Race: 26th February 2005

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 26:09 K Clark East Kilbride AAC
2 26:17 M Bell City of Edinburgh
3 26:41 B Turner Unatt
4 26:48 L Ottemoller City of Edinburgh
5 26:59 S Irvin U20M Pitreavie AAC
6 27:05 P Morrison Carnegie H
7 27:17 B Matthew Calderglen H
8 27:21 M Strachan M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
9 27:23 S Clark Fife AC
10 27:25 B Carrigan Calderglen H
11 27:34 I Overton Fife AC
12 27:36 R Clark Fife AC
13 27:39 S Cotton Lothian HR
14 27:44 N Young Fife AC
15 28:10 J Thomson M40 Fife AC
16 28:23 B Cook M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
17 28:27 M Arndt Arbroath F
18 28:36 P O'Kane M40 Hunter Bog T
19 28:38 N Munro Hunter Bog T
20 28:40 K Rankine M40 Falkirk Victoria H
21 28:46 A McParland Dundee RR
22 28:50 C Ross M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
23 28:58 T Wilkinson M50 Dundee Hawkhill H
24 29:02 N Martin M40 Fife AC
25 29:05 C Lone Dundee Hawkhill H
26 29:08 G Steward Dundee RR
27 29:12 B Cruickshanks Fife AC
28 29:13 R Mill M40 Fife AC
29 29:14 D Phillips M40 Perth RR
30 29:18 G F-James Carnethy HR
31 29:23 M Ryan M50 Perth RR
32 29:25 R Milton M40 Carnegie H
33 29:29 T McIntosh F Central AC
34 29:33 G Wilkie Corstorphine AAC
35 29:34 P Laing M40 Ayr Seaforth AAC
36 29:45 R Alexander F Carnegie H
37 29:48 D Miller Carnegie H
38 29:51 D Spates St Andrews University
39 29:54 C Upson M40 Westerlands AAC
40 29:56 I Johnston M40 Carnegie H
41 29:56 M Schlosser Unatt
42 29:57 A Cairney M40 Clydesdale H
43 30:08 C Matheson M50 Pitreavie AAC
44 30:16 A Lawson M50 Dundee RR
45 30:25 B Davie Pitreavie AAC
46 30:32 I Normand M40 Hunter Bog T
47 30:36 I Logan Unatt
48 30:38 W Smith Fife AC
49 30:39 S Ferguson M40 Dundee RR
50 30:43 S Kerr M45 Dundee Hawkhill H
51 30:48 C Duffin St Andrews University
52 30:48 R McPherson Arbroath F
53 30:49 M Mitchell Fife AC
54 30:50 P Bundy M40 Carnegie H
55 30:51 J Martin M40 Falkirk Victoria H
56 30:54 R Davidson M40 Dundee RR
57 30:59 I McNulty Dundee Hawkhill H
58 31:01 S Thorley Dundee RR
59 31:14 K Sambrook M50 City of Edinburgh
60 31:16 C S-Wilson St Andrews University
61 31:25 A Cameron F35 Perth RR
62 31:26 A Simpson St Andrews University
63 31:30 C Reid Carnegie H
64 31:33 G Chisholm Unatt
65 31:37 B Howie M50 City of Edinburgh
66 31:56 F McLaren M50 Fife AC
67 31:59 Paul Maddocks M40 Dundee RR
68 32:00 A Grieve M40 Wee County H
69 32:03 P Phillips M50 Unatt
70 32:08 A McLeod M50 Dundee RR
71 32:10 J Kibble U20W Fife AC
72 32:11 P McBride Unatt
73 32:26 A Swan M40 Unatt
74 32:38 I Shaw M40 Ferranti AAC
75 32:39 D Gunstone M50 Fife AC
76 32:41 M Shepherd St Andrews University
77 32:42 G Kirby Fife AC
78 32:47 J Davis M50 Unatt
79 32:51 P Smithard M50 Carnegie H
80 32:55 M Harley U20M Fife AC
81 32:58 I Poolman Fife AC
82 33:00 T Harte M40 Carnegie H
83 33:02 J Whitehead M45 City of Edinburgh
84 33:18 M Wood F35 Arbroath F
85 33:21 M Scott Unatt
86 33:22 T Lawlor M50 Carnegie H
87 33:34 A Duncan St Andrews University
88 33:35 E Hamilton F35 Perth RR
89 33:35 A Cockburn M40 Carnegie H
90 33:36 S Noble Fife AC
91 33:49 A Hood M40 East Fife Tri
92 33:52 D Anderson Dundee RR
93 33:59 E Sanders M50 Fife AC
94 34:00 R Thornton M40 Dundee Hawkhill H
95 34:01 F Bracegirdle U20F Fife AC
96 34:02 S Cullen F Fife AC
97 34:03 J Leggate M60 Perth
98 34:04 S Cromar M60 Dundee Hawkhill H
99 34:12 F McCain M50 HELP
100 34:13 R Brown M60 Perth RR
101 34:21 J Steel Unatt
102 34:27 E Brogan M50 Unatt
103 34:29 W Simpson M50 Anster Haddies
104 34:29 D Norrie M50 Perth RR
105 34:30 G Murdoch Carnegie H
106 34:33 R Vanrenisburg F Fife AC
107 34:35 K Brereton M40 East
108 34:48 K Sharratt F35 East
109 34:49 A Eison M45 Hunter Bog T
110 34:51 E Black M40 Unatt
111 34:53 A Cruikshank M50 Fife AC
112 34:54 S Bennet M40 Carnegie H
113 34:56 J Montgomery M50 Anster Haddies
114 34:57 K McLeod Dundee RR
115 35:00 A McCarthy St Andrews University
116 35:09 R Parker St Andrews University
117 35:09 R Urquhart M40 Fife AC
118 35:10 R Wright M50 Fife AC
119 35:13 A Bell M45 Ferranti AAC
120 35:16 J Taylor M45 Fife AC
121 35:18 H Kay M50 Dundee RR
122 35:19 D Bee M50 Fife AC
123 35:23 P Ritchie M40 Perth RR
124 35:29 T McGuiness M40 East Fife Tri
125 35:31 M Cowie M50 Carnegie H
126 35:33 G Cockerell Corstorphine AAC
127 35:35 R Cardy Unatt
128 35:41 G Murdoch F35 Carnegie H
129 35:52 M McLaren F35 Fife AC
130 35:57 A Syme M40 Unatt
131 35:59 D Macgregor M60 Fife AC
132 36:08 R Annand M40 Fife AC
133 36:08 S Wylie M40 Perth RR
134 36:09 S Greer M40 Carnegie H
135 36:12 A Chalmers M70 SVHC
136 36:16 S Leckie M45 East Fife Tri
137 36:19 I Shield M50 Anster
138 36:20 S Lennon F35 Perth RR
139 36:20 M Saynor M50 Perth RR
140 36:21 F Kelsall F35 Wee County H
141 36:25 J Hanlon F35 Dundee RR
142 36:31 s Bushell F35 Perth RR
143 36:33 D Taylor M50 Unatt
144 36:37 G McGuiness M40 Unatt
145 36:38 J Milton M60 Carnegie H
146 36:40 L D Brown F35 Fife AC
147 36:53 J Close M40 Fife AC
148 36:54 I Hawkins M40 Fife AC
149 36:57 A Wilson Perth RR
150 37:04 A Milne Unatt
151 37:05 A Pearce F Unatt
152 37:07 K Daniels M60 Carnegie H
153 37:10 D Bauchop M60 Perth RR
154 37:11 A Stewart F35 Kirkintilloch O
155 37:14 S Parker M60 Unatt
156 37:16 E Stevenson M50 C
157 37:45 D Wall M50 Hunter Bog T
158 37:53 G Kerr M40 Bellahouston H
159 38:05 Jane Berry F Unatt
160 38:07 J McNally M60 Fife AC
161 38:12 C Frulloni F35 Perth RR
162 38:22 J Shaw M60 Ferranti AAC
163 38:23 A Logan F Fife AC
164 38:26 T Cullen Unatt
165 38:33 C Ruxtton F35 Fife AC
166 38:52 K McBride F Unatt
167 38:57 A Macfarlane M40 Perth RR
168 39:04 G Mitchell M50 Unatt
169 39:05 R Hilditch M60 Fife AC
170 39:27 R Wombill M50 Perth RR
171 39:31 D Ruxton M50 Fife AC
172 39:44 G Laycock Fife AC
173 39:53 A Sharp F35 Carnethy HR
174 39:56 F Hair F35 Perth RR
175 40:05 R Bankhead University of Abertay
176 40:18 M Paterson Fife AC
177 40:23 G Christie Unatt
178 40:35 L Hanlon F35 Unatt
179 40:36 D Hanlon M45 Dundee Hawkhill H
180 40:51 M Kinsella U15 Clydesdale H
181 40:52 J Kinsella M40 Clydesdale H
182 40:58 V Herkes F35 Fife AC
183 41.00 A. N. Other
184 41:03 S Smith F35 Perth RR
185 41:04 S Cleary F35 East Fife Tri
186 41:05 E Nicoll F35 Forfar
187 41:12 J Nixon St Andrews University
188 41:35 A Wombill F35 Perth RR
189 41:44 L Caston F35 Dundee RR
190 41:51 L Bennet F35 Carnethy HR
191 42:08 M Fleming F35 Unatt
192 42:16 C Miller M50 Unatt
193 42:18 J Binnie F35 Wee County H
194 42:22 I Bracegirdle F35 Fife AC
195 42:25 C Basile F St Andrews University
196 42:45 R Stark M60 Fife
197 42:48 M Milne F35 Unatt
198 43:07 M Irvine F35 Perth RR
199 43:08 H Ellis F Fife AC
200 43:10 C Barret F Fife AC
201 43:15 I Carmichael F35 Unatt
202 43:19 M Mitchell F35 Fife AC
203 44:05 J Henderson F35 Fife AC
204 44:22 F Mitchell F35 Anster Haddies
205 44:33 M Underhyde F35 Unatt
206 44:36 Julia Berry F Unatt
207 45:19 C Jarvis F Fife AC
208 45:42 J Murray F Unattached
209 45:58 K Walters F35 Perth RR
210 46:40 K Gilhooley F35 Carnegie H
211 48:11 S Connolly M70 Forfar RR
212 48:25 S Evans F35 Unatt
213 48:30 S Moffat F35 East Fife Tri
214 49:12 A Whiteford F35 Fife AC
215 49:12 S Bayne F35 Fife AC
216 50:40 J Afseth F Unatt
217 52:56 K Munro M70 Unatt
218 57:13 E Hampson Unatt