Race: 7th March 2020
Entries: EntryCentral
Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
1 | Alastair Hay | Central AC | M Sen | 24:33 |
2 | James Waldie | Hunters Bog T | M Sen | 25:44 |
3 | Tom Cunningham | Corstorphine AAC | M Sen | 25:57 |
4 | Matthew Sutherland | Central AC | M Sen | 26:18 |
5 | Owen Miller | Fife AC | M Sen | 26:29 |
6 | Ryan Donald | Dundee Hawkhill H | MU20 | 26:57 |
7 | Finlay Finlay | Garscube H | M40 | 27:16 |
8 | Henry Ramsay | University of St Andrews CCC | M Sen | 27:29 |
9 | Andrew Davis | PH Racing Club | M40 | 27:46 |
10 | Graeme Doig | PH Racing Club | M40 | 27:50 |
11 | Michael McConnell | PH Racing Club | M Sen | 27:55 |
12 | Stuart Robertson | Perth RR | M50 | 28:03 |
13 | Kevin Riddell | Perth RR | M Sen | 28:06 |
14 | Duncan Ryan | Perth RR | M50 | 28:13 |
15 | Jamie Lessels | PH Racing Club | MU20 | 28:18 |
16 | Colin Somerville | PH Racing Club | M Sen | 28:24 |
17 | David Scott | Kinross RR | M40 | 28:28 |
18 | Michael Rimicans | University of St Andrews CCC | M Sen | 28:37 |
19 | Shea Roddy | M Sen | 28:43 | |
20 | Scott Strachan | Kinross RR | M40 | 28:47 |
21 | Daniel Lynch | Manchester Alehouse | M Sen | 28:54 |
22 | Ben Kinninmonth | Fife AC | M Sen | 28:58 |
23 | George Ramsay | Fulham RC | M Sen | 29:08 |
24 | Robert Sellar | PH Racing Club | M40 | 29:10 |
25 | Marcus Sheridan | Dundee RR | M Sen | 29:14 |
26 | Paul Webb | Fife AC | M40 | 29:15 |
27 | Greg Simpson | Perth RR | M40 | 29:16 |
28 | Ronnie Glen | Perth RR | M40 | 29:16 |
29 | Allan Kemp | Kinross RR | M40 | 29:22 |
30 | Matt Newton | Kinross RR | M40 | 29:24 |
31 | Gordon Simpson | Dundee Hawkhill H | M50 | 29:26 |
32 | Alan McGowan | PH Racing Club | M40 | 29:32 |
33 | Michael Souter | Perth RR | M Sen | 29:35 |
34 | Jeremy Tomlinson | Fife AC | M60 | 29:53 |
35 | Wright Beveridge | PH Racing Club | M50 | 29:56 |
36 | Michael Geoghegan | Portobello RC | M Sen | 29:58 |
37 | Greg Milne | Fife AC | M Sen | 30:00 |
38 | Alan Cunningham | Lothian RC | M40 | 30:02 |
39 | Daniel Hale | Dundee Hawkhill H | M Sen | 30:06 |
40 | Garry Smith | Perth RR | M40 | 30:10 |
41 | Andrew Jannetta | PH Racing Club | M Sen | 30:12 |
42 | Martin Butcher | PH Racing Club | M40 | 30:21 |
43 | Jennifer Spence | Fife AC | F Sen | 30:25 |
44 | Glenn Barclay | Fife AC | M Sen | 30:39 |
45 | Laura Gibson | Fife AC | F Sen | 30:41 |
46 | Philip Waring | PH Racing Club | M Sen | 30:44 |
47 | Ryan Kellock | M Sen | 30:51 | |
48 | Andrew Thomson | PH Racing Club | MU20 | 30:53 |
49 | Dale Colley | Central AC | M Sen | 30:55 |
50 | Stuart Tite | PH Racing Club | M40 | 30:55 |
51 | Billy Stewart | PH Racing club | M Sen | 31:04 |
52 | Chris Stuart | PH Racing Club | M40 | 31:12 |
53 | Kristin Lownie | PH Racing Club | F Sen | 31:17 |
54 | Gavin Curran | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | M40 | 31:29 |
55 | Ciaron Collins | Dundee Hawkhill H | M40 | 31:32 |
56 | Mark Webster | PH Racing Club | M40 | 31:36 |
57 | David Purvis | M Sen | 31:52 | |
58 | Aaran Gibb | PH Racing Club | M Sen | 31:53 |
59 | Joe Wilson | PH Racing Club | M40 | 31:55 |
60 | Wullie Haldane | PH Racing Club | M Sen | 31:58 |
61 | Martin Hill | Kinross RR | M Sen | 32:00 |
62 | Alan Ramage | Cambuslang H | M50 | 32:11 |
63 | Alistair Macdonald | Dundee Hawkhill H | M50 | 32:14 |
64 | Mark McLean | PH Racing Club | M50 | 32:21 |
65 | Alan Cockburn | PH Racing Club | M50 | 32:24 |
66 | John McIntosh | Dundee RR | M50 | 32:27 |
67 | Gary Dunn | M40 | 32:30 | |
68 | Portia McRobbie | Dundee Hawkhill H | F Sen | 32:37 |
69 | Alison McNeilly | Dundee RR | F40 | 32:40 |
70 | Scott Love | PH Racing Club | M40 | 32:42 |
71 | Craig Dalrymple | M Sen | 32:50 | |
72 | Bryan Jenkins | Perth RR | M40 | 32:51 |
73 | Stewart Reid | Perth RR | M40 | 32:59 |
74 | David Cheseldine | M50 | 33:02 | |
75 | Julie Menzies | PH Racing Club | F40 | 33:03 |
76 | John Tierney | Dundee RR | M40 | 33:09 |
77 | Graeme Mcgregor | M Sen | 33:29 | |
78 | Evan MacKernan | Fife AC | M Sen | 33:39 |
79 | Dave Morton | M40 | 33:41 | |
80 | Jillian Gordon | Kinross RR | F40 | 33:45 |
81 | Angus Mcculloch | Kinross RR | M50 | 33:49 |
82 | Ed Norton | PH Racing Club | M60 | 33:57 |
83 | Lisa Aikman | Perth RR | F Sen | 34:01 |
84 | John Mill | Dundee RR | M50 | 34:07 |
85 | Richard Ward | Perth RR | M50 | 34:13 |
86 | Rose Ryan | Perth Strathtay H | FU20 | 34:17 |
87 | Norry Passway | Dundee Hawkhill H | M50 | 34:18 |
88 | Christian Harding | M40 | 34:20 | |
89 | Rachel Callaghan | Dundee RR | F Sen | 34:20 |
90 | Kirsten McStay | Central AC | F Sen | 34:24 |
91 | Malcolm Forbes | Dundee RR | M60 | 34:24 |
92 | Andrew Gourley | Fife AC | MU20 | 34:32 |
93 | Kate McIntosh | Dundee RR | F Sen | 34:37 |
94 | Alasdair Chisholm | Dundee RR | M60 | 34:38 |
95 | Susanne Lumsden | Falkland TR | F40 | 34:45 |
96 | Rolf Gunnemann | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | M Sen | 34:48 |
97 | Iain Gourley | Fife AC | M40 | 34:53 |
98 | Stewart Dillon | Fife AC | M50 | 34:54 |
99 | Kerry Gibson | Fife AC | F Sen | 34:57 |
100 | Gordon Coull | Falkland TR | M Sen | 35:05 |
101 | Calum Fraser | Dundee RR | M Sen | 35:13 |
102 | Robert Gibson | Perth RR | M50 | 35:19 |
103 | Christine Kibble | F50 | 35:24 | |
104 | Louise Lessels | Falkland TR | F40 | 35:28 |
105 | Tom Jones | Wormit Runners | M40 | 35:30 |
106 | Steven Whyte | M40 | 35:31 | |
107 | Ally Sinclair | Kinross RR | M50 | 35:42 |
108 | Neil Mccallum | M Sen | 35:48 | |
109 | Billy Webster | Kinross RR | M40 | 35:50 |
110 | Stewart Dallas | Perth RR | M Sen | 35:59 |
111 | Isobel Burnett | Carnegie H | F60 | 36:08 |
112 | Lynne Herd | Anster Haddies RC | F40 | 36:09 |
113 | Paul Harkins | Fife AC | M40 | 36:10 |
114 | David Pugh | M Sen | 36:12 | |
115 | Iain Wallace | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 36:13 |
116 | Catherine Matthews | Dundee Hawkhill H | F40 | 36:18 |
117 | Kirsty Hepburn | F Sen | 36:19 | |
118 | Linzi Shand | F Sen | 36:19 | |
119 | Fiona Callaghan | Dundee RR | F Sen | 36:29 |
120 | Eric Stevenson | Edinburgh AC | M70 | 36:31 |
121 | Simon Fox | Fife AC | M50 | 36:36 |
122 | Gillian McGuire | Perth RR | F50 | 36:40 |
123 | Timothy Compston | Pitreavie AAC | M50 | 36:41 |
124 | Alison Gelly | Dundee RR | F50 | 36:42 |
125 | Phil Forte | Dundee Hawkhill H | M60 | 36:55 |
126 | David Norrie | Fife AC | M60 | 36:56 |
127 | Martin Rollo | Dundee RR | M50 | 36:56 |
128 | Tom Scott | Fife AC | M70 | 36:59 |
129 | Ian Donaldson | Fife AC | M50 | 37:06 |
130 | Gillian Edwards | Perth RR | F Sen | 37:15 |
131 | Derek Swan | Perth RR | M50 | 37:27 |
132 | Greg Stevens | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | M Sen | 37:30 |
133 | Ian Clark | Dundee RR | M60 | 37:34 |
134 | Keith Bonthrone | Fife AC | M50 | 37:36 |
135 | Fiona Gibson | Dundee Hawkhill H | F40 | 37:42 |
136 | Ian Miguel | M40 | 37:49 | |
137 | Mardie Templeman | Team AAA | F40 | 37:57 |
138 | Mark Scobie | M Sen | 38:01 | |
139 | Gillian Smith | Perth RR | F Sen | 38:04 |
140 | Margaret Martin | Fife AC | F60 | 38:08 |
141 | Alasdair Hood | Fife AC | M60 | 38:10 |
142 | Gillian Douglas | Perth RR | F50 | 38:11 |
143 | Barbara Sweeney | Dundee RR | F50 | 38:17 |
144 | Holly Bryon-Staples | Perth RR | F Sen | 38:27 |
145 | Sharyn Ramage | Edinburgh AC | F50 | 38:30 |
146 | Richard Cleary | Dundee RR | M50 | 38:32 |
147 | Clare Graham | PH Racing Club | F50 | 38:34 |
148 | Grant Whytock | Dundee RR | M50 | 38:52 |
149 | Harry Kay | Dundee RR | M60 | 39:02 |
150 | Rebecca Reader | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F Sen | 39:03 |
151 | Susan Allan | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | F40 | 39:07 |
152 | Eddie Sanders | Fife AC | M70 | 39:08 |
153 | Innes Bracegirdle | Fife AC | F60 | 39:11 |
154 | Joyce Donald | Dundee Hawkhill H | F50 | 39:13 |
155 | Angus Donald | Dundee Hawkhill H | M40 | 39:14 |
156 | Lou Ella Cole | Perth RR | F40 | 39:20 |
157 | Alastair Goudie | M50 | 39:26 | |
158 | Gillian Kemp | Kinross RR | F Sen | 39:33 |
159 | John Moran | M70 | 39:36 | |
160 | Jim Alexander | Lothian RC | NB | 39:37 |
161 | Luke Gartlan | Wormit Runners | M40 | 39:41 |
162 | Michelle Johnstone | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F Sen | 39:47 |
163 | Catriona Liddell | Perth RR | F40 | 39:50 |
164 | Jenni Alexander | F Sen | 39:53 | |
165 | Darren Ford | Dundee RR | M50 | 39:56 |
166 | Greg Palmer | M Sen | 40:04 | |
167 | Rhonda Manning | Dundee Hawkhill H | F50 | 40:05 |
168 | Liz Johnston | Perth RR | F40 | 40:09 |
169 | Lucy Fraser | Kinross RR | F40 | 40:11 |
170 | Lorraine Dunbar | Dundee RR | F60 | 40:12 |
171 | Nick Brian | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | M60 | 40:20 |
172 | Lindsay Quinn | F Sen | 40:25 | |
173 | Bob Brown | Perth RR | M70 | 40:34 |
174 | Gillian Peters | Dundee RR | F40 | 40:45 |
175 | Niamh Gallagher | F Sen | 40:50 | |
176 | Tracey Passway | Dundee Hawkhill H | F50 | 40:52 |
177 | Kevin Birnie | M Sen | 41:25 | |
178 | Claire Connor | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F Sen | 41:30 |
179 | Sarah Raeburn | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F40 | 41:31 |
180 | Alison McIntosh | Dundee RR | F60 | 41:36 |
181 | Gary Charlton | M50 | 41:42 | |
182 | David Oliver | Deeside Runners | M60 | 41:46 |
183 | Gail Rattray | Dundee RR | F60 | 41:50 |
184 | Jacqueline McCulloch | Dundee RR | F50 | 41:59 |
185 | Alan Bothwell | Perth RR | M60 | 42:03 |
186 | Carly Reekie | F Sen | 42:08 | |
187 | Jim Scobie | Fife AC | M70 | 42:14 |
188 | Keith Traill | Fife AC | M60 | 42:15 |
189 | Gill Hanlon | Dundee RR | F60 | 42:34 |
190 | Caroline Duffin | Perth RR | F40 | 42:35 |
191 | Zoe Huxley | F40 | 42:37 | |
192 | Lindsey Robertson | Fife AC | F40 | 42:41 |
193 | Natalie Adamson | Wormit Runners | F50 | 42:50 |
194 | Gillian Vaughan | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F40 | 42:55 |
195 | Ian Cuthbert | M70 | 42:58 | |
196 | Caroline Malloy | Perth RR | F40 | 43:02 |
197 | Stephanie Boyd | Perth RR | F Sen | 43:04 |
198 | John Keenlyside | Fife AC | M60 | 43:05 |
199 | Louise Mclaren | Perth RR | F Sen | 43:33 |
200 | Jocelyn Scott | Fife AC | F60 | 44:04 |
201 | Chris Payne | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | M Sen | 44:14 |
202 | Geoff Bilton | Kinross RR | M60 | 44:28 |
203 | Edward Wade | Fife AC | M70 | 44:41 |
204 | Ruth Letham | Fife AC | F40 | 44:48 |
205 | Judith Milne | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F40 | 44:54 |
206 | Mary Riffkin | F50 | 45:01 | |
207 | Karen Richards | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F40 | 45:03 |
208 | John Elrick | JSK Running Club | M60 | 45:05 |
209 | Alison Marvin | F40 | 45:09 | |
210 | Kirsten Ryan | F40 | 45:12 | |
211 | Gillian Eason | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F Sen | 45:13 |
212 | Eliza Mclachlan | Fife AC | F60 | 45:28 |
213 | Peter Rieu-Clarke | Fife AC | M70 | 45:30 |
214 | Sarah Bryson | Portobello RC | F50 | 45:33 |
215 | Wendy Arthur | F50 | 45:36 | |
216 | Linda Craddock | Dundee RR | F50 | 45:48 |
217 | Margaret louise Mackie | Dundee RR | F50 | 46:11 |
218 | Elaine Standage | F Sen | 46:14 | |
219 | Catherine McAdams | Kinross RR | F40 | 46:17 |
220 | Jane Oliver | Deeside Runners | F60 | 46:18 |
221 | George Black | Fife AC | M80 | 46:21 |
222 | Kenneth McLeod | Fife AC | M40 | 46:27 |
223 | Nicky Compston | Pitreavie AAC | F50 | 46:35 |
224 | Lucy Jakeman | F Sen | 46:38 | |
225 | Brenda Doig | Dundee RR | F50 | 46:47 |
226 | Jacs Mcdonald | Anster Haddies RC | F40 | 47:05 |
227 | Lesley-Ann Calvert | Dundee RR | F50 | 47:14 |
228 | Lucie Voriskova | F Sen | 47:18 | |
229 | Graham Keddie | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | M40 | 47:32 |
230 | Steven Brooker | Perth RR | M50 | 48:18 |
231 | Sue Bothwell | Perth RR | F60 | 48:26 |
232 | Freda Clark | Dundee RR | F50 | 48:58 |
233 | Liz Dundas | F40 | 49:03 | |
234 | Louise Allison | F40 | 49:07 | |
235 | Danielle Smart | F Sen | 49:46 | |
236 | Mags Turnbull | Lothian RC | F60 | 50:59 |
237 | Jim Salvage | Lothian RC | M50 | 51:00 |
238 | Lyndsay Eason | FAC Kirkcaldy Wizards | F60 | 51:36 |
239 | Barbara Mary Brown | Dundee RR | F60 | 51:41 |
240 | Jacqueline Cook | Falkland TR | F40 | 51:49 |
241 | Jane Gatherer | Falkland TR | F40 | 51:50 |
242 | Bill Duff | Falkland TR | M70 | 51:51 |
243 | Karen Poulton | F40 | 52:10 | |
244 | Wendy Turnbull | Kinross RR | F50 | 52:15 |
245 | Nick Simpson | M Sen | 52:18 | |
246 | Ishbel Muir | Running Sisters Tayside | F60 | 52:25 |
247 | Anne Bell | Perth RR | F60 | 52:55 |
248 | Samantha Wright | F Sen | 53:56 | |
249 | Sarah Eaton | Kinross RR | F50 | 54:01 |
250 | Sandra Gardener | Falkland TR | F40 | 55:33 |