Race: 21st January 2012

 

Pos No. Team Cat. Runners 1 Leg 1 Runner 2 Leg 2 Total 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Total 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Overall
1 60 Shettleston Men Open James Tullie & Matt Sullivan 00.37.38 Casey Morgan 00.28.36 01.06.14 Jethro Lennox & Tom Owens 00.53.32 01.59.46 Paul Sorrie 00.25.12 02.24.58
2 10 Carnethy A Open Paul Faulkner & Stewart Whitlie 00.37.53 Ally Robertson 00.28.18 01.06.11 Sam Hesling & John Mitchell 00.57.58 02.04.09 James Waldie 00.25.34 02.29.43
3 17 Central AC A Open Ross Milne & Phil Williams 00.40.54 Dan Gay 00.27.06 01.08.00 Lewis Millar & Ross Houston 00.57.27 02.05.27 Scott Green 00.25.16 02.30.43
4 19 Corstorphine AAC Go Open David Simpson & Kris Berry 00.37.37 Moray Anderson 00.27.47 01.05.24 Tom Ferrington & Grant Wilkie 01.02.48 02.08.12 Bryan Clark 00.25.54 02.34.06
5 57 Ochil Seniors Open Bob Wiseman & Will Hensman 00.38.58 Ben Stevenson 00.29.58 01.08.56 Al Anthony & Dave Eiser 00.58.01 02.06.57 Alastair Preiss 00.28.44 02.35.41
6 37 HBTalent Open Phil Mowbray & Dave Fulton 00.42.58 Ray Ward 00.28.18 01.11.16 Iain Whiteside & Craig Mattocks 00.58.42 02.09.58 Huw Jones 00.27.54 02.37.52
7 61 Shettleston Men 2 Open Pete Ward & Steve Winter 00.43.03 Kenny Richmond 00.25.59 01.09.02 Craig Mitchell & Mike Deason 01.03.34 02.12.36 Thomas Fay 00.25.33 02.38.09
8 34 Fife AC V40 Male 40 John Kay & Graham Kirby 00.41.45 Chris Russell 00.28.24 01.10.09 Mark Harris & Bill Fairmaner 01.00.33 02.10.42 Brian Cruickshank 00.28.15 02.38.57
9 1 Anster Haddies "Marlins" Open Stuart McKenzie & Jake Grieve 00.40.57 Neil Smith 00.29.52 01.10.49 Dell Rae & Davie Burgess 01.02.00 02.12.49 Zach Delaney 00.26.17 02.39.06
10 22 Cosmic Men Open Colin Russell & Ben Abrahams 00.39.47 Stuart Smith 00.30.42 01.10.29 Rob Brookes & Simon Peachey 00.56.25 02.06.54 Bob Sheridan 00.32.21 02.39.15
11 24 Deeside Runners Open Owen Bass & David Hurst 00.43.07 Robbie Simpson 00.23.45 01.06.52 Alan Smith & Alan Sealy 01.04.55 02.11.47 Drew Tivendale 00.29.42 02.41.29
12 15 Carnethy MV40 Male 40 Olly Stephenson & Mick James 00.41.31 Gregor Heron 00.29.47 01.11.18 Steven Fallon & Adrian Davis 00.59.59 02.11.17 Neil Burnett 00.30.27 02.41.44
13 71 Westerlands Men A Open Chris Upson & Manny Gorman 00.40.32 Sam Alexander 00.29.54 01.10.26 Brian Bonnyman & Niall McAlinden 01.03.21 02.13.47 John Denovan 00.28.49 02.42.36
14 11 Carnethy B Open Matt Davis & James Hardie 00.41.21 Andrew Gilmore 00.31.17 01.12.38 John Ascroft & Konrad Rawlik 00.59.48 02.12.26 Simon Titmuss 00.30.24 02.42.50
15 51 Moorfoots The Pride of the Borders Open Colin Williams & Paul Hammond 00.40.42 Eddie Balfour 00.32.55 01.13.37 James Britton & Mike Reid 01.00.23 02.14.00 Wull Hynd 00.29.11 02.43.11
16 56 Ochil Old Gits Male 40 Alan Murray & Dave Murray 00.42.14 Nick Leslie 00.29.09 01.11.23 Gary Fraser & Grant Baxter 01.03.53 02.15.16 Ewan Jack 00.28.34 02.43.50
17 5 Bellahouston RR Men's A Open Craig Reid & Grant MacDonald 00.41.10 Mark Johnston 00.27.51 01.09.01 David Weatherhead & Matt Williamson 01.07.48 02.16.49 Russell Whittington 00.27.13 02.44.02
18 64 Squadra Porcini Open Ally Walsh & Craig Walker 00.44.08 Maggie Magor 00.43.09 01.27.17 Prasad Prasad & Rory Downie 00.54.51 02.22.08 Craig Harvey 00.28.26 02.50.34
19 68 Teri Trailblazers Open Billy Fraser & Stuart Fraser 00.43.51 Keith Short 00.31.35 01.15.26 Craig Grieve & Douglas Tullie 01.04.35 02.20.01 Keith Murray 00.30.37 02.50.38
20 26 DHH V40 Male 40 Craig Love & Kevin McTavish 00.41.22 Paul Leonard 00.33.33 01.14.55 Ian Anderson & Roger Van Gompel 01.05.20 02.20.15 Steve Mason 00.30.43 02.50.58
21 3 Anster Haddies "Piranhas" Open Nick Tosca & Ross Moreland 00.46.27 Bill Hutchison 00.30.54 01.17.21 Jonny Knox & Ian Mills 01.04.49 02.22.10 Ewan Lumsden 00.28.49 02.50.59
22 45 Lomond Hill Runners Open Laurie Anderson & Gordon Pryde 00.46.22 Fraser Scott 00.29.42 01.16.04 Tim Allan & Donald MacKenzie 01.02.58 02.19.02 Lucy Colquhoun 00.32.17 02.51.19
23 65 Strathearn Harriers Men A Open Andy Greaves & Digby Sim 00.41.09 Andy Gallagher 00.38.25 01.19.34 Will Manners & Colin Glencorse 01.01.37 02.21.11 Phil Tipping 00.30.14 02.51.25
24 49 Moorfoot Male Vets Male 40 Kenny Davidson & Russell Anderson 00.45.36 Johnny Hall 00.35.40 01.21.16 Darin Dougal & Mike McGovern 01.02.03 02.23.19 Tom Hobbs 00.28.35 02.51.54
25 16 Carnethy MV50 A Male 50 Bob Johnson & Gordon Cameron 00.43.46 Andy Spenceley 00.30.29 01.14.15 Ronnie Gallacher & Adam Ward 01.03.04 02.17.19 Colin Elder 00.35.24 02.52.43
26 38 HBTantrums Female Sula Gay & Rowena Bell-Scott 00.43.15 Eilidh Wardlaw 00.31.49 01.15.04 Kate Jenkins & Megan Mowbray 01.08.07 02.23.11 Ellis McKechnie 00.29.34 02.52.45
27 8 Carnegie Harriers A Open Steven King & Derek Cassells 00.41.46 Alan Cockburn 00.31.58 01.13.44 Pete Simpson & Richie Cunningham 01.08.28 02.22.12 Ian Johnston 00.30.40 02.52.52
28 31 Fife AC Mixed Open Andy Brierley & Jez Tomlinson 00.39.29 Jez Tomlinson 00.34.07 01.13.36 Neil Young & Morgan W-Geddes 01.06.11 02.19.47 Kirsti Sharratt 00.33.36 02.53.23
29 27 DHH V50 Male 50 David Mitchell & Nigel Reynolds 00.44.49 Phil Forte 00.35.02 01.19.51 Des Crowe & John Hepburn 01.04.25 02.24.16 Steve Borland 00.30.01 02.54.17
30 6 Bellahouston RR Men's B Open Brendan Moriarty & Bryan Lamb 00.41.49 Stuart Mathieson 00.33.46 01.15.35 Andy Birnie & Robbie Hayman 01.07.47 02.23.22 Nea MacInnes 00.31.03 02.54.25
31 69 The Lost Boys Open Andrew Blaikie & John Harper 00.45.04 Barry McGuire 00.30.15 01.15.19 Matthew McCullagh & Dave McElnea 01.08.05 02.23.24 Jamie Salvine 00.31.44 02.55.08
32 59 Portobello Running Club Open Michael Geoghegan & Bernie Devoy 00.42.19 Andrew Stavert 00.39.26 01.21.45 Peter Buchanan & Gareth Green 01.02.04 02.23.49 Robert Kinnaird 00.31.51 02.55.40
33 13 Carnethy Ladies A Female Jacqui Higginbottom & Helen Bonsor 00.44.21 Maggie Creber 00.38.29 01.22.50 Angela Mudge & Jasmin Paris 01.02.28 02.25.18 Kim Threadgall-Spence 00.30.28 02.55.46
34 176 Fife AC Junior Boys Junior Tristan Rees & Jamie Ingledew 00.44.41 Tom Harris 00.33.00 01.17.41 Logan Rees & Fergus Ingledew 01.08.33 02.26.14 Oskar Fraser Krauss 00.34.04 03.00.18
35 72 Westerlands Men B Open Dave Rogers & John Donnelly 00.46.26 Ewan Dytch 00.31.20 01.17.46 James Callender & Alasdair Duke 01.13.08 02.30.54 Johnston Orr 00.30.47 03.01.41
36 43 Kinross Male Vet A Male 40 K Telfer & A Black 00.45.31 R Shah 00.34.37 01.20.08 S Crawford & A Laycock 01.10.09 02.30.17 P Edgerton 00.32.18 03.02.35
37 55 Ochil Ladies Female Alayne Finlay & Isla Campbell 00.47.28 Debbie Kilpatrick 00.39.47 01.27.15 Andrea Priestley & Catriona Buchanan 01.05.54 02.33.09 Tracey Brindley 00.30.26 03.03.35
38 58 Penicuik Harriers Male 40 Rob Wilson & Alasdair Hind 00.46.57 Julian Hall 00.34.31 01.21.28 Duncan Ball & Mike Brooks 01.08.42 02.30.10 Kevin Anderson 00.33.59 03.04.09
39 54 Ochil Even Older Gits Male 50 John Gallacher & David Duncan 00.49.58 John Stevenson 00.29.17 01.19.15 Dave Scott & Pete Buchanan 01.13.21 02.32.36 Ron McCraw 00.32.43 03.05.19
40 12 Carnethy C Open Andy Millard & Michaael Nowicki 00.46.43 Neil Gilmore 00.33.06 01.19.49 Steven Yule & Neil Campbell 01.14.47 02.34.36 Mike Lynch 00.30.47 03.05.23
41 62 Shettleston Vets Male 40 Bill Maxwell & John Duffy 00.45.20 Malcolm Patterson 00.34.28 01.19.48 Bill Breckenridge & Kenny Richmond 01.01.30 02.21.18 Raymond Loughran 00.44.15 03.05.33
42 39 HBTears Female Phylis O'Brien & Julia Lutte 00.48.27 Amelia Lloyd 00.35.41 01.24.08 Morag McCracken & Claire Gordon 01.10.30 02.34.38 Megan Wright 00.31.01 03.05.39
43 50 Moorfoots Ladies Female Julia Connor & Rachael Smith 00.51.21 Sarah McCormack 00.29.58 01.21.19 Scout Adkin & Ruth McKean 01.08.14 02.29.33 Fi Williams 00.36.39 03.06.12
44 21 Corstorphine AAC Set Mixed Steven O'Brien & Christopher O'Brien 00.38.54 Corrie Roberts 00.38.25 01.17.19 Martin Hulme & Ruth Gibson 01.13.30 02.30.49 Kerry Porter 00.35.26 03.06.15
45 18 Central AC B Open? Hugh Kerr & Alex Milne 00.42.16 Cameron Campbell 00.38.57 01.21.13 Hugh Buchanan & Jonathon Barlow 01.13.55 02.35.08 Liam McCabe 00.31.30 03.06.38
46 52 Musselburgh & District AC Open Gordon Eadie & Graeme Busfield 00.49.05 Roddy Mackenzie 00.33.51 01.22.56 Dermot Ferry & Rab Watson 01.10.24 02.33.20 Alex Oliver 00.33.19 03.06.39
47 20 Corstorphine AAC Ready Open Jan-Bert Van den Berg & Paul O'Brien 00.49.26 David Law 00.37.48 01.27.14 Scott Williamson & Alex Cumming 01.08.22 02.35.36 Chris Peggie 00.31.14 03.06.50
48 42 Helensburgh Men Open Stephen Bell & Ross McInroy 00.48.02 Ken Whyte 00.40.44 01.28.46 Iain Walker & Paul Thompson 01.04.18 02.33.04 Damien Theaker 00.33.55 03.06.59
49 2 Anster Haddies "Orcas" Open Glenn Rickman & Richard Shaw 00.46.58 Ronan McKinstray 00.33.11 01.20.09 Alex Anderson & Duncan Hall 01.13.05 02.33.14 Pete Nimmo 00.34.13 03.07.27
50 41 HBTurnOn Open Stuart Mounce & Dan Clements 00.47.54 Will Townsend 00.30.06 01.18.00 Pete McCelland & Dan Beckett 01.19.21 02.37.21 George Ashley 00.30.40 03.08.01
51 53 Norham RC Open William Pikett & Ewan Walker 00.47.15 Rob Stankiewicz 00.36.41 01.23.56 Tim McCall & Les Turnbull 01.12.38 02.36.34 Steven Simpson 00.32.00 03.08.34
52 9 Carnegie Harriers B Open Andy Sim & Bernt Cederstrom 00.46.46 Malcolm Smith 00.37.06 01.23.52 Kevin Davie & David Grieg 01.13.07 02.36.59 John Fulham 00.32.40 03.09.39
53 44 Kinross Young Guns Open M Hil & N Rowan 00.48.12 M Jeffrey 00.41.10 01.29.22 A Kemp & R Hookam 01.09.13 02.38.35 G Kemp 00.33.03 03.11.38
54 66 Strathearn Harriers Men B Open Gordon Morrison & Doug Flint 00.50.07 Alastair Nicholl 00.36.37 01.26.44 Phil Mestecky & Tony Wayte 01.14.10 02.40.54 Alan MacInnes 00.31.33 03.12.27
55 25 DHH Seniors Open Phil Forte & Alastair Smith 00.53.10 Eddie Holmes 00.32.59 01.26.09 Steve Matthews & Willia Gibson 01.13.52 02.40.01 Mike Galloway 00.34.44 03.14.45
56 40 HBTransexuals Mixed Rachel Smirthwaite & Emma Baker 00.52.53 Sandra Rathjen 00.39.02 01.31.55 Will Mair & Rob Flett 01.12.59 02.44.54 John Rathen 00.29.59 03.14.53
57 35 Fife AC Vet Women Female 40 Sarah Legge & Hilary Ritchie 00.46.32 Susan Harley 00.35.32 01.22.04 Louise Burt & Janet McWhinnie 01.18.10 02.40.14 Keren MacPherson 00.34.48 03.15.02
58 23 Cosmic Vet Men Male 50 John Colegrave & Ian Hamilton 00.48.22 Gary Gutteridge 00.38.29 01.26.51 Steve Helmore & Rob Coles 01.11.26 02.38.17 Rupert Williams 00.38.14 03.16.31
59 48 Lothian Open Gerry McCafferty & Scott Nelson 01.00.54 Max McNeil 00.29.12 01.30.06 John Malcolm & David Berrill 01.18.16 02.48.22 Sarah Inglis 00.29.15 03.17.37
60 75 Cog Velo Burdeneers Mixed Kirsty Duncan & Claire Part-Hardy 00.53.46 Jason Hardy 00.34.08 01.27.54 Russell Duncan & Calum Grant 01.11.01 02.38.55 Jane Grant 00.38.46 03.17.41
61 47 Lomond Hill Runners Vets Male 40 David Osborne & Brian Landels 00.50.57 Andy Caukett 00.37.01 01.27.58 Gus Bowman & Derek Jablonski 01.16.09 02.44.07 Brian Moore 00.34.13 03.18.20
62 32 Fife AC Senior Women Female Jen Cruickshanks & Megan Crawford 00.49.34 Sheena Jack 00.36.15 01.25.49 Fiona Bracegirdle & Lucy Duff 01.20.16 02.46.05 Alison McGill 00.32.56 03.19.01
63 200 30 Somethings Open Andrew Cross & Justin Boyes 00.52.31 Cameron Thomson 00.36.24 01.28.55 Ian Wallace & George Oliver 01.20.31 02.49.26 Kevin Graham 00.30.03 03.19.29
64 30 Dundee Uni Athletics Open Richard Eggleton & Jonathan Tolson 00.48.38 Ross McConnell 00.37.47 01.26.25 Ryan Stewart & Michael Gillies 01.17.50 02.44.15 Ross Ellison 00.35.33 03.19.48
65 36 Fife Flyers Open David Sleigh & Liam Sleigh 00.48.37 Stewart Leckie 00.37.13 01.25.50 David Cowan & Calum Harvie 01.19.26 02.45.16 Neil Millar 00.34.34 03.19.50
66 63 Shettleston Women Female Jessica Halliday & Sarah Ward 00.48.49 Susan Breckenridge 00.40.37 01.29.26 Shona Robertson & Louise Hill-Stirling 01.13.57 02.43.23 Victoria Leiper 00.37.03 03.20.26
67 7 Bellahouston RR Men's C Open Gordon Clements & Alex Lawther 00.47.30 Barry Edwards 00.34.01 01.21.31 Steven Gilligan & Chris Brotherston 01.25.15 02.46.46 Nick Forrester 00.35.38 03.22.24
68 73 Westerlands Men V50 Male 50 Brian Brennan & Murdo MacLeod 00.48.33 Keith Adams 00.39.47 01.28.20 John Quinn & Don Reid 01.19.40 02.48.00 Gibson Fleming 00.37.58 03.25.58
69 182 Harmeny AC/Pentland Runners Open Ian Smith & Andrew Corrigan 00.55.49 Alan McDougall 00.36.20 01.32.09 Iain Morrice & Gary Connelly 01.22.46 02.54.55 Vinnie McGlinchey 00.31.16 03.26.11
70 161 Carnegie Harriers Supervets Open Alan Macaulay & Bill Duff 00.51.08 Keiran Morgan 00.38.21 01.29.29 Tom Bowie & Steven Greer 01.21.05 02.50.34 Gordon Somerville 00.36.28 03.27.02
71 33 Fife AC Senior Men Open David Shepherd & Maurice Paterson 00.56.18 Neil Mitchell 00.35.54 01.32.12 Bob Allison & Andy Milne 01.23.07 02.55.19 Daniel Newman 00.32.30 03.27.49
72 14 Carnethy MV 50 B Male 50 Bob Waterhouse & Digby Maass 00.49.02 Paul Lynch 00.36.54 01.25.56 John Blair-Fish & Willie Gibson 01.25.05 02.51.01 Brian Howie 00.37.01 03.28.02
73 67 Strathearn Ladies Female Ali Manners & Cathy Tilbrook 00.53.46 Wendy Duigan 00.37.26 01.31.12 Kerry Sweeney & Rhian Evans 01.25.14 02.56.26 Angela Mackenzie 00.32.35 03.29.01
74 74 You Win Some You Lucifer Some & (BMF) Open Robin Almond & Elaine Simpson 00.54.12 Derek Smith 00.45.27 01.39.39 Carl Duckworth & Darren Soutar 01.13.52 02.53.31 Scott Smith 00.36.05 03.29.36
75 175 Fife AC Allsorts Junior Ryan Brocklebank & Ana Brocklebank 00.52.19 Craig Morris 00.38.35 01.30.54 George Rees & Graham Kirby 01.21.43 02.52.37 Sam MacInnes 00.39.10 03.31.47
76 158 Bosun's Locker Open Stephen Hannay & Ben Ridder 00.51.27 Russell Aitken 00.45.04 01.36.31 Robert Hendry & Neil Aitken 01.18.59 02.55.30 Neil McLure 00.37.39 03.33.09
77 162 Carnethy Ladies B Female Joan Wilson & Kate Friend 00.52.46 Lorna Ascroft 00.42.31 01.35.17 Jane Jackson & Joanne Anderson 01.22.05 02.57.22 Hilary Spenceley 00.35.55 03.33.17
78 186 Kinross Ladies A Female J Dobson & P Coutts 00.53.10 S Mason 00.38.10 01.31.20 J Gordon & H Porter 01.28.53 03.00.13 M Hill 00.35.59 03.36.12
79 70 Wee County Rubbish Runners Open Andy Harker & Stephen Beveridge 01.00.54 Stuart McDiarmid 00.37.42 01.38.36 Sandy Dunn & Gordon McNeil 01.24.38 03.03.14 Graeme Wilson 00.33.09 03.36.23
80 157 Beacon Men Male 40 Bob Mahal & Ian Hill 00.58.05 Peter Brown 00.37.00 01.35.05 Bobby Summers & David Lyon 01.19.23 02.54.28 Ken Wilson 00.42.56 03.37.24
81 4 Bellahouston RR Ladies Female Ciara Baxter & Romy Beard 00.50.46 Jackie McGuire 00.43.53 01.34.39 Sandy Brindley & Elsie Downham 01.29.39 03.04.18 Emma Birnie 00.33.10 03.37.28
82 192 Maryhill Harriers Open Chris Hever & Caroline Hassan 01.02.20 Andrew Sutherland 00.33.25 01.35.45 Sarah Adam & Duncan Riddell 01.20.14 02.55.59 Linda Sinclair 00.42.00 03.37.59
83 173 Fife AC - Moira Female Moira Grainger & Carrie Ruxton 00.59.30 Rhona VanRensberg 00.36.22 01.35.52 Liz Killean & Cathy Sinclair 01.24.31 03.00.23 Lorna Sibbett 00.38.40 03.39.03
84 193 Mathematics Plus Open Mika Gratzke & Aidan Naughton 01.01.35 Manuel Delgado 00.38.19 01.39.54 Craig Stark & James Mitchell 01.23.05 03.02.59 John McDermott 00.36.56 03.39.55
85 185 KFP Magic Milers Open Clive Roberts & Steve Pennycook 00.48.37 Dave Ellison 00.52.48 01.41.25 Brian Smith & Dom Kardokas 01.24.19 03.05.44 Steve Pennycook 00.34.59 03.40.43
86 159 Carnegie Harriers Ladies Female Fabienne Thomson & Jo Wilson 00.52.20 Isobel Burnett 00.38.53 01.31.13 Morna Fleming & Melanie Sinclair 01.32.48 03.04.01 Helena Sim 00.37.10 03.41.11
87 155 Beacon 5 Men and a Lady Open Steve Mowbray & Jim Winning 01.02.14 Peter Wombwell 00.36.14 01.38.28 Steve Wombwell & George Lees 01.23.32 03.02.00 Anna Graham 00.41.45 03.43.45
88 28 Dundee Road Runners Open Steven Peters & Adam Fairweather 00.49.54 Craig Smith 00.36.30 01.26.24 John Irvine & Ron Fraser 01.46.24 03.12.48 Dave Stewart 00.31.30 03.44.18
89 166 Cosmic Chicks Female 40 Lynn Smith & Anita Hamilton 00.52.36 Corrie Black 00.39.29 01.32.05 Elaine Smith & Gillian Clunas 01.30.59 03.03.04 Hannah Kennedy 00.41.31 03.44.35
90 191 Lothian Mixed Jill Horsburgh & Sarah Jones 00.53.38 Robin Morris 00.38.02 01.31.40 Ted Finch & Jim Alexander 01.36.45 03.08.25 Lana Turnbull 00.37.06 03.45.31
91 153 Anster Haddies Ladies A Female Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall 00.53.37 Elise Methven 00.42.17 01.35.54 Hazel Bradley & Christine Bowie 01.32.20 03.08.14 Ailsa Cruickshanks 00.38.08 03.46.22
92 184 Helensburgh Mixed Open Janet Fellowes & Laura Johnston 01.02.03 Andrew Stafford 00.45.21 01.47.24 Michelle Hetherington & Sarah Walker 01.20.14 03.07.38 Madeline Robinson 00.39.17 03.46.55
93 195 The Stormtrooping Mamas Female Laura Jarvis & Anne McElnea 00.55.03 Rachel Blaikie 00.43.57 01.39.00 Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire 01.28.38 03.07.38 Christine Cormack 00.40.07 03.47.45
94 46 Lomond Hill Runners Mixed Mixed Alan Graham & Marcus Keaveney 00.51.59 Jennifer Winning 00.47.36 01.39.35 Jean Bowman & Lisa Allan 01.29.29 03.09.04 Richard Gatehouse 00.41.16 03.50.20
95 171 Fife AC - Allan Lees Male 50 Allan Lees & Bob Mustard 01.09.03 Alan Meiklejohn 00.42.40 01.51.43 John Macfarlane & John McKean 01.20.37 03.12.20 Geoff Pennycook 00.38.27 03.50.47
96 174 Fife AC 3 Score Plus Male 50 Stewart Davidson & Ron Hilditch 01.02.07 John Keenlyside 00.42.23 01.44.30 Ian Ritchie & JimWoodburn 01.32.12 03.16.42 Mel Scobie 00.34.16 03.50.58
97 152 Anster Haddies "Swordfish" Male 40 George Findlay & Allan Gibson 00.57.11 Pete Peddie 00.40.51 01.38.02 Bill Simpson & Jas Baillie 01.38.44 03.16.46 Bill Arnot 00.37.12 03.53.58
98 177 Fife AC Over 50's Women Female 40 Innes Bracegirdle & Ailsa Hall 00.56.46 Sue Whisler 00.47.24 01.44.10 Lynn Stephen & Margaret Martin 01.30.34 03.14.44 Sandra Aitken 00.40.38 03.55.22
99 29 Dundee Road Runners - Female Female Moven Menzies & Debbie Dickinson 01.02.57 Steph Devlin 00.47.57 01.50.54 Morag Taggart & Jennifer Massie 01.21.20 03.12.14 Elaine Ormand 00.46.11 03.58.25
100 169 DHH V50B Male 50 Charlie Love & Steve Cromar 00.57.23 Allan Stewart 00.43.43 01.41.06 Dave Nicholson & Stuart Morton 01.32.30 03.13.36 Eddie Holmes 00.47.14 04.00.50
101 190 Last Minute Larry Open Sophie McCollum & Hannah McCollum 01.00.58 Sarah Paterson 00.46.24 01.47.22 Niall McCollum & Stuart Hunter 01.29.59 03.17.21 Gillian Mackie 00.43.35 04.00.56
102 180 Forfar Hill Runners Mixed Beverly Smeaton & Sandra Pattie 01.15.28 Elizabeth Montgomery-Fox 00.47.02 02.02.30 Ron Milne & Craig Stewart 01.23.18 03.25.48 Stewart Irvine 00.36.39 04.02.27
103 198 Westerland CCC "B" Female Gillian Irvine & Val Houston 00.59.10 Vicki McLaren 00.47.48 01.46.58 Paula Cowan & Eleanor Brown 01.35.07 03.22.05 Claire Larravide 00.40.31 04.02.36
104 187 Kinross Mixed A Mixed A Rogowski & J Findlay 01.03.31 J Rose 00.44.04 01.47.35 P Allcoat & M Calothis 01.25.58 03.13.33 L Hill 00.49.27 04.03.00
105 199 Westerlands CCC "A" Female Sheila Thomson & Fiona Hutchison 01.04.00 Brenda Paul 00.47.03 01.51.03 Christine Menhennet & Helen McPherson 01.32.38 03.23.41 Gaynor Gillespie 00.39.55 04.03.36
106 167 Cosmic Mixed Mixed Richard Ingram & Claire MacAskill 01.06.47 Carolyn Hare 00.53.31 02.00.18 Colin Reid & Liz Delaney 01.28.27 03.28.45 Craig Miller 00.35.04 04.03.49
107 194 St Leonards School Teachers +1 Open Anna Radons Harris & Kristina Struck 01.01.12 Charlotte Kirby 00.44.57 01.46.09 Graeme Baxter & Bem Seymour 01.40.50 03.26.59 Ava 00.39.18 04.06.17
108 156 Beacon Ladies Female Trish Whitelaw & Adele Osborne 01.03.29 Karen Young 00.47.33 01.51.02 Jenny Gibbs & Judith Frame 01.38.08 03.29.10 Debbie Wilson 00.41.20 04.10.30
109 164 Claire Blue's Team Open Kirsten Blackie & Patrick Byrne 01.13.18 Paul Elliot 00.34.10 01.47.28 Claire Blue & John Morrison 01.37.39 03.25.07 Juliette Pattinson 00.45.57 04.11.04
110 170 Fife AC - Alastair Male 40 Alastair Robertson & Bob Beveridge 01.11.48 Martin Hutson 00.44.40 01.56.28 Keith Ferguson & Grant Laycock 01.34.54 03.31.22 Derek Adamson 00.39.55 04.11.17
111 154 Anster Haddies Ladies B Female Fiona Crickshanks & Lizzie Knox 01.01.05 Tracy Knox 00.41.59 01.43.04 Tracey Chalmers & Debz Hay 01.53.41 03.36.45 Rachael Grieve 00.38.57 04.15.42
112 178 Fife AC Senior Men 2 Open Brian Peachey & Scott Wilson 00.59.14 Simon Fox 01.06.28 02.05.42 Mark Buchan & Ian Aitken 01.37.56 03.43.38 Bob Stark 00.34.03 04.17.41
113 151 Anster Haddies "Great Whites" Open Gavin Gibson & Christopher Broome 00.57.44 Richard McKinstray 00.44.51 01.42.35 Douglas Campbell & George Hay 01.50.26 03.33.01 Jaz Hay 00.45.40 04.18.41
114 163 Carnethy Ladies C Female Margaret Forrest & Call Ingham 01.08.00 Moira Stewart 00.43.06 01.51.06 Mandy Calder & Patricia McMaster 01.35.54 03.27.00 Kirsty Loudon 00.52.25 04.19.25
115 189 Kinross Mixed C Mixed G Black & G Agnew 01.11.58 G Bilton 00.44.46 01.56.44 N Robertson & J Smith 01.38.42 03.35.26 A Smith 00.45.09 04.20.35
116 168 DHH Ladies Female Lyn Hanlon & Sacha Koch 01.00.41 Arlane Morris 01.03.47 02.04.28 Catherine Matthews & Katherine Lawlor 01.35.39 03.40.07 Lucy Fyffe 00.41.38 04.21.45
117 181 Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy Open Jens Tilsner & Daniel Graveling 01.09.17 Thierry Meinart 00.46.33 01.55.50 Adrian Donnachie & Callum Dick 01.43.59 03.39.49 Liz Wootton 00.46.05 04.25.54
118 196 Wee County Hill Billies Open Anne Motion & Liz Moffat 01.14.14 Lindsay Stother 00.48.04 02.02.18 Beryl Junnier & Ian McFarlane 01.27.11 03.29.29 Steven Beveridge 00.57.48 04.27.17
119 172 Fife AC - Anne Whiteford Female Anne Whiteford & Fiona McColl 01.08.51 Sandie Kennedy 00.47.31 01.56.22 Wendy Ritchie & Sandra Mitchell 01.56.58 03.53.20 Ruth Elertowicz 00.44.37 04.37.57
120 197 Wee County Mountain Goats Open Caroline Strain & Andy Rankin 01.07.28 Jane Binnie 00.54.49 02.02.17 Trevor Andrews & Susan McDiarmid 01.40.30 03.42.47 Jess McAdam 00.55.48 04.38.35
121 160 Carnegie Harriers Mixedish Open John McArthur & Clive Cable 01.15.38 Gillian McCracken 00.50.42 02.06.20 John Milton & Bill Fairley 02.02.28 04.08.48 Pete Humphreys 00.31.39 04.40.27
122 150 Anster Haddies Haddie Mixed Open Catherine Richardson & Yvonne Dehn 01.10.06 Carole Fraser 00.50.52 02.00.58 Jackie Murray & Allan Galloway 01.57.22 03.58.20 Karen Shepherd 00.44.11 04.42.31
123 188 Kinross Mixed B Mixed A Robertson & A McIntyre 01.05.28 S Eaton 00.57.23 02.02.51 N Smith & S McCalman 02.04.14 04.07.05 B Nouillan 00.50.34 04.57.39