Race: 11th March 2000

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 24:55 John Cunningham Fife AC
2 25:04 Jamie Reid Law & D
3 25:38 Terry Mitchell M40 Fife AC
4 25:46 Alan Milligan Fife AC
5 26:07 Stuart Barnett Victoria Park AAC
6 26:16 Michael McQuaid Falkirk Victoria H
7 26:17 Ken Rankine M40 Falkirk Victoria H
8 26:27 Brian Cook Dundee Hawkhill H
9 26:30 Jim Meek Fife AC
10 26:32 Graeme Walker Fife AC
11 26:33 Simon Haworth U20M Fife AC
12 26:33 Eddie Toner JW Kilmarnock
13 26:36 Nigel Cunningham Pitreavie AAC
14 26:36 Steven McGregor Law & D
15 26:43 Hugh McKay Fife AC
16 26:46 David Knight Perth RR
17 26:50 Jeff Farquhar M40 Pitreavie AAC
18 26:52 James Goldie JW Kilmarnock
19 26:55 Craig Ross M40 Dundee RR
20 27:05 Chris Stewart Kirkintilloch O
21 27:07 Chris Russell Fife AC
22 27:35 Neil Raitt Dundee Hawkhill H
23 27:37 Jamie Gartside Perth RR
24 27:47 Keith Hood Corstorphine
25 27:49 Colin Glencourse Perth RR
26 27:53 David Beagley Falkirk Victoria H
27 28:03 Alastair Scott Standard Life
28 28:18 Dennis McAra M45 Wee County H
29 28:25 Sandy Cameron U/A
30 28:28 Ian Overton Fife AC
31 28:33 John Thomson M40 Fife AC
32 28:39 Mark Hutcheson Perth Strathtay H
33 28:40 Steve Dempsey M45 Livingston AAC
34 28:45 Brian Cruickshank M40 Fife AC
35 28:52 Craig Bell Forfar RR
36 28:53 Iain Grant Cambuslang H
37 28:55 Andy Stone Hunters Bog T
38 29:10 Tim Walker Carnegie H
39 29:21 Tom Harley M40 HELP
40 29:30 Derek Phillips M40 Perth RR
41 29:36 Gordon Mathieson U20M Fife AC
42 29:39 Chris Durn Standard Life
43 29:45 George Steele U/A
44 29:47 Ian Hornsby M45 Dundee Hawkhill H
45 29:49 Julie McDevitt F City of Glasgow
46 29:52 Brian Niblock Forfar RR
47 29:56 Robert Wiseman City of Edinburgh
48 29:57 Stephen Quinn Fife AC
49 30:01 Addy Gerrard F40 Lasswade AC
50 30:04 Derek Macintosh Perth RR
51 30:09 Philip Grist M45 Fife AC
52 30:15 Doug Gunstone M45 Fife AC
53 30:19 Stephen Baxter M45 Hunters Bog T
54 30:24 Brian Howie M45 City of Edinburgh
55 30:27 Tim Neill U20M Dundee RR
56 30:30 Jack Ewing M40 Livingston AAC
57 30:33 Ewan Greenhill M45 Forfar RR
58 30:41 Laurie Anderson M40 Fife AC
59 30:43 Jordan Searle U/A
60 30:45 Robert Brown M55 Perth RR
61 30:50 Allan Brownie M45 U/A
62 30:55 Keith Weston M50 Ferranti AAC
63 30:59 Rab Shepherd M40 Pitreavie AAC
64 31:02 Alan McLeod M50 Dundee RR
65 31:03 Frank Hall Perth RR
66 31:11 Jed Hanlon M45 Dundee RR
67 31:21 Graham Bennison M50 Fife AC
68 31:28 Andrew Cassidy M40 Fife AC
69 31:29 Bill Proudfoot City of Edinburgh
70 31:31 Frank Cadger M40 Perth Strathtay H
71 31:33 Neil Paton M45 Standard Life
72 31:41 Kenneth McLeod Dundee RR
73 31:43 Andrew Barker M50 Fife AC
74 31:45 Richard McPherson U/A
75 31:59 Jonathon Whitehead M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
76 32:06 Ray McMenamin M40 City of Edinburgh
77 32:06 Jim Gray M50 Carnegie H
78 32:14 George Lees Pitreavie AAC
79 32:17 Ron Milne M40 Forfar RR
80 32:27 Scott Pryde U20M Fife AC
81 32:28 Eric Stevenson M40 City of Edinburgh
82 32:29 John Gavin M45 Ferranti AAC
83 32:32 Paul Phillips M45 U/A
84 32:34 Paddy McDonald M45 HELP
85 32:36 David Norrie M40 Perth RR
86 32:37 Fred Murdoch M55 Forfar RR
87 32:38 Mark Thomas M40 Hunters Bog T
88 32:39 Steven Dalton Perth RR
89 32:40 Ian McArthur Perth RR
90 32:42 Abigail Morrison F Fife AC
91 32:44 Richard Forrester Fife AC
92 32:44 David Bee M40 Fife AC
93 33:00 Craig Watson U/A
94 33:07 Derek Robertson U/A
95 33:08 Corina Kramer F Perth RR
96 33:09 Ian Cuthbert M50 Perth RR
97 33:10 Brian Peachey M45 Fife AC
98 33:13 Scott Watson M45 Perth Strathtay H
99 33:19 John McGeady U/A
100 33:19 Sara Trickett F U/A
101 33:30 Malcolm Fraser M45 Ferranti AAC
102 33:39 John MacEwan Ochill HR
103 33:40 Robin Livingstone M45 Perth RR
104 33:42 Ronnie McKellican U/A
105 33:47 Stuart Turnbull Lomond HR
106 33:51 John McArthur M50 Carnegie H
107 33:53 Patrick Mallet Lomond HR
108 33:59 David Brown U/A
109 34:03 Andy Steele U/A
110 34:12 Harry Wood M45 Carnegie H
111 34:23 Robert Thornton M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
112 34:24 Ullrich Wiegand M40 U/A
113 34:25 Sam Nelson M45 Fife AC
114 34:25 Walter Fairnie Ferranti AAC
115 34:26 Alex Jackson M50 Ferranti AAC
116 34:28 Alastair Hood M40 East Fife Tri
117 34:31 James Grieve M40 U/A
118 34:32 Niall Bartlett M40 U/A
119 34:36 Jenny Butter F Perth RR
120 34:38 Louise Provan F Fife AC
121 34:42 Neil Jablonski U20M U/A
122 34:51 Scott Meikle U20M U/A
123 34:55 Keith Robinson Perth RR
124 34:56 Thomas Lee Standard Life
125 34:58 Margaret McLaren F Fife AC
126 35:08 Carol Cadger F Perth Strathtay H
127 35:09 Sandy Hunter M55 U/A
128 35:10 Arabella Woodrow F45 Perth RR
129 35:16 Jo Whitehead F City of Edinburgh
130 35:23 Malcolm Macfie U/A
131 35:27 Roy McLachlan M40 Fife AC
132 35:28 Fraser Shanks Wee County H
133 35:29 J Sinclair Standard Life
134 35:30 Stewart Davidson M45 U/A
135 35:34 Stephen McArdle U/A
136 35:39 Kenneth Stewart M45 Perth RR
137 35:41 Sabine Corbach F U/A
138 35:46 Jeff Gunnell M40 U/A
139 35:52 Karen Ritchie F Fife AC
140 35:53 Marcie Ewing F40 Livingston AAC
141 36:05 John Keenlyside M45 Fife AC
142 36:07 Michael Collins M40 Carnegie H
143 36:11 Mike Kuzyszy M45 Fife AC
144 36:21 Mike Hood M60 Livingston AAC
145 36:22 Mary-Rose Cross F U/A
146 36:24 Debbie Cox F U/A
147 36:26 Derek Javlonasi M40 U/A
148 36:28 Alison West F45 Carnegie H
149 36:30 George Laing M50 Perth RR
150 36:44 Joe Tyrrell M40 U/A
151 36:55 Crawford Mackie M60 Fife AC
152 36:58 Keith Bremner U/A
153 36:59 Alastair Murray U/A
154 36:59 Stuart Bennett U/A
155 37:04 Kim McGregor F40 Fife AC
156 37:11 Hockey Malcolm M60 U/A
157 37:15 Calvin Crane M40 Livingston AAC
158 37:18 Eddie McDonald M50 Ferranti AAC
159 37:20 Iona Cater F Fife AC
160 37:26 Janet Keenan F40 HELP
161 37:31 Dave Sherman M50 Perth RR
162 37:54 Graeme Barker U20M Fife AC
163 38:09 Joan Wilson F Perth RR
164 38:26 Lynne Kuz F35 Carnegie H
165 38:34 Mark Young U/A
166 38:41 Tara Mcgregor F U/A
167 38:52 Alastair McKenzie M60 Livingston AAC
168 39:09 Liza McLachlan F Fife AC
169 39:12 Peter Ritchie Perth RR
170 39:18 Jim Davidson M50 Perth RR
171 39:36 Philip Simpson Fife AC
172 39:37 John McNally M60 Fife AC
173 40:00 Martha Mill F40 Fife AC
174 40:09 Susan Amith F40 Perth RR
175 40:15 Lucy Fyffe F U/A
176 40:18 Chris Clark M50 Fife AC
177 40:22 Karen Harley F40 HELP
178 40:29 Elaine Wood F40 Hunters Bog T
179 40:47 Charles Seaman H Wee County H
180 40:48 Susan Lennox F Perth RR
181 40:51 Jackie Hempson F U/A
182 40:52 David Kemp Perth RR
183 40:58 Polly Paton F HELP
184 41:50 Fiona Haor F50 Perth RR
185 42:03 Pietrot Cecchini U/A
186 42:13 Karen Walters F Perth RR
187 42:21 Susan Nash F Carnegie H
188 42:26 Gordon Smith M50 U/A
189 42:54 Kath Paterson F Perth RR
190 43:10 Les Easson U/A
191 43:16 Matthew Sharp U/A
192 43:22 Morag Hay F45 HELP
193 43:43 Caroline Salisbury F U/A
194 43:47 Bill Thomson M45 Ferranti AAC
195 44:04 Lisa Dunn F U/A
196 44:19 Ruth Wiseman F U/A
197 44:20 Jo Brown F35 U/A
198 45:10 Ester Pickering F U/A
199 45:41 Alison Knight F U/A
200 45:49 Alexis Cameron F U/A
201 45:50 Margaret Irvine F Perth RR
202 47:18 Sally Simpson F40 Perth RR
203 47:23 Jane Peggs F U/A
204 47:38 Caroline Adam F Glasgow University
205 47:39 Paula Adam F Strathearn S
206 47:47 Robert Stark M60 U/A
207 49:17 Caroline Sharp F U/A
208 58:25 Katy Addison F U/A