Race Date: 6th October 2019

Distance: 5K

Start Time: 11.00 am

Entry: online at EntryCentral

Results:

Position Number Name Club Category Time
1 138 Craig Morris Fife AC MU20 00:16:23
2 96 Paul Kieran PH Racing Club MV40 00:16:26
3 7 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill H MV40 00:16:27
4 28 Kieran Cooper Univ of St Andrews CCC MU20 00:16:32
5 152 Michael Rimicans Univ of St Andrews CCC M Sen 00:16:34
6 190 Kevin Wood Fife AC M Sen 00:16:37
7 108 Donald Macaulay Corstorphine AAC M Sen 00:16:38
8 174 Andrew Thomson PH Racing Club MU20 00:16:54
9 112 Daniel Macqueen Penicuik H M Sen 00:16:57
10 38 Chris Earl Dundee Road R M Sen 00:17:01
11 102 Jamie Lessels PH Racing Club MU20 00:17:14
12 171 Andrew Taylor Univ of St Andrews CCC M Sen 00:17:37
13 160 Michael Sanderson Fife AC MU20 00:17:43
14 97 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC M Sen 00:17:48
15 77 Robert Henry Musselburgh & District AC MV40 00:17:58
16 147 Henry Ramsay Univ of St Andrews CCC M Sen 00:18:06
17 78 John Henry East London R MV40 00:18:07
18 65 Daniel Hale Dundee Hawkhill H M Sen 00:18:13
19 64 Wullie Haldane M Sen 00:18:17
20 66 James Hall Fife AC MV40 00:18:17
21 54 Andrew Goring Fife AC M Sen 00:18:19
22 16 Lewis Bruce Dundee Road R M Sen 00:18:20
23 18 Finnegan Buck Univ of St Andrews CCC MU20 00:18:20
24 186 James Weir Bellahouston H M Sen 00:18:21
25 142 Malcolm O'Connell Dundee Road R M Sen 00:18:22
26 17 Matt Buck Dundee Road R M Sen 00:18:28
27 50 Laura Gibson Fife AC F Sen 00:18:29
28 172 Iain Taylor PH Racing Club MV50 00:18:31
29 101 Brian Lees Lothian Running C MV50 00:18:35
30 173 Samuel Thom Univ of St Andrews CCC MU20 00:18:54
31 105 Michael Lindsay PH Racing Club M Sen 00:18:56
32 106 Kristin Lownie PH Racing Club F Sen 00:18:58
33 84 Martin Hutchinson Dundee Road R MV40 00:19:00
34 3 David Aitken Dundee Road R MV40 00:19:01
35 53 Thibaut Goldborough Univ of St Andrews CCC MU20 00:19:04
36 27 Ciaron Collins Dundee Hawkhill H MV40 00:19:06
37 57 Neil Gray Fife AC M Sen 00:19:10
38 137 Michael Mitchell Dundee Road R MV50 00:19:15
39 150 Arnaud Richard Dundee Road R M Sen 00:19:18
40 181 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife AC FV40 00:19:20
41 43 Peter Flick MV40 00:19:23
42 184 Amelia Ward Univ of St Andrews CCC FU20 00:19:27
43 59 Stuart Gray M Sen 00:19:28
44 177 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife AC MV60 00:19:30
45 185 Amie Watt Fife AC F Sen 00:19:31
46 161 Christopher Sanderson MU20 00:19:32
47 126 Michaela McLean Fife AC FV40 00:19:51
48 9 Aaron Bennet PH Racing Club MU20 00:19:53
49 159 Michael Royden Dundee Road R MV50 00:19:55
50 130 Alison McNeilly Dundee Road R FV40 00:19:59
51 8 Craig Beattie Dundee Road R MV40 00:20:00
52 39 Duncan Edward Dundee Road R M Sen 00:20:02
53 122 John Mcintosh Dundee Road R MV50 00:20:03
54 167 Gordon Simpson Dundee Hawkhill H MV50 00:20:14
55 134 David Miller Dundee Road R MV50 00:20:16
56 115 Capri Mancini Univ of St Andrews CCC FU20 00:20:19
57 146 David Pugh M Sen 00:20:27
58 71 Adam Hart Dundee Road R M Sen 00:20:38
59 21 Fiona Callaghan Dundee Road R F Sen 00:20:50
60 140 Kellyanne Muir Fife AC F Sen 00:20:53
61 81 Matthew Hooper Dundee Road R M Sen 00:20:57
62 132 John Mill Dundee Road R MV50 00:21:03
63 44 Malcolm Forbes Dundee Road R MV60 00:21:10
64 154 Grant Robertson Dundee Road R MV50 00:21:12
65 120 Jennifer Massie Dundee Road R F Sen 00:21:13
66 22 Fiona Canavan Dundee Road R F Sen 00:21:17
67 107 Susanne Lumsden Falkland Trail R FV40 00:21:22
68 183 Donald Walker Dundee Road R MV40 00:21:26
69 82 Angela Howe Fife AC FV40 00:21:40
70 103 Louise Lessels Falkland Trail R FV40 00:21:50
71 117 Allen Marr PH Racing Club MV60 00:21:54
72 145 Christina Polson Univ of St Andrews CCC FU20 00:21:56
73 47 Margaret Gamble Dundee Road R FV50 00:21:57
74 69 Paul Harkins Fife AC MV40 00:21:58
75 60 Kevin Greig Dundee Road R MV40 00:22:05
76 98 John Kinninmonth FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards MV50 00:22:09
77 12 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV60 00:22:11
78 188 Gillian Sangster Dundee Road R FV40 00:22:14
79 149 Isabel Remers Univ of St Andrews CCC F Sen 00:22:15
80 131 Ian Miguel MV40 00:22:15
81 157 Martin Rollo Dundee Road R MV50 00:22:21
82 4 Anne Ryan Univ of St Andrews CCC F Sen 00:22:29
83 169 Paul Sutherland Fife AC MV60 00:22:33
84 62 Elizabeth Grufferman Univ of St Andrews CCC F Sen 00:22:41
85 189 Margaret Martin Fife AC FV60 00:22:46
86 80 Nigel Hetherington Fife AC MV60 00:22:46
87 99 Simon Knox Dundee Road R MV50 00:22:54
88 74 Jackie Heilbronn Dundee Road R FV50 00:22:55
89 70 Claire Harris Lothian Running C F Sen 00:22:58
90 26 Richard Cleary Dundee Road R MV50 00:23:10
91 176 Lucia Tisnes Dundee Road R FV40 00:23:28
92 168 Zoe Smart F Sen 00:23:31
93 121 Terence Mcartney Dundee Road R MV50 00:23:36
94 11 Sean Boyd M Sen 00:23:42
95 155 Graham Robertson Dundee Road R MV40 00:23:46
96 48 Gillian Gibson Dundee Road R F Sen 00:23:54
97 116 Rhonda Manning Dundee Hawkhill H FV50 00:24:08
98 113 Angela Malcolm Fife AC FV40 00:24:11
99 1 Brian Adams Fife AC MV50 00:24:24
100 178 Keith Traill Fife AC MV60 00:24:34
101 37 Lorraine Dunbar Dundee Road R FV60 00:24:38
102 52 Hazel Golda FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards FV40 00:24:43
103 75 Tim Heilbronn Dundee Road R MV60 00:24:53
104 51 Bill Gillan Recreational Running MV70 00:24:57
105 23 Carolanne Cappie Andrew Allan Architecture FV50 00:24:58
106 58 Keri Gray FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards FV40 00:25:01
107 180 Megan Turnbull Dunfermline T&F Club FU20 00:25:09
108 92 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 00:25:23
109 93 Connor Kelly Dundee Road R MV60 00:25:29
110 10 Alan Bothwell Perth Road R MV60 00:25:33
111 124 Josh McKay Dundee Road R M Sen 00:25:36
112 68 Gill Hanlon Dundee Road R FV60 00:25:41
113 144 Hannah Pedone Univ of St Andrews CCC F Sen 00:25:45
114 123 John Mcintyre snr Fife AC MV50 00:26:10
115 163 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV60 00:26:28
116 125 Pauline McKay Dundee Road R FV40 00:26:29
117 143 Kevin O'Neill FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards MV50 00:26:38
118 2 Derek Adamson FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards MV50 00:26:45
119 24 Margaret Cavanagh Fife AC FV70 00:26:48
120 133 Fran Millar Dundee Hawkhill H FV70 00:26:49
121 104 Emma Lessels Falkland Trail R FU20 00:27:17
122 128 Kenneth McLeod Fife AC MV40 00:27:22
123 56 Alan Gray Wormit Runners MV50 00:27:30
124 127 Alan McLeod Fife AC MV70 00:27:36
125 100 Alistair Lawson MV70 00:27:37
126 156 Margaret Robertson Dundee Road R FV70 00:27:39
127 119 Viki Mason FV40 00:27:46
128 34 Claire Doak Leven Las Vegas F Sen 00:27:53
129 72 Kenneth Hart Dundee Road R MV50 00:27:59
130 85 Fiona Hutchinson Dundee Road R FV40 00:28:14
131 175 Claire Thornton-Granville Dundee Road R FV40 00:28:28
132 179 Wendy Turnbull Kinross Road R FV50 00:28:45
133 94 Danielle Kelly Dundee Road R F Sen 00:28:53
134 114 Jennifer Malone Dundee Road R F Sen 00:29:12
135 36 Brian Dunbar Dundee Road R MV60 00:29:24
136 165 Catriona Sime Five Star Active FV40 00:29:41
137 29 Debra Costello Dundee Road R FV50 00:29:59
138 88 Justine Johnstone Dundee Road R FV40 00:30:05
139 13 Barbara Mary Brown Dundee Road R FV60 00:30:53
140 45 Heather Ford Leven Las Vegas FV50 00:31:50
141 35 Sindy Donaldson-Buist Falkland Trail R FV40 00:32:11
142 170 Amy Tavendale Dundee Road R F Sen 00:32:25
143 89 Jennifer Johnstone Leven Las Vegas F Sen 00:33:25
144 20 Wendy Calder Dundee Road R FV40 00:34:22