Race: 29th January 2005

 

Pos Team Runners 1 Leg 1 Runner 2 Leg 2 Total 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Total 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Overall
1 Carnethy A S Whitlie & A Ward 0:33:28 REC M Johnston 0:25:36 0:59:04 A Davis & A Anderson 0:58:20 1:57:24 L Ottomoler 0:30:52 2:28:16 REC
2 Lothian A D Godfree & S Milne 0:36:42 G Ackland 0:25:55 1:02:37 D Halliday & A Kitchen 1:00:36 2:03:13 C Meek 0:30:19 2:33:32
3 Westerlands N Scott & C Upson 0:37:35 D Rodwell 0:27:07 1:04:42 M Gorman & R Gallacher 0:58:28 2:03:10 S McLoone 0:31:14 2:34:24
4 Ochil Young Guns A Anthony & I Wellock 0:33:32 J MacDonald 0:29:07 1:02:39 J Stevenson & S Simpson 1:03:19 2:05:58 J Clark 0:34:01 2:39:59
5 Deeside D Hirst & C Richards 0:40:59 R Coombs 0:29:42 1:10:41 A Smith & J Musgrave 1:03:00 2:13:41 D Coombs 0:31:53 2:45:34
6 Cosmic A B Sueridon & K Robertson 0:40:05 J Reeve 0:28:55 1:09:00 D Armitage & D McDonald 1:05:24 2:14:24 A White 0:33:36 2:48:00
7 Ochil Old Gits D Murray & E Mackay 0:40:12 P Buchanan 0:28:41 1:08:53 D Scott & R Watson 1:07:03 2:15:56 R McCraw 0:35:25 2:51:21
8 Fife Vets 1 L Anderson & S Knowles 0.41.08 R Mill 0.30.23 1.11.31 T Scott & N Martin 1.07.32 2.19.03 J Thomson 0.32.35 2.51.38
9 Standard Life A N Paton & D Shanks 0:45:23 D Gibson 0:30:45 1:16:08 B Smith & A Brown 1:05:25 2:21:33 B Devox 0:34:39 2:56:12
10 Lothian B M Robertson & D Simmons 0:39:59 S Cottom 0:27:09 1:07:08 T Brannan & C Eades 1:10:36 2:17:44 R Lee 0:38:49 2:56:33
11 Dundee Hawkhill M Galloway & M Mitchell 0:45:25 S Kerr 0:31:34 1:16:59 G Watson & C Love 1:06:42 2:23:41 S Mason 0:33:02 2:56:43
12 Fife A N Young & E Simpson 0:38:32 C Russell 0:27:00 1:05:32 I Overton & G Bee 1:21:03 2:26:35 R Clark 0:31:33 2:58:08
13 EZ Carnegie H Mixed S Legge & J Turner 0:44:45 P Morrison 0:29:07 1:13:52 R Cunningham & P Humphreys 1:06:13 2:20:05 K Baird 0:38:13 2:58:18
14 Pitreavie B McLeery & G Whitfield 0:50:17 B Davie 0:29:45 1:20:02 C Watson & S Irwin 1:01:31 2:21:33 D Simpson 0:37:21 2:58:54
15 HBT D Naylor 0:47:39 D Naylor 0:29:46 1:17:25 D Naylor 1:14:55 2:32:20 D Naylor 0:28:42 3:01:02
16 Fife C S Biggar & I Poolman 0:44:09 M Laing 0:29:07 1:13:16 B Smith & A Bagnall 1:12:20 2:25:36 M Scobie 0:37:07 3:02:43
17 Westerlands B S Gough & D Riach 0:44:21 B Bonnyman 0:29:53 1:14:14 S Gorgas & T Richens 1:08:55 2:23:09 B Millen 0:39:43 3:02:52
18 Dundee Road Runners G McIntyre & S Farmery 0:45:31 M Breen ?:??:?? ?:??:?? A Lawson & G Stewart ?:??:?? 2:27:29 T McParland 0:35:28 3:02:57
19 Carnethy B G Cameron & Rudolfo 0:44:19 P Ritchie 0:29:06 1:13:25 B Howie & C Pritchard 1:17:35 2:31:00 M Johnston 0:33:02 3:04:02
20 Carnegie Vets J Laing & N Campbell 0:47:35 I Johnston 0:28:57 1:16:32 T Bowie & D McGarry 1:14:28 2:31:00 A Hunter 0:33:16 3:04:16
21 Westerlands D Rogers & P Baxter ?:??:?? M Ogston ?:??:?? 1:21:20 D Reid & J Donnely 1:08:36 2:29:56 D Calder 0:34:53 3:04:49
22 Fife A Brierley 0:37:46 C McAdam 0:34:50 1:12:36 D Campbell & R Shaw 1:14:02 2:26:38 S Moffatt 0:38:57 3:05:35
23 Wee County Harriers B Sturrock & R Pews 0:43:48 S Keenan 0:33:17 1:17:05 M Quinn & D McAra 1:14:22 2:31:27 R McKenzie 0:36:56 3:08:23
24 Carnethy Vets W Gibson & R Bearhop 0:44:20 A Spenceley 0:29:20 1:13:40 J Blair Fish & H Chambers 1:18:30 2:32:10 W Mykura 0:36:22 3:08:32
25 Fife B M Mitchell & N Fowler 0:45:15 B Cruickshank 0:27:41 1:12:56 J McPherson/V MacPherson 1:11:12 2:24:08 B Aitken 0:44:47 3:08:55
26 The Lost Boys S Hunter & N McCollum 0:49:36 J Aitken 0:30:38 1:20:14 M McCullagh & B McGuire 1:11:56 2:32:10 N George 0:36:52 3:09:02
27 Fife D G Barker & A MacLeod 0:45:17 G Thomson 0:31:24 1:16:41 J MacFarlane & A McGuire 1:14:53 2:31:34 D Gunstone 0:37:29 3:09:03
28 Pitreavie Mixed G Gardiner & E Renouf 0:46:16 J McCulloch 0:31:29 1:17:45 C Simpson & S Newsom 1:09:44 2:27:29 H Bradley 0:42:26 3:09:55
29 Forth Valley Orienteers V Longhurst & L Longhurst 0:57:08 J Inman 0:31:50 1:28:58 F Purves & M Pinker 1:07:15 2:36:13 K Heron 0:33:49 3:10:02
30 Lomond Hill Runners Vets R Gatehouse & D Osborn 0:48:32 A Graham 0:34:51 1:23:23 D McLean & G Pryde 1:14:05 2:37:28 D Muir 0:35:03 3:12:31
31 Beacon 3 M Wombwell & S Wombwell 0:39:16 N Hill 0:32:22 1:11:38 A Bowman & M MacFee 1:18:12 2:29:50 S McQueen 0:44:16 3:14:06
32 Cosmic Hillbashers B P Larkin & D Johnston 0:49:10 A Balin 0:31:30 1:20:40 C Larmour & M Stone 1:13:20 2:34:00 P Ferguson 0:40:25 3:14:25
33 Fife Junior Males P Salter & R Ritchie 0:45:21 M Harley 0:30:49 1:16:10 A Evans & T Ross 1:13:10 2:29:20 A Hood & T Ross 0:45:28 3:14:48
34 Kinross Road Runners J Dobson & A Hamill 0:56:20 G Malcolm 0:27:58 1:24:18 W Rennie & N Arnott 1:15:36 2:39:54 R Shah 0:36:40 3:16:34
35 Dundee Hawkhill B J Osborne & M Welsh 0:52:34 T Wilkinson 0:29:57 1:22:31 A Stewart & C Love 1:15:09 2:37:40 S Cromar 0:39:05 3:16:45
36 Fife Ladies A R Stenhouse & J Scott 0:45:41 L Provan 0:35:28 1:21:09 L Burt & C Sinclair 1:12:36 2:37:05 M McLaren 0:40:08 3:17:13
37 Teviotdale Harriers B Knox & C Nichol 0:47:51 A Biggar 0:32:42 1:20:33 R Halliday & R Cranston 1:23:06 2:43:28 B Fraser 0:35:32 3:19:00
38 Carnegie B C Reid & A Cockburn 0:45:27 B Duff 0:32:49 1:18:16 G Murdoch & P Smithard 1:20:01 2:38:17 M Cowie 0:41:19 3:19:36
39 Standard Life B G Orr & R Hendry 0:45:04 B Hall 0:29:29 1:14:33 A Brown & L Clachers 1:12:36 2:48:00 K Smith 0:32:18 3:20:18
40 Carnethy Ladies N Findlay & A Powell ?:??:?? M Forrest ?:??:?? 1:27:19 M Creber & M Keegan 1:21:47 2:49:06 J Mykura 0:35:24 3:24:30
41 Fife F R McLachlan & J Taylor 0:49:56 D Robertson 0:32:37 1:22:33 J Kay & E Sanders 1:23:06 2:47:08 J Lumsden 0:37:38 3:24:46
42 Westerlands Ladies J Robertson & A Talbot 0:48:48 L Horton ?:??:?? ?:??:?? H Palmer & E Scott ?:??:?? 2:44:31 M Calder 0:40:26 3:24:57
43 Westerlands Supervets D Turnbull & I Struthers 0:55:16 G Fleming 0:30:52 1:26:08 M MacLeod & K Adams 1:11:12 2:37:20 H Semple 0:48:19 3:25:39
44 Lost Boys ?? 0:48:06 ?? ?:??:?? ?:??:?? ?? ?:??:?? 2:48:36 ?? 0:37:04 3:25:40
45 Carnethy Mixed J Tait & C Davies ?:??:?? M Forrest ?:??:?? 1:25:09 R Stout & R Haynes 1:13:42 2:38:51 K Jarvis 0:46:51 3:25:42
46 Fife Juniors R Rees & C Liddle 0:48:10 I Hawkins 0:36:31 1:24:41 J Holden 1:17:39 2:42:20 A Meiklejohn 0:44:05 3:26:25
47 Cosmic Hilllbashers Ladies L Noble & S Wyngrove 0:53:04 A Stone 0:35:10 1:28:14 M Stafford & S Farrar 1:22:56 2:51:10 K Boocock 0:35:15 3:26:25
48 Beacon 2 H Cooper 0:48:59 I Hill 0:35:39 1:24:38 G Lees & D Lyon 1:23:36 2:48:14 A McAllister 0:39:48 3:28:02
49 Strathearn Harriers P Mestecky & J Burke 0:51:05 S Drummond 0:44:22 1:35:27 S Wake & W Manners 1:08:13 2:43:40 S Crighton 0:47:16 3:30:56
50 Rhoda's Team R MacPherson/S Hyatt 0:50:35 J Fraser 0:41:04 1:31:39 G Donald & P McGreal 1:23:06 2:58:15 G Robertson 0:33:39 3:31:54
51 Lomond Hill Runners B B Beveridge & S Anderson 0:53:17 J Tomlinson ?:??:?? ?:??:?? D Jablonski & Leslie ?:??:?? 2:50:15 P Mallet 0:41:52 3:32:07
52 Lothian Women K Kitchin & L Sarkis 0:49:28 F Weir 0:37:02 1:26:30 G Godfree & H Murray 1:14:23 2:40:53 J Horsburgh 0:53:02 3:33:55
53 Wee County Harriers B K Kelly & P Dunn 0:54:38 I MacFarlane 0:34:24 1:29:02 T Andrews & G McPherson 1:26:26 2:55:28 R McKenzie 0:39:16 3:34:44
54 Deeside Vets B Preece & R Dijkhuizen 0:44:57 D Coull 0:35:18 1:20:15 O Bass & D Sullivan 1:23:06 2:32:40 A Miller 1:02:11 3:34:51
55 Strathearn Harriers D Gallacher & A Jackson 0:49:09 M Taylor 0:42:26 1:31:35 G Strang & J Scholes 1:19:00 2:50:35 D Mumford 0:45:29 3:36:04
56 Fife Female Juniors H Rees & M Stone 0:48:02 F Bracegirdle 0:39:28 1:27:30 J Kibble & J Tan 1:29:30 2:57:00 N McIntosh & E Todd 0:47:48 3:44:48
57 Fife G G Bee & D Shepherd 0:51:14 C Brown 0:35:30 1:26:44 L Rhone & A Barker 1:33:08 2:59:52 R Urquart 0:45:03 3:44:55
58 East Fife Tri A Hood & AN Other 0:54:42 K Wallace 0:40:23 1:35:05 I Strachan & K Fitpatrick 1:26:45 3:01:50 S Leckie 0:44:25 3:46:15
59 EZ Carnegie H Men B G Taylor & S Greek 0:50:21 J McTaggart 0:39:27 1:29:48 J McArthur & K Daniels 1:35:48 3:05:36 J Milton 0:42:29 3:48:05
61 Strathearn Harriers V Johnston & D Adams 0:55:30 P McDonald 0:38:23 1:33:53 J McWilliams & A Wake 1:27:44 3:01:37 L Mestecky 0:47:51 3:49:28
62 Mathews Lost Girls J McCullagh & S Patterson 0:59:17 M Hunter 0:40:54 1:40:11 S McCollum & G McGuire 1:23:06 3:12:20 T Duguid 0:41:17 3:53:37
63 KFO S Sharp & M Kesby 0:52:56 D Ellison 0:42:17 1:35:13 C Dibben & B Smith 1:26:24 3:01:37 I Doig 0:52:22 3:53:59
64 Fife Ladies B L D Brown & S Thomson 0:51:56 A McConnell 0:42:24 1:34:20 K MacGregor & R Graham 1:29:15 3:03:35 S Aitken & C Legge 0:59:03 4:02:38
65 Fife K J McNally & B Allison 0:56:29 D Ruxton 0:49:51 1:46:20 M Kuzysyn & E Nachman 1:29:00 3:15:20 G Bennison 0:47:49 4:03:09
66 Westerlands Mixed G Benny & P McLaughlin 0:58:29 G Orr 0:34:03 1:32:32 G Irvine & C Campbell 1:46:58 3:19:30 C Miller 0:43:59 4:03:29
67 Beacon Ladies L Irving & J McIntyre 0:52:36 Y Coull 0:46:32 1:39:08 S Lees & J Bowman 1:39:02 3:18:10 K Young 0:48:16 4:06:26
68 Fife J J Keenlyside & C Clark 0:55:48 G Laycock 0:43:23 1:39:11 B Peachey & K MacGuire 1:42:24 3:21:35 B Stark 0:51:41 4:13:16
69 Wee County Harriers C A Aitken & J McAdam 1:11:11 F Shanks 0:43:54 1:55:05 J Woods & L Stother 1:43:45 3:38:50 J Binnie 0:35:21 4:14:11
70 Fife I A Wright & A Robertson 0:54:38 D Westwater 0:40:17 1:34:55 G Duncan & A Lees 1:23:06 3:14:00 K Tan & F Cation 1:08:26 4:22:26
71 Fife Ladies C Kate P Smith & L Brown 1:09:45 I Bracegirdle & H Ritchie 0:44:54 1:54:39 L McLachlan & C Ruxton 1:40:05 3:34:44 W Ritchie & C Jarvis 0:51:35 4:26:19
Disqualified (missed control)
Shettleston M McColl & M Graham 0:38:54 P Walder 0:27:42 1:06:36 J Lennox & M Scotney 0:56:34 2:03:10 P Carton 0:35:05 2:38:15
Deeside Ladies H Brodie & S Dunn 0:46:20 H Quick 0:32:27 1:18:47 K Reinius & R MacKenzie 1:16:08 2:34:55 E Coull 0:42:50 3:17:45