Race: 21st January 2017
Organiser: Frank McLaren (01337 830306)
Registration: Falkland Village Hall:
Falkland Village Hall
Details: Race registration is in the Village Hall in the main car park in Falkland, commencing at 8.30 am. There are limited changing facilities and toilets at the Village Hall in Falkland, and none at the stage changeovers.
Start: A few 100 metres up the road from the duck pond, Falkland Estate. There will be two waves, starting at 9.30 and 10.30 am. Teams expected to take more than 3:45 in total should start in the first wave. Please do not bring cars to Falkland Estate. The start is a 5-minute jog from registration.
The race will be run in the following order:
- Leg 1: Falkland to Strathmiglo (single runner) [leg 1 map] 7.5km, 220m climb
- Leg 2: Strathmiglo to Kinnesswood (paired runners) [leg 2 map] 10km, 680m climb
- Leg 3: Kinnesswood to Maspie Den (paired runners) [leg 3 map] 11.5km, 420m climb
- Leg 4: Maspie Den to Falkland (single runner) [leg 4 map] 5.5km, 390m climb
All checkpoints are listed on the entry form and on the individual maps. Where marked routes are shown on the maps, runners should follow them. Otherwise, runners may choose their own routes between checkpoints.
Compared to the 2016 route, there are changes to checkpoints on legs 2, 3 and 4.
- Leg 2: minor change: from Bishop Hill, descend south-east to a stile (checkpoint 7) then follow the track to a gate and find your way to White Craigs.
- Leg 3: major change: the White Craigs checkpoint has been removed, so the first checkpoint is the gate south-west of Bishop Hill.
- Legs 3 and 4: minor change: the changeover has been moved a few hundred metres to SE of the previous location.
Runners on legs 3 and 4 must stay out of the Maspie Den gully: stick to the large track that runs roughly parallel with and close to the fence on the west side, above the gully. Stay on the left of the track at all times and be aware that there will be runners coming in the opposite direction, as well as members of the public. Please close all gates behind you. Please be considerate to members of the public, particularly runners descending. The Leslie - Falkland road is completely out of bounds, other than the leg 4 crossing. Any runners using the road will be disqualified.
The 3/4 change-over is in the woods close to Westfield (furniture maker), grid reference 241071. There is NO access to the changeover for vehicles. Please park in the village and make your way to the changeover on foot—the route will be marked with tape.
Race rules are listed on the entry form. Prize categories are as follows:
- Open Senior - no restriction on team composition. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Open 40+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 50+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Open 60+ - any gender mix, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female Senior - six women, no age restrictions. 1st, 2nd and 3rd prizes.
- Female 40+ - six women, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 50+ - six women, all runners must be 50 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Female 60+ - six women, all runners must be 60 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
- Mixed Senior - three women and three men, no age restrictions. 1st prize only.
- Mixed 40+ - three women and three men, all runners must be 40 or older on the day. 1st prize only.
No more than one prize will be awarded to a team. If a team is eligible for more than one prize they will be awarded the prize in the higher position, and then the younger age category. For example:
- If the fastest 40+ team is also the second fastest overall, they will receive the 40+ prize, and the next team will receive the 2nd senior prize.
- If the fastest 50+ team beats all the 40+ teams, they will receive the 40+ prize and the next 50+ team will receive the 50+ prize.
Overall Results:
Pos | No | Team | Category | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 144 | Shettleston Senior Men A | Open | 02:32:47 |
2 | 131 | HBT: Hoppy Beer's Tremendous | Open | 02:36:01 |
3 | 101 | Cambuslang Harriers | Open | 02:47:21 |
4 | 108 | Carnethy Mens V40 A | Open 40+ | 02:47:48 |
5 | 106 | Carnethy Mens A | Open | 02:48:45 |
6 | 155 | Westerlands: Westies A's | Open | 02:50:05 |
7 | 114 | Dundee Hawks: Hawks A | Open | 02:55:51 |
8 | 145 | Shettleston Senior Men B | Open | 03:00:43 |
9 | 117 | Fife Athletic Club - "A" Team | Open | 03:03:22 |
10 | 137 | Ochil: Male V40 | Open 40+ | 03:03:53 |
11 | 146 | Shettleston V40 | Open 40+ | 03:04:45 |
12 | 148 | Strathearn Stags | Open | 03:07:39 |
13 | 138 | Ochil: Mixed | Mixed | 03:08:36 |
14 | 130 | HBT: Honourable Brown Tint | Open | 03:10:38 |
15 | 115 | Dundee Hawks: Hawks B | Open | 03:12:50 |
16 | 126 | Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Men | Open | 03:13:05 |
17 | 104 | Carnegie Harriers: Out Chasing Booty | Open | 03:13:54 |
18 | 110 | Carnethy Mens V50 A | Open 50+ | 03:15:38 |
19 | 129 | HBT: Hills Best Terrain | Female | 03:16:29 |
20 | 107 | Carnethy Mens B | Open | 03:16:37 |
21 | 100 | Anster Haddies - Team 3 | Open | 03:21:22 |
22 | 109 | Carnethy Mens V40 B | Open 40+ | 03:21:28 |
23 | 118 | Fife Athletic Club - Approx MV40! | Open | 03:22:02 |
24 | 140 | Penny Panthers | Open 40+ | 03:23:26 |
25 | 151 | Westerlands: Fast 50's | Open 50+ | 03:24:38 |
26 | 112 | Deeside Runners Mixed | Mixed | 03:25:48 |
27 | 7 | Ayrshire Tatties (Kilmarnock Harriers) | Open | 03:26:02 |
28 | 29 | Dundee Road Runners - Mixing it Up | Mixed | 03:26:19 |
29 | 127 | Glenrothes Tri Club's Red Devils | Open | 03:26:49 |
30 | 147 | Stonehaven Top Dogs | Open | 03:27:06 |
31 | 122 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife MV50's | Open 50+ | 03:27:17 |
32 | 134 | Lomonds Tug of War | Open | 03:27:41 |
33 | 116 | Falkland Trail Runners | Open | 03:27:46 |
34 | 152 | Westerlands: Gotta Catch the A's | Open | 03:28:14 |
35 | 52 | Helensburgh AAC (Maddie Robinson) | Open | 03:28:43 |
36 | 150 | The Edgeheads | Open | 03:28:52 |
37 | 125 | Forth Valley Orienteers (FVO) | Open | 03:29:28 |
38 | 58 | Kinross Mixed A | Mixed | 03:31:32 |
39 | 123 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Wonder Women | Female | 03:32:32 |
40 | 113 | Deeside Runners V50 | Open 50+ | 03:33:05 |
41 | 139 | Ochil: Open V40 | Open 40+ | 03:34:16 |
42 | 105 | Carnethy Ladies A | Female | 03:34:23 |
43 | 136 | Ochil: Bauchles | Female 40+ | 03:34:50 |
44 | 45 | Severi Senes | Open 60+ | 03:36:40 |
45 | 119 | Fife Athletic Club - Creich Hills Crew | Open | 03:37:01 |
46 | 22 | Dundee Hawks - C Team | Open | 03:37:13 |
47 | 76 | Sasol Slugs | Open 40+ | 03:37:21 |
48 | 133 | Lomonds North | Open | 03:38:00 |
49 | 59 | Kinross Mixed B | Mixed 40+ | 03:38:10 |
50 | 154 | Westerlands: Mixed Up Westies | Mixed | 03:38:54 |
51 | 132 | Lomond Mountain Goats | Open 40+ | 03:39:56 |
52 | 149 | Strathearn Stallions | Open | 03:40:30 |
53 | 141 | PH Racing A | Open | 03:40:54 |
54 | 57 | Kinross Men's A | Open | 03:42:09 |
55 | 120 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Flying Fifties | Female 50+ | 03:45:07 |
56 | 135 | Musselburgh & District Athletic Club | Open 40+ | 03:47:03 |
57 | 83 | Team Snake | Open | 03:48:14 |
58 | 66 | LLV's Agents of Shield | Open | 03:50:23 |
59 | 42 | Fife Athletic Club - Ian Ritchie | Open | 03:51:24 |
60 | 82 | Strathearn Swans | Female | 03:52:35 |
61 | 1 | A.I.J.K.M.N | Open | 03:53:05 |
62 | 153 | Westerlands: Lightning Ladies | Female | 03:54:52 |
63 | 94 | Westerlands: Westies CCC C's | Open | 03:55:20 |
64 | 43 | Fife Athletic Club - KY1 | Open | 04:00:26 |
65 | 67 | Lomond Glees | Open | 04:02:23 |
66 | 80 | Strathearn Squirrels | Mixed | 04:03:06 |
67 | 33 | Falkland Trail Runners - Team 1 | Open | 04:03:19 |
68 | 32 | Falkland Trail Runners - SOS Skwerls | Open | 04:04:26 |
69 | 20 | Cosmics | Mixed | 04:05:16 |
70 | 91 | Westerlands: Brian's V60 Elite Selection | Open 60+ | 04:05:40 |
71 | 65 | LLV Lost Vegans | Open 40+ | 04:06:31 |
72 | 77 | Stonehaven Catdogs | Open | 04:06:50 |
73 | 111 | Carnethy Open | Open | 04:06:53 |
74 | 28 | Dundee Road Runners - Mix 'n' Match | Open | 04:07:19 |
75 | 92 | Westerlands: Float like a 50 year old Bee | Open 50+ | 04:07:36 |
76 | 54 | Kinnoull Runners Up & Down | Mixed 40+ | 04:07:51 |
77 | 3 | Anster Haddies - Ailsa's Team | Open | 04:09:44 |
78 | 9 | Beacon Blasters | Open | 04:10:08 |
79 | 143 | Shettleston Ladies | Female | 04:11:23 |
80 | 79 | Stonehaven Under Dogs | Open | 04:12:01 |
81 | 121 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Feisty Females | Female | 04:13:24 |
82 | 69 | Meedies Running Club | Open | 04:13:40 |
83 | 63 | Linlithgow Athletic Club A | Open | 04:14:04 |
84 | 38 | Fife Athletic Club - Daredevil Descenders | Open 40+ | 04:14:23 |
85 | 128 | HBT: Heterogeneous Brown Turnout | Mixed | 04:14:47 |
86 | 64 | Linlithgow Athletic Club B | Open | 04:15:11 |
87 | 16 | Carnethy Ladies B | Female | 04:15:27 |
88 | 103 | Carnegie Five Flyers and One Auld Burden | Female | 04:15:27 |
89 | 75 | Pub? (Joanne Gemmell) | Mixed | 04:15:47 |
90 | 23 | Dundee Hawks - D Team | Open | 04:16:00 |
91 | 17 | Carnethy Ladies V40 | Female 40+ | 04:16:40 |
92 | 85 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open | 04:17:00 |
93 | 14 | Carnegie Harriers: 6 Shades of Grey | Mixed | 04:17:03 |
94 | 102 | Carnegie Harriers: Blood Sweat and Beers | Open | 04:17:15 |
95 | 26 | Dundee Road Runners - Macho Squad | Open | 04:18:05 |
96 | 70 | Penny 69ers | Open 40+ | 04:18:15 |
97 | 15 | Carnegie Heart Breakers & Hill Takers | Open | 04:18:48 |
98 | 48 | Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Women | Female | 04:18:53 |
99 | 19 | Carnethy Mens V50 B | Open 50+ | 04:19:42 |
100 | 13 | Calderglen Harriers | Open | 04:23:08 |
101 | 72 | Penny Giants | Open 40+ | 04:23:57 |
102 | 71 | Penny All Stars | Open 40+ | 04:29:02 |
103 | 81 | Strathearn Stoats | Mixed | 04:29:28 |
104 | 49 | Glenrothes Tri Club - Up and At 'em | Open | 04:30:18 |
105 | 5 | Anster Haddies - Team 2 | Open 40+ | 04:31:20 |
106 | 47 | Glasgow Triathlon Club | Mixed 40+ | 04:31:31 |
107 | 68 | Lomond Hill Runners Lomie Ladies | Female 40+ | 04:31:35 |
108 | 24 | Dundee Hawks - Ladies | Female | 04:35:00 |
109 | 86 | Walden | Open 40+ | 04:35:06 |
110 | 12 | Blood Sweat & 6 Mental Devils | Open | 04:36:29 |
111 | 34 | Falkland Trail Runners - Team 4 | Open | 04:36:40 |
112 | 61 | Kinross Mixed D | Open | 04:38:21 |
113 | 18 | Carnethy Lacies V50 | Female 50+ | 04:38:28 |
114 | 21 | Dumfries Running Club | Open | 04:39:16 |
115 | 124 | Forfar RR: Young Dudes fae Forfar | Open | 04:41:09 |
116 | 6 | Anster Haddies - Jill's Team | Female | 04:41:48 |
117 | 51 | Helensburgh AAC (Laura Johnstone) | Open | 04:45:05 |
118 | 50 | Goju Ryu Marshal Arts Academy | Open | 04:45:30 |
119 | 11 | Beacon: Streaky Beacon | Mixed | 04:47:00 |
120 | 46 | Forfar Flyers (Forfar Road Runners) | Open | 04:47:37 |
121 | 10 | Beacon Butties | Mixed | 04:49:13 |
122 | 60 | Kinross Mixed C | Mixed | 04:49:34 |
123 | 39 | Fife AC - Fife First Timers + One Navigator | Female | 04:52:10 |
124 | 87 | WCH Mountain Goats 1 | Mixed | 04:52:55 |
125 | 55 | Shaken Not Stirred Again | Female 50+ | 04:59:55 |
126 | 30 | Dundee Road Runners - Pick 'n' Mix | Mixed | 05:00:10 |
127 | 27 | Dundee Road Runners - Maidens | Female | 05:02:01 |
128 | 41 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Speedy Sixties | Female 60+ | 05:02:03 |
129 | 25 | Dundee Hawks - Supervets | Open 50+ | 05:03:38 |
130 | 35 | Falkland Trail Runners - Team 6 | Open 50+ | 05:03:57 |
131 | 53 | KFOPlus | Mixed 40+ | 05:04:56 |
132 | 88 | WCH Mountain Goats 2 | Open 40+ | 05:08:17 |
133 | 4 | Anster Haddies - Team 1 | Open 40+ | 05:09:36 |
134 | 89 | WCH Mountain Goats 3 | Open 40+ | 05:14:19 |
135 | 78 | Stonehaven Top Cats | Female | 05:16:33 |
136 | 2 | Anster Haddies | Open | 05:18:02 |
137 | 37 | Fife Athletic Club - Anne's Angels | Female 40+ | 05:18:02 |
138 | 62 | Kinross Vintage Squad | Open 60+ | 05:18:08 |
139 | 40 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Nifty Vets | Female 40+ | 05:21:20 |
140 | 90 | WCH Mountain Goats 4 | Open 40+ | 05:22:40 |
141 | 73 | Perth Road Runners A | Open | 05:27:17 |
142 | 36 | Fife Athletic Club - Alastair Robertson | Open | 05:31:36 |
143 | 84 | The Lomond Plodders | Female 40+ | 05:31:38 |
144 | 74 | Perth Road Runners B | Open | 05:35:57 |
145 | 56 | Kinross Ladies B | Female | 05:41:08 |
146 | 31 | Falkland Trail Runners - Nutty Squirrels | Mixed 40+ | 06:10:33 |
147 | 44 | Fife Athletic Club - Ofals | Open 60+ | 06:33:11 |
Leg Times:
Pos | No | Team | Category | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Split 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Split 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 144 | Shettleston Senior Men A | Open | Peter Avent | 00:23:48 | Joe Symonds & Tom Owens | 00:55:34 | 01:19:22 | Alasdair McLeod & Robert Simpson | 00:45:52 | 02:05:14 | Ross Gollan | 00:27:33 | 02:32:47 |
2 | 131 | HBT: Hoppy Beer's Tremendous | Open | Pat Gierjatowicz | 00:25:27 | Murray Strain & Pete Hodkinson | 00:55:40 | 01:21:07 | Doug Tullie & Oleg Chepelin | 00:47:44 | 02:08:51 | Tom Martyn | 00:27:10 | 02:36:01 |
3 | 101 | Cambuslang Harriers | Open | Chris Upson | 00:27:16 | Ben Hukins & Alasdair Campbell | 00:57:34 | 01:24:50 | Colin Donnelly & Iain Maccorquodale | 00:54:16 | 02:19:06 | Joshua Boyle | 00:28:15 | 02:47:21 |
4 | 108 | Carnethy Mens V40 A | Open 40+ | Graham Nash | 00:25:57 | Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie | 00:59:28 | 01:25:25 | Mike Reid & Mark Johnston | 00:51:05 | 02:16:30 | Jon Ascroft | 00:31:18 | 02:47:48 |
5 | 106 | Carnethy Mens A | Open | Fergus Johnston | 00:28:20 | Konrad Rawlik & James Waldie | 00:58:10 | 01:26:30 | Alex McVey & Iain Gilmore | 00:53:09 | 02:19:39 | James Britton | 00:29:06 | 02:48:45 |
6 | 155 | Westerlands: Westies A's | Open | Gwyn Bellamy | 00:24:49 | Sam Alexander & Bastien Perez | 01:01:21 | 01:26:10 | Manny Gorman & Brian Bonnyman | 00:51:28 | 02:17:38 | Gregor Stewart | 00:32:27 | 02:50:05 |
7 | 114 | Dundee Hawks: Hawks A | Open | Gordon Barrie | 00:26:03 | Billy Gibson & Mike Herron | 01:05:21 | 01:31:24 | Chris Walsh & Johnny McBain | 00:53:28 | 02:24:52 | Munro Stewart | 00:30:59 | 02:55:51 |
8 | 145 | Shettleston Senior Men B | Open | Graham Ramsay | 00:33:12 | Peter Mackie & Matthew Sullivan | 00:59:48 | 01:33:00 | Ross Cruickshanks & Ryan Stewart | 00:58:25 | 02:31:25 | Lucas Cheskin | 00:29:18 | 03:00:43 |
9 | 117 | Fife Athletic Club - "A" Team | Open | Gavin McWhinnie | 00:27:46 | George Rees & Sam Fernando | 01:03:58 | 01:31:44 | Craig Morris & Gregor Malcolm | 00:55:40 | 02:27:24 | Iain McWhinnie | 00:35:58 | 03:03:22 |
10 | 137 | Ochil: Male V40 | Open 40+ | Alistair Preiss | 00:27:55 | Dave Wallace & Dave Godfree | 01:01:37 | 01:29:32 | Grant Baxter & Ewan Jack | 00:57:13 | 02:26:45 | Mark Baugh | 00:37:08 | 03:03:53 |
11 | 146 | Shettleston V40 | Open 40+ | Walter Henderson | 00:28:04 | Jethro Lennox & John Connaghan | 00:58:11 | 01:26:15 | Bill Breckenridge & Stephen Winter | 00:52:05 | 02:18:20 | Alistair Pringle | 00:46:25 | 03:04:45 |
12 | 148 | Strathearn Stags | Open | Duthac Mardon | 00:28:24 | Roger Goddard & Will Manners | 01:03:22 | 01:31:46 | Ben Murphy & Levi Sweeney | 01:02:29 | 02:34:15 | Phil Mestecky | 00:33:24 | 03:07:39 |
13 | 138 | Ochil: Mixed | Mixed | Edel Mooney | 00:29:32 | Alasdair Anthony & Steve Feltbower | 00:58:12 | 01:27:44 | Catriona Buchanan & Sarah Wiseman | 01:02:30 | 02:30:14 | Brian Sharp | 00:38:22 | 03:08:36 |
14 | 130 | HBT: Honourable Brown Tint | Open | Ray Ward | 00:25:28 | Pete Gardner & Paul Cross | 01:09:16 | 01:34:44 | James Bowden & Dave Matthews | 01:00:06 | 02:34:50 | Andy Cummings | 00:35:48 | 03:10:38 |
15 | 115 | Dundee Hawks: Hawks B | Open | Jack Anderson | 00:28:14 | Steve Matthews & Kenny Liddell | 01:07:53 | 01:36:07 | Gary Bruce & Gareth Irons | 00:59:16 | 02:35:23 | Billy Tosh | 00:37:27 | 03:12:50 |
16 | 126 | Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Men | Open | Ellan Rose | 00:27:23 | Tom Callan & Alastair Thurlbeck | 01:00:51 | 01:28:14 | Jack Talbot & Finlay Walton | 01:04:54 | 02:33:08 | David Chalmers | 00:39:57 | 03:13:05 |
17 | 104 | Carnegie Harriers: Out Chasing Booty | Open | Steven Honeyman | 00:29:27 | Paul Kieran & Derek Cassells | 01:06:09 | 01:35:36 | Willie Rennie & Neil McClure | 01:01:57 | 02:37:33 | Chris Stephenson | 00:36:21 | 03:13:54 |
18 | 110 | Carnethy Mens V50 A | Open 50+ | Gordon Cameron | 00:31:31 | Bob Johnson & Steven Fallon | 01:12:04 | 01:43:35 | Harry Gilmore & Bruce Smith | 00:59:15 | 02:42:50 | Mike Andrew | 00:32:48 | 03:15:38 |
19 | 129 | HBT: Hills Best Terrain | Female | Claire Ward | 00:32:11 | Georgia Tindley & Jill Stephen | 01:07:19 | 01:39:30 | Sarah O'Neil & Morag McClelland | 01:01:15 | 02:40:45 | Megan Mowbray | 00:35:44 | 03:16:29 |
20 | 107 | Carnethy Mens B | Open | Chris Boustred | 00:28:57 | Jim Hardie & John Ryan | 01:10:56 | 01:39:53 | Euan Boyd & John Busby | 00:58:57 | 02:38:50 | Duncan Davis | 00:37:47 | 03:16:37 |
21 | 100 | Anster Haddies - Team 3 | Open | Davie Burgess | 00:29:08 | Stuart Mackenzie & Jonny Knox | 01:04:44 | 01:33:52 | Jake Grieve & Gordon Halliday | 01:08:34 | 02:42:26 | Colin McKie | 00:38:56 | 03:21:22 |
22 | 109 | Carnethy Mens V40 B | Open 40+ | Matt Jones | 00:31:13 | Mike Lynch & Gregor Heron | 01:12:37 | 01:43:50 | Simon Titmuss & Neil Burnett | 00:57:36 | 02:41:26 | Chris Henty | 00:40:02 | 03:21:28 |
23 | 118 | Fife Athletic Club - Approx MV40! | Open | Calum Harvey | 00:33:35 | Jonny Logan & Rick Booth | 01:11:50 | 01:45:25 | Martin Bell & Oliver Pennachio | 00:59:12 | 02:44:37 | Neil Millar | 00:37:25 | 03:22:02 |
24 | 140 | Penny Panthers | Open 40+ | Billy Colvin | 00:31:15 | Des Crowe & Duncan Ball | 01:11:32 | 01:42:47 | Rob Wilson & Yan Horsburgh | 01:01:42 | 02:44:29 | Mike Brooks | 00:38:57 | 03:23:26 |
25 | 151 | Westerlands: Fast 50's | Open 50+ | David Calder | 00:31:21 | Marc Roper & Damien Theaker | 01:11:48 | 01:43:09 | Don Reid & David Dickson | 01:07:25 | 02:50:34 | Ian Thurlbeck | 00:34:04 | 03:24:38 |
26 | 112 | Deeside Runners Mixed | Mixed | Sally Wallis | 00:31:02 | Jamie Ross & Stuart Pringle | 01:11:13 | 01:42:15 | Sara Henry & Marie Entwistle | 01:09:48 | 02:52:03 | Calum Kitching | 00:33:45 | 03:25:48 |
27 | 7 | Ayrshire Tatties (Kilmarnock Harriers) | Open | Roderick Pugh | 00:33:48 | David White & Colin Glencorse | 01:09:52 | 01:43:40 | Alasdair Murray & Alasdair McCallum | 01:07:17 | 02:50:57 | Dan Pugh | 00:35:05 | 03:26:02 |
28 | 29 | Dundee Road Runners - Mixing it Up | Mixed | Jennifer Massie | 00:32:21 | Anwen Darlington & Morgan Windram | 01:10:39 | 01:43:00 | Lee O'Connor & Robbie Dunlop | 01:04:58 | 02:47:58 | Vinnie Stewart | 00:38:21 | 03:26:19 |
29 | 127 | Glenrothes Tri Club's Red Devils | Open | Andrew Poole | 00:28:13 | Stuart Green & John Beveridge | 01:16:31 | 01:44:44 | Andy Milne & David MacNeil | 01:04:26 | 02:49:10 | Mike Youngston | 00:37:39 | 03:26:49 |
30 | 147 | Stonehaven Top Dogs | Open | Ally Steel | 00:28:43 | Christopher Cowley & Ryan Gordon | 01:14:14 | 01:42:57 | Steven Watters & Ali Robertson | 01:02:16 | 02:45:13 | Thomas Connon | 00:41:53 | 03:27:06 |
31 | 122 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife MV50's | Open 50+ | Bryce Aitken | 00:29:30 | Colin Brown & Alan Gibson | 01:18:30 | 01:48:00 | Ian Hawkins & David Cowan | 01:04:35 | 02:52:35 | Jez Tomlinson | 00:34:42 | 03:27:17 |
32 | 134 | Lomonds Tug of War | Open | Calum McTavish | 00:38:26 | Donald MacKenzie & Fraser Scott | 01:09:48 | 01:48:14 | James Crozier & Christopher Darling | 01:01:12 | 02:49:26 | Laurie Anderson | 00:38:15 | 03:27:41 |
33 | 116 | Falkland Trail Runners | Open | Mark Webster | 00:27:48 | Ross Moreland & David Howe | 01:26:14 | 01:54:02 | Alex Jarrett & Iain Thomson | 01:00:18 | 02:54:20 | Nic Brew | 00:33:26 | 03:27:46 |
34 | 152 | Westerlands: Gotta Catch the A's | Open | Robert Hamlin | 00:27:50 | Craig Freshwater & Ali MacInnes | 01:08:54 | 01:36:44 | Roderick Fleming & Ewan Cameron | 01:10:41 | 02:47:25 | Joe Waite | 00:40:49 | 03:28:14 |
35 | 52 | Helensburgh AAC (Maddie Robinson) | Open | Euan Crumley | 00:29:22 | Maddie Robinson & Campbell Fullarton | 01:24:37 | 01:53:59 | Iain Docwra & Karl Giachi | 00:59:21 | 02:53:20 | Helen Leigh | 00:35:23 | 03:28:43 |
36 | 150 | The Edgeheads | Open | Paul Prentice | 00:27:19 | Will Goad & Stuart McIntosh | 01:21:36 | 01:48:55 | Mike MacDonald & Akira O'Connor | 01:01:43 | 02:50:38 | Mike Cumming | 00:38:14 | 03:28:52 |
37 | 125 | Forth Valley Orienteers (FVO) | Open | Jon Cross | 00:30:31 | Will Hensman & Fraser Purves | 01:11:06 | 01:41:37 | Brad Connor & Jason Inman | 01:06:41 | 02:48:18 | Stephen Wilson | 00:41:10 | 03:29:28 |
38 | 58 | Kinross Mixed A | Mixed | Mhairi Boyle | 00:30:26 | Allan Kemp & Andy Laycock | 01:18:04 | 01:48:30 | Hazel Porter & Sarah Hutt | 01:08:59 | 02:57:29 | David Scott | 00:34:03 | 03:31:32 |
39 | 123 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Wonder Women | Female | Fiona Bracegirdle | 00:29:41 | Alison McGill & Jen Cruickshanks | 01:19:31 | 01:49:12 | Megan Crawford & Jen Spence | 00:59:35 | 02:48:47 | Katie Jones | 00:43:45 | 03:32:32 |
40 | 113 | Deeside Runners V50 | Open 50+ | David Hirst | 00:29:36 | Alan Smith & Donald Kerridge | 01:07:00 | 01:36:36 | Ian Hamilton & Trevor Ricketts | 01:11:19 | 02:47:55 | Miles Newman | 00:45:10 | 03:33:05 |
41 | 139 | Ochil: Open V40 | Open 40+ | John Stevenson | 00:29:59 | Dave Scott & John McEwan | 01:18:56 | 01:48:55 | Ron Martin & Katy Baxter | 01:10:42 | 02:59:37 | Richard Coombs | 00:34:39 | 03:34:16 |
42 | 105 | Carnethy Ladies A | Female | Mary Lye | 00:31:36 | Sarah Sigsworth & Jasmin Paris | 01:19:00 | 01:50:36 | Charlotte Morgan & Angela Mudge | 01:05:08 | 02:55:44 | Lisa Gamble | 00:38:39 | 03:34:23 |
43 | 136 | Ochil: Bauchles | Female 40+ | Karen Kealey | 00:36:19 | Andrea Priestly & Suzanne Lake | 01:11:55 | 01:48:14 | Mairi McIntosh & Juliette Camburn | 01:09:46 | 02:58:00 | Gillian Godfree | 00:36:50 | 03:34:50 |
44 | 45 | Severi Senes | Open 60+ | Pete Bracegirdle | 00:32:34 | Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison | 01:15:13 | 01:47:47 | Richard Shaw & Phil Forte | 01:09:02 | 02:56:49 | Gary Barker | 00:39:51 | 03:36:40 |
45 | 119 | Fife Athletic Club - Creich Hills Crew | Open | David Sleigh | 00:30:59 | George Olver & John MacPherson | 01:22:13 | 01:53:12 | Greg Boswell & Clive Roberts | 01:01:36 | 02:54:48 | Craig Roberts | 00:42:13 | 03:37:01 |
46 | 22 | Dundee Hawks - C Team | Open | Raymond Tully | 00:36:49 | Mike Galloway & Mike Miller | 01:19:51 | 01:56:40 | Andrew Leech & Scott Dyer | 01:01:40 | 02:58:20 | Mark Lamb | 00:38:53 | 03:37:13 |
47 | 76 | Sasol Slugs | Open 40+ | Juan Coderch | 00:31:08 | Simon Fox & Paul Webster | 01:20:14 | 01:51:22 | Iain Gourley & Guan Zyl | 01:10:33 | 03:01:55 | Paul Webb | 00:35:26 | 03:37:21 |
48 | 133 | Lomonds North | Open | Bill Connell | 00:31:45 | Adrian Davis & David Turner | 01:14:15 | 01:46:00 | Colin Wilson & Ian Beedie | 01:08:57 | 02:54:57 | John Donnelly | 00:43:03 | 03:38:00 |
49 | 59 | Kinross Mixed B | Mixed 40+ | Jillian Gordon | 00:34:44 | Scott Strachan & Andy Johns | 01:14:40 | 01:49:24 | Fiona Nisbett & Judith Dobson | 01:10:58 | 03:00:22 | Stuart McElroy | 00:37:48 | 03:38:10 |
50 | 154 | Westerlands: Mixed Up Westies | Mixed | Charlotte Heath | 00:36:09 | Niall McAlinden & James Callender | 01:06:48 | 01:42:57 | Leanne Cooke & Maya Hernes | 01:20:36 | 03:03:33 | Owain O'Neil | 00:35:21 | 03:38:54 |
51 | 132 | Lomond Mountain Goats | Open 40+ | Neil Martin | 00:29:49 | Cameron Watson & Kevin Peebles | 01:13:19 | 01:43:08 | Alan Graham & Richard Gatehouse | 01:19:37 | 03:02:45 | Gordon Pryde | 00:37:11 | 03:39:56 |
52 | 149 | Strathearn Stallions | Open | Charlie Grimson | 00:33:07 | Andrew Aitken & Doug Flint | 01:15:48 | 01:48:55 | Jim Alexander & Andy Gallagher | 01:06:48 | 02:55:43 | Will McLean | 00:44:47 | 03:40:30 |
53 | 141 | PH Racing A | Open | Darren Candlish | 00:28:37 | Aaron Leitch & Andy Jennetta | 01:21:29 | 01:50:06 | Peter Simpson & Adam Vallance | 01:11:23 | 03:01:29 | Alison Whyte | 00:39:25 | 03:40:54 |
54 | 57 | Kinross Men's A | Open | Stewart Nisbett | 00:31:14 | Billy Webster & Nick Rowan | 01:18:26 | 01:49:40 | Martin Hill & Graham Kemp | 01:10:30 | 03:00:10 | Graeme Kelly | 00:41:59 | 03:42:09 |
55 | 120 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Flying Fifties | Female 50+ | Addy Gerrard | 00:32:39 | Louise Burt & Hilary Ritchie | 01:20:35 | 01:53:14 | Lynne Stephen & Keren Macpherson | 01:04:27 | 02:57:41 | Moira Grainger | 00:47:26 | 03:45:07 |
56 | 135 | Musselburgh & District Athletic Club | Open 40+ | Roddy Mackenzie | 00:32:07 | Gordon Eadie & Alex Oliver | 01:25:13 | 01:57:20 | Mike Howard & Andrew Duncan | 01:11:53 | 03:09:13 | Joe Rainger | 00:37:50 | 03:47:03 |
57 | 83 | Team Snake | Open | Dave Clark | 00:28:08 | Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill | 01:26:07 | 01:54:15 | Phil Suttie & Nev McLaughlin | 01:12:38 | 03:06:53 | Paul Beveridge | 00:41:21 | 03:48:14 |
58 | 66 | LLV's Agents of Shield | Open | Matthew Miller | 00:32:36 | Bryan McLaren & John Kay | 01:24:15 | 01:56:51 | Matthew Holden & Terry Cullen | 01:17:51 | 03:14:42 | Andy Cargill | 00:35:41 | 03:50:23 |
59 | 42 | Fife Athletic Club - Ian Ritchie | Open | Keith Ferguson | 00:31:19 | Dan Newman & Neill Mitchell | 01:20:35 | 01:51:54 | Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn | 01:18:41 | 03:10:35 | Jay Todd | 00:40:49 | 03:51:24 |
60 | 82 | Strathearn Swans | Female | Sonja McFadden | 00:34:03 | Rhian Evans & Emily Greaves | 01:20:11 | 01:54:14 | Wendy Taylor & Maddy Watson | 01:11:11 | 03:05:25 | Cathy Tilbrook | 00:47:10 | 03:52:35 |
61 | 1 | A.I.J.K.M.N | Open | Mandy Banks | 00:39:16 | Kev Banks & Steve Jack | 01:21:52 | 02:01:08 | Ian Poolman & Nigel Fowler | 01:08:10 | 03:09:18 | Andy Howett | 00:43:47 | 03:53:05 |
62 | 153 | Westerlands: Lightning Ladies | Female | Laura Furia | 00:38:40 | Lorna Mahoney & Michelle Hetherington | 01:27:18 | 02:05:58 | Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson | 01:10:12 | 03:16:10 | Sarah Adam | 00:38:42 | 03:54:52 |
63 | 94 | Westerlands: Westies CCC C's | Open | Graeme Orr | 00:38:39 | John Donnelly & Gordon Bulloch | 01:26:41 | 02:05:20 | Joe Waite & Michael Googer | 01:10:05 | 03:15:25 | Chris McKiddie | 00:39:55 | 03:55:20 |
64 | 43 | Fife Athletic Club - KY1 | Open | Kenny Gorman | 00:29:56 | Jimmy McIntyre & Steven Pennycook | 01:22:54 | 01:52:50 | Graeme Barker & Alasdair Hood | 01:10:23 | 03:03:13 | John McKean | 00:57:13 | 04:00:26 |
65 | 67 | Lomond Glees | Open | Vanessa Salmond | 00:40:47 | Derek Jablonski & Gus Bowman | 01:28:45 | 02:09:32 | David Osborn & Brian Landels | 01:15:36 | 03:25:08 | Dave Holden | 00:37:15 | 04:02:23 |
66 | 80 | Strathearn Squirrels | Mixed | Gill Mardon | 00:34:48 | Gordon Morrison & Iain Thomson | 01:31:02 | 02:05:50 | Ruth Clark & Wendy Howell | 01:11:45 | 03:17:35 | David Alexander | 00:45:31 | 04:03:06 |
67 | 33 | Falkland Trail Runners - Team 1 | Open | Izzie Robertson | 00:33:48 | Derek McDonald & Kevin Murray | 01:24:33 | 01:58:21 | Tony Gallagher & Zoey Johnston | 01:14:37 | 03:12:58 | Brent Hardie | 00:50:21 | 04:03:19 |
68 | 32 | Falkland Trail Runners - SOS Skwerls | Open | Bryan Innes | 00:30:05 | Susan Harley & Susanne Lumsden | 01:28:15 | 01:58:20 | Andy Harley & Daniel Kershaw | 01:19:01 | 03:17:21 | John Wilson | 00:47:05 | 04:04:26 |
69 | 20 | Cosmics | Mixed | Debbie Fielding | 00:35:51 | Elaine Stewart & Louise Provan | 01:42:23 | 02:18:14 | Mark Stockton & Richard Ingram | 01:00:32 | 03:18:46 | John Colegrave | 00:46:30 | 04:05:16 |
70 | 91 | Westerlands: Brian's V60 Elite Selection | Open 60+ | Hamilton Semple | 00:37:00 | Murdo MacLeod & Gordon McCaffrey | 01:20:42 | 01:57:42 | Christine Menhennet & Brian Brennan | 01:13:13 | 03:10:55 | Helen MacPherson | 00:54:45 | 04:05:40 |
71 | 65 | LLV Lost Vegans | Open 40+ | Allen Marr | 00:33:38 | Mark McLean & Iain Wallace | 01:18:13 | 01:51:51 | Robin Pate & Nigel Donnell | 01:15:26 | 03:07:17 | Jim Dunstan | 00:59:14 | 04:06:31 |
72 | 77 | Stonehaven Catdogs | Open | Amy Muir | 00:33:55 | Ann Gallon & Scott Sell | 01:29:15 | 02:03:10 | Dee Watters & Jonathan Kennedy | 01:12:39 | 03:15:49 | Rebecca Bryce | 00:51:01 | 04:06:50 |
73 | 111 | Carnethy Open | Open | Ally Robertson | 00:31:01 | Noel Tomnay & David Harrington | 01:52:38 | 02:23:39 | Konrad Rawlik & Alan Swanson | 01:05:21 | 03:29:00 | Iain Gilmore | 00:37:53 | 04:06:53 |
74 | 28 | Dundee Road Runners - Mix 'n' Match | Open | Ruth Toller | 00:44:06 | Richard Toller & Paul Reed | 01:28:46 | 02:12:52 | John Mill & Matty Low | 01:06:50 | 03:19:42 | Morag Taggart | 00:47:37 | 04:07:19 |
75 | 92 | Westerlands: Float like a 50 year old Bee | Open 50+ | Peter Baxter | 00:39:36 | John Hamer & Klaas Wynne | 01:39:08 | 02:18:44 | John Quinn & David Aitkin | 01:11:44 | 03:30:28 | Peter Baxter | 00:37:08 | 04:07:36 |
76 | 54 | Kinnoull Runners Up & Down | Mixed 40+ | Catherine Evans | 00:39:02 | Andrew Blakie & John Harper | 01:23:45 | 02:02:47 | Laura Jarvis & Gillian McGuire | 01:13:23 | 03:16:10 | Graham Stewart | 00:51:41 | 04:07:51 |
77 | 3 | Anster Haddies - Ailsa's Team | Open | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 00:32:07 | Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox | 01:24:13 | 01:56:20 | Alice Hall & Pamela Cruickshanks | 01:20:42 | 03:17:02 | Euan Hall | 00:52:42 | 04:09:44 |
78 | 9 | Beacon Blasters | Open | Stuart Tite | 00:29:51 | Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson | 01:39:54 | 02:09:45 | Debi Ives & David Lyon | 01:21:36 | 03:31:21 | Lisa Johnstone | 00:38:47 | 04:10:08 |
79 | 143 | Shettleston Ladies | Female | Susan Breckenridge | 00:39:29 | Ruth Joss & Christina Rankin | 01:40:51 | 02:20:20 | Clara Horswell & Bryony Harding | 01:06:19 | 03:26:39 | Myrtle Breckenridge | 00:44:44 | 04:11:23 |
80 | 79 | Stonehaven Under Dogs | Open | Luke Connon | 00:33:39 | David Henderson & Mark MacGillvary | 01:24:59 | 01:58:38 | Pat Duncan & John Ritchie | 01:21:33 | 03:20:11 | Iain Shanks | 00:51:50 | 04:12:01 |
81 | 121 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Feisty Females | Female | Sue Armstrong | 00:36:48 | Elise Methven & Sandra Tulloch | 01:40:22 | 02:17:10 | Halina Rees & Rhona van Rensburg | 01:02:39 | 03:19:49 | Aileen Rees | 00:53:35 | 04:13:24 |
82 | 69 | Meedies Running Club | Open | William O'Connor | 00:37:21 | Thomas Duncan & Stewart Luke | 01:28:22 | 02:05:43 | Mike Hathaway & Michael Murray | 01:23:17 | 03:29:00 | Paul Murray | 00:44:40 | 04:13:40 |
83 | 63 | Linlithgow Athletic Club A | Open | Darren Dick | 00:38:03 | David Mason & David Dalmau | 01:27:27 | 02:05:30 | Jill Horsburgh & Neil Anderson | 01:25:10 | 03:30:40 | Michael Watts | 00:43:24 | 04:14:04 |
84 | 38 | Fife Athletic Club - Daredevil Descenders | Open 40+ | Rob Armstrong | 00:35:00 | Gary Howe & John Henderson | 01:40:04 | 02:15:04 | Stewart Leckie & John Craig | 01:18:06 | 03:33:10 | Frank Popham | 00:41:13 | 04:14:23 |
85 | 128 | HBT: Heterogeneous Brown Turnout | Mixed | Pete McClelland | 00:31:54 | Lucy Taylor & Katie Walling | 01:58:26 | 02:30:20 | Craig Walling & Bex Harding | 01:03:52 | 03:34:12 | Paul Sleggs | 00:40:35 | 04:14:47 |
86 | 64 | Linlithgow Athletic Club B | Open | Angus Gallie | 00:33:03 | Paul Dudchenko & Gerry McArdle | 01:22:17 | 01:55:20 | Brian Couper & Graham Chambers | 01:24:08 | 03:19:28 | Charlotte Moran | 00:55:43 | 04:15:11 |
87 | 16 | Carnethy Ladies B | Female | Tracy Ballinger | 00:35:43 | Zofia Lisowski & Rachel Newstead | 01:36:19 | 02:12:02 | Lorna Ascroft & Georgina McAllister | 01:20:08 | 03:32:10 | Laura Faithfull | 00:43:17 | 04:15:27 |
88 | 103 | Carnegie Five Flyers and One Auld Burden | Female | Helena Sim | 00:37:33 | Michelle Best & Angela Sandilands | 01:49:17 | 02:26:50 | Joanna Murphy & Kristen Lownie | 01:06:40 | 03:33:30 | Isobel Burnett | 00:41:57 | 04:15:27 |
89 | 75 | Pub? (Joanne Gemmell) | Mixed | Donald Gavine | 00:26:57 | Mary Gavine & Paul Hendrie | 01:35:15 | 02:02:12 | Anna Hendrie & Joanne Gemmell | 01:26:03 | 03:28:15 | Jonathan Gemmell | 00:47:32 | 04:15:47 |
90 | 23 | Dundee Hawks - D Team | Open | Ashley De Gernier | 00:43:10 | Grank Duke & Alaister MacDonald | 01:28:00 | 02:11:10 | Ken Letham & Marco Placentino | 01:22:10 | 03:33:20 | Callum Letham | 00:42:40 | 04:16:00 |
91 | 17 | Carnethy Ladies V40 | Female 40+ | Dorothy Elliott | 00:37:57 | Maggie Creber & Joanne Anderson | 01:25:02 | 02:02:59 | Philipa Ivison & Fionna Mackinnon | 01:15:56 | 03:18:55 | Patricia McMaster | 00:57:45 | 04:16:40 |
92 | 85 | Tinto Hill Runners | Open | Alister Stewart | 00:37:03 | Alistair Cox & Gary Cook | 01:31:55 | 02:08:58 | Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers | 01:18:12 | 03:27:10 | Hugh MacPherson | 00:49:50 | 04:17:00 |
93 | 14 | Carnegie Harriers: 6 Shades of Grey | Mixed | Gillian McCracken | 00:41:20 | Kevin Davie & Calum Vallance | 01:18:01 | 01:59:21 | Sam Newington & Allan Macaulay | 01:27:04 | 03:26:25 | Frances Beattie | 00:50:38 | 04:17:03 |
94 | 102 | Carnegie Harriers: Blood Sweat and Beers | Open | Barry Davie | 00:33:09 | Gordon Barrie & Stevie Greer | 01:54:38 | 02:27:47 | Jonathan Miller & Derek Fish | 01:12:16 | 03:40:03 | Kevin Davie | 00:37:12 | 04:17:15 |
95 | 26 | Dundee Road Runners - Macho Squad | Open | Liam Innes | 00:41:09 | Mark Stewart & Craig Beattie | 01:32:43 | 02:13:52 | Michael Royden & Andrew La Hay | 01:14:13 | 03:28:05 | Brett La Hay | 00:50:00 | 04:18:05 |
96 | 70 | Penny 69ers | Open 40+ | Ngeme Ntuli | 00:40:12 | Al Hind & Gregor Gorjanc | 01:24:13 | 02:04:25 | Chris Falconer & Charlie Crawford | 01:23:17 | 03:27:42 | Ellie Tudhope | 00:50:33 | 04:18:15 |
97 | 15 | Carnegie Heart Breakers & Hill Takers | Open | Sarah Marshall | 00:37:06 | Alan Murray & Andrew Sim | 01:38:09 | 02:15:15 | Ben Groves & Malcolm Smith | 01:13:14 | 03:28:29 | Michael Bisset | 00:50:19 | 04:18:48 |
98 | 48 | Glasgow Uni Hares & Hounds Women | Female | Kirsty Dickson | 00:30:33 | Katrina Ballantyne & Mairi Gilmour | 01:30:28 | 02:01:01 | Mikaela Hannam & Katherine Mitchel | 01:24:39 | 03:25:40 | Juliet Hill | 00:53:13 | 04:18:53 |
99 | 19 | Carnethy Mens V50 B | Open 50+ | Richard Chandler | 00:36:13 | Mark Hartree & Bob Waterhouse | 01:36:08 | 02:12:21 | Keith Burns & Digby Maass | 01:17:30 | 03:29:51 | Brian Howie | 00:49:51 | 04:19:42 |
100 | 13 | Calderglen Harriers | Open | Alexandra Hayden | 00:42:10 | Jim Holmes & Gordon McInally | 01:28:45 | 02:10:55 | Kenneth Leinster & Kay Cunliffe | 01:12:29 | 03:23:24 | Chas Stevens | 00:59:44 | 04:23:08 |
101 | 72 | Penny Giants | Open 40+ | Julie Young | 00:43:24 | Michael Green & Allan Dunbar | 01:21:34 | 02:04:58 | Andy Briggs & Julian Hall | 01:23:06 | 03:28:04 | Sandra Vick | 00:55:53 | 04:23:57 |
102 | 71 | Penny All Stars | Open 40+ | Michael Philp | 00:38:45 | Chris Downie & Kate Crowe | 01:34:35 | 02:13:20 | Tracy Philp & Sadie Kemp | 01:21:30 | 03:34:50 | Helen Osman | 00:54:12 | 04:29:02 |
103 | 81 | Strathearn Stoats | Mixed | Rowan Dillon | 00:39:13 | Gary Bruck & Mark Dillon | 01:32:39 | 02:11:52 | Lynne Aitken & Julia Greenlees | 01:19:48 | 03:31:40 | Fran Loots | 00:57:48 | 04:29:28 |
104 | 49 | Glenrothes Tri Club - Up and At 'em | Open | Daniel Haran | 00:37:35 | Joe Fowkes & Wendi Duncan | 01:40:25 | 02:18:00 | Gordon Lawson & Ryan Boyd | 01:09:30 | 03:27:30 | Chris Arnott | 01:02:48 | 04:30:18 |
105 | 5 | Anster Haddies - Team 2 | Open 40+ | Giles Harris | 00:30:31 | Eck Anderson & Bill Simpson | 01:46:21 | 02:16:52 | Allan Gibson & George Findlay | 01:19:20 | 03:36:12 | Gavin Gibson | 00:55:08 | 04:31:20 |
106 | 47 | Glasgow Triathlon Club | Mixed 40+ | Viv Gough | 00:37:18 | Nick Green & Sharon O'Leary | 01:33:23 | 02:10:41 | Dan Gates & Fiona Russell | 01:16:23 | 03:27:04 | Jim Lockhart | 01:04:27 | 04:31:31 |
107 | 68 | Lomond Hill Runners Lomie Ladies | Female 40+ | Lesley Halstead | 00:39:20 | Joan Wilson & Denise Purves | 01:29:27 | 02:08:47 | Jean Bowman & Cheryl Cameron | 01:28:55 | 03:37:42 | Carole Mallett | 00:53:53 | 04:31:35 |
108 | 24 | Dundee Hawks - Ladies | Female | Vicky Brown | 00:42:47 | Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls | 01:38:06 | 02:20:53 | Nicola Tully & Pamela Scott | 01:28:14 | 03:49:07 | Catherine Matthews | 00:45:53 | 04:35:00 |
109 | 86 | Walden | Open 40+ | Anna Palmer | 00:45:30 | Kristina Struck & Jordon Girardia | 01:54:20 | 02:39:50 | Peter Kashaer & Heather Andeson | 01:09:18 | 03:49:08 | Ben Seymour | 00:45:58 | 04:35:06 |
110 | 12 | Blood Sweat & 6 Mental Devils | Open | Nic Philp | 00:36:06 | Greig Shearer & David Russell | 01:29:36 | 02:05:42 | Gordon Dixon & Jamie Hutchison | 01:34:59 | 03:40:41 | Lynne Zabek | 00:55:48 | 04:36:29 |
111 | 34 | Falkland Trail Runners - Team 4 | Open | Alex Jarrett | 00:34:06 | Calum Beaton & Scott Fraser | 01:49:30 | 02:23:36 | Kylie Smith & Sandy Adam | 01:22:40 | 03:46:16 | Scott Houston | 00:50:24 | 04:36:40 |
112 | 61 | Kinross Mixed D | Open | Stuart Dobson | 00:37:31 | Ken Chalmers & Jackie Smith | 01:48:09 | 02:25:40 | Kerry Aitken & Katie McBride | 01:25:55 | 03:51:35 | Pippa Coutts | 00:46:46 | 04:38:21 |
113 | 18 | Carnethy Lacies V50 | Female 50+ | Hilary Spenceley | 00:35:25 | Moira Stewart & Kathy Jarvis | 01:34:30 | 02:09:55 | Cali Ingham & Margaret Forrest | 01:39:00 | 03:48:55 | Joanne Thin | 00:49:33 | 04:38:28 |
114 | 21 | Dumfries Running Club | Open | Stephen Mohan | 00:36:23 | Mohammed Khan & Ranjit Thomas | 01:33:37 | 02:10:00 | Anne Macfarlane & Andy Dickson | 01:36:50 | 03:46:50 | Stephen Mohan | 00:52:26 | 04:39:16 |
115 | 124 | Forfar RR: Young Dudes fae Forfar | Open | David Smith | 00:36:05 | Keith Headridge & Brian McGibbon | 01:49:57 | 02:26:02 | Ron Milne & Robert Brown | 01:18:58 | 03:45:00 | Graham Wardie | 00:56:09 | 04:41:09 |
116 | 6 | Anster Haddies - Jill's Team | Female | Jill Thomson | 00:43:49 | Yvonne Dehn & Fiona Cruickshanks | 01:40:01 | 02:23:50 | Debz Hay & Jazmin Hay | 01:18:18 | 03:42:08 | Tracy Chalmers | 00:59:40 | 04:41:48 |
117 | 51 | Helensburgh AAC (Laura Johnstone) | Open | Laura Johnstone | 00:41:19 | Gordon Andrew & Leo Johnstone | 01:46:05 | 02:27:24 | Gordon Turk & Rebecca Beale | 01:30:38 | 03:58:02 | Amanda Paton | 00:47:03 | 04:45:05 |
118 | 50 | Goju Ryu Marshal Arts Academy | Open | Adrian Donnachie | 00:33:17 | Daniel Graveling & Jens Tilsner | 01:55:23 | 02:28:40 | Callum Dick & Ali O'Brian | 01:27:57 | 03:56:37 | Adrian Donnachie | 00:48:53 | 04:45:30 |
119 | 11 | Beacon: Streaky Beacon | Mixed | Madeline Spokes | 00:44:21 | Allan Munro & Jim Stevenson | 01:34:29 | 02:18:50 | Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning | 01:43:30 | 04:02:20 | Anna Graham | 00:44:40 | 04:47:00 |
120 | 46 | Forfar Flyers (Forfar Road Runners) | Open | Hazel Robbie | 00:36:44 | Sarah Clark & Liz Milne | 01:45:18 | 02:22:02 | Deborah Kenward & Andrea Strachan | 01:34:35 | 03:56:37 | Jimmy Keenan | 00:51:00 | 04:47:37 |
121 | 10 | Beacon Butties | Mixed | Claire Duncan | 00:41:54 | Patrick Leask & Rory Watson | 01:44:02 | 02:25:56 | Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw | 01:28:25 | 03:54:21 | Ken Wilson | 00:54:52 | 04:49:13 |
122 | 60 | Kinross Mixed C | Mixed | Susan McLean | 00:45:03 | John Beveridge & Ally Sinclair | 01:54:02 | 02:39:05 | Leigh Verdot & Lynn Beveridge | 01:24:52 | 04:03:57 | Steven Blair | 00:45:37 | 04:49:34 |
123 | 39 | Fife AC - Fife First Timers + One Navigator | Female | Mercè Torres | 00:35:20 | Ruth Letham & Anita Laidlaw | 01:50:06 | 02:25:26 | Kate Cross & Sophie Milne | 01:22:50 | 03:48:16 | Dharini Balasubramaniam | 01:03:54 | 04:52:10 |
124 | 87 | WCH Mountain Goats 1 | Mixed | Stephen Beveridge | 00:35:05 | Billy Turnbull & Christine Caldwell | 01:30:47 | 02:05:52 | Trevor Andrews & Ellie Gray | 01:55:37 | 04:01:29 | Karen Williams | 00:51:26 | 04:52:55 |
125 | 55 | Shaken Not Stirred Again | Female 50+ | Allison Smith | 00:43:50 | Val Findlay & Gill Lopez | 01:56:51 | 02:40:41 | Wendy Grieve & Linda Palmer | 01:25:59 | 04:06:40 | Ann Malcolm | 00:53:15 | 04:59:55 |
126 | 30 | Dundee Road Runners - Pick 'n' Mix | Mixed | John Tierney | 00:34:28 | Josh McKay & Ron Fraser | 02:01:37 | 02:36:05 | Pauline Smith & Gina Easson | 01:25:16 | 04:01:21 | Kim Wilkinson | 00:58:49 | 05:00:10 |
127 | 27 | Dundee Road Runners - Maidens | Female | Sofia Sita | 00:43:58 | Barbara Sweeney & Margaret Gamble | 01:49:03 | 02:33:01 | Janet Murray & Lucia Tisnes | 01:27:10 | 04:00:11 | Linda Craddock | 01:01:50 | 05:02:01 |
128 | 41 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Speedy Sixties | Female 60+ | Sue Whisler | 00:41:48 | Jocelyn Scott & Eliza McLachlan | 02:06:07 | 02:47:55 | Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin | 01:12:58 | 04:00:53 | Catriona Duncan | 01:01:10 | 05:02:03 |
129 | 25 | Dundee Hawks - Supervets | Open 50+ | Dougie Kidd | 00:34:20 | Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing | 01:33:10 | 02:07:30 | Alan Vigrow & Charlie Love | 02:07:15 | 04:14:45 | Dave Nicholson | 00:48:53 | 05:03:38 |
130 | 35 | Falkland Trail Runners - Team 6 | Open 50+ | Bill Gillon | 00:37:39 | Bill Duff & Sandy Milton | 01:45:44 | 02:23:23 | Ian Little & Edy Petrie | 01:24:17 | 03:47:40 | Allan Sheret | 01:16:17 | 05:03:57 |
131 | 53 | KFOPlus | Mixed 40+ | Jari Pekkarinen | 00:33:10 | Brian Smith & Sarah Young | 01:54:40 | 02:27:50 | Issy Smith & Kirsty Archbold | 01:30:16 | 03:58:06 | Dave Ellison | 01:06:50 | 05:04:56 |
132 | 88 | WCH Mountain Goats 2 | Open 40+ | Susan Westland | 00:43:51 | Robert Davidson & Sue Woods | 01:42:04 | 02:25:55 | Liz Moffat & Ellie Braun | 01:57:22 | 04:23:17 | Ally McNair | 00:45:00 | 05:08:17 |
133 | 4 | Anster Haddies - Team 1 | Open 40+ | Dougie Lund | 00:37:42 | George Hay & Richard McKinstray | 02:05:51 | 02:43:33 | Nick Fry & Ewan Cameron | 01:21:17 | 04:04:50 | Allan Galloway | 01:04:46 | 05:09:36 |
134 | 89 | WCH Mountain Goats 3 | Open 40+ | Iona Mackay | 00:33:00 | Gordon McNeil & Ria Horne | 02:08:10 | 02:41:10 | Donna McNeil & Nicky MacSween | 01:48:53 | 04:30:03 | Sandy Dunn | 00:44:16 | 05:14:19 |
135 | 78 | Stonehaven Top Cats | Female | Jo-Anne Tait | 00:55:47 | Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind | 01:48:03 | 02:43:50 | Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind | 01:48:05 | 04:31:55 | Jo Thom | 00:44:38 | 05:16:33 |
136 | 2 | Anster Haddies | Open | Sarah Hutchison | 00:44:02 | Christine Bowie & Angela Small | 02:15:39 | 02:59:41 | Sharon Brown & Ewan Lumsden | 01:16:53 | 04:16:34 | Jackie Galloway | 01:01:28 | 05:18:02 |
137 | 37 | Fife Athletic Club - Anne's Angels | Female 40+ | Korina Brocklebank | 00:41:35 | Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan | 01:47:55 | 02:29:30 | Wendy Ritchie & Val Herkes | 01:46:15 | 04:15:45 | Kate Fernando | 01:02:17 | 05:18:02 |
138 | 62 | Kinross Vintage Squad | Open 60+ | Bill Nouillan | 00:52:59 | Alison Houston & Anne Macintyre | 01:46:07 | 02:39:06 | Norman Smith & Geoff Bilton | 01:42:23 | 04:21:29 | Brian Kemp | 00:56:39 | 05:18:08 |
139 | 40 | Fife Athletic Club - Fife Nifty Vets | Female 40+ | Jennifer Morris | 00:43:18 | Carrie Ruxton & Rosie Lee | 01:46:00 | 02:29:18 | Fiona Walker & Kate Loudon | 01:38:52 | 04:08:10 | Jane Askey | 01:13:10 | 05:21:20 |
140 | 90 | WCH Mountain Goats 4 | Open 40+ | Ava Parker | 00:46:45 | David McNeil & Alastair MacSween | 01:52:48 | 02:39:33 | George Furmage & Ron Gray | 01:50:24 | 04:29:57 | Derek McNeil | 00:52:43 | 05:22:40 |
141 | 73 | Perth Road Runners A | Open | Grant Wooler | 00:31:59 | Gillian Smith & David Stokoe | 02:59:13 | 03:31:12 | Richard Ward & Paul Grace | 01:15:28 | 04:46:40 | Mike McConnel | 00:40:37 | 05:27:17 |
142 | 36 | Fife Athletic Club - Alastair Robertson | Open | Alastair Robertson | 00:55:23 | Stewart Davidson & John Keenlyside | 01:51:51 | 02:47:14 | Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh | 01:49:39 | 04:36:53 | Eric Nachman | 00:54:43 | 05:31:36 |
143 | 84 | The Lomond Plodders | Female 40+ | Elizabeth Shively | 00:38:28 | Jeremy Hill & Morven Sayer | 01:46:22 | 02:24:50 | Kerith George-Bryant & Pamela McIldowie | 02:00:40 | 04:25:30 | Ally McAdam-Smith | 01:06:08 | 05:31:38 |
144 | 74 | Perth Road Runners B | Open | Daile Sipple | 00:43:08 | John Rudd & Kirsty Bogle | 02:48:04 | 03:31:12 | Caroline Jones & Lisa Aikman | 01:15:28 | 04:46:40 | Kevin Rogers | 00:49:17 | 05:35:57 |
145 | 56 | Kinross Ladies B | Female | Sarah Eaton | 00:47:26 | Alison Robertson & Laura Muncey | 01:57:02 | 02:44:28 | Fiona Kemp & Gillian Kemp | 01:56:38 | 04:41:06 | Karen Mitchell | 01:00:02 | 05:41:08 |
146 | 31 | Falkland Trail Runners - Nutty Squirrels | Mixed 40+ | Nessie Kirkbride | 00:51:24 | Rod Cooke & Justin Gouck | 02:30:06 | 03:21:30 | Paul Campbell & Myra Campbell | 01:51:42 | 05:13:12 | Annie Gibson | 00:57:21 | 06:10:33 |
147 | 44 | Fife Athletic Club - Ofals | Open 60+ | Gordon Hill | 00:43:12 | Tom Ross & Tom Scott | 01:36:59 | 02:20:11 | Andy Wright & Carole Melville | 02:19:59 | 04:40:10 | Frank Cation | 01:53:01 | 06:33:11 |
8 | Beacon Belles Plus One | Open | Dawn Watson | 00:44:09 | Hazel Williamson & Jenny Bellfield | 01:49:05 | 02:33:14 | Shân Lees & Debbie Wilson | 01:44:36 | 04:17:50 | ||||
93 | Westerlands: Lady Bee's | Female | Claire Larravide | 00:38:15 |
Leg Rankings:
Pos | Runner 1 | Leg 1 | Runners 2 | Leg 2 | Runners 3 | Leg 3 | Runner 4 | Leg 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Avent | 00:23:48 | Joe Symonds & Tom Owens | 00:55:34 | Alasdair McLeod & Robert Simpson | 00:45:52 | Tom Martyn | 00:27:10 |
2 | Gwyn Bellamy | 00:24:49 | Murray Strain & Pete Hodkinson | 00:55:40 | Doug Tullie & Oleg Chepelin | 00:47:44 | Ross Gollan | 00:27:33 |
3 | Pat Gierjatowicz | 00:25:27 | Ben Hukins & Alasdair Campbell | 00:57:34 | Mike Reid & Mark Johnston | 00:51:05 | Joshua Boyle | 00:28:15 |
4 | Ray Ward | 00:25:28 | Konrad Rawlik & James Waldie | 00:58:10 | Manny Gorman & Brian Bonnyman | 00:51:28 | James Britton | 00:29:06 |
5 | Graham Nash | 00:25:57 | Jethro Lennox & John Connaghan | 00:58:11 | Bill Breckenridge & Stephen Winter | 00:52:05 | Lucas Cheskin | 00:29:18 |
6 | Gordon Barrie | 00:26:03 | Alasdair Anthony & Steve Feltbower | 00:58:12 | Alex McVey & Iain Gilmore | 00:53:09 | Munro Stewart | 00:30:59 |
7 | Donald Gavine | 00:26:57 | Dessie Flanagan & Stewart Whitlie | 00:59:28 | Chris Walsh & Johnny McBain | 00:53:28 | Jon Ascroft | 00:31:18 |
8 | Chris Upson | 00:27:16 | Peter Mackie & Matthew Sullivan | 00:59:48 | Colin Donnelly & Iain Maccorquodale | 00:54:16 | Gregor Stewart | 00:32:27 |
9 | Paul Prentice | 00:27:19 | Tom Callan & Alastair Thurlbeck | 01:00:51 | Craig Morris & Gregor Malcolm | 00:55:40 | Mike Andrew | 00:32:48 |
10 | Ellan Rose | 00:27:23 | Sam Alexander & Bastien Perez | 01:01:21 | Grant Baxter & Ewan Jack | 00:57:13 | Phil Mestecky | 00:33:24 |
11 | Gavin McWhinnie | 00:27:46 | Dave Wallace & Dave Godfree | 01:01:37 | Simon Titmuss & Neil Burnett | 00:57:36 | Nic Brew | 00:33:26 |
12 | Mark Webster | 00:27:48 | Roger Goddard & Will Manners | 01:03:22 | Ross Cruickshanks & Ryan Stewart | 00:58:25 | Calum Kitching | 00:33:45 |
13 | Robert Hamlin | 00:27:50 | George Rees & Sam Fernando | 01:03:58 | Euan Boyd & John Busby | 00:58:57 | David Scott | 00:34:03 |
14 | Alistair Preiss | 00:27:55 | Stuart Mackenzie & Jonny Knox | 01:04:44 | Martin Bell & Oliver Pennachio | 00:59:12 | Ian Thurlbeck | 00:34:04 |
15 | Walter Henderson | 00:28:04 | Billy Gibson & Mike Herron | 01:05:21 | Harry Gilmore & Bruce Smith | 00:59:15 | Richard Coombs | 00:34:39 |
16 | Dave Clark | 00:28:08 | Paul Kieran & Derek Cassells | 01:06:09 | Gary Bruce & Gareth Irons | 00:59:16 | Jez Tomlinson | 00:34:42 |
17 | Andrew Poole | 00:28:13 | Niall McAlinden & James Callender | 01:06:48 | Iain Docwra & Karl Giachi | 00:59:21 | Dan Pugh | 00:35:05 |
18 | Jack Anderson | 00:28:14 | Alan Smith & Donald Kerridge | 01:07:00 | Megan Crawford & Jen Spence | 00:59:35 | Owain O'Neil | 00:35:21 |
19 | Fergus Johnston | 00:28:20 | Georgia Tindley & Jill Stephen | 01:07:19 | James Bowden & Dave Matthews | 01:00:06 | Helen Leigh | 00:35:23 |
20 | Duthac Mardon | 00:28:24 | Steve Matthews & Kenny Liddell | 01:07:53 | Alex Jarrett & Iain Thomson | 01:00:18 | Paul Webb | 00:35:26 |
21 | Darren Candlish | 00:28:37 | Craig Freshwater & Ali MacInnes | 01:08:54 | Mark Stockton & Richard Ingram | 01:00:32 | Andy Cargill | 00:35:41 |
22 | Ally Steel | 00:28:43 | Pete Gardner & Paul Cross | 01:09:16 | James Crozier & Christopher Darling | 01:01:12 | Megan Mowbray | 00:35:44 |
23 | Chris Boustred | 00:28:57 | Donald MacKenzie & Fraser Scott | 01:09:48 | Sarah O'Neil & Morag McClelland | 01:01:15 | Andy Cummings | 00:35:48 |
24 | Davie Burgess | 00:29:08 | David White & Colin Glencorse | 01:09:52 | Greg Boswell & Clive Roberts | 01:01:36 | Iain McWhinnie | 00:35:58 |
25 | Euan Crumley | 00:29:22 | Anwen Darlington & Morgan Windram | 01:10:39 | Andrew Leech & Scott Dyer | 01:01:40 | Chris Stephenson | 00:36:21 |
26 | Steven Honeyman | 00:29:27 | Jim Hardie & John Ryan | 01:10:56 | Rob Wilson & Yan Horsburgh | 01:01:42 | Gillian Godfree | 00:36:50 |
27 | Bryce Aitken | 00:29:30 | Will Hensman & Fraser Purves | 01:11:06 | Mike MacDonald & Akira O'Connor | 01:01:43 | Mark Baugh | 00:37:08 |
28 | Edel Mooney | 00:29:32 | Jamie Ross & Stuart Pringle | 01:11:13 | Willie Rennie & Neil McClure | 01:01:57 | Peter Baxter | 00:37:08 |
29 | David Hirst | 00:29:36 | Des Crowe & Duncan Ball | 01:11:32 | Steven Watters & Ali Robertson | 01:02:16 | Gordon Pryde | 00:37:11 |
30 | Fiona Bracegirdle | 00:29:41 | Marc Roper & Damien Theaker | 01:11:48 | Ben Murphy & Levi Sweeney | 01:02:29 | Kevin Davie | 00:37:12 |
31 | Neil Martin | 00:29:49 | Jonny Logan & Rick Booth | 01:11:50 | Catriona Buchanan & Sarah Wiseman | 01:02:30 | Dave Holden | 00:37:15 |
32 | Stuart Tite | 00:29:51 | Andrea Priestly & Suzanne Lake | 01:11:55 | Halina Rees & Rhona van Rensburg | 01:02:39 | Neil Millar | 00:37:25 |
33 | Kenny Gorman | 00:29:56 | Bob Johnson & Steven Fallon | 01:12:04 | Craig Walling & Bex Harding | 01:03:52 | Billy Tosh | 00:37:27 |
34 | John Stevenson | 00:29:59 | Mike Lynch & Gregor Heron | 01:12:37 | Andy Milne & David MacNeil | 01:04:26 | Mike Youngston | 00:37:39 |
35 | Bryan Innes | 00:30:05 | Cameron Watson & Kevin Peebles | 01:13:19 | Lynne Stephen & Keren Macpherson | 01:04:27 | Duncan Davis | 00:37:47 |
36 | Mhairi Boyle | 00:30:26 | Christopher Cowley & Ryan Gordon | 01:14:14 | Ian Hawkins & David Cowan | 01:04:35 | Stuart McElroy | 00:37:48 |
37 | Jon Cross | 00:30:31 | Adrian Davis & David Turner | 01:14:15 | Jack Talbot & Finlay Walton | 01:04:54 | Joe Rainger | 00:37:50 |
38 | Giles Harris | 00:30:31 | Scott Strachan & Andy Johns | 01:14:40 | Lee O'Connor & Robbie Dunlop | 01:04:58 | Iain Gilmore | 00:37:53 |
39 | Kirsty Dickson | 00:30:33 | Tony Martin & Bill Hutchison | 01:15:13 | Charlotte Morgan & Angela Mudge | 01:05:08 | Mike Cumming | 00:38:14 |
40 | David Sleigh | 00:30:59 | Andrew Aitken & Doug Flint | 01:15:48 | Konrad Rawlik & Alan Swanson | 01:05:21 | Laurie Anderson | 00:38:15 |
41 | Ally Robertson | 00:31:01 | Stuart Green & John Beveridge | 01:16:31 | Clara Horswell & Bryony Harding | 01:06:19 | Vinnie Stewart | 00:38:21 |
42 | Sally Wallis | 00:31:02 | Kevin Davie & Calum Vallance | 01:18:01 | Joanna Murphy & Kristen Lownie | 01:06:40 | Brian Sharp | 00:38:22 |
43 | Juan Coderch | 00:31:08 | Allan Kemp & Andy Laycock | 01:18:04 | Brad Connor & Jason Inman | 01:06:41 | Lisa Gamble | 00:38:39 |
44 | Matt Jones | 00:31:13 | Mark McLean & Iain Wallace | 01:18:13 | Jim Alexander & Andy Gallagher | 01:06:48 | Sarah Adam | 00:38:42 |
45 | Stewart Nisbett | 00:31:14 | Billy Webster & Nick Rowan | 01:18:26 | John Mill & Matty Low | 01:06:50 | Lisa Johnstone | 00:38:47 |
46 | Billy Colvin | 00:31:15 | Colin Brown & Alan Gibson | 01:18:30 | Alasdair Murray & Alasdair McCallum | 01:07:17 | Mark Lamb | 00:38:53 |
47 | Keith Ferguson | 00:31:19 | Dave Scott & John McEwan | 01:18:56 | Don Reid & David Dickson | 01:07:25 | Colin McKie | 00:38:56 |
48 | David Calder | 00:31:21 | Sarah Sigsworth & Jasmin Paris | 01:19:00 | Ian Poolman & Nigel Fowler | 01:08:10 | Mike Brooks | 00:38:57 |
49 | Gordon Cameron | 00:31:31 | Alison McGill & Jen Cruickshanks | 01:19:31 | Jake Grieve & Gordon Halliday | 01:08:34 | Alison Whyte | 00:39:25 |
50 | Mary Lye | 00:31:36 | Mike Galloway & Mike Miller | 01:19:51 | Colin Wilson & Ian Beedie | 01:08:57 | Gary Barker | 00:39:51 |
51 | Bill Connell | 00:31:45 | Rhian Evans & Emily Greaves | 01:20:11 | Hazel Porter & Sarah Hutt | 01:08:59 | Chris McKiddie | 00:39:55 |
52 | Pete McClelland | 00:31:54 | Simon Fox & Paul Webster | 01:20:14 | Richard Shaw & Phil Forte | 01:09:02 | David Chalmers | 00:39:57 |
53 | Grant Wooler | 00:31:59 | Louise Burt & Hilary Ritchie | 01:20:35 | Peter Kashaer & Heather Andeson | 01:09:18 | Chris Henty | 00:40:02 |
54 | Roddy Mackenzie | 00:32:07 | Dan Newman & Neill Mitchell | 01:20:35 | Gordon Lawson & Ryan Boyd | 01:09:30 | Paul Sleggs | 00:40:35 |
55 | Ailsa Cruickshanks | 00:32:07 | Murdo MacLeod & Gordon McCaffrey | 01:20:42 | Mairi McIntosh & Juliette Camburn | 01:09:46 | Mike McConnel | 00:40:37 |
56 | Claire Ward | 00:32:11 | Aaron Leitch & Andy Jennetta | 01:21:29 | Sara Henry & Marie Entwistle | 01:09:48 | Joe Waite | 00:40:49 |
57 | Jennifer Massie | 00:32:21 | Michael Green & Allan Dunbar | 01:21:34 | Joe Waite & Michael Googer | 01:10:05 | Jay Todd | 00:40:49 |
58 | Pete Bracegirdle | 00:32:34 | Will Goad & Stuart McIntosh | 01:21:36 | Leyre Flores & Heather Simpson | 01:10:12 | Stephen Wilson | 00:41:10 |
59 | Matthew Miller | 00:32:36 | Kev Banks & Steve Jack | 01:21:52 | Graeme Barker & Alasdair Hood | 01:10:23 | Frank Popham | 00:41:13 |
60 | Addy Gerrard | 00:32:39 | George Olver & John MacPherson | 01:22:13 | Martin Hill & Graham Kemp | 01:10:30 | Paul Beveridge | 00:41:21 |
61 | Iona Mackay | 00:33:00 | Paul Dudchenko & Gerry McArdle | 01:22:17 | Iain Gourley & Guan Zyl | 01:10:33 | Thomas Connon | 00:41:53 |
62 | Angus Gallie | 00:33:03 | Jimmy McIntyre & Steven Pennycook | 01:22:54 | Roderick Fleming & Ewan Cameron | 01:10:41 | Isobel Burnett | 00:41:57 |
63 | Charlie Grimson | 00:33:07 | Andrew Blakie & John Harper | 01:23:45 | Ron Martin & Katy Baxter | 01:10:42 | Graeme Kelly | 00:41:59 |
64 | Barry Davie | 00:33:09 | Lizzie Knox & Rosie Knox | 01:24:13 | Fiona Nisbett & Judith Dobson | 01:10:58 | Craig Roberts | 00:42:13 |
65 | Jari Pekkarinen | 00:33:10 | Al Hind & Gregor Gorjanc | 01:24:13 | Wendy Taylor & Maddy Watson | 01:11:11 | Callum Letham | 00:42:40 |
66 | Graham Ramsay | 00:33:12 | Bryan McLaren & John Kay | 01:24:15 | Ian Hamilton & Trevor Ricketts | 01:11:19 | John Donnelly | 00:43:03 |
67 | Adrian Donnachie | 00:33:17 | Derek McDonald & Kevin Murray | 01:24:33 | Peter Simpson & Adam Vallance | 01:11:23 | Laura Faithfull | 00:43:17 |
68 | Calum Harvey | 00:33:35 | Maddie Robinson & Campbell Fullarton | 01:24:37 | John Quinn & David Aitkin | 01:11:44 | Michael Watts | 00:43:24 |
69 | Allen Marr | 00:33:38 | David Henderson & Mark MacGillvary | 01:24:59 | Ruth Clark & Wendy Howell | 01:11:45 | Katie Jones | 00:43:45 |
70 | Luke Connon | 00:33:39 | Maggie Creber & Joanne Anderson | 01:25:02 | Mike Howard & Andrew Duncan | 01:11:53 | Andy Howett | 00:43:47 |
71 | Roderick Pugh | 00:33:48 | Gordon Eadie & Alex Oliver | 01:25:13 | Jonathan Miller & Derek Fish | 01:12:16 | Sandy Dunn | 00:44:16 |
72 | Izzie Robertson | 00:33:48 | Phil McLaughlin & Brian Hill | 01:26:07 | Kenneth Leinster & Kay Cunliffe | 01:12:29 | Jo Thom | 00:44:38 |
73 | Amy Muir | 00:33:55 | Ross Moreland & David Howe | 01:26:14 | Phil Suttie & Nev McLaughlin | 01:12:38 | Paul Murray | 00:44:40 |
74 | Sonja McFadden | 00:34:03 | John Donnelly & Gordon Bulloch | 01:26:41 | Dee Watters & Jonathan Kennedy | 01:12:39 | Anna Graham | 00:44:40 |
75 | Alex Jarrett | 00:34:06 | Lorna Mahoney & Michelle Hetherington | 01:27:18 | Innes Bracegirdle & Margaret Martin | 01:12:58 | Myrtle Breckenridge | 00:44:44 |
76 | Dougie Kidd | 00:34:20 | David Mason & David Dalmau | 01:27:27 | Christine Menhennet & Brian Brennan | 01:13:13 | Will McLean | 00:44:47 |
77 | John Tierney | 00:34:28 | Grank Duke & Alaister MacDonald | 01:28:00 | Ben Groves & Malcolm Smith | 01:13:14 | Ally McNair | 00:45:00 |
78 | Jillian Gordon | 00:34:44 | Susan Harley & Susanne Lumsden | 01:28:15 | Laura Jarvis & Gillian McGuire | 01:13:23 | Miles Newman | 00:45:10 |
79 | Gill Mardon | 00:34:48 | Thomas Duncan & Stewart Luke | 01:28:22 | Michael Royden & Andrew La Hay | 01:14:13 | David Alexander | 00:45:31 |
80 | Rob Armstrong | 00:35:00 | Derek Jablonski & Gus Bowman | 01:28:45 | Tony Gallagher & Zoey Johnston | 01:14:37 | Steven Blair | 00:45:37 |
81 | Stephen Beveridge | 00:35:05 | Jim Holmes & Gordon McInally | 01:28:45 | Robin Pate & Nigel Donnell | 01:15:26 | Catherine Matthews | 00:45:53 |
82 | Mercè Torres | 00:35:20 | Richard Toller & Paul Reed | 01:28:46 | Richard Ward & Paul Grace | 01:15:28 | Ben Seymour | 00:45:58 |
83 | Hilary Spenceley | 00:35:25 | Ann Gallon & Scott Sell | 01:29:15 | Caroline Jones & Lisa Aikman | 01:15:28 | Alistair Pringle | 00:46:25 |
84 | Tracy Ballinger | 00:35:43 | Joan Wilson & Denise Purves | 01:29:27 | David Osborn & Brian Landels | 01:15:36 | John Colegrave | 00:46:30 |
85 | Debbie Fielding | 00:35:51 | Greig Shearer & David Russell | 01:29:36 | Philipa Ivison & Fionna Mackinnon | 01:15:56 | Pippa Coutts | 00:46:46 |
86 | David Smith | 00:36:05 | Katrina Ballantyne & Mairi Gilmour | 01:30:28 | Dan Gates & Fiona Russell | 01:16:23 | Amanda Paton | 00:47:03 |
87 | Nic Philp | 00:36:06 | Billy Turnbull & Christine Caldwell | 01:30:47 | Sharon Brown & Ewan Lumsden | 01:16:53 | John Wilson | 00:47:05 |
88 | Charlotte Heath | 00:36:09 | Gordon Morrison & Iain Thomson | 01:31:02 | Keith Burns & Digby Maass | 01:17:30 | Cathy Tilbrook | 00:47:10 |
89 | Richard Chandler | 00:36:13 | Alistair Cox & Gary Cook | 01:31:55 | Matthew Holden & Terry Cullen | 01:17:51 | Moira Grainger | 00:47:26 |
90 | Karen Kealey | 00:36:19 | Gary Bruck & Mark Dillon | 01:32:39 | Stewart Leckie & John Craig | 01:18:06 | Jonathan Gemmell | 00:47:32 |
91 | Stephen Mohan | 00:36:23 | Mark Stewart & Craig Beattie | 01:32:43 | Chris Huntley & Mairi Struthers | 01:18:12 | Morag Taggart | 00:47:37 |
92 | Hazel Robbie | 00:36:44 | Stuart Morton & Dave Ewing | 01:33:10 | Debz Hay & Jazmin Hay | 01:18:18 | Adrian Donnachie | 00:48:53 |
93 | Sue Armstrong | 00:36:48 | Nick Green & Sharon O'Leary | 01:33:23 | Ian Ritchie & Jim Woodburn | 01:18:41 | Dave Nicholson | 00:48:53 |
94 | Raymond Tully | 00:36:49 | Mohammed Khan & Ranjit Thomas | 01:33:37 | Ron Milne & Robert Brown | 01:18:58 | Kevin Rogers | 00:49:17 |
95 | Hamilton Semple | 00:37:00 | Allan Munro & Jim Stevenson | 01:34:29 | Andy Harley & Daniel Kershaw | 01:19:01 | Joanne Thin | 00:49:33 |
96 | Alister Stewart | 00:37:03 | Moira Stewart & Kathy Jarvis | 01:34:30 | Allan Gibson & George Findlay | 01:19:20 | Hugh MacPherson | 00:49:50 |
97 | Sarah Marshall | 00:37:06 | Chris Downie & Kate Crowe | 01:34:35 | Alan Graham & Richard Gatehouse | 01:19:37 | Brian Howie | 00:49:51 |
98 | Viv Gough | 00:37:18 | Mary Gavine & Paul Hendrie | 01:35:15 | Lynne Aitken & Julia Greenlees | 01:19:48 | Brett La Hay | 00:50:00 |
99 | William O'Connor | 00:37:21 | Mark Hartree & Bob Waterhouse | 01:36:08 | Lorna Ascroft & Georgina McAllister | 01:20:08 | Michael Bisset | 00:50:19 |
100 | Stuart Dobson | 00:37:31 | Zofia Lisowski & Rachel Newstead | 01:36:19 | Leanne Cooke & Maya Hernes | 01:20:36 | Brent Hardie | 00:50:21 |
101 | Helena Sim | 00:37:33 | Tom Ross & Tom Scott | 01:36:59 | Alice Hall & Pamela Cruickshanks | 01:20:42 | Scott Houston | 00:50:24 |
102 | Daniel Haran | 00:37:35 | Diane Placentino & Cheryl Walls | 01:38:06 | Nick Fry & Ewan Cameron | 01:21:17 | Ellie Tudhope | 00:50:33 |
103 | Bill Gillon | 00:37:39 | Alan Murray & Andrew Sim | 01:38:09 | Tracy Philp & Sadie Kemp | 01:21:30 | Frances Beattie | 00:50:38 |
104 | Dougie Lund | 00:37:42 | John Hamer & Klaas Wynne | 01:39:08 | Pat Duncan & John Ritchie | 01:21:33 | Jimmy Keenan | 00:51:00 |
105 | Dorothy Elliott | 00:37:57 | Karen Young & Shelagh Davidson | 01:39:54 | Debi Ives & David Lyon | 01:21:36 | Rebecca Bryce | 00:51:01 |
106 | Darren Dick | 00:38:03 | Yvonne Dehn & Fiona Cruickshanks | 01:40:01 | Ken Letham & Marco Placentino | 01:22:10 | Karen Williams | 00:51:26 |
107 | Claire Larravide | 00:38:15 | Gary Howe & John Henderson | 01:40:04 | Kylie Smith & Sandy Adam | 01:22:40 | Graham Stewart | 00:51:41 |
108 | Calum McTavish | 00:38:26 | Elise Methven & Sandra Tulloch | 01:40:22 | Kate Cross & Sophie Milne | 01:22:50 | Iain Shanks | 00:51:50 |
109 | Elizabeth Shively | 00:38:28 | Joe Fowkes & Wendi Duncan | 01:40:25 | Andy Briggs & Julian Hall | 01:23:06 | Stephen Mohan | 00:52:26 |
110 | Graeme Orr | 00:38:39 | Ruth Joss & Christina Rankin | 01:40:51 | Mike Hathaway & Michael Murray | 01:23:17 | Euan Hall | 00:52:42 |
111 | Laura Furia | 00:38:40 | Robert Davidson & Sue Woods | 01:42:04 | Chris Falconer & Charlie Crawford | 01:23:17 | Derek McNeil | 00:52:43 |
112 | Michael Philp | 00:38:45 | Elaine Stewart & Louise Provan | 01:42:23 | Brian Couper & Graham Chambers | 01:24:08 | Juliet Hill | 00:53:13 |
113 | Catherine Evans | 00:39:02 | Patrick Leask & Rory Watson | 01:44:02 | Ian Little & Edy Petrie | 01:24:17 | Ann Malcolm | 00:53:15 |
114 | Rowan Dillon | 00:39:13 | Sarah Clark & Liz Milne | 01:45:18 | Mikaela Hannam & Katherine Mitchel | 01:24:39 | Aileen Rees | 00:53:35 |
115 | Mandy Banks | 00:39:16 | Bill Duff & Sandy Milton | 01:45:44 | Leigh Verdot & Lynn Beveridge | 01:24:52 | Carole Mallett | 00:53:53 |
116 | Lesley Halstead | 00:39:20 | Carrie Ruxton & Rosie Lee | 01:46:00 | Jill Horsburgh & Neil Anderson | 01:25:10 | Helen Osman | 00:54:12 |
117 | Susan Breckenridge | 00:39:29 | Gordon Andrew & Leo Johnstone | 01:46:05 | Pauline Smith & Gina Easson | 01:25:16 | Eric Nachman | 00:54:43 |
118 | Peter Baxter | 00:39:36 | Alison Houston & Anne Macintyre | 01:46:07 | Kerry Aitken & Katie McBride | 01:25:55 | Helen MacPherson | 00:54:45 |
119 | Ngeme Ntuli | 00:40:12 | Eck Anderson & Bill Simpson | 01:46:21 | Wendy Grieve & Linda Palmer | 01:25:59 | Ken Wilson | 00:54:52 |
120 | Vanessa Salmond | 00:40:47 | Jeremy Hill & Morven Sayer | 01:46:22 | Anna Hendrie & Joanne Gemmell | 01:26:03 | Gavin Gibson | 00:55:08 |
121 | Liam Innes | 00:41:09 | Anne Whiteford & Donna Morgan | 01:47:55 | Sam Newington & Allan Macaulay | 01:27:04 | Charlotte Moran | 00:55:43 |
122 | Laura Johnstone | 00:41:19 | Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind | 01:48:03 | Janet Murray & Lucia Tisnes | 01:27:10 | Lynne Zabek | 00:55:48 |
123 | Gillian McCracken | 00:41:20 | Ken Chalmers & Jackie Smith | 01:48:09 | Callum Dick & Ali O'Brian | 01:27:57 | Sandra Vick | 00:55:53 |
124 | Korina Brocklebank | 00:41:35 | Barbara Sweeney & Margaret Gamble | 01:49:03 | Nicola Tully & Pamela Scott | 01:28:14 | Graham Wardie | 00:56:09 |
125 | Sue Whisler | 00:41:48 | Hazel Williamson & Jenny Bellfield | 01:49:05 | Adele Osborne & Trish Whitelaw | 01:28:25 | Brian Kemp | 00:56:39 |
126 | Claire Duncan | 00:41:54 | Michelle Best & Angela Sandilands | 01:49:17 | Jean Bowman & Cheryl Cameron | 01:28:55 | John McKean | 00:57:13 |
127 | Alexandra Hayden | 00:42:10 | Calum Beaton & Scott Fraser | 01:49:30 | Issy Smith & Kirsty Archbold | 01:30:16 | Annie Gibson | 00:57:21 |
128 | Vicky Brown | 00:42:47 | Keith Headridge & Brian McGibbon | 01:49:57 | Gordon Turk & Rebecca Beale | 01:30:38 | Patricia McMaster | 00:57:45 |
129 | Daile Sipple | 00:43:08 | Ruth Letham & Anita Laidlaw | 01:50:06 | Deborah Kenward & Andrea Strachan | 01:34:35 | Fran Loots | 00:57:48 |
130 | Ashley De Gernier | 00:43:10 | Stewart Davidson & John Keenlyside | 01:51:51 | Gordon Dixon & Jamie Hutchison | 01:34:59 | Kim Wilkinson | 00:58:49 |
131 | Gordon Hill | 00:43:12 | Noel Tomnay & David Harrington | 01:52:38 | Anne Macfarlane & Andy Dickson | 01:36:50 | Jim Dunstan | 00:59:14 |
132 | Jennifer Morris | 00:43:18 | David McNeil & Alastair MacSween | 01:52:48 | Fiona Walker & Kate Loudon | 01:38:52 | Tracy Chalmers | 00:59:40 |
133 | Julie Young | 00:43:24 | John Beveridge & Ally Sinclair | 01:54:02 | Cali Ingham & Margaret Forrest | 01:39:00 | Chas Stevens | 00:59:44 |
134 | Jill Thomson | 00:43:49 | Kristina Struck & Jordon Girardia | 01:54:20 | Norman Smith & Geoff Bilton | 01:42:23 | Karen Mitchell | 01:00:02 |
135 | Allison Smith | 00:43:50 | Gordon Barrie & Stevie Greer | 01:54:38 | Jim Winning & Jennifer Winning | 01:43:30 | Catriona Duncan | 01:01:10 |
136 | Susan Westland | 00:43:51 | Brian Smith & Sarah Young | 01:54:40 | Shân Lees & Debbie Wilson | 01:44:36 | Jackie Galloway | 01:01:28 |
137 | Sofia Sita | 00:43:58 | Daniel Graveling & Jens Tilsner | 01:55:23 | Wendy Ritchie & Val Herkes | 01:46:15 | Linda Craddock | 01:01:50 |
138 | Sarah Hutchison | 00:44:02 | Val Findlay & Gill Lopez | 01:56:51 | Jo Thom & Nicola Rhind | 01:48:05 | Kate Fernando | 01:02:17 |
139 | Ruth Toller | 00:44:06 | Alison Robertson & Laura Muncey | 01:57:02 | Donna McNeil & Nicky MacSween | 01:48:53 | Chris Arnott | 01:02:48 |
140 | Dawn Watson | 00:44:09 | Lucy Taylor & Katie Walling | 01:58:26 | Sandy Bell & Claire Walsh | 01:49:39 | Dharini Balasubramaniam | 01:03:54 |
141 | Madeline Spokes | 00:44:21 | Josh McKay & Ron Fraser | 02:01:37 | George Furmage & Ron Gray | 01:50:24 | Jim Lockhart | 01:04:27 |
142 | Susan McLean | 00:45:03 | George Hay & Richard McKinstray | 02:05:51 | Paul Campbell & Myra Campbell | 01:51:42 | Allan Galloway | 01:04:46 |
143 | Anna Palmer | 00:45:30 | Jocelyn Scott & Eliza McLachlan | 02:06:07 | Trevor Andrews & Ellie Gray | 01:55:37 | Ally McAdam-Smith | 01:06:08 |
144 | Ava Parker | 00:46:45 | Gordon McNeil & Ria Horne | 02:08:10 | Fiona Kemp & Gillian Kemp | 01:56:38 | Dave Ellison | 01:06:50 |
145 | Sarah Eaton | 00:47:26 | Christine Bowie & Angela Small | 02:15:39 | Liz Moffat & Ellie Braun | 01:57:22 | Jane Askey | 01:13:10 |
146 | Nessie Kirkbride | 00:51:24 | Rod Cooke & Justin Gouck | 02:30:06 | Kerith George-Bryant & Pamela McIldowie | 02:00:40 | Allan Sheret | 01:16:17 |
147 | Bill Nouillan | 00:52:59 | John Rudd & Kirsty Bogle | 02:48:04 | Alan Vigrow & Charlie Love | 02:07:15 | Frank Cation | 01:53:01 |
148 | Alastair Robertson | 00:55:23 | Gillian Smith & David Stokoe | 02:59:13 | Andy Wright & Carole Melville | 02:19:59 | ||
149 | Jo-Anne Tait | 00:55:47 |