Race: 13th March 1999

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 24.39 P Mowbray Hunters Bog T
2 24.47 A Adams Clydesdale H
3 25.04 M Carrol Dundee Hawkhill H
4 25.06 A Callan Shettleston H
5 25.18 M Colligan Mizuno RC
6 25.47 I MacNicol Mizuno RC
7 25.54 M McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H
8 26.11 D Knight Perth Strathtay H
9 26.22 S Kerr Kirkintilloch O
10 26.23 K McCue M40 Fife AC
11 26.33 M Strachan Dundee Hawkhill H
12 26.47 D Weir Perth Strathtay H
13 27.11 H McKay Fife AC
14 27.17 J Farquhar M40 BT Pitreavie AAC
15 27.24 M Jonson M40 Metro Aberdeen AAC
16 27.27 R Bell M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
17 27.32 B McManus Fife AC
18 27.38 D McAra M45 FM Carnegie H
19 27.41 D Anderson Fife AC
20 27.45 A Scott Standard Life
21 27.49 G MacReady M40 Hunters Bog T
22 27.52 D Adam Dundee Hawkhill H
23 27.53 J Thomson M40 Fife AC
24 27.53 C Russell Fife AC
25 27.58 N Raitt Dundee Hawkhill H
26 27.58 C Glencorse Perth RR
27 28.00 R Hart St Andrews University
28 28.04 B Cruickshank Fife AC
29 28.24 M Laing M40 Fife AC
30 28.33 F Lothian F Fife AC
31 28.35 P O'Kane HBT
32 28.44 S Haworth St Andrews University
33 28.47 C Stewart Strathclyde University
34 28.48 S Kerr M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
35 28.56 A Cassells U20M Fife AC
36 29.02 J Bates M45 Cambuslang H
37 29.06 I Burke M50 Bellahouston H
38 29.08 R Mill M40 Fife AC
39 29.09 C Mathieson M45 BT Pitreavie AAC
40 29.12 J Skilling
41 29.15 J Holden M50 Fife AC
42 29.20 J Murdoch Fife AC
43 29.33 C Bell Forfar RR
44 29.39 B Hall F Standard Life
45 29.42 G Barker M40 Fife AC
46 29.44 R Davidson M40 Dundee RR
47 29.44 S Watkin U20M U/A
48 29.47 C Shearer
49 29.51 S Morton M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
50 29.55 I Cuthbert M50 Perth RR
51 30.06 D McIntosh Perth RR
52 30.09 M Turnbull U20M St Andrews University
53 30.11 A Grieve M40 FM Carnegie H
54 30.11 C McFadden F CoG
55 30.17 T McPake M45 Cambuslang H
56 30.17 M Scobie M50 Fife AC
57 30.21 B Niblock Forfar RR
58 30.21 G Hunter M40 Dundee RR
59 30.21 S Scott M RAF
60 30.21 P Grist Fife AC
61 30.28 I Mitchell M40 FM Carnegie H
62 30.30 B Douglas M40 Forfar RR
63 30.34 D Phillips Perth RR
64 30.36 N Muir U20M Perth RR
65 30.39 A Allan
66 30.46 P Phillips
67 30.52 J Ewing M40 Livingston AAC
68 30.53 J McKay M40 Hunters Bog T
69 30.54 J Ramsay M
70 30.56 M Thomas Hunters Bog T
71 30.58 K Anderson U20 Fife AC
72 31.00 F McLaren M45 Fife AC
73 31.06 M Smith F Hunters Bog T
74 31.08 A McLeod M50 Dundee RR
75 31.20 D Cassidy M40 Fife AC
76 31.22 A Russell M40 BT Pitreavie AAC
77 31.23 D Nicoll Perth RR
78 31.37 C Couper
79 31.42 W Farnie Ferranti AAC
80 31.48 K Weston M59 Ferranti AAC
81 31.51 D Lindsay M50
82 31.52 J Gray M50 FM Carnegie H
83 31.54 A Findlay M45 Anster Haddies
84 32.03 J Harris M45 Anster Haddies
85 32.05 N Duthie Fife AC
86 32.09 J McGregor M45 Dundee Hawkhill H
87 32.09 S Turnbull Lomond HR
88 32.09 R Dillworth
89 32.09 N Watson M40 Perth Strathtay H
90 32.25 E Stevenson M45 City of Edinburgh
91 32.26 G Steel
92 32.29 M McMahon U20F St Andrews University
93 32.29 J Taylor M40 Fife AC
94 32.32 E Christie M40F SVHC
95 32.32 V Gill U20F St Andrews University
96 32.33 S Moffat Anster Haddies
97 32.43 A Sinclair
98 32.45 D Norrie M40 Perth RR
99 32.48 M Farally M50 Fife AC
100 32.51 F Cobb Perth RR
101 32.52 G Lees Pitreavie
102 33.01 T Lawlor M50 FM Carnegie H
103 33.02 G Cowan Kinross RR
104 33.34 R McKellican
105 33.36 A Morrison F FM Carnegie H
106 33.38 D Bee M40 Fife AC
107 33.41 S Cameron M50 City of Edinburgh
108 33.51 J Shaw M60 Ferranti AAC
109 33.52 J Milton M50 FM Carnegie H
110 33.53 D Provan M50 Dundee Hawkhill H
111 33.54 C McLeod Kinross RR
112 33.55 K Robinson M50 Perth RR
113 33.57 K McLeod Dundee RR
114 33.59 J Leach Ferranti AAC
115 34.01 M Thompson Perth RR
116 34.06 I Walters Fife AC
117 34.12 A Bell M40 Ferranti AAC
118 34.18 A Lardner
119 34.25 A Jackson M50 Ferranti AAC
120 34.36 S Hunter M50
121 34.38 A Wright
122 34.44 F Murra
123 34.44 A Steel
124 34.49 S Cruickshank M50 Fife AC
125 34.50 R McLachan M45 Fife AC
126 34.50 J Whitehead M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
127 34.50 S Ibbotson F40 Dundee RR
128 34.58 S Davidson
129 35.22 P Mallot Lomond HR
130 35.45 D Banchop M60 Kinross RR
131 35.45 S Banchop F50 Kinross RR
132 35.53 K Stewart M Perth RR
133 36.02 R Carrie
134 36.10 J Connor
135 36.14 M Ewing F40 Livingston
136 36.29 K MacGregor F40 Fife AC
137 36.33 J McFarlane M45 Fife AC
138 36.44 C Clark M45 Fife AC
139 36.55 M Rosecross F
140 37.00 K Ritchie F35 Fife AC
141 37.10 M Kuzszyn M45 Fife AC
142 37.15 M Bennett
143 37.21 G Laycock
144 37.23 J McNally M60 Fife AC
145 37.30 J Wilson F Perth RR
146 37.35 N Barnet M
147 37.38 B Gray M45 BT Pitreavie AAC
148 37.59 M Robertson F50 Dundee RR
149 38.03 H Wright
150 38.05 J Morris F Perth RR
151 38.19 D Craik M
152 38.20 B Steeves M40 Perth RR
153 38.38 D Leddy F50 Livingston
154 39.17 L Struther F
155 39.35 C Horsburgh F
156 39.50 R McGill F40 Dundee RR
157 40.04 L McGiffen F Livingston
158 40.14 J Paton M40
159 40.15 B Burgess
160 40.25 L Carrol F Perth RR
161 40.38 F Hair F50 Perth RR
162 40.49 F Osowksa F
163 41.35 G Gillespie F
164 42.03 K Cadger F40 Perth RR
165 42.12 S Lennon F Perth RR
166 43.26 D West M
167 43.34 C Watt F
168 43.39 L Sutherlan F
169 43.47 S Moffat F Anster Haddies
170 44.37 K Walters F Perth RR
171 44.37 J Irvine F Perth RR
172 46.36 P Wright M
173 46.36 R Platt F
174 47.13 S Hutchison F45 Anster Haddies
175 47.52 K Quinn F45 Anster Haddies
176 48.06 V Muir F Perth RR
177 48.09 D Bates F Perth RR
178 51.12 M Cartlege F
179 55.37 P Sinclair