Race: 12th December 2016

Results:

Position Runner Category Club Time
1 Sam Fernando MU20 Fife Athletic Club 18.04
2 Gordon Barrie M40 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers 18.24
3 Ben Sandilands MU15 Fife Athletic Club 18.52
4 Jimmy McIntyre M45 Fife Athletic Club 19.41
5 Mike MacDonald M40 Unatt. 19.44
6 Alan Gibson M55 Fife Athletic Club 19.57
7 Chris Stephenson M45 Carnegie Harriers 19.59
8 David Downey M50 Dunblane Runners 20.04
9 Sean Duffy MS Unatt. 20.25
10 John MacPherson MS Fife Athletic Club 20.33
11 Kenny Gorman MS Fife Athletic Club 20.38
12 Jeremy Tomlinson M50 Fife Athletic Club 20.38
13 Angus Aitken MS Unatt. 20.48
14 Simon Knox M50 Dundee Road Runners AC 20.52
15 Katie Jones FS Fife Athletic Club 21.15
16 Mark Mclean M45 Leven Las Vegas 21.25
17 John Mill M50 Dundee Road Runners AC 21.33
18 Liam Wyse MU13 Fife Athletic Club 21.35
19 Bill Smith M45 Wormit Runners 21.46
20 Daniel Newman M45 Fife Athletic Club 21.49
21 Richard Shaw M60 Anster Haddies Running Club 22.01
22 Alistair Rieu-Clarke M40 Unatt. 22.06
23 David Cowan M50 Fife Athletic Club 22.08
24 Dave Morton MS Carnegie Harriers 22.10
25 Louis Leslie MJ Fife Athletic Club 22.25
26 Calum Harvie M40 Fife Athletic Club 22.26
27 Colin Morrison M45 Unatt. 22.29
28 Will Goad M45 Unatt. 22.46
29 Lynne Stephen F55 Fife Athletic Club 22.49
30 Derek Mcdonald M40 Falkland Trail Runners 22.51
31 Allan Brannigan M50 Carnegie Harriers 23.02
32 Russell Thomson M60 Unatt. 23.03
33 Brian R Smith M55 Fife Athletic Club 23.04
34 Kevin Murray M50 Falkland Trail Runners 23.13
35 Steven Pennycook M55 Fife Athletic Club 23.16
36 Kevin Smith M45 Lomond Hill Runners AAC 23.24
37 Robert Armstrong M50 Fife Athletic Club 23.26
38 George Findlay M60 Anster Haddies Running Club 23.30
39 Allen Marr M60 Anster Haddies Running Club 23.43
40 John Henderson M45 Unatt. 23.44
41 Andrew Stephenson MU15 Carnegie Harriers 23.45
42 Gary Barker M60 Fife Athletic Club 23.53
43 Mitch McCreadie M60 Fife Athletic Club 23.54
44 William Simpson M60 Anster Haddies Running Club 23.59
45 Gillian Smith F45 Fife Athletic Club 24.21
46 Calum Gow M55 Unatt. 24.31
47 Innes Bracegirdle F60 Fife Athletic Club 24.32
48 Hayley Brown FU13 Fife Athletic Club 24.39
49 Francis McLaren M65 Fife Athletic Club 24.40
50 Louise Burt F50 Fife Athletic Club 24.59
51 Ken Morris M65 Fife Athletic Club 25.03
52 John McIntosh M50 Dundee Road Runners AC 25.04
53 Ewan Cameron M55 Anster Haddies Running Club 25.22
54 Grant Lyall M50 Unatt. 25.36
55 William Scott M45 Carnegie Harriers 25.38
56 Janet Murray FS Dundee Road Runners AC 25.45
57 Nick Brian M60 Fife Athletic Club 26.04
58 Jocelyn Scott F60 Fife Athletic Club 26.15
59 Chloe Ritchie MU15 Fife Athletic Club 26.17
60 Derek Adamson M45 Fife Athletic Club 26.23
61 Bob Jack M45 Dundee Road Runners AC 26.32
62 Ruth Letham FS Fife Athletic Club 26.35
63 Margaret McLaren F55 Fife Athletic Club 27.05
64 Lucia Tisnes FS Dundee Road Runners AC 27.09
65 Susanne Lumsden F40 Falkland Trail Runners 27.19
66 Moira Granger F50 Fife Athletic Club 27.19
67 Bill Gillan M65 Falkland Trail Runners 27.21
68 Pauline Smith FS Dundee Road Runners AC 27.23
69 Susan Harley F45 Falkland Trail Runners 27.28
70 Rosemary Lee F55 Fife Athletic Club 27.37
71 Tom Ross M65 Unatt. 27.57
72 Tom Scott M65 Fife Athletic Club 27.57
73 Sandy Milton M55 Falkland Trail Runners 28.01
74 Alison Downey F45 Dunblane Runners 28.03
75 Stewart Davidson M65 Fife Athletic Club 28.19
76 Alison McIntosh F55 Dundee Road Runners AC 28.22
77 Alan Smith M45 Unatt. 28.27
78 Alistair Stephen M60 Unatt. 28.29
79 Sue Armstrong F45 Fife Athletic Club 28.43
80 John Keenlyside M65 Fife Athletic Club 28.45
81 Jim Dunstan M50 Leven Las Vegas 28.45
82 Paul McGlynn M55 Fife Athletic Club 28.49
83 Peter Rieu-Clarke M70 Falkland Trail Runners 29.16
84 Josh McKay MS Dundee Road Runners AC 29.25
85 Katie Smith MU13 Fife Athletic Club 29.32
86 Jennifer Morris F55 Fife Athletic Club 29.45
87 Andrew Woodrow M50 Kinross Road Runners 30.00
88 John Dalton M50 jogscotland 30.06
89 Kimberely Wilkinson F40 Dundee Road Runners AC 30.12
90 Brian Dunbar M60 Dundee Road Runners AC 30.12
91 Ian Brooks M45 Unatt. 30.20
92 Robert Allison M55 Fife Athletic Club 30.24
93 Linda Craddock F45 Dundee Road Runners AC 30.29
94 Bill Duff M65 Falkland Trail Runners 30.51
95 Alexa Tweddle FS Falkland Trail Runners 30.51
96 Sharon Cobain F50 Unatt. 31.09
97 Rhona Guild F50 Forfar Road Runners 31.17
98 Carole Mowbray F50 Falkland Trail Runners 31.25
99 Libby Smith MU13 Fife Athletic Club 31.44
100 Heather Wyse F40 Unatt. 31.48
101 Harry Adamson M70 Fife Athletic Club 31.49
102 Wendy Wylie FS Leven Las Vegas 32.02
103 Donna Morgan F45 Fife Athletic club 32.03
104 Claire Walsh FS Unatt. 32.06
105 Robert Thornton M60 Fife Athletic Club 32.21
106 Carole Melville F70 Fife Athletic Club 32.23
107 Jane Downie F40 Fife Athletic Club 32.25
108 Andrew Aird M40 Kinross Road Runners 32.42
109 Eric Nachman M65 Unatt. 32.48
110 Jane Morris F60 Fife Athletic Club 33.02
111 John Lee M55 Falkland Trail Runners 33.22
112 John McNally M75 FifeAC 33.35
113 Angela Brown F45 Unatt. 33.48
114 Scott Brown M45 Unatt. 33.49
115 Gemma Patterson FS Unatt. 34.11
116 Hamish McLeod M65 Fife Athletic Club 34.43
117 Ron Morrison M70 Fife Athletic Club 35.03
118 Lynda Johnston FS Unatt. 35.11
119 Carole Fraser F55 Anstruther Haddies 35.50
120 Thomas Pairman M70 Fife Athletic 35.52
121 Wendy Ritchie F50 Fife Athletic Club 39.30
122 Anne Whiteford F55 Fife Athletic Club 39.30
123 Val Herkes F55 Fife Athletic Club 39.20
124 Sandie Kennedy F50 Fife Athletic Club 39.30
125 Susan Bayne F45 Unatt. 39.30
126 Aisla Malcolm F50 Unatt. 39.30
127 Jenny Henderson F50 Fife Athletic Club 42.33
128 John Allison M75 Fife Athletic Club 42.54
129 Shirley Kay F45 Get Fit Falkland 44.28
130 Sharon Cowle F40 Unatt. 50.48
131 George Black M75 Fife Athletic Club 50.48

 

Junior 1M:

Position Runner Time
1 Struan Bennet 5.59
2 Isla Hedley 6.21
3 Andrew Armstrong 6.51
4 Bean Russell 7.01
5 Eden Russell 7.08
6 Katie Sandilands 7.09
7 Jake Sandilands 7.14
8 Freya Hedley 7.14
9 Daniel Armstrong 7.18
10 Ailsa Bennet 7.29
11 Richard Laws 7.36
12 Logan Taylor 7.43
13 Tilly Landale 7.58
14 Steven Laws 8.04
15 Struan Taylor 8.26
16 Oisin Buckley-Zapt 8.54
17 Tilly Russell 8.57
18 Poppy Brown 8.58
19 Elle Greer 9.11
20 Tiegan Dunbar 9.20
21 Ben Morton 9.21
22 Beth Harvie 9.40
23 Rebecca Smith 9.54
24 Jason Knox 10.08
25 Lucy Morrison 10.09
26 Emily Morrison 10.09
27 Adam Harvie 10.23
28 Zoe Jackson 11.01
29 Owen Stark 11.33
30 Cloe Morrison 11.57