Race Date: Sunday 10th October 2010

Distance: 5K

Results:

Position Name Club Category Time
1 Jozsef Farkas MS Lothian RC 16:06
2 Ruaraih Miller MU17 Edinburgh AC 16:20 REC
3 Jeff Farquhar MV50 Pitreavie AC 16:34 REC
4 Chris Russell MS Fife AC 16:40
5 Daniel Macqueen MS Unatt. 16:43
6 Kerry Harty FS Newcastle AC (Ireland) 17:02 COURSE REC
7 Philipp Wienbergot MS St Andrews Uni 17:06
8 Steve Clark MS Unatt. 17:14
9 Hester Dix FS St Andrews Uni 17:14
10 Mark Cooper MV40 Perth RR 17:16
11 Russell Hall MS St Andrews Uni 17:18
12 Brian Cruickshank MV40 Fife AC 17:30
13 Peter Cameron MU20 Edinburgh AC 17:32
14 Jacob Howe MS Fife AC 17:32
15 Tony Johnston MV40 Unatt. 17:40
16 Chris Poxton MS Lasswade AC 17:48
17 Helen Sharpe FS Fife AC 17:50
18 Michael Cameron MU20 Edinburgh AC 17:54
19 John Thomson MV50 Fife AC 17:55
20 Claire Couper FS Unatt. 17:57
21 William Hargreaves MS Carnegie Harriers 18:07
22 Megan Crawford FS St Andrews Uni 18:10
23 Barry Davie MS Carnegie Harriers 18:14
24 Graeme Doig MS Unatt. 18:19
25 Neil Graham MS St Andrews Uni 18:25
26 Mike Mitchell MV40 Fife AC 18:28
27 Patrick Galbraith MU20 Glenalmond College 18:32
28 John Mill MV40 Dundee RR 18:50
29 Angela Howe FS Fife AC 18:53
30 Rui Principe MS St Andrews Uni 18:54
31 Douglas McInally MS Unatt. 19:06
32 Dougie Wainwright MU20 Glenalmond College 19:11
33 Laurent Delavaine MV45 Unatt. 19:13
34 Nick Johnson MS Unatt. 19:20
35 Ross Walker MV40 Unatt. 19:22
36 Dave Shepherd MV40 Fife AC 19:24
37 Jen Eilertsen FS Dundee Uni 19:30
38 Sean Scully MS St Andrews Uni 19:30
39 Stewart Leckie MV50 Fife AC 19:30
40 Robert Mcmillan MS Unatt. 19:32
41 Sandy Mccleery MU20 Glenalmond College 19:37
42 Amie Mckimmie FS Fife AC 19:41
43 Robert McLauchlan MV50 Kirkintilloch Olympians 19:43
44 Douglas Findly MS Unatt. 20:02
45 Samantha Hadley FS St Andrews Uni 20:25
46 Michael Boulton MU20 Unatt. 20:28
47 John Fowler MV50 Unatt. 20:30
48 Alan Mcleod MV60 Fife AC 20:38 REC
49 Stewart Burnett MV40 Anster Haddies 20:40
50 David Mabon MV50 Lothian RC 20:40
51 Grant Laycock MV40 Fife AC 20:44
52 Ken Morris MV60 Unatt. 20:44
53 George Black MV70 Fife AC 20:46 REC
54 Alan Fitzsimmons MV40 Jog Scotland 20:53
55 Kenneth Mcleod MS Fife AC 20:56
56 Martin Orviss MV40 Glenalmond College 20:58
57 John Mckean MV50 Fife AC 21:05
58 Ronan Mckinstray MU20 Anster Haddies 21:07
59 Paul Young MV40 Lothian RC 21:11
60 Jim Mcgregor MV50 Unatt. 21:11
61 James Orr MU20 Glenalmond College 21:18
62 Andy Taylor MV50 Unatt. 21:24
63 Elaine Duncan FU20 Dundee Uni 21:26
64 Brian R Smith MV50 Fife AC 21:36
65 David Gowan MV40 Fife AC 21:40
66 Alex Rearie MV45 Unatt. 21:42
67 Laurence Leask MV50 Jog Scotland 21:48
68 Louise Couper FS Unatt. 21:55
69 Jeannie Robertson FU20 St Andrews Uni 22:00
70 Craig Morris MU15 Fife AC 22:10
71 Andrew Barker MV60 Fife AC 22:10
72 Doug Gunstone MV60 Fife AC 22:14
73 Georgiana Zissler FS Dundee Uni 22:28
74 Stewart Davidson MV50 Fife AC 22:32
75 Edwina Ternan FS Dundee Uni 22:49
76 Rhona Mcbean FS Perth RR 22:51
77 James Dalgliesh MV45 Unatt. 23:01
78 Struan Robertson MS Kinross RR 23:21
79 Brian Peachy M55 Fife AC 23:22
80 Madeline Jacobson FS St Andrews Uni 23:25
81 Sandy Cameron MV50 Edinburgh AC 23:31
82 Carrie Fox FV40 Fife AC 23:35
83 Derek Adamson MV40 Fife AC 23:47
84 Margaret Martin FV50 Fife AC 23:51
85 Carolyn Stewart FS Dundee Uni 23:53
86 Lucy Duff FU20 Fife AC 23:54
87 Gary Strachan MV50 Unatt. 24:13
88 Ian Broocks MS Fife AC 24:29
89 Jamie Corkety MU15 Unatt. 24:34
90 Abby Hosill FS St Andrews Uni 24:43
91 Donald Macgregor MV70 Fife AC 25:01
92 Phil Miller MV45 Unatt. 25:07
93 Robert Thornton MV50 Fife AC 25:32
94 Graham Bennison MV60 Fife AC 25:33
95 Lea Cowan FS Unatt. 25:43
96 Margaret Robertson FV60 Dundee RR 25:44 REC
97 Grant Whitock MV50 Unatt. 25:47
98 Sheila Bauchop FV60 Scot Vet Harriers 25:56
99 Mags Burrell FS Jog Scotland 26:09
100 Mike Kuz MV55 Fife AC 26:25
101 Irene Miller FV50 Jog Scotland 26:49
102 Carol Mabon FV55 Lothian RC 26:50
103 Robbie Swinton MU17 Carnegie Harriers 27:15
104 Bob Stark MV70 Fife AC 27:26
105 Harry Adamson MV60 Fife AC 27:31
106 John Dickson MV40 Unatt. 27:39
107 Brian Michalski MV50 Unatt. 27:52
108 Wendy Bullard FV40 Unatt. 28:30
109 Johinee Rajendran MS Unatt. 28:52
110 Alyson Lovelock MV55 Unatt. 28:58
111 Angela Abbot FS Jog Scotland 29:48
112 Gillian Notman FS Unatt. 29:54
113 Alexis Michalski FV50 Unatt. 30:04
114 Steven Milen MV40 Jog Scotland 30:04
115 Jaime Hay MU15 Fife AC 30:05
116 Abby Hay FU15 Fife AC 30:05
117 Kirstin Burnett FV40 Unatt. 31:39
118 Corrie Hay FU15 Fife AC 32:24
119 Wendy Hay FV45 Fife AC 32:24
120 Lorraine Abbot FV45 Jog Scotland 33:23
121 Elaine Sheridan FS Jog Scotland 33:25
122 Brian Abbot MV45 Jog Scotland 33:26
123 David A Snyder MV65 Unatt. 41:28
124 Barbara Matysek FV60 Unatt. 41:29