Race: 2nd March 2002

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
Wheelchair
1 23.11 K Herriot Lynx Pack
2 29.06 N Diatchenico DSF
Runners
1 25:33 C Crossan Dundee Hawkhill H
2 25:39 S Bisset Corstorphine AAC
3 25:44 N Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill H
4 26:00 D Beagley Mizuno RC
5 26:01 J Cunningham Fife AC
6 26:04 D Knight Perth Strathtay H
7 26:09 D Ross Mizuno RC
8 26:14 Graham Bee J Fife AC
9 26:18 N Cunningham Pitreavie AAC
10 26:35 F Harper V Carnegie H H
11 26:46 R Russell J Central AC
12 26:46 Dave Anderson V Fife AC
13 26:51 S Moore Falkirk Victoria H
14 26:55 M Strachan Dundee Hawkhill H
15 26:57 K Rankine V Falkirk Victoria H
16 27:03 D Simpson J Pitreavie AAC
17 27:04 A Mudge F Carnethy RC
18 27:09 J Newsom J Pitreavie AAC
19 27:11 M Arndt Mizuno RC
20 27:13 A Ronald Falkirk Victoria H
21 27:16 Brian Cruikshank Fife AC
22 27:30 T Neill Dundee Hawkhill H
23 27:34 Neil Young Fife AC
24 27:35 M Johnston City of Edinburgh
25 27:52 Bryce Aitken V Fife AC
26 27:57 W Spates St Andrews University
27 28:02 Ian Overton Fife AC
28 28:20 M Simpson V Splash & Dash
29 28:27 T Walker V Carnegie H
30 28:28 B Rollier J Perth RR
31 28:35 D Adams St Andrews University
32 28:37 P Bundy Carnegie H
33 28:42 Stephan Ferguson V Perth RR
34 28:45 T Brindley F Carnethy
35 29:02 A Wardlaw City of Edinburgh
36 29:04 M Johnston J Mizuno RC
37 29:07 I Taylor Carnegie H
38 29:09 J Buick City of Edinburgh
39 29:11 Jim Scanlan Perth RR
40 29:15 E Donaldson Falkirk Victoria H
41 29:18 D Phillips V Perth RR
42 29:21 R Hart A St Andrews University
43 29:24 R Mill V Fife AC
44 29:28 N Muir V Perth RR
45 29:32 J Stevenson FV Falkirk Victoria H
46 29:35 J Hannigan V Fife AC
47 29:40 S Quinn RAF Leuchars
48 29:41 T Harley V HELP
49 29:45 C Matheson V Pitreavie AAC
50 29:56 B Davie Pitreavie AAC
51 29:59 D McIntosh Perth RR
52 30:01 S Wallace V HELP
53 30:05 T McIntosh F Ayr Seaforth AAC
54 30:07 A Gerrard FV Fife AC
55 30:08 P Baxter V Pitreavie AAC
56 30:16 S Reid Ferranti AAC
57 30:21 L Millar J Central AC
58 30:24 W Farnie Ferranti AAC
59 30:25 John Buchan J Fife AC
60 30:27 I Shaw Ferranti AAC
61 30:33 Mike Mitchell Fife AC
62 30:52 Alan McLeod V Dundee RR
63 30:53 P Caban Ferranti AAC
64 31:03 P Phillips V Unatt
65 31:05 Graeme Barker J Fife AC
66 31:11 J Millar V Central AC
67 31:15 J Beech V Hunters Bog T
68 31:19 Frank McLaren V Fife AC
69 31:28 R Miller Ferranti AAC
70 31:34 Gary Barker V Fife AC
71 31:35 Andy Barker V Fife AC
72 31:38 K Weston V Ferranti AAC
73 31:41 M Fraser V Ferranti AAC
74 31:43 S Turnball Lomond HR
75 31:47 R Gammage RAF
76 31:52 R Gomez City of Edinburgh
77 31:55 J Gray V Carnegie H
78 31:57 P Rother Unatt
79 32:00 K Redpath V Unatt
80 32:06 D Gray Pitreavie AAC
81 32:11 R Mclaughlin V Fife AC
82 32:13 T Ridley V Ferranti AAC
83 32:14 P McDonald V HELP
84 32:16 E Stevenson V City of Edinburgh
85 32:19 J Boulton Musselburgh AC
86 32:23 David Bee V Fife AC
87 32:30 Phil Smithard V Carnegie H
88 32:33 Stephen Cromar V Dundee Hawkhill H
89 32:39 S Newsom V Pitreavie AAC
90 32:43 R Milne V Forfar RR
91 32:44 B Simpson V Anster Haddies
92 32:51 R Cockburn V City of Edinburgh
93 33:00 E Cameron V Anster Haddies
94 33:13 Doug Gunstone V Fife AC
95 33:25 S Ramsay Unatt
96 33:27 D Norrie V Perth RR
97 33:31 Alan Meiklejohn V Fife AC
98 33:33 S Watson V Perth RR
99 33:38 A Hood V Fife AC
100 33:40 N Barnett V Unatt
101 33:41 Kenneth McLeod Dundee RR
102 33:44 C Simpson Pitreavie AAC
103 33:45 J Gavin V Ferranti AAC
104 33:50 T Bowie V Carnegie H
105 33:56 D Brodie V City of Edinburgh
106 34:05 N May F Carnegie H
107 34:06 S Cameron Dundee RR
108 34:07 P Mallet Lomond HR
109 34:12 S Paterson Kinross RR
110 34:17 N Brian V Unatt
111 34:22 Margaret McLaren FV Fife AC
112 34:27 A Jackson V Ferranti AAC
113 34:32 Chris Clark V Fife AC
114 34:33 C Lawless FV Falkirk Victoria H
115 34:39 A O'Hare V Kinross RR
116 34:42 S Gonzalez F Ferranti AAC
117 34:44 D Anderson Unatt
118 34:47 Sandy Cruikshank V Fife AC
119 34:52 David Bauchop V Perth RR
120 35:16 R Thornton V Dundee Hawkhill H
121 35:18 David Shepard Fife AC
122 35:21 J Milton V Carnegie H
123 35:37 S Wilson Unatt
124 35:39 E McDonald V Ferranti AAC
125 35:41 K Cadger F Perth RR
126 35:45 D Bates Unatt
127 35:56 K Stewart V Perth RR
128 35:58 N Duguid Forfar RR
129 36:02 Kim MacGregor FV Fife AC
130 36:05 D Douglas V Forfar
131 36:16 Graeme Malcolm Kinross RR
132 36:35 A Bell V Ferranti AAC
133 36:52 J Shaw V Ferranti AAC
134 36:54 S Davidson V Unatt
135 37:09 P Lemoncello FV Fife AC
136 37:17 J Kenlyside V Fife AC
137 37:29 M Nicol Ferranti AAC
138 37:34 J McArthur V Carnegie H
139 37:49 G Laing V Perth RR
140 37:55 S Wilson F Unatt
141 38:08 S Wheatley F Unatt
142 38:17 J McNally V Fife AC
143 38:28 M Robertson FV Dundee RR
144 38:49 L Caston FV Dundee RR
145 38:52 Caroline Legge FJ Fife AC
146 38:55 J Ferguson F Unatt
147 39:00 M Lynch Unatt
148 39:05 Sandra Aitken FV Fife AC
149 39:11 M Hood V Lothian RC
150 40:17 H Carnaghan FJ Univ
151 40:30 Ann Malcolm FV Kinross RR
152 41:28 K Hay V Unatt
153 42:19 S Webster F Unatt
154 45:53 N Kay F Unatt
155 46:01 M Mello F St Andrews University
156 47:06 E Philips F Unatt
157 47:55 C Kinloch F Unatt
158 49:03 R Kay V Unatt
159 52:07 D Gammage V75 Isle of Wight AC