Race: 11th March 2006

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Last Name First Name Category Club
1 25.43 Adams Allan MS Clydesdale Harriers
2 26.05 Reid Jamie MS Ronhill Cambuslang
3 26.23 Ross Dave MV40 Unatt.
4 26.31 Knight David MS Perth RR
5 26.37 Murray Neil MS Dundee RR
6 26.40 Bee Graham MS Fife AC
7 27.20 Turner Brian MS Arbroath AAC
8 27.29 Strachan Matthew MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
9 27.46 Scott Rory MJ Fife AC
10 27.52 Russell Chris MS Fife AC
11 27.56 Duguid Ian MS Ferranti
12 27.58 Farquhar Jeff MV45 Pitreavie AAC
13 28.10 Milton Robert MV40 Carnegie Harriers
14 28.12 Scott Tom MV55 Fife AC
15 28.15 Stewart Graeme MS Dundee RR
16 28.21 Cruickshank Brian MV40 Fife AC
17 28.27 Breen Mickey MJ Dumfries RC
18 28.29 Ogg Stevie MS Carnegie Harriers
19 28.33 Turner Robert MS Unatt.
20 28.34 Wilkie Grant MS Corstorphine
21 28.36 Mitchell Terry MV45 Fife AC
22 28.37 McLachlan Angus MS Glasgow Uni H&H
23 28.38 Hutchison Bill MV50 Anster Haddies
24 28.39 Pirie Gary MS Fife AC
25 28.42 Aitken Bryce MV45 Fife AC
26 28.47 Munro Niall MS HBT
27 28.59 Schlosser Markus MS Fife AC
28 29.01 Roarty Paul MS Fife AC
29 29.13 Erb-Satullo Nat MS St.Aandrews
30 29.15 Buchannan Peter MV40 Portobello RC
31 29.16 Thomson John MV45 Fife AC
32 29.18 Chateau Michael MV40 Fife AC
33 29.23 Ross Craig MV50 Dundee Hawkhill
34 29.25 Smith Bill MS Fife AC
35 29.31 Keane Ged MV40 Unatt.
36 29.49 Cook Brian MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
37 29.51 Ryan Martin MV55 Perth RR
38 29.51 Alexander Ros FS Carnegie Harriers
39 29.52 Davidson Richard MV45 Dundee RR
40 29.59 Johnston Ian Robert MV40 Carnegie Harriers
41 30.05 Pearman John MS St. Andrews Uni.
42 30.09 Normand Ivor MV40 HBT
43 30.13 Phillips Derek MV45 Perth RR
44 30.26 Muir David MV40 East Fife Tri.
45 30.32 McCraw Ron MV45 Ochil Hill Runners
46 30.37 Holmes Eddie MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
47 30.41 Mitchell Mike MV40 Fife AC
48 30.46 Duncan Ken MV60 Pitreavie AAC
49 30.58 Anderson Laurie MV45 Fife AC
50 31.00 Chisholm Gordon MS Unatt.
51 31.02 Ridley Trevor MV50 Ferranti
52 31.05 Allan Adrian MS Fife AC
53 31.29 Smith Brian MS Dundee RR
54 31.41 Logan Ian MS Unatt.
55 31.50 Popham Frank MS Fife AC
56 31.55 James Andrew MV40 Carnegie Harriers
57 32.00 Peebles Kevin MS Monday Nighters
58 32.02 Keough Colin MS Perth RR
59 32.36 Jones Neil MS Ferranti
60 32.37 Weston Keith MV55 Ferranti
61 32.39 Martin Gary MS Perth RR
62 32.47 Lothian Donald MV45 Unatt.
63 32.55 Ritchie Ryan MJ U16 Fife AC
64 32.56 Vannet Mary FV35 Dundee RR
65 32.58 Antoine Keruzore MS Edinburgh AC
66 33.00 Buchannan Peter MV45 Ochil Hill Runners
67 33.01 McLaren Frank MV55 Fife AC
68 33.03 Sanders Eddie MV55 Fife AC
69 33.10 Cullen Sarah FS Fife AC
70 33.17 Milne Andrew MS Fife AC
71 33.22 Swan Alan MV40 Unatt.
72 33.26 Moorman Julian MS St. Andrews Uni.
73 33.32 Phillips Paul MV50 Unatt.
74 33.39 Kibble Jennifer FJ U17 Fife AC
75 33.43 Murray Debra FS CoE
76 33.45 Bennet Sandy MV40 Carnegie Harriers
77 33.47 Harker Richard MJ U20 St. Andrews Uni.
78 33.50 Dobbie Jim MV45 Scottish Vets.
79 33.51 Davis Jim MV50 Unatt.
80 33.53 Morton Jim MV40 Fife AC
81 34.01 Gordon Hamish MV40 Unatt.
82 34.02 Harvey Bob MS Unatt.
83 34.02 Goreman George MV50 Unatt.
84 34.09 Bowie Tom MV55 Carnegie Harriers
85 34.18 Hawkins Ian MV40 Fife AC
86 34.21 Sibbett Lorna FV35 Fife AC
87 34.27 Ironside Neil MS Forfar RR
88 34.29 Barker Andrew MV55 Fife AC
89 34.32 Hood Alistair MV45 Fife AC
90 34.44 McCain Fred MV55 Help
91 34.57 Thornton Bob MV45 Fife AC
92 35.00 Arnott Paul MS Carnegie Harriers
93 35.02 Stevenson Eric MV55 CoE
94 35.12 Cruickshank Sandy MV60 Fife AC
95 35.14 Ternent Danny MV40 Perth RR
96 35.18 Hood Andrew MJ Fife AC
97 35.23 Scott Jocelyn FV50 Fife AC
98 35.26 Norrie David MV50 Perth RR
99 35.28 Cromar Steve MV65 Dundee Hawkhill
100 35.29 Kay Harry MV55 Dundee RR
101 35.35 Keenlyside John MV55 Fife AC
102 35.40 Bee David E MV50 Fife AC
103 35.44 Farrally Martin MV55 Fife AC
104 35.48 McLeod Kenneth MS Dundee RR
105 35.49 McLeod Alan MV55 Dundee RR
106 35.51 Laycock Grant MS Fife AC
107 35.52 Leckie Stewart MV45 Fife AC
108 35.54 McLaren Margaret FV45 Fife AC
109 35.57 Nicol Keith MV50 Ferranti
110 36.00 Black George MV65 Valley Striders
111 36.04 Wilson Allan MV40 Carnegie Harriers
112 36.07 Eadie Gordon MV45 Musselburgh & District AC
113 36.12 Dillon Sarah FS Fife AC
114 36.15 Douglas David MV55 Forfar RR
115 36.21 Paananen Johanna  FV35 Fife AC
116 36.25 Gray David MV60 SVHC
117 36.28 Lemoncello Phyllis FV55 Fife AC
118 36.36 McVey Maureen FV40 Giffnock North
119 36.37 Clark Chris MV55 Fife AC
120 36.45 Aitken Bryce MV45 Fife AC
121 36.50 Macgregor Kim FV45 Fife AC
122 36.53 McHardy George T MV50 Central AC
123 36.54 Popham Frank MS Fife AC
124 36.58 Sharp Angela FV35 Carnegie Harriers
125 37.00 Ferguson Keith MV40 Unatt.
126 37.01 McDonald MV55 Ferranti
127 37.02 Cederstrom Bernt MV40 Unatt.
128 37.05 Wright Andrew MV60 Fife AC
129 37.06 Cadger Katrina FS Unatt.
130 37.08 Nicol Moira FV40 Ferranti
131 37.14 Dillon Sarah FS Fife AC
132 37.18 Welsh Margo FV40 Lothian RC
133 37.27 Stewart Kenneth MV50 Perth RR
134 37.29 Findlay Frances FV35 Fife AC
135 37.32 Firth Charlotte FS St. Andrews Uni.
136 37.36 Davidson Stewart MV55 Unatt.
137 37.41 Henderson Derek MV40 Unatt.
138 37.49 Dannachie Gordon MV40 Kinross RR
139 37.54 Ritchie Hilary FV40 Fife AC
140 38.01 Beedie Ian MS Monday Nighters
141 38.03 Paterson Maurice MS Fife AC
142 38.06 Hanlon Gill FV50 Dundee RR
143 38.09 McDonagh Louise FS Carnegie Harriers
144 38.16 McNally John MV65 Fife AC
145 38.24 Bennet Lynne FV35 Carnegie Harriers
146 38.26 Taylor Ian MS Carnegie Harriers
147 38.40 Granger Moira FV40 Fife AC
148 38.41 Cox Byron MV40 Unatt.
149 38.52 Ritchie Wendy FV35 Fife AC
150 38.54 Bankhead Ross MS Ferranti
151 39.26 McKay MV45 Unatt.
152 39.47 Bracegirdle Innes FV45 Fife AC
153 40.08 Henderson David MV50 Fife AC
154 40.09 Pether-Smith Kate FV35 Fife AC
155 40.50 O'Hagan David MV40 Unatt.
156 41.21 Adamson Harry MV55 Fife AC
157 41.32 Carmichael Isabella FV50 Kinross RR
158 41.54 Halfpenny Fiona FS Dundee RR
159 42.07 Dunn David MV50 Unatt.
160 42.19 Carstairs Elaine FV45 Fife AC
161 42.35 Mitchell Mary FV55 Fife AC
162 42.40 Cobain Sharon FV40 Fife AC
163 42.48 Mackay Shirley FV35 Unatt.
164 42.53 Stark Robert MV65 Fife AC
165 42.56 Duncan Susan FV40 Unatt.
166 43.03 Gourlay Dorothy FV35 Unatt.
167 43.26 Cable Clive MV45 Carnegie Harriers
168 43.55 McDonald Cathy FV35 Jog Scotland
169 44.01 Wombill Anne FV40 Perth RR
170 44.02 Jackson Debbie FS Perth RR
171 44.38 Pairman Thomas MV60 Unatt.
172 44.55 Horsburgh Caroline FV40 Unatt.
173 44.56 Banham Keith MV55 Lothian RC
174 45.09 Maclean Dawn FV35 Unatt.
175 45.35 Connelly Sam MV70 Forfar RR
176 46.03 Bell Sally FS Unatt.
177 46.21 Mitchell Sandra FV40 Unatt.
178 46.38 Ingledew Margaret FV45 Fife AC
179 48.21 Haxton Lynne FV35 Unatt.
180 49.11 Yeaman Laurie FV35 Jog Scotland
181 49.13 McArthur Flora FV35 Ferranti
182 50.06 Banham Colin MV50 Lothian RC
183 50.18 Lumsden Claire FS Kinross RR
184 52.11 Melville Lynn FV35 Unatt.
185 52.12 McSorley Ann FV45 Jog Scotland
186 52.13 Deans Gary MV40 Unatt.