Race: 22nd January 2011

 

Pos No. Team Cat. Runners 1 Leg 1 Runner 2 Leg 2 Total 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Total 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Overall
1 65 Shettleston Men Open Jethro Lennox & Tom Owens 0:34:32 James Tullie 0:26:46 1:01:18 Oleg Chepelin & Matt Sullivan 0:55:16 1:56:34 Casey Morgan 0:26:23 2:22:57
2 8 Bellahouston RR Mens A Open Neil Farnell & Craig Ross 0:38:59 Mark Johnston 0:25:32 1:04:31 Kenny Richmond & Peter Devenport 0:55:01 1:59:32 Russel Whittington 0:27:25 2:26:57
3 61 Ochil Mens Open Dave Eiser & Bob Wiseman 0:36:49 Doug Allan 0:29:01 1:05:50 Al Anthony & Lewis Millar 0:54:29 2:00:19 Andy Gray 0:26:58 2:27:17
4 24 Deeside Runners Men Open Ali Hubbard & Alan Sealy 0:38:11 Jon Musgrove 0:29:57 1:08:08 Robbie Simpson & Dan Whitehead 0:54:26 2:02:34 Alan Tait 0:29:19 2:31:53
5 14 Carnethy A Open Konrad Rawlik & Jon Ascroft 0:37:39 Tim Barlow 0:29:31 1:07:10 John Mitchell & Andy Fallas 0:58:15 2:05:25 Sam Heisling 0:27:22 2:32:47
6 20 Corstorphine AAC A Open Tim Norwood & David Simpson 0:38:58 Keith Hood 0:27:39 1:06:37 Grant Wilkie & Christopher O'Brien 1:01:06 2:07:43 Bryan Clark 0:25:45 2:33:28
7 72 Westerlands Mens A Open Adam Gatens & Tim Austin 0:36:04 Cameron Burt 0:29:20 1:05:24 Chris Upson & Niall McAlinden 1:01:01 2:06:25 Brian Bonnyman 0:28:18 2:34:43
8 45 HBT Redoubtables Open Dan Clements & Huw Jones 0:42:02 Murray Strain 0:22:43 1:04:45 Dan Gay & ? 0:58:18 2:03:03 Pete McClelland 0:31:46 2:34:49
9 15 Carnethy B Male 40 Adam Ward & Steven Fallon 0:38:40 Bruce Smith 0:27:19 1:05:59 Stewart Whitlie & Adrian Davis 0:59:11 2:05:10 Gregor Heron 0:32:38 2:37:48
10 56 Moorfoots Open Mike McGovern & Darin Dougal 0:37:18 Tom Hobbs 0:30:57 1:08:15 James Britton & Mike Reid 1:01:07 2:09:22 Wull Hynd 0:29:07 2:38:29
11 29 Fife Athletic Club Male 40 Andy Brierley & Brian Cruickshank 0:39:40 Colin Brown 0:29:50 1:09:30 Mark Harris & Neil Martin 1:04:09 2:13:39 Chris Russell 0:26:33 2:40:12
12 42 Dundee Hawks A Open Paul Leonard & Ian McNulty 0:42:16 Steve Matthews 0:30:05 1:12:21 Roger Van Gompel & Craig Love 1:02:50 2:15:11 Gordon Barrie 0:27:59 2:43:10
13 39 Glasgow Uni A Open Sam Alexander & Adam Peters 0:42:12 Ruth Joss 0:28:49 1:11:01 David Houston & Bryan McLelland 1:07:37 2:18:38 Mike Deason 0:25:22 2:44:00
14 10 Carnegie Harriers Open Steven King & Derek Cassels 0:42:28 Alan Cockburn 0:30:56 1:13:24 Pete Simpson & Ritchie Cunningham 1:02:54 2:16:18 Pete Humphries 0:28:04 2:44:22
15 67 Shettleston Vets Male 40 Alastair Pringle & Bill Breckenridge 0:41:44 John Duffy 0:29:43 1:11:27 Des Crowe & Mal Patterson 1:04:42 2:16:09 David Jamieson 0:29:18 2:45:27
16 64 Portobello Running Club Open Michael Geoghegan & Ian McMillan 0:41:26 Richard Dennis 0:34:58 1:16:24 Peter Buchanan & Gareth Green 1:01:20 2:17:44 Willie Jarvie 0:28:53 2:46:37
17 73 Westerlands Mens B Open Scott Mitchell & John Bell 0:41:04 Manny Gorman 0:28:26 1:09:30 Dave Rogers & Steffen Gorgas 1:11:02 2:20:32 Ken MacMahon 0:28:21 2:48:53
18 52 Lomond A Open Fraser Scott & Andy Caulkett 0:47:14 Brian Moore 0:31:44 1:18:58 Gordon Pryde & Donald McKenzie 1:03:56 2:22:54 Cameron Watson 0:27:18 2:50:12
19 47 HBT Resplendants Female Sara O'Neil & Eilis McKechanie 0:42:47 Eilidh Wardlaw 0:30:42 1:13:29 Claire Gordon & Kate Jenkins 1:07:47 2:21:16 Megan Wright 0:29:20 2:50:36
20 62 Ochil Old Gits Male 40 John McEwan & Dave Murray 0:42:25 John Stevenson 0:30:32 1:12:57 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 1:08:16 2:21:13 Euan McKay 0:29:53 2:51:06
21 23 Cosmic Mens Open Rupert Williams & Colin Lawman 0:47:10 Bob Sheridan 0:30:41 1:17:51 Rob Brookes & Kev Harper 0:59:20 2:17:11 John Colegrave 0:35:08 2:52:19
22 60 Ochil Ladies Female Alayne Finlay & Fiona Kelsall 0:46:32 Tracey Brindley 0:28:39 1:15:11 Andrea Priestley & Catriona Buchanan 1:05:25 2:20:36 Sarah Wiseman 0:32:31 2:53:07
23 31 Fife Athletic Club Male 50 Laurie Anderson & Tony Martin 0:45:56 Bryce Aitken 0:31:23 1:17:19 Martin Laing & John Kay 1:06:58 2:24:17 John Thomson 0:29:51 2:54:08
24 44 Hawks Vets Male 40 Dave Mitchell & Nigel Reynolds 0:43:46 Kevin McTavish 0:31:28 1:15:14 Steve Mason & Al McDonald 1:10:14 2:25:28 Mike Galloway 0:30:30 2:55:58
25 27 Devilishly Good Open Iain Walker & Chris Moses 0:42:27 David Bailey 0:40:33 1:23:00 Paul Thompson & Damien Theaker 1:04:34 2:27:34 Michael Freshour 0:31:03 2:58:37
26 33 Fife Athletic Club Open Ryan McIntosh & Euan Berry 0:42:21 Cameron Thomson 0:32:49 1:15:10 Mark Buchan & Adam Harris 1:14:51 2:30:01 Bruce Millar 0:28:54 2:58:55
27 9 Bellahouston RR Mens B Open Stuart Mathieson & Barry Edwards 0:42:29 Chris Brotherston 0:33:06 1:15:35 Brendan Moriarty & Grant MacDonald 1:09:58 2:25:33 Alex Lawther 0:33:38 2:59:11
28 66 Shettleston Mixed Susan Breckenridge & Clara Ursitti 0:58:34 Marc McColl 0:32:16 1:30:50 Jethro Lennox & Tom Owens 0:56:48 2:27:38 Carole Setchell 0:31:59 2:59:37
29 16 Carnethy C Male 50 Willie Gibson & Nick Macdonald 0:52:05 Andy Spencely 0:29:36 1:21:41 Bob Johnson & Gordon Cameron 1:08:06 2:29:47 Digby Haass 0:32:55 3:02:42
30 17 Carnethy D Male 40 Olly Stephenson & Mick James 0:40:56 Chris Henty 0:32:41 1:13:37 Cameron Scott & Steven McFarlane 1:18:49 2:32:26 Gio Macdonald 0:31:09 3:03:35
31 49 Kinnoull Runners Up Mixed Gillian McGuire & Annie McElnea 0:51:38 Davd McElnea 0:33:06 1:24:44 Barry McGuire & Claire Douglas 1:07:16 2:32:00 Calum Grant 0:31:49 3:03:49
32 55 Lothian Running Club B Open Colin (David) Eades & Kenton Jones 0:44:10 Alistair Robertson 0:26:55 1:11:05 Tosh Brannan & Robin Morris 1:18:52 2:29:57 Alan McIntosh 0:33:53 3:03:50
33 25 Deeside Runners Women Female Sarah Dunn & Gayle Tait 0:51:17 Ruth McKenzie 0:32:37 1:23:54 Claire Whitehead & Emma O'Shea 1:06:01 2:29:55 Jane Kerridge 0:34:17 3:04:12
34 57 Moorfoots & Friends Open Eve McCurrich & Alison Jack 0:58:16 Russell Anderson 0:30:06 1:28:22 Colin Williams & Graham Beal 1:06:21 2:34:43 Eddie Balfour 0:32:49 3:07:32
35 34 Fife Athletic Club Open Roger Rees & ? 0:42:54 ? 0:32:40 1:15:34 ? & ? 1:16:40 2:32:14 ? 0:35:20 3:07:34
36 36 Fife Athletic Club Open Neil Mitchell & Daniel Newman 0:48:59 Liam Hutson 0:34:51 1:23:50 Steven Pennycook & Eric Lalande 1:12:37 2:36:27 Aimie McKimmie 0:32:21 3:08:48
37 3 Anster Haddies 2 Open John Low & Colin McIntosh 0:47:41 Zach Delaney 0:29:49 1:17:30 Alex Anderson & Jas Baillie 1:17:36 2:35:06 Richard Shaw 0:33:43 3:08:49
38 50 Kinross A Open A Laycock & M Hill 0:49:05 A Black 0:32:35 1:21:40 A McCulloch & A Johns 1:19:10 2:40:50 ???? 0:28:39 3:09:29
39 58 Moorfoots Pride o' the Borders Mixed Paul Morris & Julia Connor 0:55:44 Scout Adkin 0:32:39 1:28:23 Kenny Davidson & Sarah McCormack 1:11:12 2:39:35 Johnny Hall 0:30:45 3:10:20
40 22 Corstorphine AAC C Open David Henderson & Jan-Bert Van Den Berg 0:50:48 Margin Caldwell 0:31:20 1:22:08 David Law & Chris Peggie 1:21:15 2:43:23 Chris O'Brien 0:27:33 3:10:56
41 35 Fife Athletic Club Female 40 Hilary Ritchie & Sarah Legge 0:46:37 Susan Thomson 0:34:18 1:20:55 Lorraine Brown & Louse Burt 1:17:32 2:38:27 Keren Macpherson 0:33:44 3:12:11
42 46 HBT Reprobates Mixed Stuart Caithness & Tessa Hill 0:41:00 Morag McCracken 0:32:32 1:13:32 Daniel Beckett & Dave Fulton 1:23:47 2:37:19 Rachel Smirthwaite 0:35:22 3:12:41
43 19 Central AC Open Hugh Kerr & Conor Kerr 0:42:26 Richard Coombs 0:30:50 1:13:16 Allan Gall & Cameron Campbell 1:23:34 2:36:50 Hugh Buchanan 0:36:09 3:12:59
44 59 Musselburgh & Dist. AC Open Stuart Mance & Graeme Bisfield 0:48:45 Craig Wilson 0:33:47 1:22:32 Gordon Eadie & Alex Oliver 1:18:34 2:41:06 Roddy Mackenzie 0:32:39 3:13:45
45 37 Fife Athletic Club Mixed Lorna Sibbett & Sophie Mullins 0:50:40 Frank Popham 0:30:50 1:21:30 Tom Scott & Stefan Elertowicz 1:11:30 2:33:00 Anna Harris 0:41:13 3:14:13
46 21 Corstorphine AAC B Mixed Alex Cumming & Martin Hulme 0:42:30 Scott Williamson 0:30:36 1:13:06 Susan Johnston & Gillian Carr 1:25:41 2:38:47 Kerry Porter 0:36:30 3:15:17
47 13 Carnethy Ladies A Female Joanne Anderson & Joan Wilson 0:49:00 Helen Bonsor 0:35:51 1:24:51 Jasmin Paris & Angela Mudge 1:16:23 2:41:14 Jane Jackson 0:34:13 3:15:27
48 178 Strathearn Harriers B Open Tony Wayte & Andy Gallacher 0:46:26 Fran Loots 0:44:41 1:31:07 Phil Mestecky & Digby Sim 1:08:14 2:39:21 Graham Martin 0:36:43 3:16:04
49 171 Funpa Harriers Open Jonny Clark & Steve Wheatly 0:49:51 Shauna Macdonald 0:32:27 1:22:18 Gareth Gibb & Nick Rowan 1:20:42 2:43:00 Hannah Waugh 0:33:10 3:16:10
50 63 Ochil Allcomers Open Ron Martin & Sandy Grant 0:49:36 Alastair Preiss 0:29:51 1:19:27 Gareth Bryan-Jones & Pete Buchanan 1:19:42 2:39:09 Debbie Kilpatrick 0:38:11 3:17:20
51 12 Carnegie Harriers Vets Male 40 Paul Hutton & Andy Sim 0:50:56 Willie Rennie 0:30:47 1:21:43 Tom Bowie & Stevie Greer 1:20:48 2:42:31 Alan Branigan 0:34:58 3:17:29
52 1 Aegon Running Club Open Ian McCashey & Alick Lothian 0:50:53 Dave Bathgate 0:36:41 1:27:34 Pat Bartlett & Steve Paton 1:14:43 2:42:17 Michael Mitchell 0:35:26 3:17:43
53 54 Lothian Running Club A Mixed Sarah Jones & Jim Alexander 0:54:53 Jill Horsburgh 0:39:14 1:34:07 Adel Mooney & David Berrill 1:15:45 2:49:52 Colin Meek 0:28:44 3:18:36
54 18 Carnethy E Open Neil Gilmore & Russel Sommerford 0:49:50 Brian Howie 0:35:05 1:24:55 Keith Burns & John Blair-Fish 1:21:18 2:46:13 Mike Lynch 0:32:41 3:18:54
55 51 Kinross B Open S Crawford & A Kemp 0:54:39 M Calothis 0:38:31 1:33:10 ? & ? 1:13:48 2:46:58 P Edgerton 0:32:17 3:19:15
56 30 Fife Athletic Club Male 40 Ian Hawkins & Stewart Leckie 0:47:51 Stewart Davidson 0:37:05 1:24:56 Alasdair Hood & David Cowan 1:18:24 2:43:20 John Keenlyside 0:36:48 3:20:08
57 53 Lomond B Male 40 Brian Landels & David Osborn 0:49:22 Richard Gatehouse 0:36:33 1:25:55 Derek Jablonski & Alan Graham 1:22:45 2:48:40 Kenny Leinster 0:31:57 3:20:37
58 28 Dundee Road Runners A Open Andy Llanwarne & Steve Peters 0:50:09 Gavin McKinlay 0:36:23 1:26:32 Dave Stewart & John Mill 1:20:54 2:47:26 Craig Smith 0:33:16 3:20:42
59 2 Anster Haddies 1 Open Ian Mills & Thomas Knox 0:40:54 Jake Grieve 0:30:26 1:11:20 Neil Smith & Jonny Knox 1:40:42 2:52:02 Bill Hutchison 0:29:34 3:21:36
60 11 Carnegie Harriers Open Paul Arnott & Malcolm Smith 0:56:33 Andrew Smith 0:29:12 1:25:45 Barry Davie & Kevin Davie 1:11:36 2:37:21 Paul Campbell 0:46:59 3:24:20
61 74 Westerlands M50 Male 50 Brian Brennan & Pete Baxter 0:51:32 Gibson Fleming 0:36:38 1:28:10 Don Reid & John Quinn 1:20:50 2:49:00 Murdo McLeod 0:35:56 3:24:56
62 173 Kilmarnock Harriers Male 40 David White & Roderick Pugh 0:48:52 Roderick Pugh 0:37:07 1:25:59 John Gebbie & Alasdair Murray 1:29:25 2:55:24 David White 0:30:59 3:26:23
63 162 Edinburgh Miscellaneous Open Ian Wallace & George Olver 0:49:08 Alan Grierson 0:43:09 1:32:17 Clive Roberts & Alison McGill 1:24:24 2:56:41 Kevin Graham 0:30:06 3:26:47
64 176 Linlithgow Harriers Open Matt Richardson & Paul Dudchenko 0:48:09 Donald Stark 0:38:43 1:26:52 David Mason & Doug Robertson 1:28:38 2:55:30 Angus Gallie 0:31:58 3:27:28
65 181 Westerlands Mixed Mixed Keith Adams & Elspeth Scott 0:53:47 Ellie Homewood 0:31:57 1:25:44 Johnston Orr & Shona Robertson 1:28:32 2:54:16 Peter Grassl 0:34:17 3:28:33
66 177 Over the Hills Male 50 Neil Houston & Peter Harris 0:55:37 John Fraser 0:35:03 1:30:40 Malcolm Hughes & Tommy Hepburn 1:28:02 2:58:42 Graham Burrows 0:32:51 3:31:33
67 43 Hawks Supervets Male 50 Gordon Watson & Stuart Kerr 0:53:30 Dave Nicholson 0:37:54 1:31:24 Stuart Morton & Allan Stewart 1:21:45 2:53:09 Phil Forte 0:38:40 3:31:49
68 157 Carnegie Harriers Ladies Female Fabienne Thompson & Isobel Burnett 0:50:04 Judith Dobson 0:36:29 1:26:33 Morna Fleming & Melanie Sinclair 1:32:19 2:58:52 Gail Murdoch 0:33:30 3:32:22
69 6 Beacon Men Male 40 Patrick Leask & Bob Mahal 0:57:57 Peter Brown 0:34:28 1:32:25 Steve Wombwell & Bobby Summers 1:18:15 2:50:40 Ken Wilson 0:41:53 3:32:33
70 70 Team Teacake / BMF Open Derek Smith & Louisa Barkworth 1:00:23 Robin Almond 0:31:59 1:32:22 Lucy Downie & ? 1:27:42 3:00:04 Darren Soutar 0:34:19 3:34:23
71 155 Beacon Mixed Mixed Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning 1:03:22 Lisa Irving 0:37:01 1:40:23 Angus Bowman & David Lyon 1:19:41 3:00:04 Jill Nimmo 0:35:38 3:35:42
72 172 Hawks Mixed Dave Hanlon & Jacqui Higginbottom 0:48:42 Lyn Hanlon 0:43:53 1:32:35 Charlie Love & Tony Crowe 1:32:18 3:04:53 Louise Beveridge 0:31:16 3:36:09
73 71 WCH 1 Open Gordon McNeil & Sandy Dunn 0:52:30 John Wilson 0:33:20 1:25:50 Beryl Junnier & Graeme Wilson 1:25:35 2:51:25 Millie Burt 0:44:49 3:36:14
74 7 Bellahouston RR Ladies Female Emma Birnie & Katie Padcham 0:49:25 Elsie Downham 0:41:55 1:31:20 Sandy Brindley & Jane Simpson 1:32:12 3:03:32 Shona Donnelly 0:33:52 3:37:24
75 183 Kinnoull Runners Down Open Sophie McCollum & Hannah McCollum 0:59:59 Laura Jarvis 0:40:03 1:40:02 Jamie Salvine & Gary Martin 1:26:07 3:06:09 Sarah Paterson 0:35:53 3:42:02
76 165 Fife Athletic Club Male 50 Bob Mustard & Allan Lees 0:59:44 Alan Meiklejohn 0:40:35 1:40:19 John Macfarlane & John McKean 1:23:51 3:04:10 Geoff Pennycook 0:38:15 3:42:25
77 156 Bellahouston RR Open C Open Nikki Milligan & Lynsey Munro 0:54:56 Jane Wild 0:44:55 1:39:51 Ewan McDonald & Christine Fischer 1:34:03 3:13:54 Julie Fitzpatrick 0:29:41 3:43:35
78 4 Anster Haddies 3 Vets Male 40 Bill Arnot & Pete Peddie 0:54:42 Glenn Rickman 0:36:08 1:30:50 Chris Broome & Allan Gibson 1:38:35 3:09:25 Bill Simpson 0:36:08 3:45:33
79 167 Fife Athletic Club Open Johanna Paananen & David Shepherd 0:56:15 Hilary Duffy 0:34:46 1:31:01 Jim Woodburn & Ian Ritchie 1:37:23 3:08:24 Allan Harley 0:37:22 3:45:46
80 26 Devilicious Divas Female Maria Dye & Erica Cromar 0:53:57 Lisa Walker 0:38:35 1:32:32 Sarah Walker & Michelle Hetherinton 1:30:50 3:03:22 Jan Fellowes 0:42:55 3:46:17
81 32 Fife Athletic Club Female Jennifer Cruickshanks & Robyn Graham 0:50:59 Laura Gibson 0:42:01 1:33:00 Lucy Duff & Fiona Bracegirdle 1:38:14 3:11:14 Kerry Gibson 0:35:11 3:46:25
82 200 ? ? ? & ? 0:54:22 ? 0:40:44 1:35:06 ? & ? 1:35:11 3:10:17 ? 0:37:00 3:47:17
83 150 Anster Haddies Fish Wives Female 40 Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall 0:55:09 Tracy Knox 0:43:41 1:38:50 Hazel Bradley & Christine Bowie 1:34:13 3:13:03 Elise Methven 0:41:33 3:54:36
84 182 Westerlands Women Female Brenda Paul & Sheila Gibson 1:03:47 Helen MacPherson 0:41:17 1:45:04 Cat Miller & Pauline McAdam 1:27:42 3:12:46 Pat McLaughlin 0:42:21 3:55:07
85 153 Anster Haddies Small Fry Mixed Lizzie Knox & Fiona Cruickshanks 1:05:08 Ronan McKinstray 0:37:03 1:42:11 Rachael Grieve & Timothy Grieve 1:32:54 3:15:05 Ailsa Cruickshanks 0:42:44 3:57:49
86 170 Fife Orienteers Open Brian Peachey & Scott Wilson 0:59:52 Dave Ellison 0:47:10 1:47:02 Brian R Smith & Alistair Hindle 1:22:47 3:09:49 Ian Doig 0:48:20 3:58:09
87 179 Victor Maltcev's A Team Open Aidan Naughton & Craig Stark 0:56:54 Victor Maltcev 0:43:17 1:40:11 John McDermott & James Mitchell 1:31:55 3:12:06 Max Neunhoeffer 0:46:16 3:58:22
88 164 Fife Athletic Club Female Anita Laidlaw & Moira Grainger 1:03:23 Sandra Robertson 0:38:29 1:41:52 Ally McAdam-Smith & Charlotte Kirby 1:43:15 3:25:07 Liz Killean 0:35:48 4:00:55
89 168 Nifty Fifties Female 50 Innes Bracegirdle & Sue Whisler 1:03:40 Lynn Stephen 0:42:42 1:46:22 Jocelyn Scott & Margaret McLaren 1:34:44 3:21:06 Sandra Aitken 0:39:51 4:00:57
90 159 Carnethy Ladies B Female Cali Ingham & Margaret Forrest 1:06:01 Kate Friend 0:38:08 1:44:09 Joanne Thin & Karen Meikle 1:38:09 3:22:18 Lorna Ashcroft 0:39:53 4:02:11
91 199 Cosmic Ladies Female Pauline Larmour & Anita Hamilton 0:56:46 Eugenie Verney 0:52:10 1:48:56 Gillian Clunas & Elaine Stewart 1:35:00 3:23:56 Margaret Stafford 0:41:19 4:05:15
92 154 Beacon Ladies Female Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw 1:01:01 Amy Young 0:44:21 1:45:22 Shôn Lees & Jenny Gibbs 1:39:05 3:24:27 Anna Graham 0:43:35 4:08:02
93 174 Kinross Road Runners Mixed Ronnie Ritchie & Julie Rose 1:01:31 Gillian Black 0:48:19 1:49:50 Jack Smith & Graham Kemp 1:34:07 3:23:57 Isabella Carmichael 0:45:53 4:09:50
94 163 Fife Athletic Club Male 50 Alastair Robertson & Bob Beveridge 1:07:02 Martin Hutson 0:45:22 1:52:24 Keith Ferguson & Grant Laycock 1:37:11 3:29:35 Derek Adamson 0:41:18 4:10:53
95 158 Carnegie Harriers Male 50 Bill Duff & John Milton 0:58:08 Clive Cable 0:46:09 1:44:17 Ken Daniels & Bill Fairlie 1:46:25 3:30:42 Iain Thompson 0:41:04 4:11:46
96 161 Dundee Road Runners B Open Gail Rattray & Kirsty Gibson 1:03:23 Ron Fraser 0:46:28 1:49:51 Morag Taggart & Michelle Cooper 1:36:00 3:25:51 Steph McAdam 0:47:01 4:12:52
97 40 Glasgow Uni Mixed A Mixed Julie Pallencen & Kirsty Haxby 0:55:37 Cat Fuller 0:43:01 1:38:38 Mike Kinsella & Stephen Donoghue 2:02:22 3:41:00 Neal Robb 0:32:04 4:13:04
98 68 Sinful Souls Open Andrew Henderson & Andrew Stafford 1:00:48 Brian Grant 0:59:12 2:00:00 Stephen Bell & Steven Walker 1:48:17 3:48:17 David Bailey 0:27:29 4:15:46
99 41 Glasgow Uni Mixed B Mixed Phil Arthur & Neah Evans 0:56:56 Fiona McGruer 0:50:32 1:47:28 Shabir Ravji & Donncha Mullin Time Unknown Time Unknown Anna Coffey Time Unknown 4:20:36
100 166 Seventies Superstars Male 70 Bob Stark & John Scott 1:08:43 Steve Cromar 0:40:07 1:48:50 John McNally & Andy Wright 1:50:40 3:39:30 George Black 0:42:25 4:21:55
101 175 Kinross Road Runners Mixed Gillian Agnew & Ali Robertson 1:10:47 Norman Smith 0:49:54 2:00:41 Neil Robertson & Anne Macintyre 1:42:00 3:42:41 Sarah Eaton 0:51:48 4:34:29
102 180 WCH 2 Mixed Caroline Strain & Carina Convery 1:04:24 Liz Moffat 1:03:48 2:08:12 Trevor Andrews & Stephen Beveridge 1:44:18 3:52:30 Ian Hussack 0:43:16 4:35:46
103 152 Anster Haddies Prize Fillets Open Ewan Cameron & Douglas Campbell 1:04:59 George Findlay 0:40:37 1:45:36 Allan Galloway & Murray Barnett 2:06:40 3:52:16 George Hay 0:44:51 4:37:07
104 151 Anster Haddies Lemon Souls Female 40 Karen Shepherd & Karenh Cunningham 1:07:46 Catherine Richardson 0:50:20 1:58:06 Debz Hay & Jackie Murray 1:56:20 3:54:26 Tricia Wallace 0:44:13 4:38:39
105 169 Fife Athletic Club Female 40 Sandie Kennedy & Sharon Cobain 1:14:47 Jenny Henderson 0:52:22 2:07:09 Wendy Ritchie & Dawn Angus 1:47:18 3:54:27 Val Herkes 0:45:42 4:40:09