Race: 24th January 2009

 

Pos No. Team Cat. Runners 1 Leg 1 Runner 2 Leg 2 Total 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Total 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Overall
1 49 Shettleston Male "A" Male Steve Winter & Ian Butler 00.38.56 Oleg Chepelin 00.25.48 01.04.44 Jethro Lennox & Tom Owens 00.52.56 01.57.40 Matt Gillespie 00.28.41 02.26.21
2 95 Carnegie Harriers Men's "A" Male Tommy Lawrence & John Hargrieves 00.37.30 Scott Bradley 00.26.47 01.04.17 Andrew Wright & Andrew Symonds 00.54.08 01.58.25 Ian Stewart 00.31.08 02.29.33
3 32 Bellahouston RR Mens "A" Male Nick Reid & Dougal Ross 00.38.54 Andy Birnie 00.27.29 01.06.23 Mark Johnston & Matt Williamson 00.58.33 02.04.56 Colin McGill 00.29.45 02.34.41
4 53 Carnethy Senior "A" Male Adam Ward & Angela Mudge 00.37.38 Sam Hesling 00.27.12 01.04.50 Simon Peachey & Stewart Whitlie 01.00.04 02.04.54 Lars Ottemoler 00.30.39 02.35.33
5 69 Ochil Young Guns Male Dave Eiser & Jamie Stevenson 00.37.45 Nick Leslie 00.27.29 01.05.14 Paul Fettes & Ewan Jack 01.02.43 02.07.57 Ross Houston 00.27.56 02.35.53
6 1 Fife AC "A" Male Frank Popham & Graham Kirby 00.41.26 Chris Russell 00.26.46 01.08.12 Bill Fairmaner & Mark Harris 01.00.37 02.08.49 Paul Roarty 00.31.59 02.40.48
7 55 Carnethy V40 Male Vet Bruce Smith & Andy Spenceley 00.39.00 Olly Stephenson 00.29.45 01.08.45 Adrian Davis & Steven Fallon 01.00.49 02.09.34 Paul Ritchie 00.35.32 02.45.06
8 64 Deeside Runners Male Gary Hughes & Owen Bass 00.42.53 David Hirst 00.30.08 01.13.01 Alan Smith & Robbie Simpson 01.02.13 02.15.14 Donald Kerridge 00.33.51 02.49.05
9 63 Teri Trailblazer's Male Rory Anderson & Reece Taylor 00.41.07 Billy Fraser 00.31.03 01.12.10 Keith Murray & Kenneth Short 01.05.38 02.17.48 Craig Grieve 00.31.50 02.49.38
10 33 Bellahouston RR Mens "B" Male Marco Sanz Gomez & Peter Gallanagh 00.41.52 Greg Glendinning 00.30.13 01.12.05 Brendan Moriarty & Craig Ross 01.05.49 02.17.54 Alasdair McLeod 00.32.01 02.49.55
11 2 Fife AC "B" Male Vet Tom Scott & Brian Cruickshank 00.41.22 Andrew Brierley 00.28.38 01.10.00 Neil Martin & John Kay 01.07.40 02.17.40 Bryce Aitken 00.33.03 02.50.43
12 50 Shettleston Vets Vets Des Crowe & Malcolm Patterson 00.41.43 Bill Maxwell 00.28.53 01.10.36 Fiona Maxwell & Dave Cummins 01.07.14 02.17.50 John Duffy 00.33.25 02.51.15
13 80 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers "1" Male Roger Van Gompel & Steve Mason 00.42.12 Kevin McTavish 00.28.20 01.10.32 Des Crowe & John Hepburn 01.07.14 02.17.46 Anthony Robinson 00.34.00 02.51.46
14 70 Ochil Vets Vet Dave Scott & Craig Brown 00.41.53 Mark Priestley 00.31.15 01.13.08 Dave Murray & Andrea Priestley 01.04.50 02.17.58 Euan Mackay 00.33.49 02.51.47
15 60 Strathearn Harriers Men's "A" Male Phil Mestecky & Graham Johnston 00.43.20 Digby Sim 00.30.58 01.14.18 Colin Glencorse & Will Manners 01.02.11 02.16.29 Ben Wake 00.35.31 02.52.00
16 104 Westerlands "A" Male John Donnelly & Steffen Gorgas 00.44.15 Manny Gorman 00.29.30 01.13.45 Chris Upson & David Riach 01.07.45 02.21.30 Brian Bonnyman 00.32.27 02.53.57
17 83 HBT Wreckage Male Will Mair & Miranda Grant 00.47.23 Claire Ward 00.31.27 01.18.50 Ray Ward & Phil Mowbray 01.00.10 02.19.00 Jamie Thin 00.35.26 02.54.26
18 90 Anster Haddies "A" Male Jas Baillie & Richard Shaw 00.47.21 Dave Burgess 00.28.13 01.15.34 Ian Mills & Neil Smith 01.05.31 02.21.05 Bill Hutchison 00.33.34 02.54.39
19 102 Carnegie Harriers Vet Men's "A" Male Vet Peter Swimspon & Lewis Lawson 00.39.15 Stevie Ogg 00.31.55 01.11.10 Kenny MacDonald & Peter Humphries 01.09.11 02.20.21 Ian Johnston 00.34.24 02.54.45
20 96 Carnegie Harriers Men's "B" Male Roger Clark & N Weir 00.46.54 Steven King 00.29.36 01.16.30 S Bennett & R Cunningham 01.04.35 02.21.05 Calum McGraw 00.34.44 02.55.49
21 6 Team Cruachan/LAC Mixed Nicola Meekin & John Grant 00.43.14 Susannah MacMillan 00.34.51 01.18.05 Tom Smith & Philip Price 00.58.23 02.16.28 Lizzie Rose 00.40.43 02.57.11
22 40 The Lost Boys Male Andrew Blaikie & Jamie Salvin 00.45.51 John Harper 00.31.13 01.17.04 Barry McGuire & Russell Duncan 01.09.26 02.26.30 Matthew McCullagh 00.34.04 03.00.34
23 76 The Arthur's Seat Massive Male James Britton & Michael Reid 00.39.55 Bernard Devoy 00.29.47 01.09.42 Martin Hulme & Russell Anderson 01.12.06 02.21.48 Craig Derby 00.38.48 03.00.36
24 22 Lothian Running Club Male Alastair Robertson & Mhairi Inglis 00.46.12 Robert Inglis 00.30.04 01.16.16 Edel Mooney & Robin Galloway 01.14.13 02.30.29 Ross Milne 00.30.38 03.01.07
25 54 Carnethy Senior "B" Male Cameron Burt & Jon Ascroft 00.38.50 Tim Darlow 00.29.46 01.08.36 Richard Bush & Derek Paton 01.15.24 02.24.00 Shane Bouchier 00.37.22 03.01.22
26 3 Fife AC "C" Male Laurie Anderson & Mike Mitchell 00.44.16 Tom Ross 00.32.43 01.16.59 Chris Dibben & Daniel Clarke 01.12.38 02.29.37 Matthew MacPherson 00.33.19 03.02.56
27 84 Giffnock North "A" Male Norman Galbraith & Graham McKenzie 00.48.04 David Phee #N/A #N/A Derren Thomson & Marc Roper #N/A 02.32.52 Neil Deerey 00.31.05 03.03.57
28 51 Shettleston Male "B" Male David Jamieson & Bill Breckenridge 00.41.03 Malcolm Finbow 00.40.11 01.21.14 Ian Lewis & Patrick Walder 01.09.52 02.31.06 Kenny McCoy 00.33.30 03.04.36
29 81 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers "2" Male Mike Galloway & John Osborne 00.47.22 Paul Leonard FALSE 01.16.43 Craig Love & Dave Mitchell 01.11.25 02.28.08 Alastair Main 00.36.52 03.05.00
30 113 Central Athletic Even Slower Male Phil Williams & Cameron Cambpell 00.43.25 Phil Hendry 00.37.19 01.20.44 Hugh Buchanan & Catriona Buchanan 01.07.16 02.28.00 Iona Campbell 00.38.45 03.06.45
31 74 Portobello/Sporty Porty Male Paul Edwards & Bert Logan 00.51.58 Scott Ferguson 00.33.00 01.24.58 Peter Buchanan & Michael Geoghegan 01.10.17 02.35.15 Willie Jarvie 00.36.00 03.11.15
32 29 Lomond "A" Male Vet Donald McKenzie & Andy Coulkett 00.46.53 Brian Moore 00.31.41 01.18.34 Derek Jablonski & Gordon Pryde 01.16.46 02.35.20 Gordon Pryde 00.37.08 03.12.28
33 8 Fife AC "G" Male Ally Bagnall & Alasdair Hood 00.48.47 David T Shepherd 00.33.47 01.22.34 Steven Pennycook & Colin Brown 01.17.36 02.40.10 Adam Harris 00.33.23 03.13.33
34 79 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers O'50's Male Vet Allan Stewart & Stuart Morton 00.48.55 Stuart Kerr 00.33.22 01.22.17 Dave Nicholson & Gordon Watson 01.18.03 02.40.20 Steve Borland 00.33.22 03.13.42
35 34 Bellahouston RR Mens "C" Male Stuart O'Donnell & Joe Sheridan 00.44.19 Brian O'Donnell 00.32.41 01.17.00 Alastair Robertson & Dave Weatherhead 01.15.39 02.32.39 Ewan MacDonald 00.41.11 03.13.50
36 106 Westerlands Supervets (O'50) Male Vet Hamilton Semple & Brian Brennan #N/A Keith Adams #N/A 01.24.12 Murdo Macleod & Gordon Robinson 01.15.48 02.40.00 Don Reid 00.34.50 03.14.50
37 27 Kinross Road Runners "A" Male Martin Hill & Scott Findlay 00.46.15 Ron 00.37.18 01.23.33 Stephen Crawford & Alistair Black 01.15.23 02.38.56 Peter 00.36.11 03.15.07
38 87 Cosmic Hill Bashers 0 Colin Larmour & Steve Helmore 00.44.03 Elaine Stewart 00.41.33 01.25.36 Tim Nasa & David Marshall 01.09.53 02.35.29 Murray Bryce 00.39.43 03.15.12
39 72 Ochil Mixed Mixed Brad Connor & Pete Buchanan 00.44.22 Mairi Brown 00.34.19 01.18.41 Alayne Finlay & Davie Duncan 01.21.34 02.40.15 Angela Mudge 00.35.04 03.15.19
40 56 Carnethy V50 Male Vet Cameron Scott & Brian Howie 00.48.18 Bob Johnson 00.30.26 01.18.44 Keith Burns & John Blair Fish 01.20.23 02.39.07 Gordon Cameron 00.36.21 03.15.28
41 65 Dundee Road Runners Men Male Grant Keith & Ben Newton 00.50.21 Gerard Savage 00.38.03 01.28.24 Dave Stewart & Brian Smith 01.11.09 02.39.33 David Kane 00.37.25 03.16.58
42 5 Fife AC "E" Male Ian Poolman & Nigel Fowler 00.48.12 Stuart Knowles 00.33.00 01.21.12 Doug Robertson & Tom Bowie 01.20.58 02.42.10 Bill Smith 00.36.00 03.18.10
43 105 Westerlands "B" Male Andy Mott & Stuart Burns 00.49.55 Duncan Gorman 00.39.04 01.28.59 David Rogers & Rob McQuater 01.13.06 02.42.05 Dave Calder 00.36.21 03.18.26
44 114 Forth Valley Orienteers "A" Male Abi Longhurst & Peggy Purves 00.54.27 Steve Barrett 00.33.40 01.28.07 Will Hensman & Fraser Purves 01.05.14 02.33.21 Trevor Hoey 00.45.10 03.18.31
45 4 Fife AC "D" Mixed Aileen Rash & Ryan McIntosh 00.42.13 Lucy Duff 00.35.38 01.17.51 Mark Buchan & Liam Hutson 01.23.39 02.41.30 Fiona Bracegirdle 00.37.10 03.18.40
46 68 Pitreavie AAC Mixed Alison Whyte & Barry Davie 00.48.34 Louise Dallas 00.42.58 01.31.32 Cameron Watson & Dave Arnott 01.10.07 02.41.39 Jayne Clark 00.37.15 03.18.54
47 36 Bellahouston RR Women "A" Female Lynsey Munro & Louise Ross 00.51.38 Elke Schmidt #N/A #N/A Emma Birnie & Jackie McGuire #N/A 02.41.38 Shona Donnelly 00.37.30 03.19.08
48 109 Cuddy Lane Tea Club & Literary Circle with Horticultural Aspirations Mixed Rebecca Stedham & Anna Hogg 00.50.53 Emily Carrol 00.38.35 01.29.28 Alistair William & Chris Mackey 01.16.43 02.46.11 Konrad Rawlik 00.33.44 03.19.55
49 67 Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Male Andrew Gatenby & Fred Thompson 00.56.06 Aidan Robson 00.35.40 01.31.46 Gus McLachlan & Scott Mitchell 01.09.14 02.41.00 Steve Gray 00.39.56 03.20.56
50 97 Carnegie Harriers Men's "C" Male Ryan McKenzie & Simon Kuz 00.53.05 Alan Cockburn 00.31.39 01.24.44 Andrew Sim & Alan Manson 01.21.54 02.46.38 George Duncan 00.35.30 03.22.08
51 107 Westerlands Women "A" Female Elpeth Scott & Christine Menhennet 00.54.07 Deborah Stokoe 00.34.07 01.28.14 Elsie Rilie & Val Houston 01.16.56 02.45.10 Catriona Miller 00.38.12 03.23.22
52 88 Aegon Running Club Male Phil Morant & Ian McCashey 00.52.57 Jack Fasham 00.31.00 01.23.57 Pat Bartlett & Steve Paton 01.17.53 02.41.50 Alistair Hutcheon 00.43.03 03.24.53
53 30 Lomond "B" Male David Osborn & Richard Gatehouse 00.50.46 David Murdoch 00.34.16 01.25.02 Alan Graham & Kenny Leinster 01.16.59 02.42.01 Ian McCubbin 00.42.54 03.24.55
54 24 Lothian Running Club Male Colin Eades & Helen Murray #N/A Lorna Eades #N/A 01.25.05 Tosh Brannan & Peter Weeks 01.22.34 02.47.39 Robin Morris 00.38.59 03.26.38
55 7 Fife AC "F" Male Vet Keith Ferguson & Eddie Sanders 00.49.56 David Smyth 00.38.09 01.28.05 Bob Allison & Andy Milne 01.18.04 02.46.09 Doug Gunstone 00.40.36 03.26.45
56 100 Carnegie Harriers Ladies "A" Female Lynne Bennet & Alison West 00.53.47 Helena Sim 00.40.01 01.33.48 Fabienne Thompson & Judith Taylor 01.15.10 02.48.58 Gail Murdoch 00.38.08 03.27.06
57 39 Harper Collins Harriers Male Diane Gallagher & Andrew Jackson 00.59.23 Euan Ross 00.34.17 01.33.40 David Mumford & David Jamieson 01.21.35 02.55.15 Jethro Lennox 00.32.58 03.28.13
58 41 Beacon Mixed Mixed Jenny Gibbs & Amy Young 01.00.45 Libby Thomson 00.33.24 01.34.09 Steve Wombwell & Peter Wombwell 01.11.43 02.45.52 David Belfield 00.43.00 03.28.52
59 23 Lothian Running Club Mixed Jill Horsburgh & Saran Jones 00.53.34 Marie Storrie 00.37.59 01.31.33 John Malcolm & Darren Thomson 01.21.15 02.52.48 Kenton Jones 00.36.38 03.29.26
60 103 Carnegie Harriers Vet Men's "B" Male Vet Allan MacAulay & Colin Reid 00.49.57 Iain Thomson 00.36.08 01.26.05 Neil Lcampbel & Paul Davies 01.28.29 02.54.34 Richie Cunningham 00.35.04 03.29.38
61 31 Motherwell Athletics Club Male Michael Wedlock & Gary Cock 00.49.51 Alex Barr 00.37.58 01.27.49 Russell McCoull & Alan Tait 01.21.39 02.49.28 Mark Coyle 00.41.14 03.30.42
62 42 Beacon Men "1" Male David Lyon & Michael Wombwell 00.47.20 Ewan Snook 00.32.26 01.19.46 Bobby Summers & Brial Whittingham 01.22.34 02.42.20 Patrick Leask 00.48.53 03.31.13
63 82 HBT Debris Male Elvis O'Neill & Stewart Barrie 00.46.59 Chris Oliver 00.41.13 01.28.12 Will Tounsend & John MacPherson 01.15.06 02.43.18 Robin Thomas 00.48.55 03.32.13
64 47 Musselburgh & District AC Male Graeme Busfield & Ewan Clerk 00.54.46 Craig Wilson 00.36.56 01.31.42 Gordon Eadie & Stewart McConnell 01.24.49 02.56.31 Alex Oliver 00.36.33 03.33.04
65 98 Carnegie Harriers Men's "D" Male Brent Cederstrom & John Fulham 00.48.23 Iain Taylor 00.36.37 01.25.00 Paul Hutton & James Small 01.29.17 02.54.17 Ryan McKenzie 00.39.13 03.33.30
66 66 Dundee Road Runners Mixed Male Craig Smith & Marag Taggart #N/A Ron McGill #N/A 01.29.27 Gavin McKinlay & Andy Llanwarne 01.20.30 02.49.57 Gill Hanlon 00.43.55 03.33.52
67 115 Forth Valley Orienteers "B" Mixed Beccy Osborn & Louise Longhurst 00.57.02 Ali McQuillen 00.45.05 01.42.07 Ross McLennan & Jon Cross 01.11.28 02.53.35 Phill Morrant 00.41.22 03.34.57
68 57 Carnethy Female "A" Female Kate Friend & Angela Gardener 00.54.34 Joan Wilson 00.36.26 01.31.00 Jacqui Higginbottom & Joanne Anderson 01.21.16 02.52.16 Hilary Spenceley 00.42.55 03.35.11
69 86 Giffnock North "C" Male Vet Steven Watters & Sue Anderson 01.00.11 Maureen McVey 00.37.11 01.37.22 Gerry McNamee & Jim Galbraith 01.20.48 02.58.10 Mary McCutcheon 00.37.03 03.35.13
70 91 Anster Haddies "B" Male John Low & Tom Lillico 00.48.27 Bill Simpson #N/A #N/A Gavin Gibson & Ross Moreland #N/A 02.49.33 Ian Shield 00.46.23 03.35.56
71 62 Strathearn Harriers Women's Female Ali Manners & Liz Mestechy 01.03.31 Cathy Tilbrook 00.39.05 01.42.36 Karen Nicholl & Angela MacKenzie 01.15.59 02.58.35 Wendy Duigan 00.39.13 03.37.48
72 16 Fife AC "O" Female Vet Lorna Sibbett & Hilary Ritchie 00.50.30 Moira Grainger 00.39.54 01.30.24 Jocelyn Scott & Louise Burt 01.27.16 02.57.40 Lorraine Brown 00.40.41 03.38.21
73 17 Fife AC "P" Female Kiri Stone & Nikki Harrison 00.54.08 Kathryn White 00.35.32 01.29.40 Sarah Legge & Morgan Geddes 01.16.02 02.45.42 Sandra Tulloch 00.52.41 03.38.23
74 28 Kinross Ladies Female Christine Myerscough & Jane Gibson 00.53.27 Caroline Cowe 00.42.16 01.35.43 Judith Dobson & Hazel Porter 01.24.12 02.59.55 Patricia Milne 00.38.46 03.38.41
75 59 Carnethy Mixed Mixed Fiona Lowrie & Ian King 00.54.24 Margaret Forrest 00.49.29 01.43.53 Gregor Heron & Bruce Milne 01.21.15 03.05.08 Jan Ascroft 00.34.08 03.39.16
76 71 Ochil Allcomers Male Vet Alex King & Sandy Grant 00.57.28 Derek Robertson 00.35.00 01.32.28 Eddie Dealtry & John Mac Ewan 01.33.09 03.05.37 Dave Eiser 00.33.45 03.39.22
77 61 Strathearn Harriers Men's "B" Male Adrian wake & James Bussey 00.52.13 Jim McConnell 00.39.14 01.31.27 Gordon Morrison & Al Nicholl 01.30.24 03.01.51 Graham Martin 00.40.23 03.42.14
78 85 Giffnock North "B" Female Jacqui Cowan & Avril Thomson 00.59.05 James O'Hagaan 00.39.28 01.38.33 Neil ??? & David Logan 01.25.27 03.04.00 Yvonne Hamilton 00.38.27 03.42.27
79 43 Beacon Men "2" Male Malcolm Macfie & Bob Mahal 00.57.03 Jim McWhinnie 00.35.23 01.32.26 Peter Brown & Iain Hill 01.30.00 03.02.26 George Lees 00.41.18 03.43.44
80 110 Edinburgh Uni Hares & Hounds Mixed Kirsten Hogg & George Ashley 00.57.07 Dave Fulton 00.35.03 01.32.10 Christina Rankin & Briony Curtis 01.23.25 02.55.35 Cat McCleery 00.48.29 03.44.04
81 112 Central Athletic Slow Male David Hay & Allan Gall 00.49.04 jim Drummond 00.45.19 01.34.23 Cameron Campbell & Catrina Buchanan 01.27.40 03.02.03 Colin Bell 00.44.33 03.46.36
82 46 Wormit Racing Mixed Claire Campbell & Al Gordon 00.54.06 Mark McKenna 00.48.22 01.42.28 Kirsty McGuire & Dan Gates 01.29.12 03.11.40 David Liston 00.35.46 03.47.26
83 52 The Mammas & Poppas Mixed Helen Randgeld & Sybil Gray 01.05.47 Alasdair Gray 00.36.53 01.42.40 Simon Randgeld & Fraser Harris 01.14.30 02.57.10 June Harris 00.54.16 03.51.26
84 10 Fife AC "I" Male Pete Lambie & Maurice Paterson 00.57.05 Jim Woodburn 00.37.14 01.34.19 Ian Hawkins & Daniel Newman 01.33.31 03.07.50 John Keenlyside 00.44.16 03.52.06
85 11 Fife AC "J" Male David Bee & Andrew Barker 00.59.50 Martin Farrally 00.37.04 01.36.54 Alan McLeod & Eric Nachman 01.29.45 03.06.39 Kenneth McLeod 00.46.19 03.52.58
86 48 Wee Cee Zees Male Trever Andrews & Clare MacAvoy 01.00.14 Jonathan Woods 00.43.09 01.43.23 Gordon McPherson & Sandy Dunn 01.27.12 03.10.35 Morag Hunter 00.44.03 03.54.38
87 12 Fife AC "K" Male Vet Simon Fox & Martin Hutson 00.00.00 Ian Ritchie 01.35.42 01.35.42 Clive Roberts & John Macfarlane 01.28.38 03.04.20 Bob Mustard 00.50.35 03.54.55
88 99 Carnegie Harriers Men's "E" Male Paul Arnott & Steven Greer 00.54.30 David Greig 00.35.25 01.29.55 Bill Duff & Ken Daniels 01.38.44 03.08.39 Clive Cable 00.48.12 03.56.51
89 19 Fife AC "R" Female Liz Killean & Meike Cooper 00.53.42 Fiona Lothian 00.35.02 01.28.44 Ally McAdam Smith & Lynne Stephen 01.43.04 03.11.48 Caroline Horsburgh 00.48.30 04.00.18
90 92 Anster Haddies "C" Male Eck Andeson & Peter Peddie 00.54.22 Ewan Cameron 00.42.34 01.36.56 Allan Gibson & Chris Broome 01.31.21 03.08.17 Colin Drysdale 00.53.48 04.02.05
91 9 Fife AC "H" Male Vet Jim Close & Allan Lees 01.01.24 Stewart Davidson 00.39.24 01.40.48 Grant Laycock & David Shepherd 01.39.44 03.20.32 George Black 00.43.25 04.03.57
92 58 Carnethy Female "B" Female Steph Gilmour & Karen Meikle #N/A Ann Nimmo #N/A 01.45.17 Lorna Ascroft & Lucy Hailey 01.34.13 03.19.30 Deborah Monteith 00.46.00 04.05.30
93 18 Fife AC "Q" Female Claire Jarvis & Kerith G-Bryant 01.02.18 Sophie Mullins 00.38.56 01.41.14 Anita Laidlaw & Anne Lloyd-Evans 01.37.38 03.18.52 Anna Radons-Harris 00.48.16 04.07.08
94 14 Fife AC "M" Female Vet Catriona Duncan & Carole Melville 01.03.15 Sandra Robertson 00.37.52 01.41.07 Fiona Walker & Margaret McLaren 01.41.40 03.22.47 Sandra Aitken 00.45.32 04.08.19
95 45 Beacon Mixed Supervets 50+ Mixed Jean Bowman & Trish Whitelaw 01.03.44 Gus Bowman 00.35.29 01.39.13 Mary Abercrombie & Jim Winning 01.38.20 03.17.33 Debbie Wilson 00.51.24 04.08.57
96 89 Joju Ryu Martial Arts Academy Male Callum Dick & Adrian Donnachie 00.58.19 Tommy Sargent 00.47.16 01.45.35 Brian Berger & Stuart Duncan 01.43.55 03.29.30 Jens Tilsner 00.39.52 04.09.22
97 111 Perthshire Hill Billies Mixed Laura Jarvis & Stuart Evans 00.58.58 Alastair Preiss 00.33.22 01.32.20 Claire Douglas & David Preiss 01.45.37 03.17.57 Christine Cormack 00.53.00 04.10.57
98 78 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers All Stars Male Phil Forte & Pet Fox 00.56.35 Jamie Crowe 00.39.41 01.36.16 Charlie Love & Louise Beverage 01.50.51 03.27.07 Steve Cromar 00.45.57 04.13.04
99 44 Beacon Ladies Female Gill McGovern & Adele Osborfne 01.03.37 Karen Young 00.44.31 01.48.08 Shân Lees & Janet McWhinnie 01.39.50 03.27.58 Jayne Wishart 00.47.49 04.15.47
100 77 Fife Orienteers Male Vet Sandy Sharp & Iain Atherton 01.03.18 Dave Ellison 00.43.53 01.47.11 Brian Carr & Brian Smith 01.34.04 03.21.15 Ian Doig 00.56.24 04.17.39
101 25 The Old Troupers Female Vet Sophie McCallum & Sarah Patterson 01.02.09 Jenny McCullough 00.48.41 01.50.50 Gillian McGuire & Rachel Blaikie #N/A #N/A Gillian Mackie #N/A 04.31.30
102 75 Kinross RR (Izzy's Plodders) Mixed Isabella Carmichael & Geoff Bilton 01.04.40 Sandy MacCalman 00.47.49 01.52.29 Gillian Black & Anne Macintyre 01.52.20 03.44.49 Sarah Eaton 00.50.42 04.35.31
103 35 Bellahouston RR Mens "D" Male David Boyle & Dougie MacGregor 01.00.50 John Milligan 00.45.10 01.46.00 Brian Ewins & John Sandbach 01.54.32 03.40.32 Stevie Bell 00.59.02 04.39.34
104 37 Bellahouston RR Women "B" Female Sandra Houldsworth & Julie Fitzpatrick 01.05.52 Deborah Gray 00.41.20 01.47.12 Nikki Milligan & Katie Padgham 02.07.43 03.54.55 Clare Blue 00.44.39 04.39.34
105 108 Westerlands Women "B" Female Steph Mackie & Helen Macpherson 01.04.45 Muffy Calder 00.47.49 01.52.34 Brenda Paul & Liz Horton 01.50.07 03.42.41 Veronika Juranova 00.59.16 04.41.57
106 73 Portobello Ladies Female Cath Webster & Lynn Hanley #N/A Louise Kaye #N/A 02.06.48 Mary Hunter & Amanda Henderson 01.43.24 03.50.12 Janis Stirton 00.52.20 04.42.32
107 13 Fife AC "L" Male Vet Brian Peachey & Mike Kuzyszyn #N/A Alastair Robertson #N/A #N/A John McNally & Andy Wright #N/A 02.39.40 Graham Bennison 02.04.46 04.44.26
108 93 Anster Haddies "D" Female Vet Gwen Peddie & Jenny Adams #N/A Christine Bowie #N/A #N/A Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall #N/A 02.30.56 Susan Hutchison 02.15.21 04.46.17
109 94 Anster Haddies "E" Mixed Jacqui Murray & Karen Shepherd #N/A Iain McConnell #N/A #N/A Tracy Chalmers & Debz Hay #N/A 02.42.07 June Penman 02.09.18 04.51.25
110 15 Fife AC "N" Female Vet Elaine Carstairs & Jenny Henderson #N/A Carole Fraser #N/A #N/A Sharon Cobain & Anne Whiteford #N/A 02.59.48 Mary Mitchell & Susan Bayne 02.15.36 05.15.24
111 101 Carnegie Harriers Ladies "B" Female Lesley Halstead & Gillian McCracken 01.15.28 Isobel Burnett ######## 01.15.08 Susan Cederstrom & Morna Fleming 03.21.12 04.36.20 Julie Humphries 00.57.53 05.34.13