 00:27:26