Race: 27th January 2018

Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)

Registration: Falkland Village Hall:

 

Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.

Start: 500 metres up the road from the duck pond, Falkland Estate, near the left turn to go up the road to the start of the beech hedges. There will be two waves, starting at 9.20 and 10.30 am. Note the earlier start time for the first wave, and change to start location. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 10-minute jog from registration.

Compulsory kit listed on the entry form. It is the team captain's responsibility to ensure that all team members carry the essential safety gear.

The race will be run in the following order:

  • Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.7km, 150m climb
  • Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 11.5km, 700m climb
  • Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11.5km, 420m climb
  • Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.5km, 390m climb

All checkpoints will be listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners should follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.

Compared to the 2017 route, there are changes to checkpoints on all legs.

  • Leg 1: minor change to start location, to accommodate estate requirements; major change to second half of the route, to avoid forestry operations.
  • Leg 2: major change to start of the route, to avoid forestry operations; minor change to changeover point and the route to it.
  • Leg 3: minor changes: extra checkpoint on the route, and the changeover reverts to 2016 position.
  • Leg 4: minor change: the start moves to the 2016 position.

Runners on legs 3 and 4 must stay out of the Maspie Den gully: stick to the large track that runs roughly parallel with and close to the fence on the west side, above the gully. Stay on the left of the track at all times and be aware that there will be runners coming in the opposite direction, as well as members of the public. Please close all gates behind you. Please be considerate to members of the public, particularly runners descending. The Leslie - Falkland road is completely out of bounds, other than the leg 4 crossing. Any runners using the road will be disqualified.

The 3/4 change-over is in the woods close to Westfield (furniture maker), grid reference 239073. There is NO access to the changeover for vehicles. Please park in the village and make your way to the changeover on foot—the route will be marked with tape.

Prize categories are as follows:

  • Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
  • Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
  • Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.

No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:

  • If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
  • If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.

 

 

Overall Results:

Pos No Team Category Total
1 178 Westies: Men's A's Open Senior 02:47:04
2 171 Shettleston Harriers: Men's A Team Open Senior 02:49:51
3 140 Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Men Open Senior 02:51:27
4 167 Ochil Hill Runners: Young Guns Open Senior 02:57:36
5 142 Corstorphine AAC Open Senior 02:58:16
6 164 Ochil Hill Runners: 3 Daves Open 40+ 02:59:53
7 136 Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40 Open 40+ 03:02:36
8 173 Shettleston Harriers: Men's V40 Team Open 40+ 03:05:35
9 133 Cambuslang Harriers Open Senior 03:05:46
10 158 HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Ensemble Mixed Senior 03:06:33
11 146 Edinburgh University: Haries Mixed Mixed Senior 03:09:01
12 156 Glasgow University: Hares and Hounds Men's Open Senior 03:12:30
13 153 Fife AC: Young Men Open Senior 03:13:20
14 148 Fife AC: MV40 Open 40+ 03:18:48
15 166 Ochil Hill Runners: Passed Sell By Mixed 40+ 03:21:39
16 151 Fife AC: Team Rees Open Senior 03:22:14
17 135 Carnethy Hill Runners: B is for Beer Open Senior 03:22:45
18 168 Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Panthers Open 40+ 03:23:24
19 159 HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Squad Open Senior 03:25:01
20 145 Edinburgh University: Haries Men Open Senior 03:25:03
21 165 Ochil Hill Runners: Mixed Bunch Mixed Senior 03:26:26
22 138 Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V50 Open 50+ 03:26:33
23 134 Carnegie Harriers: 40's is the New 20's Open 40+ 03:29:57
24 141 Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Women Women Senior 03:30:46
25 163 Lomond Hill Runners: Yellow Tigers Open 40+ 03:30:54
26 61 Kilmarnock Harriers: Ayrshire Tatties Open 40+ 03:30:56
27 172 Shettleston Harriers: Men's B Team Open Senior 03:32:49
28 175 Stonehaven: Top Dogs Open Senior 03:34:58
29 137 Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40B Open 40+ 03:35:00
30 162 Lomond Hill Runners: Black Panthers Open 40+ 03:36:25
31 25 Dundee Road Runners: Champions Open Senior 03:37:10
32 180 Westies: Wise Auld Westies Open 50+ 03:37:26
33 170 Shettleston Harriers: Mixed All Stars Mixed Senior 03:37:52
34 64 Kinross Road Runners: Team 1 Mixed 40+ 03:38:32
35 36 Falkland Trail Runners: Whiskey Business Open Senior 03:39:00
36 160 Helensburgh: Men Open Senior 03:40:37
37 177 Westies: A Fine Crew Mixed Senior 03:41:09
38 131 Anster Haddies: Men's 1 Open 40+ 03:42:44
39 144 Deeside: Men Open Senior 03:43:21
40 176 Strathearn Harriers: Ospreys Open Senior 03:43:48
41 152 Fife AC: Wonder Women Women Senior 03:43:57
42 181 Westies: Women's A's Women Senior 03:45:14
43 179 Westies: WannaB's Open Senior 03:45:23
44 154 Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 1 Women Senior 03:45:29
45 143 Deeside: Ladies Women Senior 03:46:53
46 149 Fife AC: MV50 (Ian Hawkins) Open 50+ 03:47:14
47 67 Kinross Road Runners: Team 4 Open Senior 03:53:37
48 43 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards B Open Senior 03:56:09
49 147 Fife AC: Allsorts Open Senior 03:57:15
50 157 HBT: Sataness's Burdens Squadette Mixed Senior 03:57:32
51 76 LLV: Team Johnny Vegas Open Senior 03:57:35
52 21 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' A Open 40+ 03:57:56
53 155 Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 2 Open Senior 04:00:01
54 103 Westies: Brian Brennan's Elite Westies Selection Open 60+ 04:00:31
55 94 Strathearn Harriers: Sea Eagles Women Senior 04:02:08
56 169 Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Tense Open 40+ 04:02:11
57 88 Severi Senes Open 60+ 04:03:00
58 150 Fife AC: Sleigh Bells Open Senior 04:04:12
59 86 Perth Triathlon Club Open Senior 04:07:19
60 80 Musselburgh: Team 1 Open 40+ 04:08:21
61 39 Fife AC: Flying Fifties Women 50+ 04:08:23
62 29 Dundee Road Runners: Rapidos Mixed Senior 04:09:13
63 89 Stonehaven Catdogs Mixed Senior 04:09:43
64 91 Stonehaven Underdogs Open Senior 04:09:43
65 2 Anster Haddies: Haddie Speedy Gals Women Senior 04:10:14
66 28 Dundee Road Runners: Racers Open Senior 04:10:56
67 17 Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V40 Women 40+ 04:10:59
68 40 Fife AC: Geordie Munroe Baggers Open 50+ 04:11:05
69 107 WTF: Where's the Finish? (Ian Poolman) Open Senior 04:11:15
70 60 Helensburgh: More Men Open Senior 04:11:59
71 97 Team Snake Open Senior 04:12:24
72 63 Kinnoull Runners: Up Mixed 40+ 04:12:32
73 15 Carnethy Hill Runners: Open Open Senior 04:12:37
74 50 Fife AC: Windram No Mates Women Senior 04:14:37
75 87 Pitreavie AAC: Endurance Open Senior 04:14:40
76 77 Lomond Hill Runners: Glorious Glees of Lomond Open 50+ 04:15:19
77 62 Kinnoull Runners: Down Mixed 40+ 04:15:44
78 102 Westies: Auld Burdens Open 50+ 04:15:55
79 41 Fife AC: Go-Getters Women Senior 04:16:11
80 98 Tinto Hill Runners Open Senior 04:16:20
81 7 Beacon Runners: Streaky Beacon Mixed Senior 04:16:46
82 82 Parnie Street Runners Open Senior 04:16:56
83 19 Clydeside Orienteers Open Senior 04:17:11
84 13 Carnegie Harriers: Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts Open Senior 04:17:15
85 44 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards C Open Senior 04:18:23
86 14 Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed B Open Senior 04:18:33
87 161 Highland Hill Runners: Team Tartan Mixed Senior 04:18:44
88 34 Falkland Trail Runners: Muddy Buddies Mixed Senior 04:20:08
89 45 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards D Open Senior 04:20:10
90 53 Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fairies Mixed Senior 04:20:13
91 66 Kinross Road Runners: Team 3 Open Senior 04:20:22
92 31 Dundee Road Runners: Stars Open Senior 04:20:52
93 132 Border Reivers Open Senior 04:21:02
94 74 LLV: Leven la Vida Loca Open Senior 04:21:56
95 55 Glasgow University: Hare and Hounds Women's Women Senior 04:22:23
96 105 Westies: Let's C What Happens Open Senior 04:23:11
97 96 Strucktly Come Running Open Senior 04:24:22
98 32 East Fife Tri Open 40+ 04:24:43
99 93 Strathearn Harriers: Red Kites Mixed Senior 04:25:45
100 9 Calderglen Harriers Open Senior 04:31:32
101 72 Linlithgow: Team A Open Senior 04:32:01
102 139 Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed A Mixed Senior 04:33:02
103 26 Dundee Road Runners: Gazelles Open Senior 04:33:49
104 95 Strathearn Harriers: Snow Owls Open 50+ 04:34:00
105 20 Cosmics Open Senior 04:35:23
106 37 Falkland Trail Runners: Yeti's Vodkas Run Open Senior 04:36:32
107 27 Dundee Road Runners: Heroes Open Senior 04:37:35
108 33 Edinburgh University: Harries Women Women Senior 04:37:39
109 56 Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 1 Mixed Senior 04:38:38
110 85 Perth Road Runners Open Senior 04:39:17
111 104 Westies: Grim's Reapers Mixed Senior 04:39:33
112 8 Bogwardens (Brian Thomson) Open Senior 04:39:41
113 84 Penicuik Harriers: Cuiken with Gas Open Senior 04:39:45
114 65 Kinross Road Runners: Team 2 Open 40+ 04:40:00
115 78 Lomond Hill Runners: Lomie Ladies Women 40+ 04:40:05
116 57 Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 2 Mixed Senior 04:41:14
117 70 Kinross Road Runners: Team 7 Open Senior 04:41:49
118 10 Carnegie Harriers: 3 of a Kind with 3 Lucky Ladies Mixed Senior 04:44:33
119 16 Carnethy Hill Runners: V60 Open 60+ 04:46:05
120 46 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards E Open Senior 04:46:20
121 18 Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V50 Women 50+ 04:46:44
122 30 Dundee Road Runners: Speedsters Mixed Senior 04:48:20
123 106 Westies: World Famous Westies Women Women Senior 04:48:52
124 23 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' Ladies Women Senior 04:48:59
125 51 Fife AC: Youth and Experience Women Senior 04:49:07
126 99 Uni StA-GMAA Open Senior 04:50:48
127 81 Musselburgh: Team 2 Mixed Senior 04:54:00
128 12 Carnegie Harriers: Sweaty Girls' Rock Open Senior 04:54:09
129 47 Fife AC: Nifty Fifties Women 50+ 04:56:23
130 5 Beacon Runners: Beacon Butties Open Senior 04:59:55
131 4 Beacon Runners: Beacon Burgers Mixed Senior 05:01:06
132 79 Mixty Sixties (Innes Bracegirdle) Women 60+ 05:03:26
133 68 Kinross Road Runners: Team 5 Women 50+ 05:05:59
134 11 Carnegie Harriers: Half Dozen Butts with 3 Nuts Mixed Senior 05:07:04
135 24 Dundee Road Runners: Adventurers Open Senior 05:08:56
136 75 LLV: Lost Vegans Open Senior 05:10:00
137 73 Linlithgow: Team B Open Senior 05:11:03
138 38 Fife AC: Annie's Angels Open Senior 05:22:33
139 54 Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fanjabs Women Senior 05:24:49
140 22 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' B Open 50+ 05:28:31
141 35 Falkland Trail Runners: Nuts and Hazelnuts Open 40+ 05:28:50
142 49 Fife AC: Seven Up (Dave Francis) Mixed Senior 05:35:10
143 71 Kinross Road Runners: Team 8 Open 40+ 05:37:26
144 1 Anster Haddies: Haddie Elite Ladies Women Senior 05:39:03
145 83 Penicuik Harriers: Charlie's Angels Open Senior 05:39:38
146 42 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards A Open Senior 05:40:08
147 69 Kinross Road Runners: Team 6 Women Senior 05:45:45
148 3 Anster Haddies: Men's 2 Open 40+ 05:51:02
149 48 Fife AC: OFOT (Dave Francis) Open 60+ 05:59:29
150 101 Wee County Harriers: Laurel Open Senior 06:45:01
151 100 Wee County Harriers: Hardy Mixed Senior 06:45:44

 

Detailed Results:

Pos No Team Category Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Split 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Split 3 Runner 4 Leg 4 Total
1 178 Westies: Men's A's Open Senior Niall McAlinden 00:26:44 Thomas Callan & Sam Alexander 01:04:36 01:31:20 Gregor Stewart & Mark Sutherland 00:46:40 02:18:00 Steven Halsall 00:29:04 02:47:04
2 171 Shettleston Harriers: Men's A Team Open Senior Grant Boyne 00:25:25 Ross Gollan & Robert Simpson 01:07:25 01:32:50 Matt Sullivan & Kenny Richmond 00:49:10 02:22:00 Ryan Stewart 00:27:51 02:49:51
3 140 Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Men Open Senior Eóin Lennon 00:24:03 Konrad Rawlik & James Britton 01:10:39 01:34:42 Liam Braby & Andy Fallas 00:48:18 02:23:00 Iain Gilmore 00:28:27 02:51:27
4 167 Ochil Hill Runners: Young Guns Open Senior Chris Smithard 00:25:21 Jamie Stevenson & Steve Feltbower 01:06:19 01:31:40 Adam Park & Adam Hayward 00:57:20 02:29:00 Ross Spalding 00:28:36 02:57:36
5 142 Corstorphine AAC Open Senior Donald Gavine 00:27:49 Tom Ferrington & Moray Anderson 01:09:11 01:37:00 Jonathan Carpenter & James Harrison 00:53:00 02:30:00 Ewan Brown 00:28:16 02:58:16
6 164 Ochil Hill Runners: 3 Daves Open 40+ David Wallace 00:26:11 Al Anthony & Dave Eiser 01:10:49 01:37:00 Graeme Campbell & Ewan Jack 00:53:00 02:30:00 Dave Godfree 00:29:53 02:59:53
7 136 Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40 Open 40+ Graham Nash 00:27:02 Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie 01:12:48 01:39:50 Michael Reid & Mark Johnston 00:51:10 02:31:00 Simon Titmus 00:31:36 03:02:36
8 173 Shettleston Harriers: Men's V40 Team Open 40+ Walter Henderson 00:29:18 Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie 01:07:42 01:37:00 Steve Winter & Bill Breckenridge 00:53:00 02:30:00 John Connaghan 00:35:35 03:05:35
9 133 Cambuslang Harriers Open Senior Craig Jardine 00:25:23 Ben Hukins & Fraser Stewart 01:13:31 01:38:54 Colin Donnelly & Richard Carr 00:54:06 02:33:00 Chris Upson 00:32:46 03:05:46
10 158 HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Ensemble Mixed Senior Eilish McKechenie 00:30:39 Jill Stephen & Georgia Tindley 01:13:59 01:44:38 Pete Gardner & Craig Freshwater 00:52:22 02:37:00 James Dunn 00:29:33 03:06:33
11 146 Edinburgh University: Haries Mixed Mixed Senior Jennie Gloss 00:32:52 Tim Morgan & Gregor Malcolm 01:08:45 01:41:37 Polly Edwards & Katie Hall 01:01:23 02:43:00 Jacob Adkin 00:26:01 03:09:01
12 156 Glasgow University: Hares and Hounds Men's Open Senior Euan Rose 00:27:06 Neil Wilson & Finlay Todd 01:12:14 01:39:20 Tom Hartley & William Bryant 00:58:40 02:38:00 Iain Ballantyne 00:34:30 03:12:30
13 153 Fife AC: Young Men Open Senior Harvey Rankin 00:26:51 Robert Sparks & Sam Fernando 01:14:07 01:40:58 Iain McWhinnie & Craig Morris 00:56:02 02:37:00 Gavin McWhinnie 00:36:20 03:13:20
14 148 Fife AC: MV40 Open 40+ Duncan Barrable 00:29:32 Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett 01:16:30 01:46:02 Hendrik van Rensburg & Rick Booth 00:58:58 02:45:00 Mike McDonald 00:33:48 03:18:48
15 166 Ochil Hill Runners: Passed Sell By Mixed 40+ Gillian Godfree 00:33:07 Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney 01:22:09 01:55:16 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 00:54:44 02:50:00 Nick Leslie 00:31:39 03:21:39
16 151 Fife AC: Team Rees Open Senior Roger Rees 00:31:25 Logan Rees & Tristan Rees 01:01:35 01:33:00 George Rees & Halina Rees 00:57:00 02:30:00 Aileen Rees 00:52:14 03:22:14
17 135 Carnethy Hill Runners: B is for Beer Open Senior Jeff Roberts 00:33:43 Jim Hardie & Mark Lunt 01:18:32 01:52:15 Euan Boyd & Will Normand 01:00:45 02:53:00 Auren Clarke 00:29:45 03:22:45
18 168 Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Panthers Open 40+ Michael Greens 00:31:32 Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson 01:18:20 01:49:52 Duncan Ball & Yan Horsburgh 00:59:08 02:49:00 Rob Wilson 00:34:24 03:23:24
19 159 HBT: Satan's Mixed Burdens Squad Open Senior Patryk Gierjatowicz 00:26:30 Al Hindle & Dave Matthews 01:30:06 01:56:36 Alex Luetchford & Ewan Crawford 00:55:24 02:52:00 Coll Williamson 00:33:01 03:25:01
20 145 Edinburgh University: Haries Men Open Senior Simon McLaren 00:32:16 Ewan Macmillan & Andrew Johnstone 01:12:56 01:45:12 Ben Murphy & Calum McLeod 00:57:48 02:43:00 Connor Launder 00:42:03 03:25:03
21 165 Ochil Hill Runners: Mixed Bunch Mixed Senior John Brogan 00:26:04 Jack Bloodworth & Brian Sharp 01:22:04 01:48:08 Lettie McDonald & Carla Sutherland 01:05:52 02:54:00 Catriona Buchanan 00:32:26 03:26:26
22 138 Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V50 Open 50+ Adam Ward 00:32:32 Andrew Patience & Neil Gilmore 01:19:54 01:52:26 Gary Macinnes & Steve Fallon 00:58:34 02:51:00 Andy Spenceley 00:35:33 03:26:33
23 134 Carnegie Harriers: 40's is the New 20's Open 40+ Steven Honeyman 00:30:43 Paul Keiran & Willie Rennie 01:14:23 01:45:06 Derek Fisk & Alan Murray 01:10:54 02:56:00 Chris Stephenson 00:33:57 03:29:57
24 141 Carnethy Hill Runners: Senior Women Women Senior Jasmin Paris 00:31:22 Angela Mudge & Helen Bonsor 01:20:53 01:52:15 Nicola Duncan & Rachel Normand 01:01:45 02:54:00 Elizabeth Leason 00:36:46 03:30:46
25 163 Lomond Hill Runners: Yellow Tigers Open 40+ Colin Wilson 00:36:58 David Turner & Gordon Pryde 01:27:36 02:04:34 Adrian Davis & Michael Birkby 00:56:26 03:01:00 David Elder 00:29:54 03:30:54
26 61 Kilmarnock Harriers: Ayrshire Tatties Open 40+ Alasdair Murray 00:35:53 Colin Glencorse & David White 01:17:12 01:53:05 Roderick Pugh & Alasdair McCallum 01:02:55 02:56:00 Tommy Begley 00:34:56 03:30:56
27 172 Shettleston Harriers: Men's B Team Open Senior Rodrigo Reis 00:35:46 John Duffy & Douglas Porteous 01:28:44 02:04:30 Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie 00:55:30 03:00:00 Walter Henderson 00:32:49 03:32:49
28 175 Stonehaven: Top Dogs Open Senior Scott Sell 00:28:21 Stephen Terwey & Peter Jones 01:25:09 01:53:30 Paul Webb & Steven Watters 01:01:30 02:55:00 Kenny Primose 00:39:58 03:34:58
29 137 Carnethy Hill Runners: Men V40B Open 40+ Billy Elliot 00:37:38 Alan Renville & Neil Burnett 01:21:05 01:58:43 Mike Lynch & Mark Hartree 01:03:17 03:02:00 Bruce Smith 00:33:00 03:35:00
30 162 Lomond Hill Runners: Black Panthers Open 40+ Iain Beedie 00:38:58 Michael Kelleher & Donald Mackenzie 01:20:53 01:59:51 Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson 00:54:09 02:54:00 John Donnelly 00:42:25 03:36:25
31 25 Dundee Road Runners: Champions Open Senior Vinnie Stewart 00:29:38 Michael Gillies & Robbie Dunlop 01:22:17 01:51:55 Matt Buck & Douglas Gillespie 01:04:05 02:56:00 Graeme Brown 00:41:10 03:37:10
32 180 Westies: Wise Auld Westies Open 50+ John Donnelly 00:37:05 Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper 01:22:41 01:59:46 David Calder & Don Reid 01:03:14 03:03:00 Damien Theaker 00:34:26 03:37:26
33 170 Shettleston Harriers: Mixed All Stars Mixed Senior Charlene McCallum 00:32:34 Iain Pringle & Ross Cruickshanks 01:24:28 01:57:02 Kathryn Pennel & Alastair Pringle 01:01:58 02:59:00 Victoria Leiper 00:38:52 03:37:52
34 64 Kinross Road Runners: Team 1 Mixed 40+ Jillian Gordon 00:32:37 David Scott & Matt Newton 01:22:35 01:55:12 Judith Dobson & Fiona Nisbet 01:09:48 03:05:00 Scott Strachan 00:33:32 03:38:32
35 36 Falkland Trail Runners: Whiskey Business Open Senior Bryan Innes 00:28:37 Iain Thomson & Ross Moreland 01:29:35 01:58:12 John Wilson & Mike Murdoch 01:07:48 03:06:00 Dave Clark 00:33:00 03:39:00
36 160 Helensburgh: Men Open Senior Ross Chapman 00:30:42 Barry Queen & Karl Giarchi 01:26:36 01:57:18 Barry Queen & Euan Crumley 01:05:42 03:03:00 Kyle Houston 00:37:37 03:40:37
37 177 Westies: A Fine Crew Mixed Senior Maya Hernes 00:36:26 Roddy Cunningham & Alasdair MacInnes 01:17:42 01:54:08 Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson 01:09:52 03:04:00 Christopher McKiddie 00:37:09 03:41:09
38 131 Anster Haddies: Men's 1 Open 40+ Giles Harris 00:31:41 Rick Anderson & Mike Reilly 01:31:46 02:03:27 Dave Burgess & Colin McKie 01:01:33 03:05:00 Davie Brisland 00:37:44 03:42:44
39 144 Deeside: Men Open Senior Richard Ingram 00:34:46 Jamie Ross & Peter Henry 01:25:00 01:59:46 Bob Sheridan & Miles Newman 01:02:14 03:02:00 Trevor Ricketts 00:41:21 03:43:21
40 176 Strathearn Harriers: Ospreys Open Senior Tony Wayte 00:33:28 Dougie Simpson & Nick Gough 01:31:42 02:05:10 Andy Greaves & Levi Sweeney 01:02:50 03:08:00 Phil Mestecky 00:35:48 03:43:48
41 152 Fife AC: Wonder Women Women Senior Fiona Bracegirdle 00:29:57 Megan Crawford & Jennifer Cruickshanks 01:36:10 02:06:07 Maya Stone & Rhona van Rensburg 01:00:53 03:07:00 Laura Gibson 00:36:57 03:43:57
42 181 Westies: Women's A's Women Senior Ellen Homewood 00:32:59 Alex Berry & Valerie Houston 01:30:22 02:03:21 Madeline Robinson & Susie Ranford 01:06:39 03:10:00 Sarah Adam 00:35:14 03:45:14
43 179 Westies: WannaB's Open Senior Johannes Courtial 00:33:31 Ewan Cameron & Niall McAlinden 01:40:51 02:14:22 Brian Bonnyman & Manuel Gorman 00:55:00 03:09:22 Brian Bonnyman 00:36:01 03:45:23
44 154 Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 1 Women Senior Alison Mackenzie 00:30:50 Mirjam Allik & Rosie Haddock 01:35:04 02:05:54 Ruth Crewe & Louise Dytch 01:00:06 03:06:00 Elspeth Berry 00:39:29 03:45:29
45 143 Deeside: Ladies Women Senior Sara Henry 00:33:05 Ruth MacKenzie & Sam Rendall 01:31:55 02:05:00 Marie Entwistle & Katie Henderson 01:06:00 03:11:00 Sally Wallis 00:35:53 03:46:53
46 149 Fife AC: MV50 (Ian Hawkins) Open 50+ Bryce Aitken 00:29:38 Jez Tomlinson & Colin Brown 01:26:00 01:55:38 Stewart Leckie & Stewart Dillon 01:15:22 03:11:00 Ian Hawkins 00:36:14 03:47:14
47 67 Kinross Road Runners: Team 4 Open Senior Gavin Orr 00:34:37 Billy Webster & Graham Kemp 01:39:15 02:13:52 Andy Laycock & Allan Kemp 00:59:08 03:13:00 John Boyle 00:40:37 03:53:37
48 43 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards B Open Senior Ryan Lafferty 00:27:10 Jimmy McIntyre & Andy Lafferty 01:33:12 02:00:22 Andrew Goring & Ian Sheerins 01:11:38 03:12:00 Kenny Gorman 00:44:09 03:56:09
49 147 Fife AC: Allsorts Open Senior Akira O'Connor 00:29:24 Rory Scott & Colin McWilliam 01:35:56 02:05:20 Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan 01:13:40 03:19:00 Neil Millar 00:38:15 03:57:15
50 157 HBT: Sataness's Burdens Squadette Mixed Senior Amy Jennings 00:35:26 Michael Cram & Paul Cross 01:25:27 02:00:53 Jenny Dybeck & Jess Husbands 01:12:07 03:13:00 Des Wilkie 00:44:32 03:57:32
51 76 LLV: Team Johnny Vegas Open Senior Matthew Miller 00:36:15 Mark McLean & John Kay 01:37:07 02:13:22 Bryan McLaren & James Scott 01:08:38 03:22:00 Chris Russell 00:35:35 03:57:35
52 21 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' A Open 40+ Dave Hanlon 00:34:07 Mike Galloway & Steve Matthews 01:32:59 02:07:06 Raymond Tully & Marco Placentino 01:13:54 03:21:00 Alistair MacDonald 00:36:56 03:57:56
53 155 Fusion Triathlon Club: Team 2 Open Senior Steve Ellison 00:38:02 Ian Smillie & Graeme Neagle 01:26:43 02:04:45 Stuart Kelly & Hannah Bayes 01:11:15 03:16:00 Alex Rennie 00:44:01 04:00:01
54 103 Westies: Brian Brennan's Elite Westies Selection Open 60+ Paul Strachan 00:36:25 David Dickson & Gordon McCaffrey 01:30:50 02:07:15 Murdo MacLeod & David Atkin 01:11:45 03:19:00 Brian Brennan 00:41:31 04:00:31
55 94 Strathearn Harriers: Sea Eagles Women Senior Sonja McFadden 00:32:58 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans 01:36:20 02:09:18 Greta Dargie & Maddy Watson 01:07:42 03:17:00 Cathy Tilbrook 00:45:08 04:02:08
56 169 Penicuik Harriers: Peni-Tense Open 40+ Kevin Anderson 00:33:39 Julian Hall & Allan Dunbar 01:29:19 02:02:58 Gillian Cairns & Alasdair Hind 01:10:02 03:13:00 Gillian Cairns 00:49:11 04:02:11
57 88 Severi Senes Open 60+ Pete Bracegirdle 00:34:15 Tony Martin & Gary Barker 01:41:41 02:15:56 Phil Forte & George Findlay 01:11:04 03:27:00 Lyle Allen 00:36:00 04:03:00
58 150 Fife AC: Sleigh Bells Open Senior Rob Armstrong 00:34:49 Craig Roberts & Greg Boswell 01:33:21 02:08:10 Clive Roberts & David Sleigh 01:06:50 03:15:00 John Craig 00:49:12 04:04:12
59 86 Perth Triathlon Club Open Senior Lucy Rattrie 00:40:04 Ed Torrie & Greig Farmer 01:32:16 02:12:20 Andrew Miller & Iain Wilkie 01:15:40 03:28:00 Dek Halley 00:39:19 04:07:19
60 80 Musselburgh: Team 1 Open 40+ Julie Oswald 00:33:22 Paul Frigud & Paul Slifer #N/A #N/A Roddy Mackenzie & Andy Duncan #N/A #N/A Joe Rainger 00:39:21 04:08:21
61 39 Fife AC: Flying Fifties Women 50+ Addy Gerrard 00:34:42 Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson 01:33:54 02:08:36 Lynne Stephen & Lorraine Brown 01:13:24 03:22:00 Janet McWhinnie 00:46:23 04:08:23
62 29 Dundee Road Runners: Rapidos Mixed Senior David Aitken 00:32:36 Gillian Sangster & Elaine Omand 01:44:14 02:16:50 Jennifer Massie & Arnaud Richard 01:10:10 03:27:00 Jim Morton 00:42:13 04:09:13
63 89 Stonehaven Catdogs Mixed Senior Stacey Ogston 00:38:47 Alistair Robertson & David Henderson 01:36:08 02:14:55 Dee Watters & Rebecca Bryce 01:10:05 03:25:00 Steven Watters 00:44:43 04:09:43
64 91 Stonehaven Underdogs Open Senior Mark Macgillivray 00:39:02 Jonathan Kennedy & Patrick Duncan 01:35:44 02:14:46 John Ritchie & Iain Steel 01:18:14 03:33:00 Thomas Connon 00:36:43 04:09:43
65 2 Anster Haddies: Haddie Speedy Gals Women Senior C J McPhail 00:34:38 Rosie Knox & Lizzie Knox 01:45:28 02:20:06 Jazmin Hay & Fiona Cruickshanks 01:10:54 03:31:00 Ailsa Cruickshanks 00:39:14 04:10:14
66 28 Dundee Road Runners: Racers Open Senior Jon Cherry 00:31:31 Lee O'Connor & Anwen Darlington 01:25:53 01:57:24 James Allan & Rosie Doul 01:33:36 03:31:00 Michael Mitchell 00:39:56 04:10:56
67 17 Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V40 Women 40+ Fiona Fulton 00:37:07 Michelle Hetherington & Joanne Anderson 01:36:08 02:13:15 Sarah Foster & Philippa Ivison 01:17:45 03:31:00 Fionna Mackinnon 00:39:59 04:10:59
68 40 Fife AC: Geordie Munroe Baggers Open 50+ Keith Ferguson 00:37:02 Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman 01:32:04 02:09:06 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:26:54 03:36:00 Jay Todd 00:35:05 04:11:05
69 107 WTF: Where's the Finish? (Ian Poolman) Open Senior Jac Crawford 00:43:39 Nigel Fowler & Ian Poolman 01:34:07 02:17:46 Kev Banks & Stevie Jack 01:07:14 03:25:00 Mandy Banks 00:46:15 04:11:15
70 60 Helensburgh: More Men Open Senior Joe Palmer 00:38:43 Callum MacDonald & Ryan Bruce 01:39:27 02:18:10 Iain Williams & Phil Summers 01:09:50 03:28:00 Phil Dye 00:43:59 04:11:59
71 97 Team Snake Open Senior Michael Watson 00:37:03 Nev McLaughlin & Phil McLauchlin 01:46:21 02:23:24 Kevin Smith & Brian Smith 01:10:36 03:34:00 Philip Suttie 00:38:24 04:12:24
72 63 Kinnoull Runners: Up Mixed 40+ Terrianne Thomson 00:41:34 Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire 01:41:40 02:23:14 Rob Jarvis & Stuart Evans 01:12:46 03:36:00 Graeme Stewart 00:36:32 04:12:32
73 15 Carnethy Hill Runners: Open Open Senior Lauren McKay 00:43:01 Tracy Ballinger & Helen Boyd 01:46:13 02:29:14 Ryan Gorgie & Lucas Lefevre 01:12:46 03:42:00 Alex McVey 00:30:37 04:12:37
74 50 Fife AC: Windram No Mates Women Senior Morgan Windram 00:37:13 Morgan Windram 01:37:04 02:14:17 Morgan Windram 01:16:43 03:31:00 Morgan Windram 00:43:37 04:14:37
75 87 Pitreavie AAC: Endurance Open Senior Zoe Nicholson 00:31:22 Suzanne Goodall & Mike Gudgeon 01:47:00 02:18:22 Louise & Millar & Daniel Bansells 01:17:38 03:36:00 John Cotton 00:38:40 04:14:40
76 77 Lomond Hill Runners: Glorious Glees of Lomond Open 50+ Andy Caulkett 00:38:30 Iain Edward & Angus Bowman 01:35:15 02:13:45 David Osborn & Brian Landels 01:18:15 03:32:00 Joe Holden 00:43:19 04:15:19
77 62 Kinnoull Runners: Down Mixed 40+ Gillian Mackie 00:47:03 Andrew Blaikie & John Harper 01:39:57 02:27:00 Laura Jarvis & Anne McElnea 01:16:00 03:43:00 Barry McGuire 00:32:44 04:15:44
78 102 Westies: Auld Burdens Open 50+ John Hamer 00:40:09 Klaas Wynne & David Rogers 01:37:16 02:17:25 John Quinn & Hamilton Semple 01:16:35 03:34:00 Keith Adams 00:41:55 04:15:55
79 41 Fife AC: Go-Getters Women Senior Angela Howe 00:34:16 Gillian Smith & Emma Hodge 01:47:08 02:21:24 Mercè Torres & Sophie Milne 01:12:36 03:34:00 Grace Booth 00:42:11 04:16:11
80 98 Tinto Hill Runners Open Senior Richie Vannett 00:37:14 Alistair Cox & Gary Cook 01:38:44 02:15:58 Alister Stewart & Gergely Bajzash 01:11:02 03:27:00 Hugh McPherson 00:49:20 04:16:20
81 7 Beacon Runners: Streaky Beacon Mixed Senior Anna Graham 00:35:36 Nigel Donnell & Clark Christie 01:49:04 02:24:40 Lisa Johnstone & Debi Ives 01:16:20 03:41:00 Andrew Waddington 00:35:46 04:16:46
82 82 Parnie Street Runners Open Senior Vicki Taylor 00:37:26 Paul Deans & Alastair Andrew 01:35:31 02:12:57 Colin Frame & Terry Johnstone 01:17:03 03:30:00 Dan Fish 00:46:56 04:16:56
83 19 Clydeside Orienteers Open Senior Elizabeth Gardner 00:48:24 Katie Bain & Simon Gardner 01:26:41 02:15:05 Ty Solomon & Stephen Wilson 01:15:55 03:31:00 John Marshall 00:46:11 04:17:11
84 13 Carnegie Harriers: Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts Open Senior Craig Milligan 00:32:05 Andy Sim & Callum Vallance 01:40:43 02:12:48 Paul Love & Jonathon Miller 01:08:12 03:21:00 Neil Anderson 00:56:15 04:17:15
85 44 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards C Open Senior Ben Kinninmonth 00:31:18 John McIntyre jnr & Alison Sutherland 01:48:08 02:19:26 Steven Pennycook & Gordon Rae 01:14:34 03:34:00 Neil Young 00:44:23 04:18:23
86 14 Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed B Open Senior Dorothy Elliot 00:41:16 Ross Henderson & Chris Boustred 01:34:34 02:15:50 Micah Stanbridge & John Preston 01:04:10 03:20:00 Margaret Forrest 00:58:33 04:18:33
87 161 Highland Hill Runners: Team Tartan Mixed Senior Cath McCormick 00:37:32 Karen Lyons & Graham Arthur 01:43:53 02:21:25 Stuart Forrest & David McKeown 01:12:35 03:34:00 Katy Boocock 00:44:44 04:18:44
88 34 Falkland Trail Runners: Muddy Buddies Mixed Senior Susanne Lumsden 00:36:19 Susie Harley & Sarah Legge 01:41:41 02:18:00 Kevin Murray & Ross McArthur 01:08:00 03:26:00 Jack McArthur 00:54:08 04:20:08
89 45 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards D Open Senior Iain Aitken 00:36:26 Ian Fairbairn & Ian Campbell 01:50:19 02:26:45 Graeme Barker & Raphael 01:06:15 03:33:00 Paul Sutherland 00:47:10 04:20:10
90 53 Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fairies Mixed Senior Hazel Robbie 00:40:41 Lynne Henderson & Craig Stewart 01:37:37 02:18:18 Ron Milne & Siimon Dechant 01:18:42 03:37:00 Tracy Morgan 00:43:13 04:20:13
91 66 Kinross Road Runners: Team 3 Open Senior Hazel Porter 00:36:14 Lynne Hunter & Laura Muncey 01:49:39 02:25:53 Sarah Hutt & Mhairi Boyle 01:12:07 03:38:00 Nick Rowan 00:42:22 04:20:22
92 31 Dundee Road Runners: Stars Open Senior Graeme Christie 00:32:44 Matt Hooper & Jamie Robinson 01:40:08 02:12:52 Alison Gelly & Alasdair Chisholm 01:14:08 03:27:00 Malcolm O'Connell 00:53:52 04:20:52
93 132 Border Reivers Open Senior Billy McCulloch 00:35:00 Ian Maxwell & James Purves 01:46:36 02:21:36 Kirstin Maxwell & Jessica Orr 01:16:24 03:38:00 Rob Cranston 00:43:02 04:21:02
94 74 LLV: Leven la Vida Loca Open Senior Ross Johnston 00:45:34 Iain Wallace & Gillian Easton 01:45:54 02:31:28 Robin Pate & Kevin Hughes 01:08:32 03:40:00 Matt Holden 00:41:56 04:21:56
95 55 Glasgow University: Hare and Hounds Women's Women Senior Hannah Gilchrist 00:32:56 Katherine Mitchell & Dominique Lynch 01:51:36 02:24:32 Mairi Gilmour & Rachel McLeod 01:17:28 03:42:00 Elizabeth Greenwood 00:40:23 04:22:23
96 105 Westies: Let's C What Happens Open Senior Tor Hernes 00:45:17 Gordon Bulloch & Alan Bulloch 01:42:01 02:27:18 Kevin Baird & Andrew Fullwood 01:16:42 03:44:00 Christopher Furse 00:39:11 04:23:11
97 96 Strucktly Come Running Open Senior Kristina Struck 00:45:39 Russell Hall & Simon Fox 01:30:01 02:15:40 Ben Seymour & Andrew Robinson 01:11:20 03:27:00 Lesley MacCallum 00:57:22 04:24:22
98 32 East Fife Tri Open 40+ Ricky Murrie 00:35:30 Elise Methven & Jennifer Macfarlane 01:51:48 02:27:18 Adrian Wood & Gary Ovenstone 01:16:42 03:44:00 Craig Trewartha 00:40:43 04:24:43
99 93 Strathearn Harriers: Red Kites Mixed Senior Nathan Crichton 00:40:05 Gary Brock & Mark Dillon 01:48:47 02:28:52 Ruth Clark & Rachel Gallacher 01:13:08 03:42:00 Wendy Howell 00:43:45 04:25:45
100 9 Calderglen Harriers Open Senior Alexandra Hayden 00:42:58 Andrew Buchanan & Jim Holmes 01:40:12 02:23:10 Eddie Reid & Kenny Leinster 01:10:50 03:34:00 Chas Steven 00:57:32 04:31:32
101 72 Linlithgow: Team A Open Senior Graham Chambers 00:48:14 Paul Dudchenko & David Mason 01:30:34 02:18:48 Darren Dick & Charlotte Moran 01:18:12 03:37:00 Bryan Grome 00:55:01 04:32:01
102 139 Carnethy Hill Runners: Mixed A Mixed Senior Emma Jeffrey 00:53:01 Jonny Muir & Nigel Shekleton 01:30:52 02:23:53 Aisling Allum & Abigail Robertson 01:37:07 04:01:00 Jonathan Marks 00:32:02 04:33:02
103 26 Dundee Road Runners: Gazelles Open Senior Louise Stewart 00:48:36 Simon Knox & Alex Jarrett 01:45:52 02:34:28 John Tierney & John McIntosh 01:14:32 03:49:00 Martin Rollo 00:44:49 04:33:49
104 95 Strathearn Harriers: Snow Owls Open 50+ Phil Tipping 00:36:55 Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell 01:43:45 02:20:40 Rowan Mestecky & Dawn Gleeson 01:31:20 03:52:00 Gordon Morrison 00:42:00 04:34:00
105 20 Cosmics Open Senior Clive Matthews 00:36:16 Gillian Clunas & Elaine Stewart 01:56:18 02:32:34 Lesley Clark & Anita Hamilton 01:23:26 03:56:00 John Colgrave 00:39:23 04:35:23
106 37 Falkland Trail Runners: Yeti's Vodkas Run Open Senior Andy Harley 00:34:05 Andy Cameron & Sandy Adam 01:58:53 02:32:58 Kevin Funnell & Tony Catlin 01:18:02 03:51:00 Russ Valentine 00:45:32 04:36:32
107 27 Dundee Road Runners: Heroes Open Senior Josh McKay 00:41:15 Paul Reed & Richard Toller 01:44:15 02:25:30 Morag Taggart & Fiona Callaghan 01:19:30 03:45:00 Ron Fraser 00:52:35 04:37:35
108 33 Edinburgh University: Harries Women Women Senior Carla Willars 00:38:27 Arianne Holland & Rosie Wright 01:50:57 02:29:24 Eilidh MacQuarrie & Clara Newell 01:18:36 03:48:00 Lydia Blythe 00:49:39 04:37:39
109 56 Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 1 Mixed Senior Nicola Philp 00:40:20 Fraser Caldwell & Joe MacKenzie #N/A #N/A Sam Newington & Colin Sinclair #N/A #N/A Selina Satchell 00:51:38 04:38:38
110 85 Perth Road Runners Open Senior Daile Sipple 00:42:08 Andy Wilson & Dave Sinclair 01:51:12 02:33:20 Rachel Robert & Lisa Aikman 01:27:40 04:01:00 Paul Grace 00:38:17 04:39:17
111 104 Westies: Grim's Reapers Mixed Senior Graeme Orr 00:44:48 Alistair Boyer & Roderick Fleming 01:34:52 02:19:40 Rhona Bennie & Brenda Paul 01:33:20 03:53:00 Lorna Mahoney 00:46:33 04:39:33
112 8 Bogwardens (Brian Thomson) Open Senior David Reeves 00:34:23 Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard 02:08:17 02:42:40 David Bell & Brian Thomson 01:10:20 03:53:00 David MacCallum 00:46:41 04:39:41
113 84 Penicuik Harriers: Cuiken with Gas Open Senior Melanie Dunbar 00:40:28 Juliane Friedrich & Robin Hall 01:42:01 02:22:29 Tracy Philps & Sarah Burthe 01:26:31 03:49:00 Tracy Philps 00:50:45 04:39:45
114 65 Kinross Road Runners: Team 2 Open 40+ Jim Reily 00:37:29 Rashmi Shah & Jackie Smith 01:56:25 02:33:54 Richard Pool & Stewart Nisbet 01:24:06 03:58:00 Peter Hookham 00:42:00 04:40:00
115 78 Lomond Hill Runners: Lomie Ladies Women 40+ Joan Wilson #N/A Denise Burns & Sarah Birkby #N/A #N/A Carole Mallett & Jo Connell 01:35:50 #N/A Jean Bowman 00:44:05 04:40:05
116 57 Glenrothes Triathlon Club: TriHards Team 2 Mixed Senior Mairi McRobbie 00:46:41 Laura Henderson & David Russell 01:55:29 02:42:10 Alexandra Kotowicz & Jamie Hutchison 01:26:50 04:09:00 Lee Kinnell 00:32:14 04:41:14
117 70 Kinross Road Runners: Team 7 Open Senior Susan McLean 00:51:14 Ally Sinclair & Tim Jones 01:42:06 02:33:20 John Beveridge & Leigh Verdot 01:26:40 04:00:00 Steven Blair 00:41:49 04:41:49
118 10 Carnegie Harriers: 3 of a Kind with 3 Lucky Ladies Mixed Senior Gillian McCracken 00:46:35 Aileen Morton & Stevie Greer 01:59:53 02:46:28 Barry Davie & Kevin Davie 01:06:32 03:53:00 Karen Forsyth 00:51:33 04:44:33
119 16 Carnethy Hill Runners: V60 Open 60+ Brian Howie 00:43:55 Bob Waterhouse & Keith Burns 01:56:05 02:40:00 Digby Maas & Gordon Cameron 01:11:00 03:51:00 Cali Ingham 00:55:05 04:46:05
120 46 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards E Open Senior Katy Aitken 00:37:04 John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie 01:46:32 02:23:36 Stewart Davidson & Eric Nachman 01:26:24 03:50:00 Romano Valente 00:56:20 04:46:20
121 18 Carnethy Hill Runners: Women V50 Women 50+ Hilary Spenceley 00:37:58 Kathy Jarvis & Moira Stewart 01:55:56 02:33:54 Maggie Creber & Nicki Innes 01:22:06 03:56:00 Mairi Brown 00:50:44 04:46:44
122 30 Dundee Road Runners: Speedsters Mixed Senior Sarah Young 00:40:49 Craig Beattie & Charlotte Finch 01:55:35 02:36:24 James O'Donnell & Fiona Plain 01:23:36 04:00:00 John Mill 00:48:20 04:48:20
123 106 Westies: World Famous Westies Women Women Senior Claire Larravide 00:42:11 Lorna Mahoney & Christine Menhennet 01:52:09 02:34:20 Beth Dutson & Leanne Cooke 01:19:40 03:54:00 Katrina Roszynski 00:54:52 04:48:52
124 23 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' Ladies Women Senior Vicky Brown 00:46:36 Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls 01:46:44 02:33:20 Nicola Tully & Pam Scott 01:34:40 04:08:00 Catherine Matthews 00:40:59 04:48:59
125 51 Fife AC: Youth and Experience Women Senior Jenny Morris 00:46:39 Anita Laidlaw & E Bloomfield 02:00:21 02:47:00 Lindsay Wilson & Frani Horsburgh 01:13:00 04:00:00 Sharon Hedley 00:49:07 04:49:07
126 99 Uni StA-GMAA Open Senior Cuncai Guo 01:03:54 Karim Hussain & Lindsay Tulloch 01:44:54 02:48:48 Ali O'Brien & Callum O'Brien 01:22:12 04:11:00 Jens Tilsner 00:39:48 04:50:48
127 81 Musselburgh: Team 2 Mixed Senior Tawera Beveridge 00:50:04 Gordon Eadie & Sarah Massey 02:00:22 02:50:26 Chris Martin & David Hunter 01:11:34 04:02:00 Suzanne Beattie 00:52:00 04:54:00
128 12 Carnegie Harriers: Sweaty Girls' Rock Open Senior Zuleika Brett 00:44:13 Michelle Best & Egle Laurinaitte 01:57:47 02:42:00 Jennifer Smith & Robyn Morrocco 01:24:00 04:06:00 Francis Beattie 00:48:09 04:54:09
129 47 Fife AC: Nifty Fifties Women 50+ Sue Armstrong 00:39:59 Liz Killean & Carrie Ruxton 01:55:11 02:35:10 Louise Burt & Moira Grainger 01:27:50 04:03:00 Fiona Walker 00:53:23 04:56:23
130 5 Beacon Runners: Beacon Butties Open Senior John Abbott 00:45:15 Patrick Leask & Rory West 02:00:31 02:45:46 Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw 01:30:14 04:16:00 David Knighton 00:43:55 04:59:55
131 4 Beacon Runners: Beacon Burgers Mixed Senior Debbie Wilson 00:51:41 David Lyon & Allen Munro 01:42:01 02:33:42 Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning 01:33:18 04:07:00 Claire Duncan 00:54:06 05:01:06
132 79 Mixty Sixties (Innes Bracegirdle) Women 60+ Nanette Heaney 00:35:01 Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan 02:19:25 02:54:26 Margaret Martin & Innes Bracegirdle 01:17:34 04:12:00 Morna Fleming 00:51:26 05:03:26
133 68 Kinross Road Runners: Team 5 Women 50+ Alison Smith 00:50:38 Linda Palmer & Anne MacIntyre 02:03:53 02:54:31 Ann Malcolm & Val Findlay 01:28:29 04:23:00 Pippa Coutts 00:42:59 05:05:59
134 11 Carnegie Harriers: Half Dozen Butts with 3 Nuts Mixed Senior Willie Scott 00:41:46 Phil Smithard & Gordon Somerville 01:59:14 02:41:00 Isobel Burnett & Charlotte Briggs 01:22:00 04:03:00 Sylvia McGoldrick 01:04:04 05:07:04
135 24 Dundee Road Runners: Adventurers Open Senior Lucy Fyffe 00:48:13 Michael Royden & Alison McNeilly 01:58:32 02:46:45 Lucia Tisnes & Janet Murray 01:24:15 04:11:00 Ruth Toller 00:57:56 05:08:56
136 75 LLV: Lost Vegans Open Senior Jemma Guild 00:43:49 Gordon Christie & Terry Cullen 01:55:04 02:38:53 Jeff Taylor & Karen Richards 01:42:07 04:21:00 Douglas Clews 00:49:00 05:10:00
137 73 Linlithgow: Team B Open Senior Jennifer Newton 00:45:30 Brian Couper & Martin Maginnis 01:50:06 02:35:36 Jill Horsburgh & Lynne Lamont 01:44:24 04:20:00 Donald Stark 00:51:03 05:11:03
138 38 Fife AC: Annie's Angels Open Senior Korina Brocklebank 00:46:05 Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan 02:06:39 02:52:44 Wendy Ritchie & Michael Ritchie 01:38:16 04:31:00 Dave Francis 00:51:33 05:22:33
139 54 Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Fanjabs Women Senior Catriona McLean 00:50:45 Sarah Clark & Maria Sheenan 02:16:45 03:07:30 Suzanne Cantwell & Deborah Kenward 01:34:30 04:42:00 Lynn Henderson 00:42:49 05:24:49
140 22 Dundee Hawkhill Harriers: Hawks' B Open 50+ Ken Letham 00:39:50 Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing 01:44:10 02:24:00 Charlie Love & Alan Kennedy 02:21:00 04:45:00 Dave Hanlon 00:43:31 05:28:31
141 35 Falkland Trail Runners: Nuts and Hazelnuts Open 40+ Lee Cessford 00:40:08 Steven Murray & Louise Belgrove 02:42:02 03:22:10 Iain Simpson & Tony Gallager 01:18:50 04:41:00 Carolyn Haddow 00:47:50 05:28:50
142 49 Fife AC: Seven Up (Dave Francis) Mixed Senior Esmée & Isla Thoms 00:42:22 Ross Wyse & Liam Wyse 02:52:22 03:34:44 Isla Hedley & Libby Smith 01:20:16 04:55:00 Guillem & Marti Penacchio Torres 00:40:10 05:35:10
143 71 Kinross Road Runners: Team 8 Open 40+ Stuart Dobson 00:40:06 Lynne Zabek & Neil Todd 02:24:50 03:04:56 Bob Caldwell & Alison Robertson 01:26:04 04:31:00 Norman Smith 01:06:26 05:37:26
144 1 Anster Haddies: Haddie Elite Ladies Women Senior Robyn McDonald 00:44:05 Tracy Chalmers & Jackie Galloway 02:29:44 03:13:49 Debz Hay & Pamela Cruickshanks 01:18:11 04:32:00 Jill Smith 01:07:03 05:39:03
145 83 Penicuik Harriers: Charlie's Angels Open Senior Julie Hand 00:42:44 Chris Downie & Charlie Crawford 02:39:14 03:21:58 Sadie Kemp & Daniel Greens 01:34:02 04:56:00 Lynne Stevely 00:43:38 05:39:38
146 42 Fife AC: Kirkcaldy Wizards A Open Senior Derek Adamson 00:44:33 John McIntyre snr & Shona Ross 02:23:31 03:08:04 Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh 01:48:56 04:57:00 Andrew Noonan 00:43:08 05:40:08
147 69 Kinross Road Runners: Team 6 Women Senior Jodie Kemp 00:51:43 Anne Wilson & Wendy Grieve 02:12:39 03:04:22 Hannah Lopez & Sarah Eaton 01:50:38 04:55:00 Gill Lopez 00:50:45 05:45:45
148 3 Anster Haddies: Men's 2 Open 40+ Richard McKinstray 00:48:47 Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay 02:32:58 03:21:45 Alan Gibson & Chris Broome 01:29:15 04:51:00 Allan Galloway 01:00:02 05:51:02
149 48 Fife AC: OFOT (Dave Francis) Open 60+ Tom Pairman 00:58:44 Tom Ross & Tom Scott 01:50:46 02:49:30 Carole Melville & Andy Wright 02:16:30 05:06:00 Gordon Hill 00:53:29 05:59:29
150 101 Wee County Harriers: Laurel Open Senior Marie Hughes & Janet Glendinning 01:02:50 Rowena McConkey & Christine Caldwell 02:24:20 03:27:10 Ally McSween & Ria Horne 02:17:50 05:45:00 Sandy Dunn 01:00:01 06:45:01
151 100 Wee County Harriers: Hardy Mixed Senior Karen Williams & Elke Braun 01:02:53 Trevor Andrews & Kevin Boyd 02:24:17 03:27:10 Alastair Outred & Tirsa Hewitt 02:18:50 05:46:00 Jane Stewart & Nicky McSwan 00:59:44 06:45:44
6 Beacon Runners: Crispy Beacon Mixed Senior John McTaggart 00:39:56 Hazel Williamson & Ken Wilson 02:09:46 02:49:42 Madeline Spokes & Dave West 01:51:18 04:41:00 Douglas Young #N/A #N/A
52 Forfar Road Runners: Forfar Bridies Open Senior Jimmy Keenan 00:40:43 Liz Milne & Gary Logan 01:44:21 02:25:04 Andrea Strachan & Angie Mackenzie 01:33:56 03:59:00 Craig Stewart #N/A #N/A
58 Helensburgh: Girls Women Senior Carole Barrie 00:47:17 Vicki Shepard & Louise Chapman 02:15:41 03:02:58 Fran Crumley & Sarah Gibson 01:31:02 04:34:00 Louise Chapman #N/A #N/A
59 Helensburgh: Mixed Open Senior Maria Dye 00:38:20 Gordon Turk & Gordon Andrew 01:38:08 02:16:28 Laura Johnstone & Laurie MacDonald 01:15:32 03:32:00 Helen Leigh #N/A #N/A
90 Stonehaven Topcats Women Senior Jo-Anne Tait #N/A Victoria Shanks & Alison Patterson #N/A #N/A Jo Thom & Victoria Park 01:53:00 #N/A Danielle Sasaki #N/A #N/A

 

Leg Rankings:

Pos Runner 1 Leg 1 Runners 2 Leg 2 Runners 3 Leg 3 Runner 4 Leg 4
1 Eóin Lennon 00:24:03 Logan Rees & Tristan Rees 01:01:35 Gregor Stewart & Mark Sutherland 00:46:40 Jacob Adkin 00:26:01
2 Chris Smithard 00:25:21 Thomas Callan & Sam Alexander 01:04:36 Liam Braby & Andy Fallas 00:48:18 Ryan Stewart 00:27:51
3 Craig Jardine 00:25:23 Jamie Stevenson & Steve Feltbower 01:06:19 Matt Sullivan & Kenny Richmond 00:49:10 Ewan Brown 00:28:16
4 Grant Boyne 00:25:25 Ross Gollan & Robert Simpson 01:07:25 Michael Reid & Mark Johnston 00:51:10 Iain Gilmore 00:28:27
5 John Brogan 00:26:04 Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie 01:07:42 Pete Gardner & Craig Freshwater 00:52:22 Ross Spalding 00:28:36
6 David Wallace 00:26:11 Tim Morgan & Gregor Malcolm 01:08:45 Jonathan Carpenter & James Harrison 00:53:00 Steven Halsall 00:29:04
7 Patryk Gierjatowicz 00:26:30 Tom Ferrington & Moray Anderson 01:09:11 Graeme Campbell & Ewan Jack 00:53:00 James Dunn 00:29:33
8 Niall McAlinden 00:26:44 Konrad Rawlik & James Britton 01:10:39 Steve Winter & Bill Breckenridge 00:53:00 Auren Clarke 00:29:45
9 Harvey Rankin 00:26:51 Al Anthony & Dave Eiser 01:10:49 Colin Donnelly & Richard Carr 00:54:06 Dave Godfree 00:29:53
10 Graham Nash 00:27:02 Neil Wilson & Finlay Todd 01:12:14 Fraser Scott & Cameron Watson 00:54:09 David Elder 00:29:54
11 Euan Rose 00:27:06 Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie 01:12:48 Grant Baxter & Gary Fraser 00:54:44 Alex McVey 00:30:37
12 Kenny Gorman 00:27:10 Ewan Macmillan & Andrew Johnstone 01:12:56 Brian Bonnyman & Manuel Gorman 00:55:00 Simon Titmus 00:31:36
13 Donald Gavine 00:27:49 Ben Hukins & Fraser Stewart 01:13:31 Alex Luetchford & Ewan Crawford 00:55:24 Nick Leslie 00:31:39
14 Scott Sell 00:28:21 Jill Stephen & Georgia Tindley 01:13:59 Jethro Lennox & Peter Mackie 00:55:30 Jonathan Marks 00:32:02
15 Bryan Innes 00:28:37 Robert Sparks & Sam Fernando 01:14:07 Iain McWhinnie & Craig Morris 00:56:02 Lee Kinnell 00:32:14
16 Walter Henderson 00:29:18 Paul Keiran & Willie Rennie 01:14:23 Adrian Davis & Michael Birkby 00:56:26 Catriona Buchanan 00:32:26
17 Akira O'Connor 00:29:24 Olivier Penacchio & Stuart Buckett 01:16:30 George Rees & Halina Rees 00:57:00 Barry McGuire 00:32:44
18 Duncan Barrable 00:29:32 Colin Glencorse & David White 01:17:12 Adam Park & Adam Hayward 00:57:20 Chris Upson 00:32:46
19 Vinnie Stewart 00:29:38 Roddy Cunningham & Alasdair MacInnes 01:17:42 Ben Murphy & Calum McLeod 00:57:48 Walter Henderson 00:32:49
20 Bryce Aitken 00:29:38 Des Crowe & Stuart Sanderson 01:18:20 Gary Macinnes & Steve Fallon 00:58:34 Dave Clark 00:33:00
21 Fiona Bracegirdle 00:29:57 Jim Hardie & Mark Lunt 01:18:32 Tom Hartley & William Bryant 00:58:40 Bruce Smith 00:33:00
22 Eilish McKechenie 00:30:39 Andrew Patience & Neil Gilmore 01:19:54 Hendrik van Rensburg & Rick Booth 00:58:58 Coll Williamson 00:33:01
23 Ross Chapman 00:30:42 Angela Mudge & Helen Bonsor 01:20:53 Duncan Ball & Yan Horsburgh 00:59:08 Scott Strachan 00:33:32
24 Steven Honeyman 00:30:43 Michael Kelleher & Donald Mackenzie 01:20:53 Andy Laycock & Allan Kemp 00:59:08 Mike McDonald 00:33:48
25 Alison Mackenzie 00:30:50 Alan Renville & Neil Burnett 01:21:05 Ruth Crewe & Louise Dytch 01:00:06 Chris Stephenson 00:33:57
26 Ben Kinninmonth 00:31:18 Jack Bloodworth & Brian Sharp 01:22:04 Euan Boyd & Will Normand 01:00:45 Rob Wilson 00:34:24
27 Jasmin Paris 00:31:22 Andrea Priestley & Edel Mooney 01:22:09 Maya Stone & Rhona van Rensburg 01:00:53 Damien Theaker 00:34:26
28 Zoe Nicholson 00:31:22 Michael Gillies & Robbie Dunlop 01:22:17 Polly Edwards & Katie Hall 01:01:23 Iain Ballantyne 00:34:30
29 Roger Rees 00:31:25 David Scott & Matt Newton 01:22:35 Paul Webb & Steven Watters 01:01:30 Tommy Begley 00:34:56
30 Jon Cherry 00:31:31 Ian Thurlbeck & Marc Roper 01:22:41 Dave Burgess & Colin McKie 01:01:33 Jay Todd 00:35:05
31 Michael Greens 00:31:32 Iain Pringle & Ross Cruickshanks 01:24:28 Nicola Duncan & Rachel Normand 01:01:45 Sarah Adam 00:35:14
32 Giles Harris 00:31:41 Jamie Ross & Peter Henry 01:25:00 Kathryn Pennel & Alastair Pringle 01:01:58 Andy Spenceley 00:35:33
33 Craig Milligan 00:32:05 Stephen Terwey & Peter Jones 01:25:09 Bob Sheridan & Miles Newman 01:02:14 John Connaghan 00:35:35
34 Simon McLaren 00:32:16 Michael Cram & Paul Cross 01:25:27 Andy Greaves & Levi Sweeney 01:02:50 Chris Russell 00:35:35
35 Adam Ward 00:32:32 Lee O'Connor & Anwen Darlington 01:25:53 Roderick Pugh & Alasdair McCallum 01:02:55 Andrew Waddington 00:35:46
36 Charlene McCallum 00:32:34 Jez Tomlinson & Colin Brown 01:26:00 David Calder & Don Reid 01:03:14 Phil Mestecky 00:35:48
37 David Aitken 00:32:36 Barry Queen & Karl Giarchi 01:26:36 Mike Lynch & Mark Hartree 01:03:17 Sally Wallis 00:35:53
38 Jillian Gordon 00:32:37 Katie Bain & Simon Gardner 01:26:41 Matt Buck & Douglas Gillespie 01:04:05 Lyle Allen 00:36:00
39 Graeme Christie 00:32:44 Ian Smillie & Graeme Neagle 01:26:43 Micah Stanbridge & John Preston 01:04:10 Brian Bonnyman 00:36:01
40 Jennie Gloss 00:32:52 David Turner & Gordon Pryde 01:27:36 Barry Queen & Euan Crumley 01:05:42 Ian Hawkins 00:36:14
41 Hannah Gilchrist 00:32:56 John Duffy & Douglas Porteous 01:28:44 Lettie McDonald & Carla Sutherland 01:05:52 Gavin McWhinnie 00:36:20
42 Sonja McFadden 00:32:58 Julian Hall & Allan Dunbar 01:29:19 Marie Entwistle & Katie Henderson 01:06:00 Graeme Stewart 00:36:32
43 Ellen Homewood 00:32:59 Iain Thomson & Ross Moreland 01:29:35 Graeme Barker & Raphael 01:06:15 Thomas Connon 00:36:43
44 Sara Henry 00:33:05 Russell Hall & Simon Fox 01:30:01 Barry Davie & Kevin Davie 01:06:32 Elizabeth Leason 00:36:46
45 Gillian Godfree 00:33:07 Al Hindle & Dave Matthews 01:30:06 Madeline Robinson & Susie Ranford 01:06:39 Alistair MacDonald 00:36:56
46 Julie Oswald 00:33:22 Alex Berry & Valerie Houston 01:30:22 Clive Roberts & David Sleigh 01:06:50 Laura Gibson 00:36:57
47 Tony Wayte 00:33:28 Paul Dudchenko & David Mason 01:30:34 Kev Banks & Stevie Jack 01:07:14 Christopher McKiddie 00:37:09
48 Johannes Courtial 00:33:31 David Dickson & Gordon McCaffrey 01:30:50 Greta Dargie & Maddy Watson 01:07:42 Kyle Houston 00:37:37
49 Kevin Anderson 00:33:39 Jonny Muir & Nigel Shekleton 01:30:52 John Wilson & Mike Murdoch 01:07:48 Davie Brisland 00:37:44
50 Jeff Roberts 00:33:43 Dougie Simpson & Nick Gough 01:31:42 Kevin Murray & Ross McArthur 01:08:00 Neil Millar 00:38:15
51 Andy Harley 00:34:05 Rick Anderson & Mike Reilly 01:31:46 Paul Love & Jonathon Miller 01:08:12 Paul Grace 00:38:17
52 Dave Hanlon 00:34:07 Ruth MacKenzie & Sam Rendall 01:31:55 Robin Pate & Kevin Hughes 01:08:32 Philip Suttie 00:38:24
53 Pete Bracegirdle 00:34:15 Neill Mitchell & Dan Newman 01:32:04 Bryan McLaren & James Scott 01:08:38 John Cotton 00:38:40
54 Angela Howe 00:34:16 Ed Torrie & Greig Farmer 01:32:16 Judith Dobson & Fiona Nisbet 01:09:48 Victoria Leiper 00:38:52
55 David Reeves 00:34:23 Mike Galloway & Steve Matthews 01:32:59 Iain Williams & Phil Summers 01:09:50 Christopher Furse 00:39:11
56 Gavin Orr 00:34:37 Jimmy McIntyre & Andy Lafferty 01:33:12 Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson 01:09:52 Ailsa Cruickshanks 00:39:14
57 C J McPhail 00:34:38 Craig Roberts & Greg Boswell 01:33:21 Gillian Cairns & Alasdair Hind 01:10:02 Dek Halley 00:39:19
58 Addy Gerrard 00:34:42 Hilary Ritchie & Keren Macpherson 01:33:54 Dee Watters & Rebecca Bryce 01:10:05 Joe Rainger 00:39:21
59 Richard Ingram 00:34:46 Nigel Fowler & Ian Poolman 01:34:07 Jennifer Massie & Arnaud Richard 01:10:10 John Colgrave 00:39:23
60 Rob Armstrong 00:34:49 Ross Henderson & Chris Boustred 01:34:34 David Bell & Brian Thomson 01:10:20 Elspeth Berry 00:39:29
61 Billy McCulloch 00:35:00 Alistair Boyer & Roderick Fleming 01:34:52 Kevin Smith & Brian Smith 01:10:36 Jens Tilsner 00:39:48
62 Nanette Heaney 00:35:01 Mirjam Allik & Rosie Haddock 01:35:04 Eddie Reid & Kenny Leinster 01:10:50 Michael Mitchell 00:39:56
63 Amy Jennings 00:35:26 Iain Edward & Angus Bowman 01:35:15 Jazmin Hay & Fiona Cruickshanks 01:10:54 Kenny Primose 00:39:58
64 Ricky Murrie 00:35:30 Paul Deans & Alastair Andrew 01:35:31 Derek Fisk & Alan Murray 01:10:54 Fionna Mackinnon 00:39:59
65 Anna Graham 00:35:36 Jonathan Kennedy & Patrick Duncan 01:35:44 Digby Maas & Gordon Cameron 01:11:00 Guillem & Marti Penacchio Torres 00:40:10
66 Rodrigo Reis 00:35:46 Rory Scott & Colin McWilliam 01:35:56 Alister Stewart & Gergely Bajzash 01:11:02 Elizabeth Greenwood 00:40:23
67 Alasdair Murray 00:35:53 Alistair Robertson & David Henderson 01:36:08 Phil Forte & George Findlay 01:11:04 John Boyle 00:40:37
68 Hazel Porter 00:36:14 Michelle Hetherington & Joanne Anderson 01:36:08 Stuart Kelly & Hannah Bayes 01:11:15 Craig Trewartha 00:40:43
69 Matthew Miller 00:36:15 Megan Crawford & Jennifer Cruickshanks 01:36:10 Ben Seymour & Andrew Robinson 01:11:20 Catherine Matthews 00:40:59
70 Clive Matthews 00:36:16 Emily Greaves & Rhian Evans 01:36:20 Chris Martin & David Hunter 01:11:34 Graeme Brown 00:41:10
71 Susanne Lumsden 00:36:19 Morgan Windram 01:37:04 Andrew Goring & Ian Sheerins 01:11:38 Trevor Ricketts 00:41:21
72 Paul Strachan 00:36:25 Mark McLean & John Kay 01:37:07 Murdo MacLeod & David Atkin 01:11:45 Brian Brennan 00:41:31
73 Maya Hernes 00:36:26 Klaas Wynne & David Rogers 01:37:16 Sarah Hutt & Mhairi Boyle 01:12:07 Steven Blair 00:41:49
74 Iain Aitken 00:36:26 Lynne Henderson & Craig Stewart 01:37:37 Jenny Dybeck & Jess Husbands 01:12:07 Keith Adams 00:41:55
75 Phil Tipping 00:36:55 Gordon Turk & Gordon Andrew 01:38:08 Stuart Forrest & David McKeown 01:12:35 Matt Holden 00:41:56
76 Colin Wilson 00:36:58 Alistair Cox & Gary Cook 01:38:44 Mercè Torres & Sophie Milne 01:12:36 Gordon Morrison 00:42:00
77 Keith Ferguson 00:37:02 Billy Webster & Graham Kemp 01:39:15 Rob Jarvis & Stuart Evans 01:12:46 Peter Hookham 00:42:00
78 Michael Watson 00:37:03 Callum MacDonald & Ryan Bruce 01:39:27 Ryan Gorgie & Lucas Lefevre 01:12:46 Connor Launder 00:42:03
79 Katy Aitken 00:37:04 Andrew Blaikie & John Harper 01:39:57 Lindsay Wilson & Frani Horsburgh 01:13:00 Grace Booth 00:42:11
80 John Donnelly 00:37:05 Matt Hooper & Jamie Robinson 01:40:08 Ruth Clark & Rachel Gallacher 01:13:08 Jim Morton 00:42:13
81 Fiona Fulton 00:37:07 Andrew Buchanan & Jim Holmes 01:40:12 Lynne Stephen & Lorraine Brown 01:13:24 Nick Rowan 00:42:22
82 Morgan Windram 00:37:13 Andy Sim & Callum Vallance 01:40:43 Gary Howe & Evan Mac Kernan 01:13:40 John Donnelly 00:42:25
83 Richie Vannett 00:37:14 Ewan Cameron & Niall McAlinden 01:40:51 Raymond Tully & Marco Placentino 01:13:54 Lynn Henderson 00:42:49
84 Vicki Taylor 00:37:26 Claire Douglas & Gillian McGuire 01:41:40 Alison Gelly & Alasdair Chisholm 01:14:08 Pippa Coutts 00:42:59
85 Jim Reily 00:37:29 Tony Martin & Gary Barker 01:41:41 John Tierney & John McIntosh 01:14:32 Rob Cranston 00:43:02
86 Cath McCormick 00:37:32 Susie Harley & Sarah Legge 01:41:41 Steven Pennycook & Gordon Rae 01:14:34 Andrew Noonan 00:43:08
87 Billy Elliot 00:37:38 Juliane Friedrich & Robin Hall 01:42:01 Stewart Leckie & Stewart Dillon 01:15:22 Tracy Morgan 00:43:13
88 Hilary Spenceley 00:37:58 Gordon Bulloch & Alan Bulloch 01:42:01 Laura Johnstone & Laurie MacDonald 01:15:32 Joe Holden 00:43:19
89 Steve Ellison 00:38:02 David Lyon & Allen Munro 01:42:01 Andrew Miller & Iain Wilkie 01:15:40 Dave Hanlon 00:43:31
90 Maria Dye 00:38:20 Ally Sinclair & Tim Jones 01:42:06 Ty Solomon & Stephen Wilson 01:15:55 Morgan Windram 00:43:37
91 Carla Willars 00:38:27 Iain Thomson & Jim McConnell 01:43:45 Laura Jarvis & Anne McElnea 01:16:00 Lynne Stevely 00:43:38
92 Andy Caulkett 00:38:30 Karen Lyons & Graham Arthur 01:43:53 Lisa Johnstone & Debi Ives 01:16:20 Wendy Howell 00:43:45
93 Joe Palmer 00:38:43 Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing 01:44:10 Kirstin Maxwell & Jessica Orr 01:16:24 David Knighton 00:43:55
94 Stacey Ogston 00:38:47 Gillian Sangster & Elaine Omand 01:44:14 John Quinn & Hamilton Semple 01:16:35 Phil Dye 00:43:59
95 Iain Beedie 00:38:58 Paul Reed & Richard Toller 01:44:15 Kevin Baird & Andrew Fullwood 01:16:42 Alex Rennie 00:44:01
96 Mark Macgillivray 00:39:02 Liz Milne & Gary Logan 01:44:21 Adrian Wood & Gary Ovenstone 01:16:42 Jean Bowman 00:44:05
97 Ken Letham 00:39:50 Karim Hussain & Lindsay Tulloch 01:44:54 Morgan Windram 01:16:43 Ryan Lafferty 00:44:09
98 John McTaggart 00:39:56 Rosie Knox & Lizzie Knox 01:45:28 Colin Frame & Terry Johnstone 01:17:03 Neil Young 00:44:23
99 Sue Armstrong 00:39:59 Simon Knox & Alex Jarrett 01:45:52 Mairi Gilmour & Rachel McLeod 01:17:28 Des Wilkie 00:44:32
100 Lucy Rattrie 00:40:04 Iain Wallace & Gillian Easton 01:45:54 Margaret Martin & Innes Bracegirdle 01:17:34 Steven Watters 00:44:43
101 Nathan Crichton 00:40:05 Tracy Ballinger & Helen Boyd 01:46:13 Louise & Millar & Daniel Bansells 01:17:38 Katy Boocock 00:44:44
102 Stuart Dobson 00:40:06 Nev McLaughlin & Phil McLauchlin 01:46:21 Sarah Foster & Philippa Ivison 01:17:45 Martin Rollo 00:44:49
103 Lee Cessford 00:40:08 John Macfarlane & Jim McWhinnie 01:46:32 Kevin Funnell & Tony Catlin 01:18:02 Cathy Tilbrook 00:45:08
104 John Hamer 00:40:09 Ian Maxwell & James Purves 01:46:36 Debz Hay & Pamela Cruickshanks 01:18:11 Russ Valentine 00:45:32
105 Nicola Philp 00:40:20 Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls 01:46:44 Darren Dick & Charlotte Moran 01:18:12 John Marshall 00:46:11
106 Melanie Dunbar 00:40:28 Suzanne Goodall & Mike Gudgeon 01:47:00 John Ritchie & Iain Steel 01:18:14 Mandy Banks 00:46:15
107 Hazel Robbie 00:40:41 Gillian Smith & Emma Hodge 01:47:08 David Osborn & Brian Landels 01:18:15 Janet McWhinnie 00:46:23
108 Jimmy Keenan 00:40:43 John McIntyre jnr & Alison Sutherland 01:48:08 Eilidh MacQuarrie & Clara Newell 01:18:36 Lorna Mahoney 00:46:33
109 Sarah Young 00:40:49 Gary Brock & Mark Dillon 01:48:47 Ron Milne & Siimon Dechant 01:18:42 David MacCallum 00:46:41
110 Josh McKay 00:41:15 Nigel Donnell & Clark Christie 01:49:04 Iain Simpson & Tony Gallager 01:18:50 Dan Fish 00:46:56
111 Dorothy Elliot 00:41:16 Lynne Hunter & Laura Muncey 01:49:39 Morag Taggart & Fiona Callaghan 01:19:30 Paul Sutherland 00:47:10
112 Terrianne Thomson 00:41:34 Brian Couper & Martin Maginnis 01:50:06 Beth Dutson & Leanne Cooke 01:19:40 Carolyn Haddow 00:47:50
113 Willie Scott 00:41:46 Ian Fairbairn & Ian Campbell 01:50:19 Isla Hedley & Libby Smith 01:20:16 Francis Beattie 00:48:09
114 Daile Sipple 00:42:08 Tom Ross & Tom Scott 01:50:46 Isobel Burnett & Charlotte Briggs 01:22:00 John Mill 00:48:20
115 Claire Larravide 00:42:11 Arianne Holland & Rosie Wright 01:50:57 Maggie Creber & Nicki Innes 01:22:06 Douglas Clews 00:49:00
116 Esmée & Isla Thoms 00:42:22 Andy Wilson & Dave Sinclair 01:51:12 Ali O'Brien & Callum O'Brien 01:22:12 Sharon Hedley 00:49:07
117 Julie Hand 00:42:44 Katherine Mitchell & Dominique Lynch 01:51:36 Lesley Clark & Anita Hamilton 01:23:26 Gillian Cairns 00:49:11
118 Alexandra Hayden 00:42:58 Elise Methven & Jennifer Macfarlane 01:51:48 James O'Donnell & Fiona Plain 01:23:36 John Craig 00:49:12
119 Lauren McKay 00:43:01 Lorna Mahoney & Christine Menhennet 01:52:09 Jennifer Smith & Robyn Morrocco 01:24:00 Hugh McPherson 00:49:20
120 Jac Crawford 00:43:39 Gordon Christie & Terry Cullen 01:55:04 Richard Pool & Stewart Nisbet 01:24:06 Lydia Blythe 00:49:39
121 Jemma Guild 00:43:49 Liz Killean & Carrie Ruxton 01:55:11 Lucia Tisnes & Janet Murray 01:24:15 Mairi Brown 00:50:44
122 Brian Howie 00:43:55 Laura Henderson & David Russell 01:55:29 Bob Caldwell & Alison Robertson 01:26:04 Tracy Philps 00:50:45
123 Robyn McDonald 00:44:05 Craig Beattie & Charlotte Finch 01:55:35 Stewart Davidson & Eric Nachman 01:26:24 Gill Lopez 00:50:45
124 Zuleika Brett 00:44:13 Kathy Jarvis & Moira Stewart 01:55:56 Tracy Philps & Sarah Burthe 01:26:31 Donald Stark 00:51:03
125 Derek Adamson 00:44:33 Bob Waterhouse & Keith Burns 01:56:05 John Beveridge & Leigh Verdot 01:26:40 Morna Fleming 00:51:26
126 Graeme Orr 00:44:48 Gillian Clunas & Elaine Stewart 01:56:18 Alexandra Kotowicz & Jamie Hutchison 01:26:50 Karen Forsyth 00:51:33
127 John Abbott 00:45:15 Rashmi Shah & Jackie Smith 01:56:25 Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn 01:26:54 Dave Francis 00:51:33
128 Tor Hernes 00:45:17 Michelle Best & Egle Laurinaitte 01:57:47 Rachel Robert & Lisa Aikman 01:27:40 Selina Satchell 00:51:38
129 Jennifer Newton 00:45:30 Michael Royden & Alison McNeilly 01:58:32 Louise Burt & Moira Grainger 01:27:50 Suzanne Beattie 00:52:00
130 Ross Johnston 00:45:34 Andy Cameron & Sandy Adam 01:58:53 Ann Malcolm & Val Findlay 01:28:29 Aileen Rees 00:52:14
131 Kristina Struck 00:45:39 Phil Smithard & Gordon Somerville 01:59:14 Alan Gibson & Chris Broome 01:29:15 Ron Fraser 00:52:35
132 Korina Brocklebank 00:46:05 Aileen Morton & Stevie Greer 01:59:53 Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw 01:30:14 Fiona Walker 00:53:23
133 Gillian McCracken 00:46:35 Anita Laidlaw & E Bloomfield 02:00:21 Fran Crumley & Sarah Gibson 01:31:02 Gordon Hill 00:53:29
134 Vicky Brown 00:46:36 Gordon Eadie & Sarah Massey 02:00:22 Rowan Mestecky & Dawn Gleeson 01:31:20 Malcolm O'Connell 00:53:52
135 Jenny Morris 00:46:39 Patrick Leask & Rory West 02:00:31 Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning 01:33:18 Claire Duncan 00:54:06
136 Mairi McRobbie 00:46:41 Linda Palmer & Anne MacIntyre 02:03:53 Rhona Bennie & Brenda Paul 01:33:20 Jack McArthur 00:54:08
137 Gillian Mackie 00:47:03 Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan 02:06:39 James Allan & Rosie Doul 01:33:36 Katrina Roszynski 00:54:52
138 Carole Barrie 00:47:17 Tone Brennan & Chris Wallard 02:08:17 Andrea Strachan & Angie Mackenzie 01:33:56 Bryan Grome 00:55:01
139 Lucy Fyffe 00:48:13 Hazel Williamson & Ken Wilson 02:09:46 Sadie Kemp & Daniel Greens 01:34:02 Cali Ingham 00:55:05
140 Graham Chambers 00:48:14 Anne Wilson & Wendy Grieve 02:12:39 Suzanne Cantwell & Deborah Kenward 01:34:30 Neil Anderson 00:56:15
141 Elizabeth Gardner 00:48:24 Vicki Shepard & Louise Chapman 02:15:41 Nicola Tully & Pam Scott 01:34:40 Romano Valente 00:56:20
142 Louise Stewart 00:48:36 Sarah Clark & Maria Sheenan 02:16:45 Carole Mallett & Jo Connell 01:35:50 Lesley MacCallum 00:57:22
143 Richard McKinstray 00:48:47 Jocelyn Scott & Catriona Duncan 02:19:25 Aisling Allum & Abigail Robertson 01:37:07 Chas Steven 00:57:32
144 Tawera Beveridge 00:50:04 John McIntyre snr & Shona Ross 02:23:31 Wendy Ritchie & Michael Ritchie 01:38:16 Ruth Toller 00:57:56
145 Alison Smith 00:50:38 Trevor Andrews & Kevin Boyd 02:24:17 Jeff Taylor & Karen Richards 01:42:07 Margaret Forrest 00:58:33
146 Catriona McLean 00:50:45 Rowena McConkey & Christine Caldwell 02:24:20 Jill Horsburgh & Lynne Lamont 01:44:24 Jane Stewart & Nicky McSwan 00:59:44
147 Susan McLean 00:51:14 Lynne Zabek & Neil Todd 02:24:50 Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh 01:48:56 Sandy Dunn 01:00:01
148 Debbie Wilson 00:51:41 Tracy Chalmers & Jackie Galloway 02:29:44 Hannah Lopez & Sarah Eaton 01:50:38 Allan Galloway 01:00:02
149 Jodie Kemp 00:51:43 Jim Hogsflesh & George Hay 02:32:58 Madeline Spokes & Dave West 01:51:18 Sylvia McGoldrick 01:04:04
150 Emma Jeffrey 00:53:01 Chris Downie & Charlie Crawford 02:39:14 Jo Thom & Victoria Park 01:53:00 Norman Smith 01:06:26
151 Tom Pairman 00:58:44 Steven Murray & Louise Belgrove 02:42:02 Carole Melville & Andy Wright 02:16:30 Jill Smith 01:07:03
152 Marie Hughes & Janet Glendinning 01:02:50 Ross Wyse & Liam Wyse 02:52:22 Ally McSween & Ria Horne 02:17:50
153 Karen Williams & Elke Braun 01:02:53 Alastair Outred & Tirsa Hewitt 02:18:50
154 Cuncai Guo 01:03:54 Charlie Love & Alan Kennedy 02:21:00