Race: 18th November 2006

Position Runner Club Category Time
Junior U11
1 Katheryn Gillespie Central FJ U11 5.47
2 Robert Henson Perth Strathtay H MJ U11 5.50
3 Calum MacDonald Dundee HH MJ U11 5.55
4 Katey Turner Pitreavie FJ U11 5.56
5 Jamie Ritchie Fife AC MJ U11 6.01
6 Aneila Mellish Dundee HH FJ U11 6.17
7 Aidan Thompson Pitreavie MJ U11 6.27
8 Eilidh Reid Pitreavie FJ U11 6.30
9 Rosanna Stewart Dundee HH FJ U11 6.36
10 Elizabeth Edgar Airdrie FJ U11 6.41
11 Thomas Henson Perth Strathtay H MJ U11 6.48
12 Logan Rees Fife AC MJ U11 6.51
13 Alicia Mathieson Pitreavie FJ U11 6.51
14 Emily Fitzpatrick Fife AC FJ U11 6.51
15 Craig Davidson Perth Strathtay H MJ U11 6.58
16 Hollie Keanie Fife AC FJ U11 7.02
17 Angus Proudfoot Fife AC MJ U11 7.03
18 Louise Russell Pitreavie FJ U11 7.05
19 James Pennycook Fife AC MJ U11 7.07
20 Tom Harris Fife AC MJ U11 7.08
21 Isla Burns Wee County H FJ U11 7.17
22 Johnny Pennel Pitreavie MJ U11 7.26
23 Jack Kerr Central MJ U11 7.30
24 Adam Scott Fife AC MJ U11 7.44
25 Robyn Traynor Airdrie FJ U11 7.48
26 Stephie Pennycook Fife AC FJ U11 8.00
27 Tristan Rees Fife AC MJ U11 8.18
28 ??? ??? MJ U11 8.24
29 George Rees Fife AC MJ U11 8.32
30 Christopher Macher Fife AC MJ U11 8.45
31 Rachel Kirby Unatt. FJ U11 8.58
32 Anna Kirby Unatt. FJ U11 9.59
33 Siobhan Hanlon Airdrie FJ U11 10.14
Junior U13
1 Michael Overend Dundee HH MJ U13 12.05
2 Alexander Coubrough Central MJ U13 12.12
3 Adam Harris Fife AC MJ U13 12.24
4 Kathryn Pennel Pitreavie FJ U13 12.27
5 Ross Milne Central MJ U13 12.40
6 Craig Bell Arbroath AC MJ U13 13.08
7 James Gray Giffnock North MJ U13 13.13
8 Connor Kerr Central MJ U13 13.15
9 Maya Stone Fife AC FJ U13 13.16
10 Grant MCGregor Perth Strathtay H MJ U13 13.24
11 Scott MacDouglas Heriots MJ U13 13.28
12 Jamie Crowe Dundee HH MJ U13 13.56
13 Helina Rees Fife AC FJ U13 14.01
14 Gavin Clark Unatt MJ U13 14.12
15 Callum McQueen Pitreavie MJ U13 14.14
16 Ciaran Gallagher Airdrie MJ U13 14.19
17 Kirsty Buchanan Central FJ U13 14.19
18 Sarah Turner Pitreave FJ U13 14.19
19 Louisa Stewart Dundee HH FJ U13 14.24
20 Fergus McGaw Pitreavie MJ U13 14.30
21 Scott McKendry Airdrie MJ U13 14.37
22 Aeron Mellish Dundee HH MJ U13 14.42
23 Daniel Sakovias Heriots MJ U13 14.49
24 Bruce Mowat Heriots MJ U13 15.03
25 Ross Lowe Airdrie MJ U13 15.32
26 Shona Buchanan Central FJ U13 15.39
27 Anthony Edgar Airdrie MJ U13 15.40
28 William Hughes Perth RR MJ U13 15.46
29 Jodie Ronald Airdrie FJ U13 15.49
30 Alexander Edgar Airdrie MJ U13 16.19
31 Gordon Milne Central MJ U13 17.04
32 Ashleigh Little Airdrie FJ U13 17.15
33 Richard Wombill Perth Strathtay H MJ U13 17.43
34 Kirsty Hanlon Airdrie FJ U13 18.48
Junior U15
1 Roger Poolman Heriots MJ U15 15.44
2 Reuben Tay Dundee HH MJ U15 15.52
3 Paul Dempsey Dundee HH MJ U15 16.04
4 David Hutchison Central AC MJ U15 16.21
5 Liam Houston Fife AC MJ U15 17.15
6 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC FJ U15 17.36
7 Andrew Davidson Perth Strathtay H MJ U15 17.57
8 Catriona Buchanan Central AC FJ U15 18.05
9 Callum McGaw Pitreavie MJ U15 18.20
10 Kirsty Hamilton Fife AC FJ U15 18.27
11 Callum Wilson Pitreavie MJ U15 19.02
12 Josh Yates Heriots MJ U15 19.13
13 Lucy Duff Fife AC FJ U15 19.14
14 Fraser Gunn Heriots MJ U15 19.19
15 Victoria Edgar Airdrie FJ U15 20.04
16 Rachel Clark Perth RR FJ U15 20.06
17 Ross Christie Heriots MJ U15 20.10
18 Olivia Clark Pitreavie FJ U15 21.00
19 Alastair Smith Heriots MJ U15 23.54
20 Samantha Donnelly Airdrie FJ U15 26.21
Junior U17
1 Alexander Hendry Central AC MJU17 19.59
2 Ryan Ritchie Fife AC MJU17 20.26
3 Craig Angus Dundee HH MJU17 20.33
4 Charlie Brown Heriots MJU17 20.56
5 Jonny Neville Heriots MJU17 21.25
6 Jonathan Tolson Central AC MJU17 22.06
7 Ben McCullough-Young Heriots MJU17 22.34
8 Joe Libby Perth Strathtay H MJU17 22.47
9 Jim Haughey Airdrie MJU17 23.06
10 Lewis Just Heriots MJU17 23.22
11 Matthew Haig Heriots MJU17 23.38
12 Rebecca Burns Pitreavie FJ U17 24.32
13 Jenny Tan Fife AC FJ U17 24.44
14 Graham Dickson Heriots MJU17 24.54
15 Lizzie MacLeish Dundee HH FJ U17 25.26
16 Andrew Clark Pitreavie MJU17 26.13
17 Sarah Ross Pitreavie FJ U17 26.28
18 Dougie Cameron Heriots MJU17 26.58
19 Andrew Burns Fife AC MJU17 28.41
20 Ashley Lowe Airdrie FJ U17 37.23
Senior
1 Yoann Colombet Heriots MS 27:14:00
2 Paul McCloskey Pitreavie MS 27:29:00
3 Neil Gunstone Dundee HH MS 27:32:00
4 Graeme Oudney Pitreavie MS 27:41:00
5 Dave Weir FAC MV45 28:24:00
6 James McClay Heriots MJ 29:09:00
7 Michael Harvey Carnegie MV 29:17:00
8 Bryce Aitken FAC MV45 29:19:00
9 Terry Mitchell FAC MV45 29:31:00
10 Pete Fox Dundee HH MV40 29:35:00
11 Ewan Glassey Dundee HH MJ 29:39:00
12 Robert Turner Harmeny MS 29:42:00
13 Andrew Howett FAC MS 29:51:00
14 Ian Taylor Carnegie MS 29:53:00
15 Richie Cunningham Carnegie MS 30:04:00
16 David MacLellan Carnegie MS 30:06:00
17 Peter Humphreys Carnegie MV40 30:17:00
18 David Burgess Anster Haddies MS 30:18:00
19 Bill Smith FAC MS 30:24:00
20 Kevin Mathie Carnegie MS 30:36:00
21 David Anderson FAC MV 30:55:00
22 Brian Cruickshank FAC MV40 30:59:00
23 Gordon Watson Dundee HH MV50 31:08:00
24 Craig Love Dundee HH MS 31:14:00
25 Ian Johnston Carnegie MS 31:21:00
26 Martin Laing FAC MV 31:29:00
27 Martin Ryan Perth RR MV 31:38:00
28 Alastair Bagnall FAC MV50 31:50:00
29 Richard Davidson Dundee RR MV45 31:59:00
30 Frank Popham FAC MS 32:19:00
31 Graham Kirby FAC MV 32:19:00
32 Steven King Carnegie MS 32:29:00
33 Adrian Allan Unatt MS 32:28:00
34 Brian Smith Dundee HH MS 32:45:00
35 David Stewart Dundee RR MV40 32:49:00
36 Andrew Brooks Dundee HH MJ 32:57:00
37 Kate McKinnon Carnegie FS 32:59:00
38 Martin Quinn Wee County MV 32:59:00
39 Robbie McKenzie Carnegie MV 33:03:00
40 Sarah Legge Carnegie FS 33:11:00
41 Matthew McCullagh Unatt MV 33:21:00
42 Stephen Ferguson Perth RR MV 33:22:00
43 Rauena Bell-Scott Unatt FJ 33:25:00
44 Mel Scobie FAC MV60 33:30:00
45 Ian Mitchell Unatt MV50 33:36:00
46 Hugh Kerr Central MV 33:38:00
47 Stuart Morton Dundee HH MV 33:41:00
48 Colin Brown FAC MV40 33:53:00
49 Laura Burn Dundee HH FJ 33:58:00
50 Tam Donaldson FAC MS 34:10:00
51 Jennifer MacMaster FAC FS 34:23:00
52 Tom McInnes EFTC MV40 34:24:00
53 Clive Roberts Dunfermline W Fife MV45 34:38:00
54 Alisdair Anderson Lasswade MS 34:38:00
55 Euan Bell-Scott Central MV50 34:29:00
56 Lisa Gamble FAC FS 34:36:00
57 Brian Peachey FAC MV50 34:37:00
58 Alastair Main Dundee HH MS 34:56:00
59 Neil Campbell Carnegie MV 34:58:00
60 David Mabon Lothian MS 35:05:00
61 Eddie Sanders FAC MV50 35:08:00
62 Cathy Sinclair FAC FV40 35:21:00
63 Ian Hawkins FAC MV 35:24:00
64 David Armstrong George Herrots MV 35:28:00
65 Roy McLachlan FAC MV55 35:30:00
66 Kelly-Anne Speight FS 35:41:00
67 Kate Fitzpatrick FAC FV 35:48:00
68 Andrena Buchanan Central FV 35:51:00
69 Alasdair Hood FAC MV45 36:01:00
70 Phil Smithard Carnegie MV50 36:02:00
71 Ellis-Morton Unatt MS 26:02:00
72 Gerry Starrs Dunfermline W Fife MV45 36:05:00
73 Stuart Black Unatt MV40 36:08:00
74 Alex Morrison Arbroath Footers MV55 36:13:00
75 Steven Pennycook FAC MV 36:14:00
76 Angus Bowman Beacon MV50 36:20:00
77 William Lawson Perth RR MV45 36:21:00
78 Morag Taggart Dundee RR FV45 36:23:00
79 Doug Gunstone FAC MV55 36:25:00
80 Peter Lazarczyk Duathlon Msianq MS 36:33:00
81 Neil Ironside Forfar MV 36:35:00
82 Andrew Barker FAC MV50 36:36:00
83 Colin Wilson Perth RR MV40 36:41:00
84 Peter Lambie FAC MV40 36:44:00
85 T Lawlor Carnegie MV 36:47:00
86 Stephen Greer Carnegie MV 36:50:00
87 Varry McCullough-Young FAC FV45 36:59:00
88 Johanna Paananen FAC FV35 37:04:00
89 David Norrie Perth RR MV 37:25:00
90 Andrew Milne FAC Mv40 37:34:00
91 Jim Close FAC MV40 37:37:00
92 Philip Hendry Central MV40 37:40:00
93 Joan Wilson Perth RR FV40 37:42:00
94 Richard Shaw FAC MV 37:49:00
95 Martin Farrally FAC MV55 37:54:00
96 Alan Meiklejohn FAC MV60 38:01:00
97 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies MV 38:03:00
98 Sandy Cruickshank FAC MV60 38:07:00
99 Brian Peachey FAC MV50 38:09:00
100 Graham Burrows Linlithgow MV55 38:18:00
101 Michael Cowie Carnegie MV 38:20:00
102 Christopher McKiddie Bellahouston MS 38:22:00
103 Jas Baillie FAC MS 38:29:00
104 Paul Walsh Unatt MS 38:31:00
105 Ryan McKenzie Carnegie MS 38:33:00
106 Andrew Wright FAC MS 38:34:00
107 Gail Murdoch Carnegie FV40 38:36:00
108 Ian Whyte FAC MV65 38:37:00
109 David Francis FAC MV 38:52:00
110 Steve Lacy Unatt MS 38:55:00
111 Jim Taylor FAC MV45 38:58:00
112 Lynne Bennet Carnegie FV35 39:05:00
113 Denise Mellish Dundee HH FV 39:07:00
114 Grant Laycock FAC MV40 39:09:00
115 Ewam Cameron Anster Haddies MV40 39:13:00
116 Kim MacGregor FAC FS 39:17:00
117 Mary Kerr Central FV 39:54:00
118 Hilary Ritchie FAC FV40 40:16:00
119 Jim Winning Beacon MV 40:25:00
120 Stewart Davidson FAC MV 40:28:00
121 Dan Connolly Unatt MS 40:29:00
122 George Black Valley Striders MV65 40:37:00
123 Rhona Dunbar Unatt FS 40:37:00
124 Colin ??? Perth RR MV 40:49:00
125 Mandy Waite FAC FS 40:50:00
126 Rhona Graham FAC FV40 40:59:00
127 John McArthur Carnegie MV 41:20:00
128 Fiona Walker FAC FV40 41:42:00
129 Martin Hutson FAC MS 41:52:00
130 Steve Weir Brisbane AC MV50 41:57:00
131 Morna Fleming Carnegie FV 42:08:00
132 Maurice Paterson FAC MS 42:25:00
133 Scott Wilson Unatt MV40 42:34:00
134 Graham Bennison FAC MV60 42:52:00
135 Karen McIvor Unatt FS 43:05:00
136 Steven Gardiner Anster Haddies MS 43:23:00
137 Clive Cable Carnegie MV50 43:26:00
138 Brian Shepherd Unatt MS 43:36:00
139 Alastair Robertson FAC MV60 43:47:00
140 Andrew Mitchell Unatt MV40 43:51:00
141 Eric Nachman FAC MV 43:54:00
142 Carole Melville FAC FV60 44:04:00
143 John Scott FAC MS 44:07:00
144 Robert Thornton FAC MV50 44:17:00
145 Ally McAdam_Smith FAC FV 44:20:00
146 Eliza McLachlan FAC FV50 44:36:00
147 Mike Mitchell FAC mv 44:44:00
148 Anita Laidlaw FAC FS 44:54:00
149 Mike Kuzyszyn FAC MV55 45:00:00
150 Paul Boyle Unatt MS 45:04:00
151 Kate Pether-Smith FAC FV355 45:12:00
152 Chris Clark FAC MV55 45:12:00
153 Charlotte Kirby FAC FV 45:13:00
154 Phillip Gillespie Unatt MS 45:43:00
155 Robert Stark FAC MS 45:55:00
156 Jean Bowman Beacon FV45 46:11:00
157 Caroline Horsburgh FAC FV40 46:51:00
158 Linda Irvine Unatt FS 46:56:00
159 Jackie Himpson Unatt FS 47:24:00
160 Sharon Cobain FAC FV40 47:34:00
161 Ursula Ryder Dundee RR FV 47:42:00
162 Miriam Walsh Unatt FS 47:53:00
163 Katherine Stenhouse Unatt FS 47:53:00
164 Grant Stehouse Unatt MS 47:53:00
165 Helen Burns Pitreavie FS 48:13:00
166 Carol Mabon Lothian FV50 50:34:00
167 Mary Mitchell FAC FS 52:50:00
168 Ailsa Malcolm FAC FV40 53:11:00
169 Anne Whiteford FAC FV45 54:01:00
170 Jenny Henderson FAC FS 55:18:00
171 Lisa Starrs Unatt FV40 58:07:00
172 ??? ??? ??? 01;00:33:00
173 Susan Bayne FAC FV35 01;00:46:00