Race: 15th December 2007

Position Runner Club Category Time
Under 11 Junior
1 Tom Harris Fife AC MJ U11 00:06:36
2 Adam Scott Fife AC MJ U11 00:06:50
3 James Berry Fife AC MJ U11 00:07:01
4 Tristran Rees Fife AC MJ U11 00:07:11
5 Calum Mitchell Fife AC MJ U11 00:07:17
6 Annie Fitzpatrick Fife AC FJ U11 00:07:23
7 Katy Aitken Fife AC MJ U11 00:07:51
8 Stuart Aitken Fife AC MJ U11 00:08:11
9 Euan Mitchell Fife AC MJ U11 00:08:18
10 Ailsa Doig Fife AC MJ U11 00:08:38
11 George Rees Fife AC MJ U11 00:09:07
12 Johnny Harris Fife AC MJ U11 00:10:03
Under 15 Junior
1 Halina Rees Fife AC FJ U15 00:10:41
2 Andrew Hood Fife AC MJ U15 00:10:48
3 Euan Berry Fife AC MJ U13 00:11:23
4 Billy Rogerson Fife AC MJ U13 00:11:36
5 Lucy Duff Fife AC FJ U15 00:11:46
6 Emily Fitzpatrick Fife AC FJ U13 00:12:08
7 Robyn Graham Fife AC FJ U15 00:12:42
8 Kate McCullagh-Young Fife AC FJ U13 00:12:56
9 Shona Doig George Herriots FJ U13 00:12:29
Senior
1 Kenny Richmond Bellahouston RR MS 00:33:47
2 Lars Ottemoller City of Edinburgh MS 00:34:17
3 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill MS 00:34:52
4 David Tamburini Bellahouston RR MS 00:34:57
5 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:35:28
6 Brian Cruickshank Fife AC MV40 00:35:50
7 Paul Roarty Fife AC MS 00:36:06
8 David Armour Central AC MV40 00:36:08
9 Chris Upson Westerlands MV40 00:36:10
10 Craig Ross Dundee Hawkhill MV50 00:37:00
11 Jon Ascroft Carnethy Hill Runners MS 00:37:38
12 David Pugh Unatt. MS 00:37:57
13 John Kay Fife AC MV45 00:38:16
14 Roger Rees Fife AC MS 00:38:25
15 David Stewart Dundee RR MV40 00:38:41
16 John MacPherson HBT MS 00:38:44
17 Peter Buchannan Portobello RC MV45 00:38:56
18 Jamie Stevenson Ochil Hill Runners MJU15 00:39:04
19 Ron McCraw Ochil Hill Runners MV45 00:39:09
20 Leo Zijerveld Portobello RC MV40 00:39:25
21 Stewart Kerr Dundee Hawkhill MV50 00:39:34
22 Laurie Anderson Fife AC MV45 00:39:45
23 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch Olympians MS 00:39:52
24 Fraser Purves Central AC MS 00:40:16
25 Tom Scott Fife AC MV55 00:40:25
26 Jason Inman Forth Valley Orienteers MS 00:40:29
27 Helen Sharpe Fife AC FS 00:40:31
28 Jennifer MacMaster Fife AC FS 00:40:36
29 Ruth McGavigan Unatt FS 00:40:39
30 Stuart Knowles Fife AC MV50 00:40:45
31 Ellen Homewood Westerlands FS 00:40:49
32 Ian Poolman Fife AC MS 00:40:57
33 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV45 00:41:00
34 Mark Buchan Fife AC MJ U16 00:41:03
35 Brian Howie Edinburgh AC MV55 00:41:07
36 Gary Barker Fife AC MV50 00:41:19
37 Johnston Orr Westerlands MS 00:41:20
38 Ken Berry Fife AC MV45 00:41:23
39 Stuart Morton Dundee Hawkhill MV50 00:41:24
40 Bill Smith Fife AC MS 00:41:36
41 Claire Thompson Bellahouston RR FS 00:41:38
42 Tom Ross Fife AC MV60 00:41:40
43 Jon Cross Forth Valley Orienteers MV40 00:41:44
44 Alan Page Unatt. MV55 00:41:50
45 Sarah Legge Fife AC FV35 00:41:56
46 Alistair Main DHH MS 00:42:04
47 Colin Mathieson Fife AC MV50 00:42:18
48 Gary Whitton Fife AC MS 00:42:32
49 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV45 00:42:39
50 Daryl Beggs Unatt. MS 00:42:44
51 Stuart Black Unatt. MV40 00:42:54
52 Alex Morrison Arbroath Footers MV55 00:43:09
53 Eddie Sanders Fife AC MV55 00:43:10
54 Sam I Graves Fife AC MV55 00:43:13
55 Peter Weeks Lothian RC MV55 00:43:16
56 David T Shepherd Unatt. MV40 00:43:20
57 James Williamson H.B.T. MS 00:43:23
58 Alasdair Hood Fife AC MV45 00:43:27
59 Richard Shaw Fife AC MV50 00:43:33
60 Emma Barclay Trail Monsters FS 00:43:34
61 Varry McCullagh-Young Fife AC FV45 00:43:37
62 Tom Bowie Fife AC MV60 00:43:53
63 Cath McInally Forfar RR FV45 00:43:58
64 Doug Gunstone Fife AC MV55 00:44:01
65 Pat Mallett Lomond Hill Runners MV40 00:44:20
66 Peter Buchannan Ochil Hill Runners MV45 00:44:37
67 David Norrie Perth RR MV50 00:44:45
68 Kate Fitzpatrick Fife AC FV40 00:44:51
69 Derek Jablonski Lomond Hill Runners MV50 00:45:05
70 Steve Cromar Dundee Hawkhill MV65 00:45:06
71 Nick Brian Unatt. MV50 00:45:22
72 Gordon Nellies Unatt. MV45 00:46:09
73 Dave Thompson Jog Scotland MV45 00:46:09
74 Davie Frame Tayside Orienteers MV45 00:46:19
75 Hamish Gordon Unatt. MV40 00:46:30
76 Iain Aitken Unatt. MV40 00:46:32
77 Adrian Louden Central AC MS 00:46:35
78 David Shepherd Fife AC MV45 00:46:36
79 Anders Wilhelm Harmeny Ultras MS 00:47:08
80 Brian Landels Fife AC MV40 00:47:11
81 John Macfarlane Fife AC MV55 00:47:13
82 Glyn Gardiner Pitreavie AAC MS 00:47:15
83 Jim Close Fife AC MV45 00:47:17
84 Richard Dennis Portobello RC MS 00:47:21
85 Bob Allison Fife AC MV45 00:47:29
86 Steven Hiibert Carnethy Hill Runners MS 00:47:30
87 Robert Thornton Fife AC MV50 00:48:10
88 Andrew Barker Fife AC MV60 00:48:15
89 Pamela Horn Forfar RR FS 00:48:19
90 Colin Campbell Perth RR MV65 00:48:27
91 Richard Gatehouse Lomond Hill Runners MV55 00:48:31
92 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV50 00:48:38
93 Andrew Mott Unatt MS 00:48:43
94 Grant Laycock Fife AC MV40 00:48:44
95 Ian Whyte Fife AC MV65 00:48:50
96 Ian Smith Unatt. MV45 00:48:53
97 Jim Woodburn Fife AC MV40 00:48:55
98 ??? Murray Unatt. MS 00:49:02
99 Ian Shield Anster Haddies MV55 00:49:06
100 Chris Clark Fife AC MV55 00:49:30
101 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC FV40 00:49:47
102 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC FV50 00:49:48
103 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV55 00:50:10
104 Liz Killean Fife AC FV40 00:50:34
105 Alan Meiklejohn Fife AC MV60 00:50:37
106 Robert Annand Fife AC MV40 00:51:11
107 Kim Clark Fife AC FV50 00:51:18
108 Dave Francis Fife AC MV60 00:51:22
109 Stuart Slater Unatt. MS 00:51:23
110 Maurice Paterson Fife AC MS 00:51:28
111 Craig Beattie Unatt. MS 00:51:33
112 Bryony Robertson Unatt. FS 00:52:05
113 George Black Unatt. MV65 00:52:11
114 John McNally Fife AC MV70 00:52:16
115 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV60 00:52:19
116 Bob Stark Fife AC MV65 00:52:29
117 Crawford Mackie Fife AC MV65 00:52:31
118 Gavin Seaton Fife AC MS 00:52:40
119 Alastair Robertson Unatt. MV60 00:53:10
120 Kate Pether-Smith Fife AC FV35 00:53:29
121 Carole Melville Fife AC FV65 00:53:35
122 Bill Melville Fife AC MV65 00:53:37
123 David Smyth Tayside OC MV40 00:54:10
124 Patricia Whitelaw Unatt. FV50 00:54:44
125 Patrick Donnelly Beacon Runners FS 00:54:53
126 Anna Radons-Harris Fife AC FV40 00:55:00
127 Mark Harris Fife AC MS 00:55:00
128 Sheila Bauchop Scot. Vet. Harriers FV60 00:55:10
129 Eric Nachman Fife AC MV55 00:55:53
130 Susan Moffatt Fife AC FV35 00:56:07
131 Alison Pearce Unatt. FS 00:56:09
132 Graham Duncan Fife AC MV55 00:56:14
133 Anne Thompson Unatt FV50 00:56:28
134 Sam Connelly Forfar RR MV70 00:57:36
135 Ursula Ryder Dundee RR FV45 00:58:51
136 Adele Osborne Beacon Runners FV40 00:58:55
137 Michael Page Unatt. MS 00:59:55
138 Harry Adamson Fife AC MV60 01:00:12
139 Debbie Jackson Perth RR FS 01:00:19
140 Margaret Ingledew Fife AC FV50 01:00:24
141 Jacqui Seaton Unatt. FV35 01:01:16
142 Carole Fraser Fife AC FV45 01:04:48
143 Rod Crawford Fife AC MV50 01:08:47