Times from 2011 not included due to short course.

Senior men (sub 25 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
24:02 Robbie Simpson Deeside Runners 2014
24:02 Logan Rees Fife AC 2017
24:04 Derek Hawkins Kilbarchan AAC 2012
24:07 Derek Hawkins Kilbarchan AAC 2017
24:14 Alastair Hay Central AC 2017
24:37 Dougie Selman Corstorphine AAC 2016
24:39 Philip Mowbray Hunters Bog T 1999
24:42 Cameron Milne St Andrews U AC 2015
24:44 Michael Carroll Dundee Hawkhill H 2004
24:44 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill H 2017
24:46 Alan Adams Clydesdale H 2004
24:47 Alan Adams Clydesdale H 1999
24:49 Bryan Mackie Edinburgh AC 2015
24:49 Stuart Gibson Ron Hill Cambuslang Harriers 2016
24:50 Kris Gauson Belgrave H 2012
24:55 John Cunningham Fife AC 2000
24:58 Max Colligan Falkirk Victoria H 1998
24:59 Iain Donnan Lothian RC 2007

 

Senior women (sub 30 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
26:00 Elizabeth McColgan Dundee Hawkhill H 1998
27:04 Angela Mudge Carnethy HR 2002
27:37 Alyson Dixon Chester-Le-Street 2010
27:55 Fiona Lothian Fife AC 1998
28:08 Collette Fagan City of Glasgow 2003
28:12 Collette Fagan City of Glasgow 2004
28:27 Annabel Simpson Fife AC 2016
28:37 Lyndsay Morrison Central AC 2015
28:45 Tracey Brindley Carnethy HR 2002
28:52 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 2012
28:53 Collette Fagan City of Glasgow 2007
29:12 Sheena Logan Fife AC 2016
29:14 Claire Couper Central AC 2012
29:26 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 2014
29:29 Toni McIntosh Central AC 2005
29:32 Janette Stevenson Falkirk Victoria H 2002
29:45 Ros Alexander Carnegie H 2005
29:46 Angela Richardson St Andrews Uni. 2014
29:49 Julie McDevitt City of Glasgow 2000
29:49 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 2009
29:51 Ros Alexander Carnegie H 2006
29:52 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 2010
29:52 Amie McKimmie Fife AC 2014
29:55 Victoria Baillie Edinburgh AC 2012
29:59 Megan Crawford St Andrews U AC 2010
29:59 Katie Jones Fife AC 2015

 

Veteran men (sub 27 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
25:38 Terry Mitchell Fife AC 2000
25:50 Kevin McCue Fife AC 1998
26:07 Kenneth Rankin Falkirk Victoria H 1998
26:17 Kenneth Rankin Falkirk Victoria H 2000
26:22 Jack Brown Ronhill Cambuslang H 2008
26:23 Kevin McCue Fife AC 1999
26:23 David Ross 2006
26:35 Frank Harper Carnegie H 2002
26:46 David Anderson Fife AC 2002
26:50 Jeffery Farquhar Pitreavie AAC 2000
26:55 Craig Ross Dundee RR 2000
26:56 Jeffery Farquhar Pitreavie AAC 2009
26:57 Kenneth Rankin Falkirk Victoria H 2002

 

Veteran women (sub 32 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
29:32 Janette Stevenson Falkirk Victoria H 2002
30:01 Addy Gerrard Lasswade AC 2000
30:07 Addy Gerrard Fife AC 2002
30:17 Sandra Branney VP City of Glasgow 2010
30:45 Fiona Lothian Fife AC 2004
30:43 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 2010
30:48 Karen Kennedy Carnegie Harriers 2016
30:57 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 2009
31:11 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 2008
31:20 Erni Hamilton Perth RR 2004
31:22 Yana Thandrayen Portobello RC 2014
31:23 Angela Howe Fife AC 2009
31:25 A Cameron Perth RR 2005
31:42 Rhona van Rensberg Fife AC 2017
31:57 Penny Rother Edinburgh AC 2002

 

U20 men (sub 27 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
24:02 Logan Rees Fife AC 2017
24:44 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill H 2017
25:43 Logan Rees Fife AC 2014
25:47 Tom Cunningham St Andrews U AC 2008
26:14 Graham Bee Fife AC 2002
26:16 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill H 2015
26:15 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill H 1998
26:33 Simon Haworth St Andrews U AC 2000
26:46 Robert Russell Central AC 2002
26:59 S Irvin Pitreavie AAC 2005
26:59 Alex Jones Fife AC 2007

 

U20 women (sub 32 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
28:27 Annabel Simpson Fife AC 2016
30:41 Hester Dix St Andrews U AC 2008
31:04 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 2012
31:31 Mhari Inglis Lothian RC 2009
31:37 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 2009
31:55 Zoe Baxter St Andrews U AC 1998