Race: 1st March 2003

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 25:34 A Lemoncello Fife AC
2 26:06 P Morrison Carnegie H
3 26:27 S Campbell RC Edinburgh
4 26:34 K Leitch Wee County H
5 26:38 D Knight Perth RR
6 26:41 S Bisset Corstorphine AAC
7 26:52 S Clark East Fife Tri
8 27:07 K Rankin V Falkirk H
9 27:12 T Mitchell V Fife AC
10 27:15 D Spates St Andrews University
11 27:19 C Russell Fife AC
12 27:35 A Davies V Fife AC
13 27:37 R Craik J Teviotdale H
14 27:38 L Ottemolley City of Edinburgh
15 27:40 P O'Kane V Hunters Bog T
16 27:42 S Haworth St Andrews University
17 27:50 I Duguid Ferranti AAC
18 27:52 F Cartmell J Forres H
19 27:55 M Strachan Dundee Hawkhill H
20 28:08 C Fagan F City of Glasgow
21 28:10 N Cunningham Pitreavie AAC
22 28:18 D Cunningham Strathclyde University
23 28:28 N Munro Hunters Bog T
24 28:31 W Jarvie V Portobello
25 28:34 B Cruickshank Fife AC
26 28:46 J Thomson V Fife AC
27 28:55 W Law Fife AC
28 28:57 G Pirie Montrose AC
29 28:58 M Quinn V Wee County H
30 28:59 D McIntosh Perth RR
31 29:02 B Aitken V Fife AC
32 29:06 D Phillips V Perth RR
33 29:07 R Mills V Fife AC
34 29:09 M Elsdon V Teviotdale H
35 29:12 S Ferguson V Perth RR
36 29:15 L Millar J Central AC
37 29:18 A Stone City of Edinburgh
38 29:32 R Davidson V Dundee RR
39 29:39 P Jumelle HELP
40 29:46 J Buchan J Fife AC
41 29:50 I Johnston V Carnegie H
42 29:57 A Allen u/a
43 30:08 M Elsdon J Teviotdale H
44 30:15 K Duncan V Pitreavie AAC
45 30:32 A Laird City of Edinburgh
46 30:40 J Ferry City of Edinburgh
47 30:42 J Laing F Portobello
48 30:47 D Cassidy V Fife AC
49 30:48 S Jarvie V Portobello
50 30:56 L Anderson V Fife AC
51 30:56 W Fairnie V Ferranti AAC
52 30:59 P Cartwright V Clydesdale H
53 31:00 I Shaw Ferranti AAC
54 31:04 C Durn V Standard Life
55 31:05 J Smith Uni St Andrews University
56 31:06 C Ellis-Morton u/a
57 31:10 D Murray F City of Edinburgh
58 31:12 I Findlay V City of Edinburgh
59 31:20 J Buick City of Edinburgh
60 31:21 R Livingston V Perth RR
61 31:25 S Wallace V HELP
62 31:30 M Mitchell Fife AC
63 31:31 N Imrie Dundee Hawkhill H
64 31:43 R Shaw V Fife AC
65 31:47 A McLeod V Dundee RR
66 31:48 J Gray V Carnegie H
67 31:53 A Bagnall V Anster Haddies
68 31:56 J Millar V Central AC
69 31:58 C Ferry F City of Edinburgh
70 32:01 B Cartmell J Forres H
71 32:04 M Scobie V Fife AC
72 32:13 D Gunstone V Fife AC
73 32:16 G Chisholm u/a
74 32:23 P McDonald V HELP
75 32:29 K Gullett St Andrews University
76 32:33 J Owens Musselburgh AC
77 32:34 J Lumsden V Fife AC
78 32:37 R Cockburn V City of Edinburgh
79 32:39 C Watson u/a
80 32:43 J Taylor V Fife AC
81 32:45 S Biggar Fife AC
82 32:50 B Brown V Perth RR
83 32:57 A Swan V u/a
84 33:00 E Wardlaw F City of Edinburgh
85 33:02 A Barker V Fife AC
86 33:10 D Ternant V Perth RR
87 33:20 R Wilkinson Fife AC
88 33:30 K McLeod Dundee RR
89 33:31 B Harvey u/a
90 33:31 G Kirby u/a
91 33:35 E Stevenson V City of Edinburgh
92 33:42 D Macgregor V Fife AC
93 33:43 R Morris u/a
94 33:45 A Brownie V u/a
95 33:50 S Cromar V Dundee Hawkhill H
96 33:56 I Pulman Fife AC
97 33:57 B Simpson V Anster Haddies
98 33:58 M Harley J Fife AC
99 34:05 S Nelson V Fife AC
100 34:07 A Hood V East Fife AC Tri
101 34:08 C Howerth V Sale H
102 34:09 D Norrie V Perth RR
103 34:10 J Kennedy F Portobello H
104 34:12 M Farrally V Fife AC
105 34:14 E Cameron V Anster Haddies
106 34:20 S Gonzalez F Ferranti AAC
107 34:38 S Greer V Carnegie H
108 34:42 P Hutton Carnegie H
109 34:45 T Brown F MMM
110 34:47 B Douglas V Forfar RR
111 34:51 S Cruikshank V Fife AC
112 34:57 R Urquhart V u/a
113 35:02 A Bell V Ferranti AAC
114 35:05 G Eadie V Musselburgh AC
115 35:17 D Brodie V City of Edinburgh
116 35:20 M Macfie V Fife AC
117 35:24 N MacAulay V u/a
118 35:26 Chris Clark V Fife AC
119 35:27 J Kibble FJ Fife AC
120 35:29 T McInness V St Andrews Tri
121 35:30 G Armstrong V HELP
122 35:30 J Woods Wee County H
123 35:31 J Milton V Carnegie H
124 35:33 A Meiklejohn V Fife AC
125 35:35 H McGinlay V Lomond HR
126 35:41 K Macgregor FV Fife AC
127 35:48 B Stewart V u/a
128 36:03 D Francis V Fife AC
129 36:07 A Ramsey V u/a
130 36:18 P Maddocks Dundee RR
131 36:33 J Keelyside V Fife AC
132 36:36 R Graham FV Anster Haddies
133 36:39 M Meehan u/a
134 36:41 I Pollard FV MMM
135 36:48 A Thomson V u/a
136 36:57 A West FV Carnegie H
137 36:59 J McNally V Fife AC
138 37:00 S Wilson F Dundee RR
139 37:09 I Barnett u/a
140 37:14 J Leggate V Perth RR
141 37:17 G McGuinness V u/a
142 37:18 J Shaw V Ferranti AAC
143 37:21 K Nicol V Ferranti AAC
144 37:26 M Nicol FV Ferranti AAC
145 37:56 A Wright V u/a
146 37:59 M McLaren FV Fife AC
147 38:00 G Laycock u/a
148 38:03 K Daniels V Carnegie H
149 38:26 G Pitts V Forfar RR
150 38:26 G Haddon V u/a
151 38:34 I Marshall V Hunters Bog T
152 38:52 S Archibald V Fife AC
153 39:02 Z Stirton F Portobello H
154 39:06 M Robertson FV Dundee RR
155 39:08 K Stewart V Perth RR
156 39:32 M Paterson Fife AC
157 39:40 S Less FV Pitreavie AAC
158 39:50 C McLauchlin F u/a
159 40:09 A Macfie FV Pitreavie AAC
160 40:24 M Bankhead V Ferranti AAC
161 40:26 M Fleming FV u/a
162 40:29 G Duncan V Fife AC
163 40:36 R Bankhead J u/a
164 41:12 L Crane FV u/a
165 41:19 S Deans FV u/a
166 41:34 J Binnie FV Wee County H
167 41:52 B Wright V u/a
168 41:55 J Bowman FV Pitreavie AAC
169 43:10 J Brown FV u/a
170 43:12 M Roach u/a
171 44:07 A Paterson F u/a
172 44:08 J Paananen F Fife AC
173 44:19 G Sneddon V Forfar RR
174 45:22 R Wright FV u/a
175 45:23 S Bowie F u/a
176 47:12 A Pagan F u/a
177 47:15 C Kinloch F Kin
178 47:46 S Connelly V Forfar RR
179 49:01 J Bowie FV u/a
180 56:38 P Groves FV u/a
181 58:01 S Charlesworth F u/a