Race: 5th March 2011

Distance: 6 miles

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie M52 35.26
2 Chris Russell Fife AC M40 35.32
3 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill M40 36.58
4 Peter Buchanan Portobello RC M48 37.23
5 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M51 38.20
6 Barry Davie Carnegie Harrriers M35 38.40
7 Craig Ross Fife AC M55 39.03
8 Davie Millar Carnegie Harriers M36 39.06
9 Zachary Delaney Anster Haddies M16 39.10
10 Sibille Martin Dundee Uni Tri M24 39.21
11 Tony Martin Fife AC M59 39.37
12 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M49 40.40
13 Steven Paterson Unattached M29 40.57
14 Kevin Davie Pitreavie M31 40.58
15 Bill Smith Fife AC M41 41.00
16 John Martin Falkland Vic. M54 41.02
17 Archibald Duncan Pitreavie M65 41.08
18 Neil Burnett Carnethy M41 41.17
19 Laura Muir Dundee Hawkhill F17 41.38
20 Daniel Newman Fife AC M43 41.54
21 Iain Morrice Harmeny Runners M58 42.10
22 Colin Mathieson Fife AC M57 42.20
23 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC F41 42.21
24 Gary Barker Fife AC M54 42.42
25 Ian Poolman Fife AC M37 42.43
26 Dave Shepherd Fife AC M46 42.59
27 Mel Scobie Fife AC M64 43.04
28 Mike Lynch Carnethy M41 43.07
29 Stewart Leckie Fife AC M51 44.14
30 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F48 44.23
31 Sarah Legge Fife AC F40 45.02
32 Stuart Knowles Fife AC M56 45.36
33 Gary Waugh Unattached M41 45.44
34 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies M57 45.55
35 Susan Thomson Fife AC F41 46.10
36 Neil Millar Fife AC F39 46.19
37 David Norrie Perth Road Runners M56 46.32
38 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers M50 46.44
39 Grant Laycock Fife AC M44 46.47
40 Maurice Paterson Fife AC M29 47.41
41 Brian Smith Fife AC M52 48.17
42 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies F46 48.24
43 Dave Osborn Lomond Hill Runners M49 48.28
44 Mary Hunter Portobello RC F44 48.38
45 Hamish Gordon Unattached M46 48.40
46 Marinos Calothis Kinross Road Runners M39 48.55
47 Jim Taylor Fife AC M57 49.12
48 Andrew Barker Fife AC M63 49.34
49 Carol Blamire Harmeny Runners F59 49.38
50 Patrick Gross Dundee Uni Tri M23 49.52
51 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M60 49.55
52 Harry Slade Unattached M41 50.00
53 John Keenlyside Fife AC M60 50.27
54 David Taylor Unattached M64 50.32
55 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill M67 50.34
56 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill M72 50.37
57 Dave Thompson Jog Scotland M50 50.38
58 Jim Close Fife AC M52 50.43
59 Andy Wright Fife AC M69 51.39
60 Lee Cessford Unattached M36 51.51
61 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road Runners M48 52.55
62 Robert Thornton Fife AC M54 53.21
63 Colin McAdam Unattached M46 53.23
64 Ally McAdam-Smith Fife AC F45 54.01
65 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie Harriers F38 54.15
66 Margaret Martin Fife AC F54 54.19
67 Debz Hay Anster Haddies F44 54.22
68 Jack Forsyth Unattached M53 54.47
69 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F63 54.59
70 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M67 56.10
71 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Hawkhill F43 56.54
72 Shona Stewart Harmeny Runners F54 58.20
73 Anne Thompson Unattached F57 58.45
74 Adam Sinclair Carnegie Harriers M16 59.24
75 Violet Blair Unattached F54 59.56
76 George Hay Anster Haddies M46 60.37
77 Grant Whitock Unattached M51 61.19
78 Andy Taylor Unattached M51 61.19
79 Wendy Bullard Unattached F45 63.33
80 John Dickson Anster Haddies M42 65.17

 

Age graded times:

Position Runner Club Category Time
1 Jeff Farquhar Pitreavie M52 28:55
2 Archibald Duncan Pitreavie M65 29:38
3 Tony Martin Fife AC M59 30:04
4 Craig Ross Fife AC M55 30:36
5 Mel Scobie Fife AC M64 30:51
6 Bryce Aitken Fife AC M51 31:03
7 Peter Buchanan Portobello RC M48 31:05
8 Chris Russell Fife AC M40 31:35
9 Iain Morrice Harmeny Runners M58 31:45
10 John Martin Falkland Vic. M54 32:03
11 Colin Mathieson Fife AC M57 32:06
12 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill M72 32:27
13 Craig Love Dundee Hawkhill M40 32:42
14 Dave Mitchell Dundee Hawkhill M49 33:04
15 Gary Barker Fife AC M54 33:04
16 Andy Wright Fife AC M69 33:39
17 Charlie Love Dundee Hawkhill M67 33:43
18 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies M57 34:07
19 Stuart Knowles Fife AC M56 34:13
20 Andrew Barker Fife AC M63 34:21
21 Zachary Delaney Anster Haddies M16 34:25
22 David Taylor Unattached M64 34:31
23 David Norrie Perth Road Runners M56 34:44
24 Stewart Leckie Fife AC M51 34:49
25 Stewart Davidson Fife AC M60 35:23
26 Barry Davie Carnegie Harrriers M35 35:27
27 Dave Shepherd Fife AC M46 35:27
28 Bill Smith Fife AC M41 35:31
29 Davie Millar Carnegie Harriers M36 35:31
30 Carol Blamire Harmeny Runners F59 35:32
31 Daniel Newman Fife AC M43 35:35
32 John Keenlyside Fife AC M60 35:39
33 Neil Burnett Carnethy M41 35:44
34 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC F48 35:47
35 Jim Taylor Fife AC M57 35:54
36 Alastair Robertson Fife AC M67 36:07
37 Kirsti Sharratt Fife AC F41 36:32
38 Laura Muir Dundee Hawkhill F17 36:37
39 Kieran Morgan Carnegie Harriers M50 36:40
40 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC F63 36:52
41 Brian Smith Fife AC M52 36:57
42 Mike Lynch Carnethy M41 37:06
43 Dave Osborn Lomond Hill Runners M49 38:04
44 Ian Poolman Fife AC M37 38:08
45 Jim Close Fife AC M52 38:22
46 Grant Laycock Fife AC M44 38:42
47 Kevin Davie Pitreavie M31 38:45
48 Sarah Legge Fife AC F40 38:52
49 Dave Thompson Jog Scotland M50 39:01
50 Gary Waugh Unattached M41 39:02
51 Pamela Cruickshanks Anster Haddies F46 39:04
52 Robert Thornton Fife AC M54 39:07
53 Hamish Gordon Unattached M46 39:15
54 Susan Thomson Fife AC F41 39:21
55 Sibille Martin Dundee Uni Tri M24 39.21
56 Steven Paterson Unattached M29 39:27
57 Margaret Martin Fife AC F54 39:39
58 Mary Hunter Portobello RC F44 39:58
59 Neil Millar Fife AC F39 40:12
60 Jack Forsyth Unattached M53 40:16
61 Anne Thompson Unattached F57 40:45
62 Ronald Fraser Dundee Road Runners M48 41:09
63 Shona Stewart Harmeny Runners F54 41:45
64 Harry Slade Unattached M41 42:06
65 Marinos Calothis Kinross Road Runners M39 42:09
66 Colin McAdam Unattached M46 42:16
67 Violet Blair Unattached F54 42:34
68 Ally McAdam-Smith Fife AC F45 43:05
69 Debz Hay Anster Haddies F44 43:46
70 Grant Whitock Unattached M51 44:37
71 Andy Taylor Unattached M51 44:37
72 Maurice Paterson Fife AC M29 45:40
73 Lee Cessford Unattached M36 45:44
74 Lucy Fyffe Dundee Hawkhill F43 45:53
75 Melanie Sinclair Carnegie Harriers F38 46:33
76 George Hay Anster Haddies M46 46:41
77 Wendy Bullard Unattached F45 48:58
78 Adam Sinclair Carnegie Harriers M16 49:08
79 Patrick Gross Dundee Uni Tri M23 49.52
80 John Dickson Anster Haddies M42 51:49