Race: 28th February 2004

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 24:44 M Carroll Dundee Hawkhill H
2 24:46 A Adams Clydesdale
3 25:45 A Liston St Andrews University
4 25:59 R Gilroy Hamilton H
5 26:12 D Ross Phoenix RC
6 26:33 E Gault Central AC
7 26:46 Q Reeves St Andrews University
8 26:47 C Russell Fife AC
9 27:07 M Strachan M40 Dundee RR
10 27:10 N Cunningham Pitreavie AAC
11 27:12 S Clark East Fife Tri
12 27:19 S Ogg Carnegie H
13 27:24 S Cotton Lothian RC
14 27:45 S Moran Perth RR
15 27:48 H McKay M40 Fife AC
16 27:50 K Murray U20M Dundee Hawkhill H
17 27:51 B Aitken M40 Fife AC
18 27:53 L Cunningham Garscube H
19 27:55 C Stewart Metro Aberdeen AAC
20 27:55 I Overton Fife AC
21 27:57 I Taylor Carnegie H
22 28:06 D Anderson M40 Fife AC
23 28:12 C Fagan F City of Glasgow
24 28:15 W Spates St Andrews University
25 28:20 J Thomson M40 Fife AC
26 28:30 T Scott M50 Fife AC
27 28:32 K Rankine V45 Ochil HR
28 28:46 R Milton M40 Carnegie H
29 28:48 N Martin Lomond HR
30 28:48 G Little Glasgow University
31 28:49 P Bundy M40 Carnegie H
32 28:52 R Mill M40 Fife AC
33 28:58 J Buchan U20M Fife AC
34 29:06 D Marrsland Dumbarton AAC
35 29:09 D McAra M50 Wee County H
36 29:17 N Young Fife AC
37 29:19 N Renton M40 Gala H
38 29:23 I Johnston M40 Carnegie H
39 29:26 A Wilson Dundee Hawkhill H
40 29:27 D Phillips M40 Perth RR
41 29:29 R McNellis Falkirk Victoria H
42 29:31 P Humphries Carnegie H
43 29:36 G Pirie Fife AC
44 29:48 B Willi St Andrews University
45 29:51 A McFarlane Dundee RR
46 29:53 A Lawson M50 Dundee RR
47 29:58 R McCraw M40 Ochil HR
48 30:08 C Ross M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
49 30:23 R Clark U/A
50 30:26 C Love Dundee Hawkhill H
51 30:28 R Kennedy M40 Dundee RR
52 30:30 R Hunt Carnegie H
53 30:31 M Mitchell Fife AC
54 30:33 P Allanach Metro Aberdeen AAC
55 30:34 B Hutchison V50 Anster Haddies
56 30:42 C Thorne Fife AC
57 30:45 F Lothian V35 Fife AC
58 30:47 R McPherson Arbroath F
59 30:51 S Ferguson M40 Perth RR
60 30:59 W Goldie M40 Dumbarton AAC
61 31:01 C Duffin St Andrews University
62 31:05 I McNulty U/A
63 31:05 C Cooper F U/A
64 31:08 L Anderson M40 Fife AC
65 31:16 F McLaren M50 Fife AC
66 31:20 E Hamilton F35 Perth RR
67 31:21 G Chisholm U/A
68 31:27 D Mitchell M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
69 31:31 M Hadley U20M Fife AC
70 32:01 P Buchanan M40 Ochil HR
71 32:08 K Sambrook M50 C
72 32:27 N Fowler Fife AC
73 32:38 R Flett Carnegie H
74 32:41 P Hutton Carnegie H
75 32:42 J McMaster F U/A
76 32:44 J Gillfillan Fife AC
77 32:46 N Thomas Hunters Bog T
78 32:46 S Cromar M60 Dundee RR
79 32:49 R Brown M60 Perth RR
80 32:50 R Shaw M40 Fife AC
81 32:51 J Kibble U20F Fife AC
82 32:52 A Swan M40 U/A
83 32:56 M McNaught M55 Fife AC
84 33:01 P Caban Ferranti AAC
85 33:07 A Barker M50 Fife AC
86 33:09 D Norrie M40 Perth RR
87 33:10 A Hood M40 East Fife Tri
88 33:20 J Whitehead M40 City of Edinburgh
89 33:23 B Carr M50 HELP
90 33:24 G Barker M40 Fife AC
91 33:25 E Stevenson M50 City of Edinburgh
92 33:33 G Wilkie U/A
93 33:36 P McDonald M50 HELP
94 33:39 L Rhme Fife AC
95 33:47 M Cowie M50 Carnegie H
96 33:50 G Murdoch Carnegie H
97 33:53 B Harvey U/A
98 34:00 P Smitharn M50 Carnegie H
99 34:03 M Murray F35 U/A
100 34:06 M Farrley M50 Fife AC
101 34:08 M McLaren F35 Fife AC
102 34:13 W Simpson M50 Anster Haddies
103 34:20 A Cockburn Carnegie H
104 34:22 S Mossat Fife AC
105 34:26 K McLeod Dundee RR
106 34:28 D Bee M40 Fife AC
107 34:34 B Gault M50 Central AC
108 34:36 M McFie M40 Fife AC
109 34:41 H Gordon U/A
110 34:43 B Wallace East Fife Tri
111 34:45 J Kane M40 Sri Chimnoy
112 34:47 J Milton M50 Carnegie H
113 34:47 N Brian M40 U/A
114 34:49 R Wright M40 Fife AC
115 34:55 K Sharatt F East Fife Tri
116 34:58 G Murray M40 U/A
117 35:10 G Laycock Fife AC
118 35:16 K Stewart Perth RR
119 35:24 S Cruickshank M55 Fife AC
120 35:25 J Dobson F45 Kinross RR
121 35:27 N Campbell M40 Carnegie H
122 35:29 A Davie M40 Carnegie H
123 35:33 S Beauchop F50 Perth RR
124 35:35 D Shepherd Fife AC
125 35:38 C McAlpine Motherwell AAC
126 35:40 A Jackson M55 Ferranti AAC
127 35:57 A Bell M40 Ferranti AAC
128 35:59 G Murdoch F35 Carnegie H
129 36:08 M Pettinger Kinross RR
130 36:13 R Graham M40 Fife AC
131 36:23 A West F50 Carnegie H
132 36:28 G Keir U/A
133 36:29 S Mitchell U/A
134 36:33 C Clark M50 Fife AC
135 36:36 M Bankhead M50 Ferranti AAC
136 36:46 K McGregor F45 Fife AC
137 36:47 K Ross M40 East Fife Tri
138 36:48 M Kinsella U20M U/A
139 36:49 J Kinsella M40 U/A
140 37:03 R Thornton M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
141 37:05 L Cooper F U/A
142 37:25 T Kane M40 Sri Chimnoy
143 37:29 A Syme M40 U/A
144 37:38 K Daniels M50 Carnegie H
145 38:00 M Patterson Fife AC
146 38:01 K Renton F40 Gala H
147 38:08 D Barclay M50 U/A
148 38:11 D Thompson F40 U/A
149 38:18 D Bauchop M60 Perth RR
150 38:20 C Legge U20F Fife AC
151 38:36 A O'Hare M40 Kinross RR
152 38:42 S Aitken F40 Fife AC
153 38:52 J McNally V60 Fife AC
154 38:59 A Sinclair U/A
155 39:24 R Bankhead Ferranti AAC
156 39:45 J Tan U20F Fife AC
157 39:54 G Wilson M50 Fife AC
158 39:56 F Bracegirdle U20F Fife AC
159 40:05 L Nicholson F East Fife Tri
160 40:27 L Caston F45 Dundee RR
161 40:43 A McArthur F Metro Aberdeen AAC
162 41:07 L Carroll F U/A
163 41:23 J Binnie F50 Wee County H
164 41:37 M Watson F35 U/A
165 41:46 F Ross F U/A
166 42:21 R Wombill M50 U/A
167 42:26 R Stark M60 Fife AC
168 42:30 G McGuiness M40 U/A
169 42:33 J Ralston U/A
170 42:43 H Paton F45 Wee County H
171 42:50 M Fleming F45 U/A
172 43:29 L Thurogood F35 Carnegie H
173 44:11 I Atherton U/A
174 44:14 E Watson F U/A
175 45:30 A Rankin F U/A
176 46:01 A Mitchell F35 U/A
177 49:15 L Ryan F35 U/A
178 50:27 S Charlesworth F U/A
179 50:43 J Carsewell F45 U/A