Race: 26th January 2019

Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)

Registration: Falkland Village Hall

Devil's Burdens

 

Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.

Start: 500 metres up the road from the duck pond, Falkland Estate, near the left turn to go up the road to the start of the beech hedges. There will be two waves, starting at 9.20 and 10.30 am. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 10-minute jog from registration.

Compulsory kit listed on the entry form. It is the team captain's responsibility to ensure that all team members carry the essential safety gear.

The race will be run in the following order:

All checkpoints are listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Legs 1, 2 and 4 have changed from 2018. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners must follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.

Runners on legs 3 and 4 must stay out of the Maspie Den gully: stick to the large track that runs roughly parallel with and close to the fence on the west side, above the gully. Stay on the left of the track at all times and be aware that there will be runners coming in the opposite direction, as well as members of the public. Please close all gates behind you. Please be considerate to members of the public, particularly runners descending. The Leslie - Falkland road is completely out of bounds, other than the leg 4 crossing. Any runners using the road will be disqualified.

The 3/4 change-over is in the woods close to Westfield (furniture maker), grid reference 239072. There is NO access to the changeover for vehicles. Please park in the village and make your way to the changeover on foot—the route will be marked with tape.

Prize categories are as follows:

  • Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.

No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:

  • If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
  • If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.

 

 

Overall Results:

Pos No Team Category Total
1 118 Carnethy Men Open Senior 02:44:18
2 157 Shettleston Harriers A Open Senior 02:45:38
3 165 Westies Buckie Open Senior 02:47:48
4 160 Shettleston Harriers V40 Open 40+ 02:50:43
5 163 Strathclyde University Harriers Open Senior 02:58:00
6 138 Fife AC Young Men Open Senior 03:00:18
7 147 HBT Satan's Burdens Squaddies Open Senior 03:00:33
8 144 HBT Hoppy Beer's Tremendous Open Senior 03:02:05
9 119 Carnethy Men V40 Open 40+ 03:03:43
10 122 Carnethy Mixed A Mixed Senior 03:06:29
11 153 Ochil HR Parcel of Rogues Open 40+ 03:07:29
12 68 Kinross RR Hill Raisers Open Senior 03:12:25
13 139 Garscube Harriers Men's Team Open Senior 03:14:13
14 154 Ochil Willie Wastlers Open Senior 03:14:45
15 135 Fife AC Klipspringers Open Senior 03:17:02
16 158 Shettleston Harriers B Open Senior 03:18:58
17 168 Westies Super T Open Senior 03:19:53
18 134 Fife AC Gary's Deep Impact Open Senior 03:21:24
19 162 Stonehaven Top Dogs Open Senior 03:21:36
20 26 Dundee RR Team 4 Open Senior 03:22:16
21 156 PH Racing Club Open Senior 03:23:39
22 155 Penicuik Harriers Old Gits Open 50+ 03:27:20
23 167 Westies MD 2020 Mixed Senior 03:28:59
24 140 Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds (Men) Open Senior 03:32:13
25 164 Strathearn Mens A Team Open Senior 03:32:47
26 28 Dundee RR Team 6 Open Senior 03:33:03
27 166 Westies GNT Open 50+ 03:34:28
28 133 Fife AC Flyers Open 40+ 03:34:47
29 121 Carnethy Men V50 Open 50+ 03:35:19
30 128 Deeside Mixed Mixed 40+ 03:35:21
31 148 Lomond HR Lomie Laggards Open 40+ 03:37:16
32 74 Leven las Vegas Johnny Vegas Open Senior 03:37:37
33 169 Westies White Lightning Women Senior 03:38:20
34 115 Anster Haddies Men Team 1 Open Senior 03:40:11
35 62 Kilmarnock Harriers Ayrshire Tatties Open Senior 03:40:50
36 123 Corstorphine AAC Open Senior 03:41:31
37 152 Ochil HR Lassies Women 40+ 03:41:33
38 137 Fife AC Wonder Women Women Senior 03:41:44
39 141 Haries Team 1 Women Senior 03:43:03
40 132 Fife AC Dirty Half Dozen Open Senior 03:43:06
41 130 Fife AC 3Macs & 2Reeses and a Fox Open Senior 03:43:12
42 161 Stonehaven Ramsay Dogs Open Senior 03:43:19
43 59 Grumpy Old Gits Open 60+ 03:43:51
44 142 Haries Team 2 Open Senior 03:48:12
45 19 Clydeside Orienteers Open Senior 03:49:13
46 1 AEIKLN Open Senior 03:49:24
47 117 Carnegie Harriers The Achilles Heels Open Senior 03:49:57
48 24 Dundee RR Team 2 Open Senior 03:50:02
49 15 Carnethy Ladies V40 Women 40+ 03:51:29
50 131 Fife AC Cheery Chasers Women Senior 03:51:35
51 108 Westies Glens Open 40+ 03:54:56
52 7 Ayrshire Hill and Trail Runners Open Senior 03:55:02
53 33 Falkland Trail Runners Nr 1 Open 40+ 03:55:13
54 94 Runnin' with the Devil Open Senior 03:55:16
55 103 Tartan Tots Open Senior 03:56:02
56 136 Fife AC Unburden Forties Mixed 40+ 03:56:02
57 2 Andrew Allan Architecture Open Senior 03:56:33
58 69 Kinross RR Hills Angels Women Senior 03:57:48
59 113 Westies Wee Dram Open 60+ 03:58:08
60 120 Carnethy Men V40B Open 40+ 03:58:12
61 127 Deeside Leftovers Open 40+ 03:59:10
62 143 HBT Hate Blond Tinting Women Senior 03:59:49
63 93 Porty Dads Open 40+ 04:02:07
64 12 Calderglen Harriers Open Senior 04:02:21
65 104 Team Snake Open 40+ 04:02:29
66 100 Strathearn Ladies A Team Women Senior 04:02:39
67 9 Beacon Budgie Smugglers Open Senior 04:04:13
68 99 Stonehaven Dog Cats Open Senior 04:04:39
69 64 Kinnoull Hill Runners Up Mixed 40+ 04:04:58
70 48 Fife AC Wizards Team D Open Senior 04:05:36
71 89 Perth RR Shout at the Devil Open Senior 04:05:38
72 84 Penicuik Harriers: PeniDevils Open Senior 04:05:40
73 110 Westies Hogwash Mixed Senior 04:05:53
74 76 Linlithgow AC Men Open Senior 04:07:15
75 86 Pernethy Squad Mixed Senior 04:07:49
76 17 Carnethy Mixed B Open Senior 04:08:06
77 105 Tinto Hill Runners Open Senior 04:08:13
78 92 Pitreavie AAC Men's Team Open Senior 04:08:26
79 150 Norham RC Open Senior 04:08:36
80 54 Garscube Ladies Women Senior 04:08:39
81 116 Anster Haddies Men Team 3 Open Senior 04:09:42
82 66 Kinross RR For the Hill of It Mixed Senior 04:10:21
83 57 Glenrothes Tri Club TriHards Open Senior 04:11:22
84 3 Anster Haddies Ladies A Women Senior 04:11:39
85 63 Kinnoull Hill Runners Down Mixed 40+ 04:11:59
86 79 Lomond HR Glorious Glees of Lomond Open 50+ 04:12:24
87 111 Westies House Wine Women Senior 04:12:28
88 61 Helensburgh AAC Run Like The Wind Open Senior 04:12:39
89 114 Wormit Runners Pride of Wormit Mixed 40+ 04:12:41
90 47 Fife AC Wizards Team A Open Senior 04:12:50
91 65 Kinross RR All Hill Broke Loose Open Senior 04:12:56
92 87 Perth RR Devil's Dance Open Senior 04:13:16
93 146 HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Satanists Open Senior 04:13:33
94 22 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Ladies Women Senior 04:13:53
95 40 Fife AC Geordie Munro Baggers Open Senior 04:15:32
96 83 Musselburgh DAC Lunch Open Senior 04:15:48
97 46 Fife AC Wizards / Lost Boys Open Senior 04:15:49
98 50 Forfar Road Runners Lassies Open Senior 04:15:53
99 14 Carnegie Harriers: Quads of Fury Women Senior 04:16:00
100 25 Dundee RR Team 3 Mixed 40+ 04:16:14
101 97 Stockbridge Yoga Women Senior 04:16:23
102 101 Strathearn Mixed 40+ Open 50+ 04:17:51
103 56 Glenrothes Tri Club Tri'ers Open Senior 04:18:03
104 13 Carnegie Harriers: Directionally Challenged Open Senior 04:18:14
105 44 Fife AC The Full Spectrum Open Senior 04:19:16
106 51 Forfar Road Runners Loons Mixed Senior 04:19:31
107 71 Kinross RR Run Like Hill Open 40+ 04:19:32
108 112 Westies Scrumpy Jacks Open Senior 04:19:52
109 80 Meedies Running Club Open Senior 04:20:14
110 109 Westies Hauf and Hauf Mixed Senior 04:20:17
111 27 Dundee RR Team 5 Women Senior 04:20:24
112 39 Fife AC Flying Fifties Women 50+ 04:20:56
113 77 Linlithgow AC Mixed Open Senior 04:21:44
114 91 Pitreavie AAC Goateaze Women Senior 04:22:08
115 34 Falkland Trail Runners Skwerl Sistas Open Senior 04:22:40
116 38 Fife AC Fighters Open Senior 04:24:16
117 82 Musselburgh DAC Alligators Open Senior 04:26:06
118 149 Lomond HR Lomie Loiterers Open 40+ 04:26:10
119 4 Anster Haddies Ladies B Women Senior 04:26:29
120 43 Fife AC Team Gunnerman Open Senior 04:26:43
121 102 Strathearn Mixed Seniors Open Senior 04:27:07
122 145 HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Ensemble Open Senior 04:27:38
123 73 Leven las Vegas Agents of Shield Open Senior 04:34:04
124 125 D+G Hill Runners Open Senior 04:34:06
125 129 East Fife Tri Club A Open 40+ 04:34:11
126 18 Carnethy V60 Open 60+ 04:34:58
127 32 EFT Team Open Senior 04:35:00
128 49 Fife AC Youth and Experience Women Senior 04:35:03
129 60 Helensburgh AAC Not Fast & Not Furious Open Senior 04:36:51
130 29 Dundee RR Team 7 Open Senior 04:38:03
131 85 Penicuik Harriers: PH Devil's Bird'ens Women Senior 04:39:04
132 96 Skooshy Cream Dream Team Mixed 40+ 04:41:09
133 30 East Fife Tri Team 3 Open Senior 04:42:47
134 45 Fife AC Wizard Wheezers Open Senior 04:43:12
135 8 Beacon an' Scrambled Legs Open 40+ 04:43:37
136 53 Garscube Demented Devils Open Senior 04:44:07
137 98 Stonehaven Cat Dogs Open Senior 04:44:10
138 124 Cosmics 2 Mixed Senior 04:44:43
139 23 Dundee RR Team 1 Open Senior 04:47:00
140 78 Linlithgow AC Women Women Senior 04:47:40
141 36 Falkland Trail Runners Sunday Skwerls Mixed 40+ 04:49:44
142 75 Leven las Vegas Leven la Vida Loca Open Senior 04:50:39
143 55 Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds Women Senior 04:52:15
144 31 Edinburgh Running Network Open Senior 04:53:52
145 95 Scrambled Legs Open Senior 04:54:22
146 81 Mrs Brown's Babes Women Senior 04:55:28
147 20 Cosmics 1 Mixed Senior 04:56:38
148 11 Beacon Help ma Boab Mixed Senior 04:58:45
149 88 Perth RR Runnin' with the Devil Open Senior 05:01:55
150 107 Westies Champers Open Senior 05:02:00
151 106 Wee County Harriers Lost Souls Mixed Senior 05:03:00
152 41 Fife AC Relaxed Runners Women 40+ 05:03:54
153 72 Kinross RR To Hill and Back Mixed Senior 05:06:55
154 70 Kinross RR Hills Belles Women Senior 05:07:53
155 21 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers A Open 40+ 05:10:54
156 10 Beacon Dudettes Women Senior 05:11:31
157 42 Fife AC Super Sixties Women 60+ 05:18:54
158 5 Anster Haddies Ladies C Women Senior 05:19:10
159 37 Fife AC Annie's Angels Women 40+ 05:26:42
160 6 Anster Haddies Men Team 2 Open 40+ 05:30:10
161 67 Kinross RR Hill Hath No Fury Women Senior 05:32:45
162 90 Perth RR Sympathy for the Devil Open Senior 05:35:56
163 58 Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy Open 40+ 06:06:26

 

Detailed Results:

Pos No Team Category Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Total
1 118 Carnethy Men Open Senior James Britton 00:24:07 Eoin Lennon & Andy Fallas 01:03:47 01:27:54 Liam Braby & Elliot Sedman 00:51:38 02:19:32 Finn Lydau 00:24:46 02:44:18
2 157 Shettleston Harriers A Open Senior Jamie Burns 00:24:24 Robert Simpson & Ryan Stewart 01:02:36 01:27:00 Matt Sullivan & Mike Deason 00:51:29 02:18:29 David Houston 00:27:09 02:45:38
3 165 Westies Buckie Open Senior Gwyn Bellamy 00:24:48 Iain Docwra & Sam Alexander 01:02:56 01:27:44 Gregor Stewart & Tom Callan 00:52:24 02:20:08 Rob Hamlin 00:27:40 02:47:48
4 160 Shettleston Harriers V40 Open 40+ Jethro Lennox 00:24:37 Kenny Richmond & John Connaghan 01:05:20 01:29:57 Steve Winter & Walter Henderson 00:52:35 02:22:32 Peter Mackie 00:28:11 02:50:43
5 163 Strathclyde University Harriers Open Senior Jamie McLaren 00:24:58 Ross Coles & Tom Harris 01:13:34 01:38:32 Jack McKenna & Benjamin Hindlay 00:53:08 02:31:40 Harry Pulham 00:26:20 02:58:00
6 138 Fife AC Young Men Open Senior Iain McWhinnie 00:24:08 Chris Russell & Scott Cassidy 01:14:20 01:38:28 Craig Morris & Sam Fernando 00:52:40 02:31:08 Gavin McWhinnie 00:29:10 03:00:18
7 147 HBT Satan's Burdens Squaddies Open Senior Ewan Crawford 00:24:42 Ben Murphy & Craig Freshwater 01:16:23 01:41:05 Luke Park & Peter Gardener 00:52:12 02:33:17 Chris Walsh 00:27:16 03:00:33
8 144 HBT Hoppy Beer's Tremendous Open Senior Peter Hodkinson 00:23:33 James Waldie & Jimmy Dun 01:23:44 01:47:17 Alex Luetchford & Doug Tullie 00:51:58 02:39:15 Jonny Crickmore 00:22:50 03:02:05
9 119 Carnethy Men V40 Open 40+ Graham Nash 00:26:37 Dessie Flanagan & James Britton 01:13:03 01:39:40 Mark Johnston & Mike Reid 00:53:50 02:33:30 Stewart Whittlie 00:30:13 03:03:43
10 122 Carnethy Mixed A Mixed Senior Jessie Dahl 00:31:36 Iain Gilmore & Konrad Rawlick 01:09:04 01:40:40 Angela Mudge & Helen Fallas 00:58:23 02:39:03 Mark Lunt 00:27:26 03:06:29
11 153 Ochil HR Parcel of Rogues Open 40+ Ewan Jack 00:27:04 David Godfree & James Ashworth 01:16:17 01:43:21 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 00:53:42 02:37:03 Nick Leslie 00:30:26 03:07:29
12 68 Kinross RR Hill Raisers Open Senior Andy Laycock 00:27:46 Matt Newton & David Scott 01:18:21 01:46:07 Allan Kemp & Scott Strachan 00:55:48 02:41:55 Martin Hill 00:30:30 03:12:25
13 139 Garscube Harriers Men's Team Open Senior Robbie Drummond 00:28:24 James Macleod & Donald McPartlin 01:13:38 01:42:02 Duncan McKellar & Marco Consani 01:00:43 02:42:45 Grant MacDonald 00:31:28 03:14:13
14 154 Ochil Willie Wastlers Open Senior Ross Spalding 00:27:27 Brian Sharp & Adam Park 01:14:31 01:41:58 Ross Branigan & David Eiser 00:58:58 02:40:56 Lee Preston 00:33:49 03:14:45
15 135 Fife AC Klipspringers Open Senior Akira O'Connor 00:28:18 Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett 01:16:08 01:44:26 Rick Booth & Hendrik van Rensburg 01:01:36 02:46:02 Mike MacDonald 00:31:00 03:17:02
16 158 Shettleston Harriers B Open Senior Graham Ramsay 00:32:29 Alastair Pringle & Bill Breckenridge 01:19:11 01:51:40 Ross Cruickshanks & Iain Pender 00:54:33 02:46:13 John Duffy 00:32:45 03:18:58
17 168 Westies Super T Open Senior James Callender 00:29:52 Niall McAlinden & Harrison Stubbs 01:13:10 01:43:02 Will Beresford & Robert Matthews 00:58:28 02:41:30 Alaister Boyer 00:38:23 03:19:53
18 134 Fife AC Gary's Deep Impact Open Senior Ben Kinninmonth 00:27:54 Ryan Lefferty & Rory Scott 01:20:16 01:48:10 Kevin Wallace & Andrew Goring 00:58:50 02:47:00 Kenny Gorman 00:34:24 03:21:24
19 162 Stonehaven Top Dogs Open Senior Jason Kelly 00:23:50 Pete Jones & Steve Terwey 01:25:11 01:49:01 Steven Watters & David Henderson 01:04:34 02:53:35 Christopher Cowley 00:28:01 03:21:36
20 26 Dundee RR Team 4 Open Senior Kevin Greig 00:28:45 Matthew Low & Graeme Brown 01:21:50 01:50:35 Malcolm O'Connell & George McKinley 01:01:05 02:51:40 Michael Gilles 00:30:36 03:22:16
21 156 PH Racing Club Open Senior Calum Brand 00:28:13 Andy Jannetta & Willie Rennie 01:15:51 01:44:04 Arron Leitch & Aaran Gibb 01:05:47 02:49:51 Peter Simpson 00:33:48 03:23:39
22 155 Penicuik Harriers Old Gits Open 50+ Derek Newport 00:28:49 Duncan Ball & Des Crowe 01:16:27 01:45:16 Raymond Richford & Stuart Sanderson 01:06:36 02:51:52 Julian Hall 00:35:28 03:27:20
23 167 Westies MD 2020 Mixed Senior Alex Osbourne 00:28:10 Ally Macinnes & Chris Butler 01:18:03 01:46:13 Mairi Gilmour & Lucinda Beresford 01:08:05 02:54:18 Saki Nakamura 00:34:41 03:28:59
24 140 Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds (Men) Open Senior Euan Rose 00:26:26 Andrew Merry & Matti Junke 01:15:32 01:41:58 Murdo Traill & Gregor Gillespie 01:06:24 02:48:22 Jessie Shadbolt 00:43:51 03:32:13
25 164 Strathearn Mens A Team Open Senior Douglas Simpson 00:29:32 Nick Gough & Roger Goddard 01:25:16 01:54:48 Andy Gallagher & Andrew Aitken 01:05:25 03:00:13 Levi Sweeney 00:32:34 03:32:47
26 28 Dundee RR Team 6 Open Senior Marcus O'Sioradain 00:28:52 Matt Hooper & Andrew Taylor 01:31:58 02:00:50 Matt Buck & Robbie Dunlop 01:01:34 03:02:24 Lee O'Connor 00:30:39 03:33:03
27 166 Westies GNT Open 50+ Chris Upson 00:27:00 David Riach & Damien Theaker 01:21:01 01:48:01 Ian Thurlbeck & Chris Furse 01:09:39 02:57:40 Ian Thurlbeck 00:36:48 03:34:28
28 133 Fife AC Flyers Open 40+ Bryce Aitken 00:28:52 David Cowan & Stewart Dillon 01:29:03 01:57:55 Jez Tomlinson & James Hall 01:02:25 03:00:20 William Goad 00:34:27 03:34:47
29 121 Carnethy Men V50 Open 50+ Mike Andrew 00:31:35 Steve Fallon & Bruce Smith 01:26:05 01:57:40 Neil Gilmore & Andrew Shepherd 01:05:26 03:03:06 Graeme Dunbar 00:32:13 03:35:19
30 128 Deeside Mixed Mixed 40+ Sara Henry 00:32:25 Alan Smith & Stuart Pringle 01:22:23 01:54:48 Katie Henderson & Sam Rendell 01:07:52 03:02:40 Drew Tivendale 00:32:41 03:35:21
31 148 Lomond HR Lomie Laggards Open 40+ Vanessa Salmond 00:42:25 Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson 01:13:56 01:56:21 Gordon Pryde & Laurie Anderson 01:10:01 03:06:22 Adrian Davis 00:30:54 03:37:16
32 74 Leven las Vegas Johnny Vegas Open Senior Bryan McLaren 00:28:13 Andrew Cargill & Mark McLean 01:22:35 01:50:48 Kevin Hughes & James Scott 01:18:26 03:09:14 Chris Russell 00:28:23 03:37:37
33 169 Westies White Lightning Women Senior Megan Fileman 00:31:32 Ella Peters & Ruth Crewe 01:23:56 01:55:28 Ellen Homewood & Cat Fisher 01:07:55 03:03:23 Sarah Adam 00:34:57 03:38:20
34 115 Anster Haddies Men Team 1 Open Senior Giles Price 00:31:33 Jonny Knox & Ian Mills 01:20:07 01:51:40 George Findlay Bill Simpson 01:13:19 03:04:59 Mark Harris 00:35:12 03:40:11
35 62 Kilmarnock Harriers Ayrshire Tatties Open Senior Roderick Pugh 00:31:33 Colin Glencorse & David White 01:28:37 02:00:10 Alasdair McCallum & Tommy Begley 01:05:38 03:05:48 Dan Pugh 00:35:02 03:40:50
36 123 Corstorphine AAC Open Senior Richard Lewis 00:28:02 Alan Cameron & Fiona Carver 01:39:30 02:07:32 Dave Hall & Jon Carpenter 00:58:51 03:06:23 Jan-Bert van den Berg 00:35:08 03:41:31
37 152 Ochil HR Lassies Women 40+ Helen Winton 00:34:39 Andrea Priestley & Suzanne Lake 01:17:39 01:52:18 Katy Baxter & Mairi Mackintosh 01:13:32 03:05:50 Fiona Kelsall 00:35:43 03:41:33
38 137 Fife AC Wonder Women Women Senior Jen Cruickshanks 00:29:00 Jen Spence & Megan Crawford 01:36:10 02:05:10 Maya Stone & Halina Rees 01:01:29 03:06:39 Ailsa Cruickshanks 00:35:05 03:41:44
39 141 Haries Team 1 Women Senior Rona Tyler 00:30:25 Arianne Holland & Jennie Glass 01:37:07 02:07:32 Katie Hall & Amy Frankland 01:05:15 03:12:47 Polly Edwards 00:30:16 03:43:03
40 132 Fife AC Dirty Half Dozen Open Senior Callum Sleigh 00:32:41 Liam Sleigh & Craig Roberts 01:28:35 02:01:16 Clive Roberts & Dominic Wedderburn 01:06:51 03:08:07 David Sleigh 00:34:59 03:43:06
41 130 Fife AC 3Macs & 2Reeses and a Fox Open Senior Simon McLaren 00:31:27 George Rees & Roger Rees 01:28:39 02:00:06 Colin McWilliam & Stuart MacDonald 01:12:16 03:12:22 Guillem Penacchio 00:30:50 03:43:12
42 161 Stonehaven Ramsay Dogs Open Senior Kenny Primrose 00:29:18 Neil Easton & Ian Ramsey 01:22:22 01:51:40 Hugh Morgan & Darren Ross 01:09:20 03:01:00 Ryan Gordon 00:42:19 03:43:19
43 59 Grumpy Old Gits Open 60+ Pete Bracegirdle 00:33:31 Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison 01:27:45 02:01:16 Gary Barker & Phil Forte 01:08:45 03:10:01 Lyle Allen 00:33:50 03:43:51
44 142 Haries Team 2 Open Senior Alasdair Bisset 00:25:06 Hannah Mavelock-Allan & Laura Barraclough 01:47:56 02:13:02 Jeffrey Long & Robbie Pery 01:09:58 03:23:00 Gregor Malcolm 00:25:12 03:48:12
45 19 Clydeside Orienteers Open Senior Iain Mennie 00:31:16 Mirjam Allik & Donald Petrie 01:29:06 02:00:22 Ty Solomon & Steve Wilson 01:10:46 03:11:08 Patrick Walder 00:38:05 03:49:13
46 1 AEIKLN Open Senior Kevin Banks 00:29:49 Euan Boyd & Andy 01:30:12 02:00:01 Nigel Fowler & Ian Poolman #N/A #N/A Lisa Boyd #N/A 03:49:24
47 117 Carnegie Harriers The Achilles Heels Open Senior Steven Honeyman 00:29:27 Lee Holland & Neil McLure 01:36:49 02:06:16 Jonathon Millar & Alan Murray 01:09:29 03:15:45 Alan McGowan 00:34:12 03:49:57
48 24 Dundee RR Team 2 Open Senior David Aitken 00:29:28 Michael Mitchell & Douglas Gillespie 01:33:11 02:02:39 Gordon Marron & Craig Beattie 01:09:24 03:12:03 Jim Morton 00:37:59 03:50:02
49 15 Carnethy Ladies V40 Women 40+ Fiona Fulton 00:33:13 Michelle Hetherington & Kirsty McBiriie 01:28:06 02:01:19 Fionnna Mackinnon & Diana Challands 01:10:07 03:11:26 Dorothy Elliot 00:40:03 03:51:29
50 131 Fife AC Cheery Chasers Women Senior Angela Howe 00:32:15 Heather Anderson & Sophie Mullins 01:31:21 02:03:36 Emma Hodge & Sarah Lowry 01:16:59 03:20:35 Isla Hedley 00:31:00 03:51:35
51 108 Westies Glens Open 40+ Andrew McBride 00:26:21 Scott Henderson & Ian Easton 01:36:09 02:02:30 Gordon Mulloch & Alan Bulloch 01:15:20 03:17:50 Rob McQuater 00:37:06 03:54:56
52 7 Ayrshire Hill and Trail Runners Open Senior Greg Pitt 00:34:33 Gareth Brown & John Leitch 01:25:18 01:59:51 Fiona Comrie & Angela Reid 01:20:12 03:20:03 Iain Ferguson 00:34:59 03:55:02
53 33 Falkland Trail Runners Nr 1 Open 40+ Ross McArthur 00:35:12 Martin Neilson & John Wilson 01:24:51 02:00:03 Kevin Murray & Mike Murdoch 01:18:30 03:18:33 Jack McArthur 00:36:40 03:55:13
54 94 Runnin' with the Devil Open Senior Neil Finnie 00:29:48 Craig Jowitt & Kevin Duffy 01:48:22 02:18:10 Andrew Ballantine & Craig Esslemont 01:03:33 03:21:43 Peter Barr 00:33:33 03:55:16
55 103 Tartan Tots Open Senior Victoria Will 00:43:48 Karen Lyons & Graeme Gatherer 01:20:52 02:04:40 Katy Boocock & Lynn Gatherer 01:12:41 03:17:21 Lana Buchheim 00:38:41 03:56:02
56 136 Fife AC Unburden Forties Mixed 40+ Peter Kushner 00:29:44 Rick Bowditch & Bernard Struck 01:37:26 02:07:10 Sophie Milne & Mercè Torres & 01:10:16 03:17:26 Jen MacFarlane 00:38:36 03:56:02
57 2 Andrew Allan Architecture Open Senior Mardie Templeman 00:34:13 David Macneill & Robin Downie 01:26:33 02:00:46 Ian Hepburn & Susan Allan 01:20:38 03:21:24 Richard McClauclin 00:35:09 03:56:33
58 69 Kinross RR Hills Angels Women Senior Laura Muncey 00:33:51 Jillian Gordon & Mhairi Boyle 01:34:04 02:07:55 Sarah Hutt & Fiona Nisbet 01:14:40 03:22:35 Hazel Porter 00:35:13 03:57:48
59 113 Westies Wee Dram Open 60+ David Dickson 00:31:44 Gordon McCafferty & Don Reid 01:27:31 01:59:15 Brian Brennan & Murdo McLeod 01:14:27 03:13:42 Paul Strachan 00:44:26 03:58:08
60 120 Carnethy Men V40B Open 40+ Billy Elliot 00:35:27 Joe Harley & Chris Tinning 01:36:48 02:12:15 Neil Burnett & Mark Hartree 01:11:05 03:23:20 Mike Lynch 00:34:52 03:58:12
61 127 Deeside Leftovers Open 40+ Dave Hirst 00:31:22 Miles Newman & Bob Sheridan 01:35:01 02:06:23 Marie Entwhistle & Trevor Ricketts 01:09:28 03:15:51 Clare Martin 00:43:19 03:59:10
62 143 HBT Hate Blond Tinting Women Senior Megan Mowbray 00:30:37 Jill Stephen & Claire Gordon 01:17:50 01:48:27 Jenny McCall & Sophie Collins 01:30:41 03:19:08 Eilis McKechanie 00:40:41 03:59:49
63 93 Porty Dads Open 40+ Neil Aitken 00:37:50 Ben Cluley & Joe Rainger 01:33:44 02:11:34 Robin Torrie & Geoff Lynn 01:07:29 03:19:03 Mark Keast 00:43:04 04:02:07
64 12 Calderglen Harriers Open Senior Alexandra Hayden 00:38:50 Alan Derrick & Christopher McCarron 01:27:07 02:05:57 Alan Callie & Jim Holmes 01:19:24 03:25:21 Kenneth Leinster 00:37:00 04:02:21
65 104 Team Snake Open 40+ Mike Watson 00:34:02 Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill 01:40:28 02:14:30 Kev Smith & Phil Suttie 01:15:42 03:30:12 Lee Easton 00:32:17 04:02:29
66 100 Strathearn Ladies A Team Women Senior Nicola Watson 00:36:24 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans 01:36:14 02:12:38 Maddy Watson & Lucy Cameron 01:12:37 03:25:15 Sonja McFadden 00:37:24 04:02:39
67 9 Beacon Budgie Smugglers Open Senior Clark Christie 00:29:22 Anna Graham & Lisa Johnston 01:34:55 02:04:17 Allan Munro & David Lyon 01:18:32 03:22:49 Andrew Waddington 00:41:24 04:04:13
68 99 Stonehaven Dog Cats Open Senior Ali Robertson 00:31:30 Scott Sell & Steve Crawford 01:42:46 02:14:16 Amy Muir & Dee Watters 01:10:29 03:24:45 Mark MacGillivray 00:39:54 04:04:39
69 64 Kinnoull Hill Runners Up Mixed 40+ Matthew McCullagh 00:32:33 Stuart Evans & Al Preiss 01:36:43 02:09:16 Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire 01:12:13 03:21:29 Rachel Blaikie 00:43:29 04:04:58
70 48 Fife AC Wizards Team D Open Senior Ian Sheerins 00:29:57 Graeme Barker & John McIntyre Jnr 01:47:46 02:17:43 Rory Sandilands & Jimmy McIntyre 01:05:41 03:23:24 Colin Scott 00:42:12 04:05:36
71 89 Perth RR Shout at the Devil Open Senior Grant Wooler 00:32:15 Fabienne Thompson & Kevin Riddell 01:29:49 02:02:04 Dave Sinclair & Gillian Edwards 01:25:37 03:27:41 Robin Livinstone 00:37:57 04:05:38
72 84 Penicuik Harriers: PeniDevils Open Senior Adam Gray 00:25:32 Rob Wilson & Michael Greens 01:21:50 01:47:22 Kevin Anderson & Mark Denholm 01:34:42 03:22:04 Charlie Crawford 00:43:36 04:05:40
73 110 Westies Hogwash Mixed Senior Victoria Reid 00:40:46 Paul Williams & Tom Elliotte 01:22:40 02:03:26 Claire Norman & Michelle Sinsheimer 01:26:57 03:30:23 Chris McKiddie 00:35:30 04:05:53
74 76 Linlithgow AC Men Open Senior Bryan Grome 00:39:51 David Mason & Paul Dudchenko 01:36:31 02:16:22 Brian Couper & Angus Gallie 01:16:08 03:32:30 Michael O'Hara 00:34:45 04:07:15
75 86 Pernethy Squad Mixed Senior Rachel Hay 00:33:46 Andy Miller & Craig White 01:31:09 02:04:55 Rachel Roberts & Lisa Aikman 01:22:25 03:27:20 Peter Buckley 00:40:29 04:07:49
76 17 Carnethy Mixed B Open Senior Tawera Beveridge 00:39:23 Ryan Forgie & Alex Kinninmonth 01:37:25 02:16:48 Tracy Ballinger & John Busby 01:10:35 03:27:23 Micah Stanbridge 00:40:43 04:08:06
77 105 Tinto Hill Runners Open Senior Alice Fingland 00:37:03 Alistair Cox & Gergely Bazjath 01:35:23 02:12:26 Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers 01:16:02 03:28:28 Alister Stewart 00:39:45 04:08:13
78 92 Pitreavie AAC Men's Team Open Senior Scott Steadman 00:30:05 Jonathan Campbell & Gavin Major 01:42:52 02:12:57 Craig Chisholm & Scott Clark 01:09:51 03:22:48 John Cotton 00:45:38 04:08:26
79 150 Norham RC Open Senior Ollie Green 00:30:53 Les Turnbull & Tim McCall 01:28:02 01:58:55 Bill Pikett & George McMullan 01:41:46 03:40:41 Andrew Brown 00:27:55 04:08:36
80 54 Garscube Ladies Women Senior Katie White 00:27:23 Laura Grey & Martha Lovatt 01:48:00 02:15:23 Aona Maurer & Ann White 01:16:52 03:32:15 Elsie Joy MacDonald 00:36:24 04:08:39
81 116 Anster Haddies Men Team 3 Open Senior Eric Anderson 00:32:36 Stuart MacKenzie & Mike Reilly 01:34:50 02:07:26 Colin McKie & Alan McKie 01:18:55 03:26:21 Charlie McKie 00:43:21 04:09:42
82 66 Kinross RR For the Hill of It Mixed Senior Katy McBride 00:38:40 Judith Dobson & Jacob Dobson 01:38:56 02:17:36 Stuart Dobson & Neil Hunter 01:25:38 03:43:14 Jacob Dobson 00:27:07 04:10:21
83 57 Glenrothes Tri Club TriHards Open Senior Keith Breckenridge 00:33:34 Andy Milne & Derek McDonald 01:40:19 02:13:53 Alex Kotowicz & Andrea Gellan 01:28:09 03:42:02 Lee Kinnell 00:29:20 04:11:22
84 3 Anster Haddies Ladies A Women Senior Natalie Mackay 00:42:37 Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox 01:40:09 02:22:46 Fiona Cruickshanks & Jazmin Hay 01:09:28 03:32:14 Yvonne Dehn 00:39:25 04:11:39
85 63 Kinnoull Hill Runners Down Mixed 40+ Gillian Mackie 00:41:05 Andrew Blaikie & John Harper 01:36:23 02:17:28 Laura Jarvis & Ros Hinton 01:20:14 03:37:42 Barry McCui 00:34:17 04:11:59
86 79 Lomond HR Glorious Glees of Lomond Open 50+ Patrick Mallet 00:38:49 Iain Edward & Andy Caulkett 01:38:19 02:17:08 David Osborn & Brian Landels 01:15:50 03:32:58 Joe Holden 00:39:26 04:12:24
87 111 Westies House Wine Women Senior Kirsty Milton-Moir 00:34:10 Outi Kamarainen & Katie Rademaker 01:41:26 02:15:36 Audrey Ayres & Jenn Ruddick 01:17:57 03:33:33 Beth Dutson 00:38:55 04:12:28
88 61 Helensburgh AAC Run Like The Wind Open Senior Lucy Impy 00:39:39 Xanne & Gordon King 01:38:31 02:18:10 Josh Johnson & Ryan Bruce 01:11:03 03:29:13 Becky Parry 00:43:26 04:12:39
89 114 Wormit Runners Pride of Wormit Mixed 40+ Siobhan Johnson 00:35:23 Gus McGhie & Dave Shepherd 01:33:11 02:08:34 Marlyn Graham & Nicola Wiechens 01:24:24 03:32:58 Scott Graham 00:39:43 04:12:41
90 47 Fife AC Wizards Team A Open Senior John McIntyre Snr 00:42:51 Andy Preston & Johnny Tarettes 01:43:45 02:26:36 Stephen Dickson & Kellyanne Muir 01:07:03 03:33:39 Paul Frape 00:39:11 04:12:50
91 65 Kinross RR All Hill Broke Loose Open Senior Leigh Verdot 00:40:38 Stuart McElroy & Angus McCulloch 01:25:15 02:05:53 Stewart Nisbet & Kevin Reith 01:20:22 03:26:15 John Boyle 00:46:41 04:12:56
92 87 Perth RR Devil's Dance Open Senior Kris Mitch 00:35:43 Neil Muir & Paul Hammersley 01:42:34 02:18:17 Stewart Dallas & David Stokoe 01:17:31 03:35:48 David McKeown 00:37:28 04:13:16
93 146 HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Satanists Open Senior Richard Dougal 00:30:45 Dave Matthews & Neil Thomas 01:52:52 02:23:37 Bex Harding & Jess Husbands 01:18:11 03:41:48 Jamie Thin 00:31:45 04:13:33
94 22 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers Ladies Women Senior Sarah Krawczyk 00:32:59 Diane Placentino & Jo Simpson 01:33:51 02:06:50 Rhonda Manning & Katherine Lawlor 01:29:41 03:36:31 Catherine Matthews 00:37:22 04:13:53
95 40 Fife AC Geordie Munro Baggers Open Senior Keith Ferguson 00:34:02 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:26:10 02:00:12 Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman 01:26:55 03:27:07 Jay Todd 00:48:25 04:15:32
96 83 Musselburgh DAC Lunch Open Senior Suzanne Beattie 00:33:46 Gordon Eadie & Doug Fraser 01:44:24 02:18:10 Mike Howard & Rachael Pouitt 01:12:47 03:30:57 Louise Munro 00:44:51 04:15:48
97 46 Fife AC Wizards / Lost Boys Open Senior Iain Aitken 00:33:46 Ian Campbell & Gavin Curran 01:46:18 02:20:04 Steven Pennycook & Stuart Turpie 01:15:47 03:35:51 John McKean 00:39:58 04:15:49
98 50 Forfar Road Runners Lassies Open Senior Deborah Kenward 00:42:02 Scott Douglas & Craig Stewart 01:37:00 02:19:02 Alan Welsh & Maria Sheehan 01:11:12 03:30:14 Ron Milne 00:45:39 04:15:53
99 14 Carnegie Harriers: Quads of Fury Women Senior Angela Sandilands 00:30:48 Hannah Campbell & Michelle Best 01:36:37 02:07:25 Aileen Morton & Karen Forsyth 01:25:56 03:33:21 Alison Sutherland 00:42:39 04:16:00
100 25 Dundee RR Team 3 Mixed 40+ Alison McNeilly 00:30:54 Morag Taggart & Simon Knox 01:44:46 02:15:40 Paul Reed & Richard Toller 01:14:30 03:30:10 Alison Gelly 00:46:04 04:16:14
101 97 Stockbridge Yoga Women Senior Morgan Windram-Geddes 00:34:02 TBC 01:39:24 02:13:26 TBC 01:18:55 03:32:21 TBC 00:44:02 04:16:23
102 101 Strathearn Mixed 40+ Open 50+ Mark Dillon 00:34:02 Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell 01:39:46 02:13:48 Julia Greenlees & Janette Clarke 01:22:14 03:36:02 Gordon Morrison 00:41:49 04:17:51
103 56 Glenrothes Tri Club Tri'ers Open Senior Ian Goldie 00:41:47 Colin Sinclair & Joe Mackenzie 01:35:41 02:17:28 Wendi Duncan & Angela Sinclair 01:25:02 03:42:30 Billy Stewart 00:35:33 04:18:03
104 13 Carnegie Harriers: Directionally Challenged Open Senior Barry Davie 00:30:32 Stephen Greer & Derek Hunter 01:55:29 02:26:01 Dave Morton & Robin Pate 01:11:13 03:37:14 Stuart King 00:41:00 04:18:14
105 44 Fife AC The Full Spectrum Open Senior John Kinninmonth 00:42:29 George McLeod & Stuart McDonald 01:32:35 02:15:04 Paul Sutherland & Keith Bonthrone 01:21:43 03:36:47 Kevin Hodge 00:42:29 04:19:16
106 51 Forfar Road Runners Loons Mixed Senior Jimmy Keenan 00:34:51 Sarah Farquharson & Tracey Morven 01:46:39 02:21:30 Gary Logan & Alan Ferguson 01:09:30 03:31:00 Liz Nilne 00:48:31 04:19:31
107 71 Kinross RR Run Like Hill Open 40+ Susan McLean 00:42:47 Billy Webster & Tim Jones 01:30:33 02:13:20 Lynn Beveridge & John Beveridge 01:26:40 03:40:00 Steven Blair 00:39:32 04:19:32
108 112 Westies Scrumpy Jacks Open Senior Harper van Steenhouse 00:33:37 Kevin Baird & Andrew Fulwood 01:44:49 02:18:26 John Hamer & Keith Adams 01:17:34 03:36:00 Klass Wynne 00:43:52 04:19:52
109 80 Meedies Running Club Open Senior Thomas Duncan 00:31:52 William Bell & Stewart Luke 01:56:44 02:28:36 Scott Sutherland & Mike Hathaway 01:14:46 03:43:22 Michael Murray 00:36:52 04:20:14
110 109 Westies Hauf and Hauf Mixed Senior Julia McClure 00:38:31 John Donnelly & David Rodgers 01:35:45 02:14:16 Luci Foy & Shona Noble 01:31:33 03:45:49 Tom Finch 00:34:28 04:20:17
111 27 Dundee RR Team 5 Women Senior Gillian Sangster 00:35:42 Rachell Callaghan & Anwen Darlington 01:43:02 02:18:44 Jennifer Massie & Julian Faber 01:21:44 03:40:28 Amy Gilligan 00:39:56 04:20:24
112 39 Fife AC Flying Fifties Women 50+ Addy Gerrard 00:34:15 Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson 01:34:08 02:08:23 Liz Killean & Liz Bloomfield 01:21:45 03:30:08 Ailsa Hall 00:50:48 04:20:56
113 77 Linlithgow AC Mixed Open Senior Kathryn Holm 00:36:01 Neil Anderson & Martin Maginnis 01:45:23 02:21:24 Darren Dick & David Reade 01:24:09 03:45:33 Trevor Galloway 00:36:11 04:21:44
114 91 Pitreavie AAC Goateaze Women Senior Michelle Murphy 00:38:37 Louise Millar & Suzy Goddall 01:40:18 02:18:55 Elaine Renouf & Zoe Nicholson 01:19:14 03:38:09 Nicola Moriarty 00:43:59 04:22:08
115 34 Falkland Trail Runners Skwerl Sistas Open Senior Gillian Ireland 00:38:48 Susie Harley & Susanne Lumsden 01:38:52 02:17:40 Izzie Robertson & Ky Smith 01:23:00 03:40:40 Alan Gardener 00:42:00 04:22:40
116 38 Fife AC Fighters Open Senior John Henderson 00:39:12 Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan 01:47:00 02:26:12 John Craig & Pete Caulton 01:26:04 03:52:16 Ross Wyse 00:32:00 04:24:16
117 82 Musselburgh DAC Alligators Open Senior Julie Oswald 00:30:55 Andy Duncan & Ronnie Mason 01:59:09 02:30:04 Charles Stable & Chris Martin 01:10:31 03:40:35 David Surtees 00:45:31 04:26:06
118 149 Lomond HR Lomie Loiterers Open 40+ Laura Robertson 00:43:20 Gus Bowman & Dave Turner 01:32:54 02:16:14 Alan Graham & Carole Mallet 01:37:34 03:53:48 Donald MacKenzie 00:32:22 04:26:10
119 4 Anster Haddies Ladies B Women Senior Lynne Herd 00:36:12 Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall 01:48:50 02:25:02 Debz Hay & Sharon Brown 01:18:10 03:43:12 Tracy Knox 00:43:17 04:26:29
120 43 Fife AC Team Gunnerman Open Senior Ryan Campbell Hodge 00:32:55 Lee Rough & Graham Lawrie 01:46:49 02:19:44 Rachael Sheehan & Zoe 01:17:06 03:36:50 Rolf Alan Gunnerman 00:49:53 04:26:43
121 102 Strathearn Mixed Seniors Open Senior Nathan Crighton 00:37:01 Gary Brock & Andrew Stewart 01:37:03 02:14:04 Josie Goodfellow & Stuart Macaviney 01:20:18 03:34:22 Rowan Mestecky 00:52:45 04:27:07
122 145 HBT Satan's Burdens Mixed Ensemble Open Senior Wade Cormack 00:28:57 Cat Magill & Catriona Bruce 01:44:05 02:13:02 Huw Jones & Eilidh MacQuarrie 01:42:30 03:55:32 Coll Williamson 00:32:06 04:27:38
123 73 Leven las Vegas Agents of Shield Open Senior Jemma Guild 00:40:48 John Kay & Charlie Dance 01:42:50 02:23:38 Terry Cullen & Gillian Easton 01:21:20 03:44:58 Douglas Clews 00:49:06 04:34:04
124 125 D+G Hill Runners Open Senior Jane Sullivan 00:34:23 Craig Malcolmson & Kevin Plummer 01:42:59 02:17:22 Alison Banford & Janet Priestley 01:32:26 03:49:48 Amy Lucas 00:44:18 04:34:06
125 129 East Fife Tri Club A Open 40+ Gwen Tivendale 00:33:51 Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard 02:05:39 02:39:30 Gary Ovenstone & Adrian Wood 01:17:54 03:57:24 Elise Methven 00:36:47 04:34:11
126 18 Carnethy V60 Open 60+ Digby Maas 00:37:19 Keith Burns & Brian Howie 01:59:41 02:37:00 Gordon Cameron & Bob Johnson 01:12:58 03:49:58 Ian Jackson 00:45:00 04:34:58
127 32 EFT Team Open Senior Carolyn Maddlow 00:36:39 Ewen Sparks & Paul Stone 02:01:15 02:37:54 Suzanne Dolan & Jamie McLellan 01:32:08 04:10:02 Robert Sparks 00:24:58 04:35:00
128 49 Fife AC Youth and Experience Women Senior Anna Hedley 00:28:38 Anita Laidlaw & Vivienne Wild 01:50:06 02:18:44 Frani Horsburgh & Fiona Ross 01:37:35 03:56:19 Libby Smith 00:38:44 04:35:03
129 60 Helensburgh AAC Not Fast & Not Furious Open Senior Vicki Shepard 00:34:39 Phil Sumner & Patrick Gibbons 01:45:57 02:20:36 Laura Johnstone & Amy Parry 01:38:50 03:59:26 Caroline Shugnell 00:37:25 04:36:51
130 29 Dundee RR Team 7 Open Senior Ruth Toller 00:45:28 Fiona Ni Cheannabhain & Lucia Tisnes 01:47:28 02:32:56 Dominic Williams & Sarah Young 01:23:00 03:55:56 John Mill 00:42:07 04:38:03
131 85 Penicuik Harriers: PH Devil's Bird'ens Women Senior Elizabeth Tudhope 00:40:18 Gillian Cairns & Juliane Friedrich 01:46:02 02:26:20 Sadie Kemp & Romana Garjane 01:30:37 03:56:57 Susie Maxwell 00:42:07 04:39:04
132 96 Skooshy Cream Dream Team Mixed 40+ Lynne Zabek 00:41:12 April Bell & Martin Bell 01:45:52 02:27:04 Carole Mowbray & Sandy Milton 01:21:52 03:48:56 Leonard Zabek 00:52:13 04:41:09
133 30 East Fife Tri Team 3 Open Senior Mary Riffkin 00:45:09 Neil Dolan & Dave Holden 01:33:11 02:18:20 Alasdair Hood & Pam Smith 01:37:33 03:55:53 Douglas Anderson 00:46:54 04:42:47
134 45 Fife AC Wizard Wheezers Open Senior Lindsay Robertson 00:39:36 John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie 01:45:52 02:25:28 Malcolm Macfie & Paul Harkins 01:24:03 03:49:31 Romano Valente 00:53:41 04:43:12
135 8 Beacon an' Scrambled Legs Open 40+ John McTaggart 00:36:22 Steve Mowbery & Nigel Donnell 01:49:26 02:25:48 Patrick Leask & Rory Watson 01:34:07 03:59:55 Patricia Whitelaw 00:43:42 04:43:37
136 53 Garscube Demented Devils Open Senior Elizabeth Short 00:51:34 Gavin Hinde & Gary Goldie 01:34:14 02:25:48 Casey Thompson & Allan Jenkins 01:27:02 03:52:50 Alastair Lang 00:51:17 04:44:07
137 98 Stonehaven Cat Dogs Open Senior Ann-Marie Yates 00:45:26 Graham Cruickshanks & Brian Davie 01:53:00 02:38:26 Becka Henderson & Kate Robertson 01:26:15 04:04:41 Thomas Connor 00:39:29 04:44:10
138 124 Cosmics 2 Mixed Senior Josephine Bjockqvist 00:34:04 Corri Black & Linda Smith 01:55:36 02:29:40 Andy Chapman & Clive Matthews 01:29:48 03:59:28 Stefan Wagner 00:45:15 04:44:43
139 23 Dundee RR Team 1 Open Senior Linda Craddock 00:45:38 James Allan & Martin Rollo 01:49:10 02:34:48 Richard Cleery & Alex Jarrett 01:20:27 03:55:15 Connor Kelly 00:51:45 04:47:00
140 78 Linlithgow AC Women Women Senior Lynne McGill 00:31:15 Jill Horsburgh & Jennifer Newton 01:59:47 02:31:02 Lynne Lamont & Charlotte Moran 01:23:49 03:54:51 Alison Marshall 00:52:49 04:47:40
141 36 Falkland Trail Runners Sunday Skwerls Mixed 40+ Karen Bayne 00:40:47 John Clark & Sandy Adam 02:00:49 02:41:36 Lizzie Martin & Eileen Rowand 01:22:14 04:03:50 Eric Nachman 00:45:54 04:49:44
142 75 Leven las Vegas Leven la Vida Loca Open Senior Bex Oakenfull 00:39:16 Barry West & Matthew Holden 01:40:32 02:19:48 Karen Richards & Jeff Taylor 01:38:27 03:58:15 Ross Johnston 00:52:24 04:50:39
143 55 Glasgow Uni Hares and Hounds Women Senior Kerrie Walker 00:34:06 Stefanie Tucker & Clare Stewart 01:30:52 02:04:58 Mikaela Hannam & Juliet Hill 01:04:55 03:09:53 Sophie Chisholm 01:42:22 04:52:15
144 31 Edinburgh Running Network Open Senior Norman Brown 00:34:20 Brian Pendreich & Jim Skelt 01:58:50 02:33:10 Sorrel Cosens & Vicky Crichton 01:41:56 04:15:06 Brian Stewart 00:38:46 04:53:52
145 95 Scrambled Legs Open Senior Ryan Truzzi-Franroni 00:33:59 Chris Beal & Russ Valentine 01:44:31 02:18:30 Leanne Bain & Samm Beal 01:54:16 04:12:46 Russ Valentine 00:41:36 04:54:22
146 81 Mrs Brown's Babes Women Senior Helen Gettinroy #N/A Eleanor Smith & Katie Pryde #N/A #N/A Eva Groeneveld & Sarah Burrows 01:25:34 #N/A Dolha Thomson 00:55:04 04:55:28
147 20 Cosmics 1 Mixed Senior Edie Colegrave 00:40:00 Clive Matthews & John Colegrave 01:37:56 02:17:56 Gillian Clunas & Lesley Clark 01:52:00 04:09:56 Rod Campbell 00:46:42 04:56:38
148 11 Beacon Help ma Boab Mixed Senior Teresa Waddengton 00:43:06 Elliot Bennett & Robin Smith 02:03:34 02:46:40 Jenny Bellfield & Hazel Williamson 01:35:10 04:21:50 Bobby Summers 00:36:55 04:58:45
149 88 Perth RR Runnin' with the Devil Open Senior Caroline Malloy 00:42:31 Paul Grace & Daile Sipple 01:53:11 02:35:42 John Rudd & Linda O'Neill 01:39:40 04:15:22 Emma Jacques 00:46:33 05:01:55
150 107 Westies Champers Open Senior Sharon Taylor 00:51:31 Harper VanSteenhauser & Peter McNab 01:44:21 02:35:52 Brenda Paul & Rhona Bennie 01:42:47 04:18:39 Audrey O'Brien 00:43:21 05:02:00
151 106 Wee County Harriers Lost Souls Mixed Senior Sandy Dunn 00:39:19 Alastair MacSween & Robert Davidson 01:55:25 02:34:44 Jane Stewart & David Drysdale 01:42:31 04:17:15 Sandy Dunn 00:45:45 05:03:00
152 41 Fife AC Relaxed Runners Women 40+ Jennifer Morris 00:42:14 Louise Burt & Moira Grainger 01:55:04 02:37:18 Fiona Walker & Sharon Hedley 01:43:27 04:20:45 Gill Smith 00:43:09 05:03:54
153 72 Kinross RR To Hill and Back Mixed Senior Verity Thwaites 00:37:06 Michael Atkinson & Lorna Macinnes 01:52:18 02:29:24 Graham Kemp & Gillian Kemp 01:37:18 04:06:42 Norman Smith 01:00:13 05:06:55
154 70 Kinross RR Hills Belles Women Senior Lisa Gillespie 00:43:05 Linda Palmer & Alison Robertson 01:59:35 02:42:40 Anne Macintyre & Kerry Aitken 01:28:59 04:11:39 Sarah Eaton 00:56:14 05:07:53
155 21 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers A Open 40+ Dave Hanlon 00:32:13 Ciaron Collins & Tony Nicoll 01:41:11 02:13:24 Ken Letham & Alan Kennedy 02:19:16 04:32:40 Marco Placentino 00:38:14 05:10:54
156 10 Beacon Dudettes Women Senior Jennifer Park 00:45:27 Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson 01:51:33 02:37:00 Madelene Spokes & Dawn Watson 01:45:20 04:22:20 Nicola Backler 00:49:11 05:11:31
157 42 Fife AC Super Sixties Women 60+ Nanette Heaney 00:33:46 Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan 02:06:02 02:39:48 Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin 01:14:42 03:54:30 Barbara Boyne 01:24:24 05:18:54
158 5 Anster Haddies Ladies C Women Senior Lucy Mackie 00:41:36 Robyn McDonald & Karli Hay 01:52:44 02:34:20 Christine Bowie & Jackie Galloway 01:39:58 04:14:18 Hannah Allum 01:04:52 05:19:10
159 37 Fife AC Annie's Angels Women 40+ Karina Brocklebank 00:40:24 Anne Whiteford & Donna McVie 02:03:04 02:43:28 Carole Fraser & Heather Wyse 01:53:22 04:36:50 Caroline Horsburgh 00:49:52 05:26:42
160 6 Anster Haddies Men Team 2 Open 40+ Nick Fry 00:39:21 Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay 02:25:05 03:04:26 Craig Watson & Allan Galloway 01:41:14 04:45:40 Allan Gibson 00:44:30 05:30:10
161 67 Kinross RR Hill Hath No Fury Women Senior Fiona Kemp 00:50:42 Amanda Rennie & Wendy Grieve 02:22:08 03:12:50 Gill Lopez & Anne Wilson 01:32:09 04:44:59 Lucy Jones 00:47:46 05:32:45
162 90 Perth RR Sympathy for the Devil Open Senior Sara Bailie 00:42:48 Stewart Reid & Steph Reid 02:12:12 02:55:00 Margaret McIntosh & Caroline Ness 02:00:56 04:55:56 Stewart Reid 00:40:00 05:35:56
163 58 Goju Ryu Martial Arts Academy Open 40+ Callum Dick 00:49:54 Alistair O'Brian & Brian Mackie 02:03:23 02:53:17 Jens Tilsner & Andrew McNeil 02:11:18 05:04:35 Lindsay Tulloch 01:01:51 06:06:26
35 Falkland Trail Runners Squirrels with Nuts Open Senior Jamie Lessels 00:26:48 Bryan Innes & Nic Brew 01:20:45 01:47:33 Dave Clark & Mark Webster 01:04:26 02:51:59 Aaron Loudon #N/A #N/A
151 Ochil HR Clooties Open Senior Richard Coombes 00:30:25 Peter Buchanan & Colin Edwards 01:35:51 02:06:16 Lettie McDonald & Jenny Viro 01:10:29 03:16:45 John Stevenson #N/A #N/A
52 Gala Harriers Mixed Senior Eileen Maxwell 00:35:26 Ian Maxwell & Kirstin Maxwell 01:24:10 01:59:36 Neil Christie & James Purves 01:21:05 03:20:41 Carole Fortune #N/A #N/A
16 Carnethy Ladies V50 Women 50+ Eleanor Mackenzie 00:40:45 Kathy Jarvis & Sarah Whitehead 01:51:43 02:32:28 Fiona Mackenzie & Denise Tracey 01:52:43 04:25:11 Joanne Thin #N/A #N/A

 

Leg Rankings:

Pos Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Runner 4 Leg 4
1 Peter Hodkinson 00:23:33 Robert Simpson & Ryan Stewart 01:02:36 Matt Sullivan & Mike Deason 00:51:29 Jonny Crickmore 00:22:50
2 Jason Kelly 00:23:50 Iain Docwra & Sam Alexander 01:02:56 Liam Braby & Elliot Sedman 00:51:38 Finn Lydau 00:24:46
3 James Britton 00:24:07 Eoin Lennon & Andy Fallas 01:03:47 Alex Luetchford & Doug Tullie 00:51:58 Robert Sparks 00:24:58
4 Iain McWhinnie 00:24:08 Kenny Richmond & John Connaghan 01:05:20 Luke Park & Peter Gardener 00:52:12 Gregor Malcolm 00:25:12
5 Jamie Burns 00:24:24 Iain Gilmore & Konrad Rawlick 01:09:04 Gregor Stewart & Tom Callan 00:52:24 Harry Pulham 00:26:20
6 Jethro Lennox 00:24:37 Dessie Flanagan & James Britton 01:13:03 Steve Winter & Walter Henderson 00:52:35 Jacob Dobson 00:27:07
7 Ewan Crawford 00:24:42 Niall McAlinden & Harrison Stubbs 01:13:10 Craig Morris & Sam Fernando 00:52:40 David Houston 00:27:09
8 Gwyn Bellamy 00:24:48 Ross Coles & Tom Harris 01:13:34 Jack McKenna & Benjamin Hindlay 00:53:08 Chris Walsh 00:27:16
9 Jamie McLaren 00:24:58 James Macleod & Donald McPartlin 01:13:38 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 00:53:42 Mark Lunt 00:27:26
10 Alasdair Bisset 00:25:06 Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson 01:13:56 Mark Johnston & Mike Reid 00:53:50 Rob Hamlin 00:27:40
11 Adam Gray 00:25:32 Chris Russell & Scott Cassidy 01:14:20 Ross Cruickshanks & Iain Pender 00:54:33 Andrew Brown 00:27:55
12 Andrew McBride 00:26:21 Brian Sharp & Adam Park 01:14:31 Allan Kemp & Scott Strachan 00:55:48 Christopher Cowley 00:28:01
13 Euan Rose 00:26:26 Andrew Merry & Matti Junke 01:15:32 Angela Mudge & Helen Fallas 00:58:23 Peter Mackie 00:28:11
14 Graham Nash 00:26:37 Andy Jannetta & Willie Rennie 01:15:51 Will Beresford & Robert Matthews 00:58:28 Chris Russell 00:28:23
15 Jamie Lessels 00:26:48 Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett 01:16:08 Kevin Wallace & Andrew Goring 00:58:50 Gavin McWhinnie 00:29:10
16 Chris Upson 00:27:00 David Godfree & James Ashworth 01:16:17 Dave Hall & Jon Carpenter 00:58:51 Lee Kinnell 00:29:20
17 Ewan Jack 00:27:04 Ben Murphy & Craig Freshwater 01:16:23 Ross Branigan & David Eiser 00:58:58 Stewart Whittlie 00:30:13
18 Katie White 00:27:23 Duncan Ball & Des Crowe 01:16:27 Duncan McKellar & Marco Consani 01:00:43 Polly Edwards 00:30:16
19 Ross Spalding 00:27:27 Andrea Priestley & Suzanne Lake 01:17:39 Malcolm O'Connell & George McKinley 01:01:05 Nick Leslie 00:30:26
20 Andy Laycock 00:27:46 Jill Stephen & Claire Gordon 01:17:50 Maya Stone & Halina Rees 01:01:29 Martin Hill 00:30:30
21 Ben Kinninmonth 00:27:54 Ally Macinnes & Chris Butler 01:18:03 Matt Buck & Robbie Dunlop 01:01:34 Michael Gilles 00:30:36
22 Richard Lewis 00:28:02 Matt Newton & David Scott 01:18:21 Rick Booth & Hendrik van Rensburg 01:01:36 Lee O'Connor 00:30:39
23 Alex Osbourne 00:28:10 Alastair Pringle & Bill Breckenridge 01:19:11 Jez Tomlinson & James Hall 01:02:25 Guillem Penacchio 00:30:50
24 Bryan McLaren 00:28:13 Jonny Knox & Ian Mills 01:20:07 Andrew Ballantine & Craig Esslemont 01:03:33 Adrian Davis 00:30:54
25 Calum Brand 00:28:13 Ryan Lefferty & Rory Scott 01:20:16 Dave Clark & Mark Webster 01:04:26 Mike MacDonald 00:31:00
26 Akira O'Connor 00:28:18 Bryan Innes & Nic Brew 01:20:45 Steven Watters & David Henderson 01:04:34 Isla Hedley 00:31:00
27 Robbie Drummond 00:28:24 Karen Lyons & Graeme Gatherer 01:20:52 Mikaela Hannam & Juliet Hill 01:04:55 Grant MacDonald 00:31:28
28 Anna Hedley 00:28:38 David Riach & Damien Theaker 01:21:01 Katie Hall & Amy Frankland 01:05:15 Jamie Thin 00:31:45
29 Kevin Greig 00:28:45 Rob Wilson & Michael Greens 01:21:50 Andy Gallagher & Andrew Aitken 01:05:25 Ross Wyse 00:32:00
30 Derek Newport 00:28:49 Matthew Low & Graeme Brown 01:21:50 Neil Gilmore & Andrew Shepherd 01:05:26 Coll Williamson 00:32:06
31 Marcus O'Sioradain 00:28:52 Neil Easton & Ian Ramsey 01:22:22 Alasdair McCallum & Tommy Begley 01:05:38 Graeme Dunbar 00:32:13
32 Bryce Aitken 00:28:52 Alan Smith & Stuart Pringle 01:22:23 Rory Sandilands & Jimmy McIntyre 01:05:41 Lee Easton 00:32:17
33 Wade Cormack 00:28:57 Andrew Cargill & Mark McLean 01:22:35 Arron Leitch & Aaran Gibb 01:05:47 Donald MacKenzie 00:32:22
34 Jen Cruickshanks 00:29:00 Paul Williams & Tom Elliotte 01:22:40 Murdo Traill & Gregor Gillespie 01:06:24 Levi Sweeney 00:32:34
35 Kenny Primrose 00:29:18 James Waldie & Jimmy Dun 01:23:44 Raymond Richford & Stuart Sanderson 01:06:36 Drew Tivendale 00:32:41
36 Clark Christie 00:29:22 Ella Peters & Ruth Crewe 01:23:56 Clive Roberts & Dominic Wedderburn 01:06:51 John Duffy 00:32:45
37 Steven Honeyman 00:29:27 Ian Maxwell & Kirstin Maxwell 01:24:10 Stephen Dickson & Kellyanne Muir 01:07:03 Peter Barr 00:33:33
38 David Aitken 00:29:28 Martin Neilson & John Wilson 01:24:51 Robin Torrie & Geoff Lynn 01:07:29 Peter Simpson 00:33:48
39 Douglas Simpson 00:29:32 Pete Jones & Steve Terwey 01:25:11 Katie Henderson & Sam Rendell 01:07:52 Lee Preston 00:33:49
40 Peter Kushner 00:29:44 Stuart McElroy & Angus McCulloch 01:25:15 Ellen Homewood & Cat Fisher 01:07:55 Lyle Allen 00:33:50
41 Neil Finnie 00:29:48 Nick Gough & Roger Goddard 01:25:16 Mairi Gilmour & Lucinda Beresford 01:08:05 Alan McGowan 00:34:12
42 Kevin Banks 00:29:49 Gareth Brown & John Leitch 01:25:18 Gary Barker & Phil Forte 01:08:45 Barry McCui 00:34:17
43 James Callender 00:29:52 Steve Fallon & Bruce Smith 01:26:05 Hugh Morgan & Darren Ross 01:09:20 Kenny Gorman 00:34:24
44 Ian Sheerins 00:29:57 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:26:10 Gordon Marron & Craig Beattie 01:09:24 William Goad 00:34:27
45 Scott Steadman 00:30:05 David Macneill & Robin Downie 01:26:33 Marie Entwhistle & Trevor Ricketts 01:09:28 Tom Finch 00:34:28
46 Rona Tyler 00:30:25 Alan Derrick & Christopher McCarron 01:27:07 Fiona Cruickshanks & Jazmin Hay 01:09:28 Saki Nakamura 00:34:41
47 Richard Coombes 00:30:25 Gordon McCafferty & Don Reid 01:27:31 Jonathon Millar & Alan Murray 01:09:29 Michael O'Hara 00:34:45
48 Barry Davie 00:30:32 Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison 01:27:45 Gary Logan & Alan Ferguson 01:09:30 Mike Lynch 00:34:52
49 Megan Mowbray 00:30:37 Les Turnbull & Tim McCall 01:28:02 Ian Thurlbeck & Chris Furse 01:09:39 Sarah Adam 00:34:57
50 Richard Dougal 00:30:45 Michelle Hetherington & Kirsty McBiriie 01:28:06 Craig Chisholm & Scott Clark 01:09:51 David Sleigh 00:34:59
51 Angela Sandilands 00:30:48 Liam Sleigh & Craig Roberts 01:28:35 Jeffrey Long & Robbie Pery 01:09:58 Iain Ferguson 00:34:59
52 Ollie Green 00:30:53 Colin Glencorse & David White 01:28:37 Gordon Pryde & Laurie Anderson 01:10:01 Dan Pugh 00:35:02
53 Alison McNeilly 00:30:54 George Rees & Roger Rees 01:28:39 Fionnna Mackinnon & Diana Challands 01:10:07 Ailsa Cruickshanks 00:35:05
54 Julie Oswald 00:30:55 David Cowan & Stewart Dillon 01:29:03 Sophie Milne & Mercè Torres & 01:10:16 Jan-Bert van den Berg 00:35:08
55 Lynne McGill 00:31:15 Mirjam Allik & Donald Petrie 01:29:06 Amy Muir & Dee Watters 01:10:29 Richard McClauclin 00:35:09
56 Iain Mennie 00:31:16 Fabienne Thompson & Kevin Riddell 01:29:49 Lettie McDonald & Jenny Viro 01:10:29 Mark Harris 00:35:12
57 Dave Hirst 00:31:22 Euan Boyd & Andy 01:30:12 Charles Stable & Chris Martin 01:10:31 Hazel Porter 00:35:13
58 Simon McLaren 00:31:27 Billy Webster & Tim Jones 01:30:33 Tracy Ballinger & John Busby 01:10:35 Julian Hall 00:35:28
59 Ali Robertson 00:31:30 Stefanie Tucker & Clare Stewart 01:30:52 Ty Solomon & Steve Wilson 01:10:46 Chris McKiddie 00:35:30
60 Megan Fileman 00:31:32 Andy Miller & Craig White 01:31:09 Josh Johnson & Ryan Bruce 01:11:03 Billy Stewart 00:35:33
61 Giles Price 00:31:33 Heather Anderson & Sophie Mullins 01:31:21 Neil Burnett & Mark Hartree 01:11:05 Fiona Kelsall 00:35:43
62 Roderick Pugh 00:31:33 Matt Hooper & Andrew Taylor 01:31:58 Alan Welsh & Maria Sheehan 01:11:12 Trevor Galloway 00:36:11
63 Mike Andrew 00:31:35 George McLeod & Stuart McDonald 01:32:35 Dave Morton & Robin Pate 01:11:13 Elsie Joy MacDonald 00:36:24
64 Jessie Dahl 00:31:36 Gus Bowman & Dave Turner 01:32:54 Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire 01:12:13 Jack McArthur 00:36:40
65 David Dickson 00:31:44 Michael Mitchell & Douglas Gillespie 01:33:11 Colin McWilliam & Stuart MacDonald 01:12:16 Elise Methven 00:36:47
66 Thomas Duncan 00:31:52 Gus McGhie & Dave Shepherd 01:33:11 Maddy Watson & Lucy Cameron 01:12:37 Ian Thurlbeck 00:36:48
67 Dave Hanlon 00:32:13 Neil Dolan & Dave Holden 01:33:11 Katy Boocock & Lynn Gatherer 01:12:41 Michael Murray 00:36:52
68 Angela Howe 00:32:15 Ben Cluley & Joe Rainger 01:33:44 Mike Howard & Rachael Pouitt 01:12:47 Bobby Summers 00:36:55
69 Grant Wooler 00:32:15 Diane Placentino & Jo Simpson 01:33:51 Gordon Cameron & Bob Johnson 01:12:58 Kenneth Leinster 00:37:00
70 Sara Henry 00:32:25 Jillian Gordon & Mhairi Boyle 01:34:04 George Findlay Bill Simpson 01:13:19 Rob McQuater 00:37:06
71 Graham Ramsay 00:32:29 Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson 01:34:08 Katy Baxter & Mairi Mackintosh 01:13:32 Catherine Matthews 00:37:22
72 Matthew McCullagh 00:32:33 Gavin Hinde & Gary Goldie 01:34:14 Brian Brennan & Murdo McLeod 01:14:27 Sonja McFadden 00:37:24
73 Eric Anderson 00:32:36 Stuart MacKenzie & Mike Reilly 01:34:50 Paul Reed & Richard Toller 01:14:30 Caroline Shugnell 00:37:25
74 Callum Sleigh 00:32:41 Anna Graham & Lisa Johnston 01:34:55 Sarah Hutt & Fiona Nisbet 01:14:40 David McKeown 00:37:28
75 Ryan Campbell Hodge 00:32:55 Miles Newman & Bob Sheridan 01:35:01 Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin 01:14:42 Robin Livinstone 00:37:57
76 Sarah Krawczyk 00:32:59 Alistair Cox & Gergely Bazjath 01:35:23 Scott Sutherland & Mike Hathaway 01:14:46 Jim Morton 00:37:59
77 Fiona Fulton 00:33:13 Colin Sinclair & Joe Mackenzie 01:35:41 Gordon Mulloch & Alan Bulloch 01:15:20 Patrick Walder 00:38:05
78 Pete Bracegirdle 00:33:31 John Donnelly & David Rodgers 01:35:45 Kev Smith & Phil Suttie 01:15:42 Marco Placentino 00:38:14
79 Keith Breckenridge 00:33:34 Peter Buchanan & Colin Edwards 01:35:51 Steven Pennycook & Stuart Turpie 01:15:47 Alaister Boyer 00:38:23
80 Harper van Steenhouse 00:33:37 Scott Henderson & Ian Easton 01:36:09 David Osborn & Brian Landels 01:15:50 Jen MacFarlane 00:38:36
81 Rachel Hay 00:33:46 Jen Spence & Megan Crawford 01:36:10 Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers 01:16:02 Lana Buchheim 00:38:41
82 Suzanne Beattie 00:33:46 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans 01:36:14 Brian Couper & Angus Gallie 01:16:08 Libby Smith 00:38:44
83 Iain Aitken 00:33:46 Andrew Blaikie & John Harper 01:36:23 Aona Maurer & Ann White 01:16:52 Brian Stewart 00:38:46
84 Nanette Heaney 00:33:46 David Mason & Paul Dudchenko 01:36:31 Emma Hodge & Sarah Lowry 01:16:59 Beth Dutson 00:38:55
85 Laura Muncey 00:33:51 Hannah Campbell & Michelle Best 01:36:37 Rachael Sheehan & Zoe 01:17:06 Paul Frape 00:39:11
86 Gwen Tivendale 00:33:51 Stuart Evans & Al Preiss 01:36:43 Stewart Dallas & David Stokoe 01:17:31 Yvonne Dehn 00:39:25
87 Ryan Truzzi-Franroni 00:33:59 Joe Harley & Chris Tinning 01:36:48 John Hamer & Keith Adams 01:17:34 Joe Holden 00:39:26
88 Mike Watson 00:34:02 Lee Holland & Neil McLure 01:36:49 Gary Ovenstone & Adrian Wood 01:17:54 Thomas Connor 00:39:29
89 Keith Ferguson 00:34:02 Scott Douglas & Craig Stewart 01:37:00 Audrey Ayres & Jenn Ruddick 01:17:57 Steven Blair 00:39:32
90 Morgan Windram-Geddes 00:34:02 Gary Brock & Andrew Stewart 01:37:03 Debz Hay & Sharon Brown 01:18:10 Scott Graham 00:39:43
91 Mark Dillon 00:34:02 Arianne Holland & Jennie Glass 01:37:07 Bex Harding & Jess Husbands 01:18:11 Alister Stewart 00:39:45
92 Josephine Bjockqvist 00:34:04 Ryan Forgie & Alex Kinninmonth 01:37:25 Kevin Hughes & James Scott 01:18:26 Mark MacGillivray 00:39:54
93 Kerrie Walker 00:34:06 Rick Bowditch & Bernard Struck 01:37:26 Kevin Murray & Mike Murdoch 01:18:30 Amy Gilligan 00:39:56
94 Kirsty Milton-Moir 00:34:10 Clive Matthews & John Colegrave 01:37:56 Allan Munro & David Lyon 01:18:32 John McKean 00:39:58
95 Mardie Templeman 00:34:13 Iain Edward & Andy Caulkett 01:38:19 Colin McKie & Alan McKie 01:18:55 Stewart Reid 00:40:00
96 Addy Gerrard 00:34:15 Xanne & Gordon King 01:38:31 TBC 01:18:55 Dorothy Elliot 00:40:03
97 Norman Brown 00:34:20 Susie Harley & Susanne Lumsden 01:38:52 Elaine Renouf & Zoe Nicholson 01:19:14 Peter Buckley 00:40:29
98 Jane Sullivan 00:34:23 Judith Dobson & Jacob Dobson 01:38:56 Alan Callie & Jim Holmes 01:19:24 Eilis McKechanie 00:40:41
99 Greg Pitt 00:34:33 TBC 01:39:24 Fiona Comrie & Angela Reid 01:20:12 Micah Stanbridge 00:40:43
100 Helen Winton 00:34:39 Alan Cameron & Fiona Carver 01:39:30 Laura Jarvis & Ros Hinton 01:20:14 Stuart King 00:41:00
101 Vicki Shepard 00:34:39 Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell 01:39:46 Josie Goodfellow & Stuart Macaviney 01:20:18 Andrew Waddington 00:41:24
102 Jimmy Keenan 00:34:51 Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox 01:40:09 Stewart Nisbet & Kevin Reith 01:20:22 Russ Valentine 00:41:36
103 Ross McArthur 00:35:12 Louise Millar & Suzy Goddall 01:40:18 Richard Cleery & Alex Jarrett 01:20:27 Gordon Morrison 00:41:49
104 Siobhan Johnson 00:35:23 Andy Milne & Derek McDonald 01:40:19 Ian Hepburn & Susan Allan 01:20:38 Alan Gardener 00:42:00
105 Eileen Maxwell 00:35:26 Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill 01:40:28 Neil Christie & James Purves 01:21:05 John Mill 00:42:07
106 Billy Elliot 00:35:27 Barry West & Matthew Holden 01:40:32 Terry Cullen & Gillian Easton 01:21:20 Susie Maxwell 00:42:07
107 Gillian Sangster 00:35:42 Ciaron Collins & Tony Nicoll 01:41:11 Paul Sutherland & Keith Bonthrone 01:21:43 Colin Scott 00:42:12
108 Kris Mitch 00:35:43 Outi Kamarainen & Katie Rademaker 01:41:26 Jennifer Massie & Julian Faber 01:21:44 Ryan Gordon 00:42:19
109 Kathryn Holm 00:36:01 Neil Muir & Paul Hammersley 01:42:34 Liz Killean & Liz Bloomfield 01:21:45 Kevin Hodge 00:42:29
110 Lynne Herd 00:36:12 Scott Sell & Steve Crawford 01:42:46 Carole Mowbray & Sandy Milton 01:21:52 Alison Sutherland 00:42:39
111 John McTaggart 00:36:22 John Kay & Charlie Dance 01:42:50 Lizzie Martin & Eileen Rowand 01:22:14 Mark Keast 00:43:04
112 Nicola Watson 00:36:24 Jonathan Campbell & Gavin Major 01:42:52 Julia Greenlees & Janette Clarke 01:22:14 Gill Smith 00:43:09
113 Carolyn Maddlow 00:36:39 Craig Malcolmson & Kevin Plummer 01:42:59 Rachel Roberts & Lisa Aikman 01:22:25 Tracy Knox 00:43:17
114 Nathan Crighton 00:37:01 Rachell Callaghan & Anwen Darlington 01:43:02 Izzie Robertson & Ky Smith 01:23:00 Clare Martin 00:43:19
115 Alice Fingland 00:37:03 Andy Preston & Johnny Tarettes 01:43:45 Dominic Williams & Sarah Young 01:23:00 Audrey O'Brien 00:43:21
116 Verity Thwaites 00:37:06 Cat Magill & Catriona Bruce 01:44:05 Lynne Lamont & Charlotte Moran 01:23:49 Charlie McKie 00:43:21
117 Digby Maas 00:37:19 Harper VanSteenhauser & Peter McNab 01:44:21 Malcolm Macfie & Paul Harkins 01:24:03 Becky Parry 00:43:26
118 Neil Aitken 00:37:50 Gordon Eadie & Doug Fraser 01:44:24 Darren Dick & David Reade 01:24:09 Rachel Blaikie 00:43:29
119 Julia McClure 00:38:31 Chris Beal & Russ Valentine 01:44:31 Marlyn Graham & Nicola Wiechens 01:24:24 Charlie Crawford 00:43:36
120 Michelle Murphy 00:38:37 Morag Taggart & Simon Knox 01:44:46 Wendi Duncan & Angela Sinclair 01:25:02 Patricia Whitelaw 00:43:42
121 Katy McBride 00:38:40 Kevin Baird & Andrew Fulwood 01:44:49 Eva Groeneveld & Sarah Burrows 01:25:34 Jessie Shadbolt 00:43:51
122 Gillian Ireland 00:38:48 Neil Anderson & Martin Maginnis 01:45:23 Dave Sinclair & Gillian Edwards 01:25:37 Klass Wynne 00:43:52
123 Patrick Mallet 00:38:49 John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie 01:45:52 Stuart Dobson & Neil Hunter 01:25:38 Nicola Moriarty 00:43:59
124 Alexandra Hayden 00:38:50 April Bell & Martin Bell 01:45:52 Aileen Morton & Karen Forsyth 01:25:56 TBC 00:44:02
125 John Henderson 00:39:12 Phil Sumner & Patrick Gibbons 01:45:57 John Craig & Pete Caulton 01:26:04 Amy Lucas 00:44:18
126 Bex Oakenfull 00:39:16 Gillian Cairns & Juliane Friedrich 01:46:02 Becka Henderson & Kate Robertson 01:26:15 Paul Strachan 00:44:26
127 Sandy Dunn 00:39:19 Ian Campbell & Gavin Curran 01:46:18 Lynn Beveridge & John Beveridge 01:26:40 Allan Gibson 00:44:30
128 Nick Fry 00:39:21 Sarah Farquharson & Tracey Morven 01:46:39 Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman 01:26:55 Louise Munro 00:44:51
129 Tawera Beveridge 00:39:23 Lee Rough & Graham Lawrie 01:46:49 Claire Norman & Michelle Sinsheimer 01:26:57 Ian Jackson 00:45:00
130 Lindsay Robertson 00:39:36 Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan 01:47:00 Casey Thompson & Allan Jenkins 01:27:02 Stefan Wagner 00:45:15
131 Lucy Impy 00:39:39 Fiona Ni Cheannabhain & Lucia Tisnes 01:47:28 Alex Kotowicz & Andrea Gellan 01:28:09 David Surtees 00:45:31
132 Bryan Grome 00:39:51 Graeme Barker & John McIntyre Jnr 01:47:46 Anne Macintyre & Kerry Aitken 01:28:59 John Cotton 00:45:38
133 Edie Colegrave 00:40:00 Hannah Mavelock-Allan & Laura Barraclough 01:47:56 Rhonda Manning & Katherine Lawlor 01:29:41 Ron Milne 00:45:39
134 Elizabeth Tudhope 00:40:18 Laura Grey & Martha Lovatt 01:48:00 Andy Chapman & Clive Matthews 01:29:48 Sandy Dunn 00:45:45
135 Karina Brocklebank 00:40:24 Craig Jowitt & Kevin Duffy 01:48:22 Sadie Kemp & Romana Garjane 01:30:37 Eric Nachman 00:45:54
136 Leigh Verdot 00:40:38 Pamela Cruickshanks & Alice Hall 01:48:50 Jenny McCall & Sophie Collins 01:30:41 Alison Gelly 00:46:04
137 Eleanor Mackenzie 00:40:45 James Allan & Martin Rollo 01:49:10 Luci Foy & Shona Noble 01:31:33 Emma Jacques 00:46:33
138 Victoria Reid 00:40:46 Steve Mowbery & Nigel Donnell 01:49:26 Suzanne Dolan & Jamie McLellan 01:32:08 John Boyle 00:46:41
139 Karen Bayne 00:40:47 Anita Laidlaw & Vivienne Wild 01:50:06 Gill Lopez & Anne Wilson 01:32:09 Rod Campbell 00:46:42
140 Jemma Guild 00:40:48 Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson 01:51:33 Alison Banford & Janet Priestley 01:32:26 Douglas Anderson 00:46:54
141 Gillian Mackie 00:41:05 Kathy Jarvis & Sarah Whitehead 01:51:43 Patrick Leask & Rory Watson 01:34:07 Lucy Jones 00:47:46
142 Lynne Zabek 00:41:12 Michael Atkinson & Lorna Macinnes 01:52:18 Kevin Anderson & Mark Denholm 01:34:42 Jay Todd 00:48:25
143 Lucy Mackie 00:41:36 Robyn McDonald & Karli Hay 01:52:44 Jenny Bellfield & Hazel Williamson 01:35:10 Liz Nilne 00:48:31
144 Ian Goldie 00:41:47 Dave Matthews & Neil Thomas 01:52:52 Graham Kemp & Gillian Kemp 01:37:18 Douglas Clews 00:49:06
145 Deborah Kenward 00:42:02 Graham Cruickshanks & Brian Davie 01:53:00 Alasdair Hood & Pam Smith 01:37:33 Nicola Backler 00:49:11
146 Jennifer Morris 00:42:14 Paul Grace & Daile Sipple 01:53:11 Alan Graham & Carole Mallet 01:37:34 Caroline Horsburgh 00:49:52
147 Vanessa Salmond 00:42:25 Louise Burt & Moira Grainger 01:55:04 Frani Horsburgh & Fiona Ross 01:37:35 Rolf Alan Gunnerman 00:49:53
148 John Kinninmonth 00:42:29 Alastair MacSween & Robert Davidson 01:55:25 Karen Richards & Jeff Taylor 01:38:27 Ailsa Hall 00:50:48
149 Caroline Malloy 00:42:31 Stephen Greer & Derek Hunter 01:55:29 Laura Johnstone & Amy Parry 01:38:50 Alastair Lang 00:51:17
150 Natalie Mackay 00:42:37 Corri Black & Linda Smith 01:55:36 John Rudd & Linda O'Neill 01:39:40 Connor Kelly 00:51:45
151 Susan McLean 00:42:47 William Bell & Stewart Luke 01:56:44 Christine Bowie & Jackie Galloway 01:39:58 Leonard Zabek 00:52:13
152 Sara Bailie 00:42:48 Brian Pendreich & Jim Skelt 01:58:50 Craig Watson & Allan Galloway 01:41:14 Ross Johnston 00.52.24
153 John McIntyre Snr 00:42:51 Andy Duncan & Ronnie Mason 01:59:09 Bill Pikett & George McMullan 01:41:46 Rowan Mestecky 00.52.45
154 Lisa Gillespie 00:43:05 Linda Palmer & Alison Robertson 01:59:35 Sorrel Cosens & Vicky Crichton 01:41:56 Alison Marshall 00.52.49
155 Teresa Waddengton 00:43:06 Keith Burns & Brian Howie 01:59:41 Huw Jones & Eilidh MacQuarrie 01:42:30 Romano Valente 00.53.41
156 Laura Robertson 00:43:20 Jill Horsburgh & Jennifer Newton 01:59:47 Jane Stewart & David Drysdale 01:42:31 Dolha Thomson 00.55.04
157 Victoria Will 00:43:48 John Clark & Sandy Adam 02:00:49 Brenda Paul & Rhona Bennie 01:42:47 Sarah Eaton 00.56.14
158 Mary Riffkin 00:45:09 Ewen Sparks & Paul Stone 02:01:15 Fiona Walker & Sharon Hedley 01:43:27 Norman Smith 01.00.13
159 Ann-Marie Yates 00:45:26 Anne Whiteford & Donna McVie 02:03:04 Madelene Spokes & Dawn Watson 01:45:20 Lindsay Tulloch 01.01.51
160 Jennifer Park 00:45:27 Alistair O'Brian & Brian Mackie 02:03:23 Gillian Clunas & Lesley Clark 01:52:00 Hannah Allum 01.04.52
161 Ruth Toller 00:45:28 Elliot Bennett & Robin Smith 02:03:34 Fiona Mackenzie & Denise Tracey 01:52:43 Barbara Boyne 01.24.24
162 Linda Craddock 00:45:38 Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard 02:05:39 Carole Fraser & Heather Wyse 01:53:22 Sophie Chisholm 01.42.22
163 Callum Dick 00:49:54 Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan 02:06:02 Leanne Bain & Samm Beal 01:54:16
164 Fiona Kemp 00:50:42 Stewart Reid & Steph Reid 02:12:12 Margaret McIntosh & Caroline Ness 02:00:56
165 Sharon Taylor 00:51:31 Amanda Rennie & Wendy Grieve 02:22:08 Jens Tilsner & Andrew McNeil 02:11:18
166 Elizabeth Short 00:51:34 Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay 02:25:05 Ken Letham & Alan Kennedy 02:19:16