Race: 25th February 2012

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Last Name First Name Category Club
21:39.4 Telford M MS Wheelchair Perth
1 24:04 Hawkins Derek MS Kilbarchan AAC
2 24:50 Gauson Kristopher MS Belgrave Harriers
3 25:11 Simpson Robbie MS Deeside Road Runners
4 25:59 Breen Mickey MS Corstorphine AAC
5 26:40 Meade Richard MS Edinburgh AC
6 26:50 Clarkson Dan MS Edinburgh AC
7 27:06 Paterson Barry MS Falkirk Vic.
8 27:11 Delaney Zach MJU20 Fife AC
9 27:14 McNeil Max MJU20 Lothian RC
10 27:20 Bowers David MS St Andrews Uni
11 27:30 Murphy Andrew MS Fife AC
12 27:33 Bradley Scott MS Carnegie Harriers
13 27:42 O'Kane Patrick MV50 H.B.T.
14 28:09 MacDonald Iain MS Edinburgh AC
15 28:20 Clark Steve MS Fife AC
16 28:30 Tomlinson Jez MV50 Fife AC
17 28:42 Ramage Alan MV40 Ron Hill Cambuslang
18 28:47 Carstairs Douglas MS Portobello RC
19 28:50 Kalhoub Ismail MS Pitreavie AAC
20 28:52 Kemp Allan MS Kinross RR
21 28:55 Millar Bruce MJU17 Fife AC
22 28:57 Windram-Geddes Morgan FS Fife AC
23 29:02 Fullerton Michael MV40 Portobello RC
24 29:08 Strachan Matthew MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
25 29:13 Young Neil MS Fife AC
26 29:14 Couper Claire FS Central AC
27 29:15 Paterson Mark MS Bellahouston Harriers
28 29:19 Fini Kevin MJU20 St Andrews Uni
29 29:21 Cairney Les MS Unattached
30 29:22 Doig Graeme MS Unatt
31 29:23 Graham Neil MS St. Andrews Uni.
32 29:24 Brierley Andrew MV40 Fife AC
33 29:27 Dunlop Keith MS Edinburgh AC
34 29:29 Millar David MS Carnegie Harriers
35 29:30 Steele Andrew MS St Andrews Uni
36 29:32 Brown Colin MV40 Fife AC
37 29:35 Simpson Greig MS Perth RR
38 29:38 Poxton Chris MS Edinburgh AC
39 29:43 Willie Jarvie MV50 Portobello RC
40 29:45 McKay Hugh MV50 Fife AC
41 29:49 Ritchie Ryan MS Fife AC
42 29:53 Macdonald Alistair MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
43 29:55 Bailie Victoria FS Edinburgh AC
44 29:57 Howett Andrew MS Fife AC
45 30:05 Watson Chris MS Fife AC
46 30:07 Robertson Garry MV50 EAC
47 30:13 Paterson Steven MS Cameron Bridge RR
48 30:13 Cruickshank Brian MV45 Fife AC
49 30:14 Brian Tom MS Metro Aberdeen
50 30:19 Crawford Stephen MV40 Kinross RR
51 30:23 Smithyman Joe MS Barrow & Furness Striders
52 30:25 Stewart Keith MS unatt
53 30:27 Williams Owain MS Pitreavie AAC
54 30:31 Kealey Seamus MS Edinburgh AC
55 30:32 Hutchison Scott MS Portobello RC
56 30:35 Barlow Johnathon MS Central AC
57 30:36 McKenzie Stuart MS Anster Haddies
58 30:38 Gordon Jillian FS Kinross RR
59 30:40 Martin Tony MV60 Fife AC
60 30:42 Peach Sam MJU20 St Andrews Uni
61 30:48 Lamont Craig MS Bellahouston Harriers
62 30:50 Pugh David MS Fife AC
63 30:52 Telfer Kenneth MV40 Kinross RR
64 30:53 Hood Ann FS UK Net Runner
65 31:04 Bracegirdle Fiona FJU20 Fife AC
66 31:16 Crane Graeme MS Pitreavie AAC
67 31:27 Harvie Calum MS Fife AC
68 31:29 Dick Steven MV40 Unatt
69 31:30 MacLaren Donald MS Unatt
70 31:30 Taylor Keith MS Fife AC
71 31:31 Goose Philip MS St Andrews Uni
72 31:33 McGill Alison FS Fife AC
73 31:36 Tsang Justin MJU20 Strathallan School
74 31:38 Shaw Iain MV40 Ferranti
75 31:43 Peters Steve MS Dundee RR
76 31:44 Breen Kevin MS Dumfries RC
77 31:45 Newman Daniel MV40 Fife AC
78 31:47 MacDonald Alastair MS St Andrews Uni
79 31:49 Hendry Philip MV40 Central AC
80 31:56 Findlay Douglas MV40 Central AC
81 31:58 D'Arcy Steven MS Portobello RC
82 32:01 MacDonald Ruairidh MS Bellahouston Harriers
83 32:06 Sleigh David MV40 Fife AC
84 32:09 Jack Sheena FS Fife AC
85 32:11 Van Rensburg Hendrik MV40 Fife AC
86 32:16 McKimmie Amie FS Fife AC
87 32:18 Edgerton Peter MV50 Kinross RR
88 32:19 Hawkins Ian MV45 Fife AC
89 32:26 Howe Angela FV40 Fife AC
90 32:34 McLaren Jim MV50 Falkirk Vic.
91 32:36 Leckie Stewart MV50 Fife AC
92 32:42 McWhinnie Janet FV40 Fife AC
93 32:43 Sleigh Liam MJU17 Fife AC
94 32:47 Skelton Alastair MS unatt
95 32:49 McCulloch Angus MV40 Kinross RR
96 32:53 Walker Steven MS Pitreavie AAC
97 33:01 Forte Phil MV50 Dundee Hawkhill
98 33:01 Sharratt Kirsti FV40 Fife AC
99 33:03 Van Rensburg Rohna FS Fife AC
100 33:09 Rudkin Fiona FS Unatt
101 33:11 Philip Jamie MS Unatt
102 33:15 Mulholland Stewart MV50 Bellahouston Harriers
103 33:15 Ovens Hayley FS Edinburgh AC
104 33:18 Robertson Ian MV40 Pitreavie AAC
105 33:20 Higginbottom Jacqui FV40 Carnethy Hill Runners
106 33:21 Grieshaber Simon MV40 Perth RR
107 33:22 Foster Paul MS Pitreavie AAC
108 33:26 Brown Colin MV50 Unatt.
109 33:28 Fletcher Callum MJU17 Strathallan School
110 33:32 Davie Barry MS Carnegie Harriers
111 33:35 Johnson Nick MS Unatt
112 33:40 Brown Lorraine D. FV45 Fife AC
113 33:41 Baker Duncan MV50 HBT
114 33:46 Shepherd David T MV40 Fife AC
115 33:48 McCreadie Mitch MV55 Fife AC
116 33:52 Stewart George MV40 Calderglen Harriers
117 33:53 Hill Martin MS Kinross RR
118 33:54 Waugh Hannah FS Kilbarchan
119 33:57 Irving Stewart MS Forfar RR
120 34:00 Sambrook Keith MV50 EAC
121 34:10 Axon Simon MV50 HBT
122 34:11 MacPherson Keren FV40 Fife AC
123 34:15 Hamilton David MV60 Dundee Hawkhill
124 34:17 Cheung Kinson MJU20 Strathallan School
125 34:18 Allcoat Paul MV40 Kinross RR
126 34:20 Gilchrist Claire FV40 Ferranti
127 34:22 Gordon Kenny MV60 Unatt
128 34:25 Clark Jennifer FV40 Bellahouston Harriers
129 34:27 Millar Neil MV40 Fife AC
130 34:36 Lyall Duncan MV40 Unattached
131 34:39 Alcock Mike MV60 East Fife Tri.
132 34:40 Provan Louise FS HBT
133 34:41 Jeffrey Mark MS Kinross RR
134 34:42 Smith Brian R MV50 Fife AC
135 34:42 Whytock Grant MV40 Dundee RR
136 34:43 Houston Derek MS Unatt
137 34:47 Harvey Bob MV40 Unatt.
138 34:47 Paterson Maurice MS Fife AC
139 34:57 Kelly Pat MV40 Portobello RC
140 34:57 LeGood Andrew MV50 Pitreavie AAC
141 35:10 McInnes Tom MV50 Fife AC
142 35:11 Pentland Duncan MV40 unatt
143 35:12 Clarke Bruce MS St Andrews XC
144 35:13 Teman Edwina FS Dundee uni
145 35:17 Simpson Bill MV50 Cameron Bridge RR
146 35:17 Weston Keith MV60 Ferranti
147 35:19 Grieg Kristina FS Bellahouston Harriers
148 35:36 Fox Simon MV40 Fife AC
149 35:41 Black Stuart MV40 Unatt.
150 35:44 Burke Iain MV60 Bellahouston Harriers
151 35:45 Goad William MV40 Unatt
152 35:46 Wilson Colin MV50 Perth RR
153 35:47 Leask Laurence MV55 Pitreavie AAC
154 35:48 MacFarlane Jennifer FS Unatt
155 35:49 Jenkins Olwyn FJ Strathallan School
156 35:52 Chalmers Jane FV50 Unatt
157 35:56 Booth William MV40 Unatt.
158 36:00 Simpson Gemma FS Perth RR
159 36:02 Reith Kevin MV40 Kinross RR
160 36:05 Omand Elaine FS Dundee RR
161 36:07 Thompson Dave MV50 Jog Scotland
162 36:13 Hopton Steve MV50 Kinross RR
163 36:15 Sinclair Melanie FS Carnegie Harriers
164 36:15 Cumming Mike MS Unatt
165 36:19 Dobson Judith FV50 Kinross RR
166 36:20 Laycock Grant MV40 Fife AC
167 36:26 Brown Bob MV60 Perth RR
168 36:28 Cruickshanks Pamela FV45 Anster Haddies
169 36:30 Waugh Gary MV40 Unatt
170 36:32 Gardiner Glyn MV40 Pitreavie AAC
171 36:34 Brown Allison FV40 Perth RR
172 36:40 Wilson Joan FV40 Perth RR
173 36:53 Brian Nick MV50 Fife AC
174 37:00 Crombie Peter MV50 Unatt
175 37:02 Smith John MV40 Unatt
176 37:05 Keenlyside John MV60 Fife AC
177 37:07 Killean Liz FV40 Fife AC
178 37:12 Brisbane Claire FS Central AC
179 37:12 Cessford Lee MS Unatt
180 37:17 McLeod Kenneth MS Fife AC
181 37:22 Reid Mark MV40 Unatt
182 37:28 Jubber Mike MV40 Unatt
183 37:52 Asury Troy MS Kinross RR
184 37:55 Ritchie Peter MV50 Perth RR
185 37:59 Hall Ailsa FV50 Fife AC
186 38:00 Hall Alice FV45 Anster Haddies
187 38:05 Martin Margaret FV50 Fife AC
188 38:06 Gordon Hamish MV40 Unatt.
189 38:08 Sommers-Flanagan Rylee FS St Andrews Uni
190 38:08 Barker Andrew MV60 Fife AC
191 38:12 Whyatt Brendan MV40 Unatt
192 38:14 McGrow Gary MV40 unatt
193 38:15 Gunnell Jeff MV50 Unatt.
194 38:18 Duff Lucy FJ U20 Fife AC
195 38:19 Wilson Marianne FS Unatt
196 38:23 Bayne Chris MV40 unatt
197 38:27 Calothis Marinos MV40 Kinross RR
198 38:34 Brown Tom MV40 Jog Scotland
199 38:40 Brennan Tone MV40 East Fife Tri.
200 38:43 McFarlane Carol Anne FV50 Pitreavie AAC
201 38:45 Coyle Frank MV60 Pitreavie AAC
202 38:52 Mcdonald Malcolm MS unatt
203 38:53 Brown Colin MV60 Unatt
204 38:54 Slade Harry MV40 Unatt
205 39:01 Stewart Kenneth MV60 Perth RR
206 39:10 Gunstone Doug MV60 Fife AC
207 39:12 Taylor Kate FJU20 St Andrews Uni
208 39:14 Campbell Stuart MS unattached
209 39:19 Kennedy John MV40 Fife AC
210 39:21 Foggo Gary MV40 Kinross RR
211 39:29 Adamson Derek MV40 Fife AC
212 39:30 Lawrie Ben MJU20 unatt
213 39:33 Connelly Paul MV50 Unatt
214 39:44 Taylor Vicki FS Pitreavie AAC
215 39:45 Smith Eilidh FS Unattached
216 39:49 Reid Philip MV40 Unatt
217 39:50 McIntosh John MV40 unatt
218 39:57 Petrie Innnes MV40 Unattached
219 39:59 Bisset Michael MV40 Pitreavie AAC
220 40:05 Pattison Pamela FV50 Pitreavie AAC
221 40:07 Dunbar Lorraine FV50 Dundee RR
222 40:14 Saligumba Erwin MS Dundee RR
223 40:17 Gatherum David MV40 Unatt
224 40:20 McHardy George MV60 Central AC
225 40:36 Robertson Scott MV40 Portobello RC
226 40:50 Bil Willie MS Cameron Bridge RR
227 40:51 Cafferkey Michael MV50 Kinross RR
228 40:53 Harwood Alan MV40 Pitreavie AAC
229 40:54 Hill Chris MV60 Unatt.
230 40:57 Timmons Garry MV50 Dundee RR
231 41:04 Buchannan Bruce MV40 Pitreavie AAC
232 41:05 Forsyth Jack MV50 Unatt.
233 41:10 Gibson Fiona FS Dundee RR
234 41:14 Macleod Jane FV60 Pitreavie AAC
235 41:21 McKinstray Richard MS Anster Haddies
236 41:29 Bell Dawn FS Unatt
237 41:31 Thornton Bob MV50 Fife AC
238 41:42 Kemp Fiona FV40 Kinross RR
239 41:43 Dunbar Brian MV50 Dundee RR
240 41:49 Gibson Stuart MS Dundee RR
241 41:52 Stark Roger MV70 Kinross RR
242 41:54 Foster Laura FS Pitreavie AAC
243 41:55 Fyffe Lucy FV40 Dundee Hawkhill
244 41:56 MacLeod Donald MV50 Pitreavie AAC
245 42:05 Robertson Bruce MV40 Unatt
246 42:11 Dougall Rhiannon FS St Andrews Uni
247 42:13 Skinner Archie MV40 Unatt.
248 42:16 McAdam-Smith Ally FV40 Fife AC
249 42:17 McIldewie Pamela FS Unatt
250 42:18 Van Der Heiden Inga FJU20 Dundee Uni
251 42:42 Agnew Gillian FS Kinross RR
252 42:52 Ford Darren MV40 Unatt
253 42:58 Sinclair Adam MJU20 Carnegie Harriers
254 43:02 Cruickshanks Fiona FJ U16 Anster Haddies
255 43:11 Roy Richard MV60 Unatt
256 43:18 Houston David MV60 Kinross RR
257 43:29 O'Donnell Avril FS Pitreavie AAC
258 43:44 Robertson Margaret FV60 Dundee RR
259 43:44 McLeod Alan MV60 Fife AC
260 43:45 McInnes Mandy FS Pitreavie AAC
261 43:51 Haaker Hillary FJU20 St Andrews Uni
262 43:52 Thompson Anne FV50 Unatt
263 44:07 Gallacher Kirsty FS unatt
264 44:12 Shaw Jim MV70 Ferranti
265 44:19 Davie John MV60 Unatt.
266 44:31 Shepherd Karen FS Anster Haddies
267 44:53 Robertson Shona FV40 Wormit
268 45:07 Green Rachel FV40 Unatt
269 45:08 Adamson Harry MV60 Fife AC
270 45:12 Walsh Will MS Unatt
271 45:13 Abbot Angela FS Pitreavie AAC
272 45:20 Robertson Alastair MV65 Fife AC
273 45:34 Dobson Stuart MV50 Kinross RR
274 45:58 Houston Alison FV60 Kinross RR
275 45:59 Brown Pauline FS Unatt
276 46:16 Wilson Muir MS Cameron Bridge RR
277 46:17 Bolton Robert MV60 Strathearn Harriers
278 46:26 Wardman David MV60 Lothian RC
279 46:28 Hardie Linda FV60 Unatt.
280 46:30 McArthur John MV70 Carnegie Harriers
281 46:52 O' Hare Alex MV50 Unatt
282 47:00 O'Kane Mary FV45 Strathearn Harriers
283 47:07 Copp Kim FV40 Pitreavie AAC
284 47:21 Nouillan Bill MV70 Kinross RR
285 47:33 Lowson Claire FS Jog Scotland
286 47:36 Doherty Jennifer FV50 Unatt
287 48:33 Hill Lisa FS Kinross RR
288 49:22 Bullard Wendy FV40 Unatt
289 49:24 Parkinson Wilf MV60 Fife AC
290 49:32 Croft Hazel FS Unatt
291 49:37 Chalmers Catherine FV40 Unatt
292 49:53 Eaton Sarah FV50 Kinross RR
293 50:24 Croft Jenny FS Unatt
294 50:58 Johnston Sarah MV40 unatt
295 50:59 Collison Dorothy FV50 Unatt
296 51:05 Ramzan Chadni FS Jog Scotland
297 52:23 Askey Jane FV70 Fife AC
298 53:05 O' Neill Amanda FS Pitreavie AAC
299 53:12 Evans Sheila FV50 Unatt
300 53:12 Powrie Lesley FV40 Fife AC
301 53:24 Greig Linda FS Unatt
302 55:08 Roff Sally FS Jog Scotland
303 55:18 Wood Cara FS Unatt
304 55:19 Forbes Morag FS Unatt.
305 55:46 Abbot Lorraine FV40 Jog Scotland
306 55:47 Abbot Brian MV40 Jog Scotland
307 56:05 McLeod Hamish MV60 Unatt.