Race: 10th March 2007

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Last Name First Name Category Club
1 24:59 Donnan Iain MS Lothian RC
2 25:50 Knight David MS Perth RR
3 26:04 Arcari Paul MS Unatt.
4 26:06 Hargreaves John MS Carnegie Harriers
5 26:09 Colligan Max MS Arbroath Footers
6 26:22 Wilkinson Sean MS C.o.E.
7 26:44 Ottemoller Lars MS CoE
8 26:47 Young Neil MS Fife AC
9 26:59 Jones Alex MJ U18 Fife AC
10 27:07 Stewart Graeme MS Dundee Uni.
11 27:14 Turner Brian MS Arbroath & Dist. AAC
12 27:15 Macqueen Daniel MS Fife AC
13 27:29 Turner Robert MS Harmeny AC
14 27:43 Farquhar Jeff MV45 Pitreavie AAC
15 27:46 Russell Chris MS Fife AC
16 27:47 Schlosser Markus MS Fife AC
17 28:02 Gibson Stuart MS Calderglen Harriers
18 28:04 Mayze Gareth MS Teviotdale Harriers
19 28:08 Philip Jamie MS Carnegie Harriers
20 28:10 McGougan Duncan MV40 Carnegie Harriers
21 28:12 Scott Tom MV55 Fife AC
22 28:15 Wilkie Grant MS Corstorphine AAC
23 28:18 Roarty Paul MS Fife AC
24 28:29 Maccallum Thomas MS Unatt.
25 28:33 Burgess David MS Anster Haddies
26 28:36 Robertson Garry MV45 C.o.E.
27 28:40 Deerey Neil MV40 Giffnock North
28 28:46 Harvey Mike MV40 Carnegie Harriers
29 28:49 McColl Marc MS Shettleston
30 28:50 Cruickshank Brian MV40 Fife AC
31 28:53 Fagan Collette FS City of Glasgow AC
32 28:56 Howett Andrew MS Fife AC
33 28:59 Jones Huw MS EUHH
34 29:05 Clark Roger MS Carnegie Harriers
35 29:07 Maclean David MS Carnegie Harriers
36 29:09 McIntosh Euan MS Carnegie Harriers
37 29:16 Cook Brian MV45 Dundee Hawkhill
38 29:23 Chateau Michel MV40 Fife AC
39 29:38 Ovens David MS Fife AC
40 29:52 Norwood Tim MS Corstorphine AAC
41 29:58 Johnston Ian MV45 Carnegie Harriers
42 30:00 Cooper Mark MS Perth RR
43 30:06 Rankin Kenneth MV50 Falkirk Vic.
44 30:13 Simpson Peter MV45 Carnegie Harriers
45 30:22 Duncan Archie MV60 Pitreavie AAC
46 30:34 Popham Frank MS Fife AC
47 30:38 Ridley Trevor MV50 Ferranti
48 30:42 Smith Bill MS Fife AC
49 30:43 Davidson Richard MV45 Dundee RR
50 30:46 King Steven MS Carnegie Harriers
51 30:48 Kirby Graham MV40 Fife AC
52 30:52 Bundy Paul MV40 Carnegie Harriers
53 30:56 Cumming Alex MS Corstorphine AAC
54 30:56 Walker Craig MS St. Andrews Uni.
55 30:59 Gibson Andrew MS C.o.E
56 30:59 Libby Joseph MJ U17 Perth Strathtay
57 30:59 Phillips Derek MV45 Perth RR
58 30:59 Pearman John MS Glasgow Uni H&H
59 31:04 McIntosh Derek MV40 Perth RR
60 31:05 Smith Brian MS Dundee RR
61 31:08 Laing Martin MV50 Fife AC
62 31:11 Sharpe Helen FS Fife AC
63 31:16 Cumming James MS Corstorphine AAC
64 31:18 Cockburn Alan MV40 Carnegie Harriers
65 31:19 Ryan Martin MV55 Perth RR
66 31:20 McKinnon Kate FS Carnegie Harriers
67 31:26 Hornsby Ian MV50 Unatt.
68 31:35 Ellwood Stan MV45 Carnegie Harriers
69 31:39 Mathieson Colin MV50 Pitreavie AAC
70 31:43 Poolman Ian MS Fife AC
71 31:44 Earl Steve MS Carnegie Harriers
72 31:47 Blankenstein Tom MS Dundee Uni. Tri.
73 31:49 Liddle Craig MV40 Fife AC
74 31:51 Cullen Sarah FS Fife AC
75 31:59 MacLachlan Neil MS Pitreavie AAC
76 32:31 Burgess Derek MV45 Ferranti
77 32:46 Buchan Mark MJ U16 Fife AC
78 32:48 Forbes Paul MV50 C.o.E
79 32:57 Swan Alan MV45 Unatt.
80 33:02 Van Rensburg Hendrik MS Unatt.
81 33:06 Rodger Brian MV40 Unatt.
82 33:08 Black George MV65 Fife AC
83 33:15 Barker Gary MV45 Fife AC
84 33:15 Sanders Eddie MV55 Fife AC
85 33:15 Hawkins Ian MV40 Fife AC
86 33:15 Harker Richard MS St. Andrews Uni.
87 33:17 Phillips Paul MV50 Unatt.
88 33:22 McGill Alison FS Unatt.
89 33:23 Moffatt Stephen MV40 Fife AC
90 33:27 Ives Kate FS Kinross RR
91 33:30 Provan Louise FS Fife AC
92 33:31 Davis Jim MV50 Unatt.
93 33:32 Ellis-Morton Callum MS Unatt.
94 33:33 Hunter David MJ U17 Unatt.
95 33:36 Hutson Liam MJ U15 Fife AC
96 33:36 Biggar Stewart MV40 Fife AC
97 33:36 Hood Alasdair MV45 Fife AC
98 33:36 Shaw Richard MV50 Fife AC
99 33:39 Millar Ian MV40 Unatt.
100 33:39 Gamble Lisa FS Fife AC
101 33:39 Hamilton Erni FV40 Perth RR
102 33:39 Welsh Brian MV45 Lothian RC
103 33:42 McKenzie Ryan MS Carnegie Harriers
104 33:45 James Andrew MV40 Carnegie Harriers
105 33:55 Brereton Kevin MV40 Anster Haddies
106 34:03 McKinnon Alasdair MS Carnegie Harriers
107 34:15 Menzies Graham MS Unatt.
108 34:18 Baillie Jas MV45 Fife AC
109 34:22 Arnott Paul MS Carnegie Harriers
110 34:27 Somerville Gordon MV50 Carnegie Harriers
111 34:27 Fitzpatrick Kate FV35 Fife AC
112 34:32 Paananen Johanna FV35 Fife AC
113 34:39 Pentland Duncan MS Fife AC
114 34:39 Beggs Daryl MS Fife AC
115 34:44 Shaw Iain MV40 Ferranti
116 34:52 Alcock Mike MV55 Unatt.
117 34:52 Lawson William MV45 Perth RR
118 34:55 Norrie David MV50 Perth RR
119 35:14 Carruthers James MS Ferranti
120 35:14 Annand Robert MV40 Fife AC
121 35:17 McLaren Margaret FV45 Fife AC
122 35:18 Eadie Gordon MV45 Musselburgh & District AC
123 35:20 Bowie Cameron MV45 Unatt.
124 35:20 Close Jim MV45 Fife AC
125 35:22 Cromar Steve MV65 Dundee Hawkhill
126 35:24 Laycock Grant MV40 Fife AC
127 35:27 Gordon Hamish MV40 Unatt.
128 35:31 Simpson Bill MV50 Anster Haddies
129 35:38 Nicol Keith MV50 Ferranti
130 35:43 Nicholson David MV45 Pitreavie AAC
131 35:48 Reid George MV50 Fleet Feet
132 35:48 Leckie Stewart MV45 Fife AC
133 35:53 McLeod Kenneth MS Dundee RR
134 35:53 McLeod Alan MV55 Dundee RR
135 35:54 Welsh Margo FV40 Lothian RC
136 36:02 Sanders Ian MS Unatt.
137 36:11 Ascough Phillipa FS Fife AC
138 36:21 Lennon Susan FV40 Perth RR
139 36:28 Wooler Grant MV47 Perth RR
140 36:34 Thomson Susan FV35 Fife AC
141 36:41 Taylor Jim MV45 Fife AC
142 36:43 Frodsham Mike MV55 Unatt.
143 36:51 Slater Stuart MS Unatt.
144 36:59 Wallace Brian MV40 East Fife Tri.
145 37:00 Barker Scott MS Unatt.
146 37:05 Forbes Kim FV45 C.o.E
147 37:10 Wright Andrew MV65 Fife AC
148 37:12 Bracegirdle Innes FV50 Fife AC
149 37:13 Jackson Alex MV55 Ferranti
150 37:43 Ritchie Hilary FV40 Fife AC
151 37:47 Davidson Stewart MV55 Fife AC
152 38:01 Hogg Kirsten FS EUHH
153 38:04 Sharratt Kirsti FV35 East Fife Tri.
154 38:07 Szaranek Wendy FV35 Unatt.
155 38:10 Nicol Liz FV40 Forfar RR
156 38:12 Woodburn Jim MV40 Fife AC
157 38:14 Phillips Alistair MV45 Unatt.
158 38:25 Shaw Jim MV70 Ferranti
159 38:29 McFarlane Dawn FV40 Forfar RR
160 38:32 Pryde James MV40 Unatt.
161 38:35 Jarvis Claire FJ U20 Fife AC
162 38:38 Third Simon MV40 ERC???
163 38:51 Atherton Iain MS Unatt.
164 38:58 Fleming Morna FV50 Carnegie Harriers
165 39:04 Paterson Maurice MS Fife AC
166 39:07 Keith Gillean FS Wimborne AC
167 39:13 Moffatt Susan FV35 Fife AC
168 39:15 James Linda FV40 Carnegie Harriers
169 39:24 Peat Helen FS Unatt.
170 39:27 MacLennan Elain FV35 Perth RR
171 39:31 Bauchop David MV60 Scot. Vet. Harriers
172 39:33 Brown Colin MV55 East Fife Tri.
173 39:39 Donnachie Gordon MV40 Kinross RR
174 39:43 Hutson Martin MV45 Fife AC
175 39:45 Connolly Dan MS Unatt.
176 39:56 Cable Clive MV55 Carnegie Harriers
177 39:57 Bauchop Sheila FV60 Scot. Vet. Harriers
178 40:13 Robertson Donald MS Unatt.
179 40:17 Alcock Hannah FS Fife AC
180 40:17 Stewart Kenneth MV55 Perth RR
181 40:24 Caston Linda FV50 Dundee RR
182 40:27 Robertson Alastair MV60 Fife AC
183 40:30 Anderson Neil MS Unatt.
184 40:36 Syme Alistair MV45 Unatt.
185 40:45 Kiddell David MV40 Jog Scotland
186 40:51 Clark Susan FV35 Unatt.
187 41:08 Logan Elaine FS Unatt.
188 41:37 Parkinson Wilf MV55 Fife AC
189 41:38 Filsell Susan FS Fife AC
190 41:43 Jackson Debbie FS Perth RR
191 41:49 Ovens Hayley FS Edinburgh Southern Harriers
192 41:52 Christie Gordon MV40 Unatt.
193 41:54 McNally John MV65 Fife AC
194 42:00 Wallace Tricia FV40 Unatt.
195 42:08 Cullen Tam MV40 Unatt.
196 42:42 Stark Robert MV65 Fife AC
197 43:00 Walters Karen FV45 Perth RR
198 43:10 Chatila Christine FV35 Perth RR
199 43:13 Crawford Rod MV50 Fife AC
200 43:18 Horsburgh Caroline FV45 Fife AC
201 43:23 Smith Janett FV55 Unatt
202 43:24 Keenan Thomas MV50 Unatt.
203 43:31 MacAuley Val FV45 Carnegie Harriers
204 43:40 Rochford Caroline FV40 Fife AC
205 43:43 Irvine Linda FV45 Unatt.
206 44:00 Libby Gillian FV45 Unatt.
207 44:05 Fletcher Karen FV35 Forfar RR
208 44:09 Walker Linda FV50 Unatt.
209 44:10 Millar Ann FS V60 Fife AC
210 44:30 Hamue Kerry FS Unatt.
211 44:30 Morces Wendy FV45 Unatt.
212 45:29 Robertson Margaret FV55 Dundee RR
213 45:43 Anderson Alison FV40 Unatt.
214 45:43 Cleary Suzy FV35 Fife AC
215 46:22 McIntosh Cecilia FV60 Tayside Running Sisters
216 47:09 Hunter Lynsay FS Unatt.
217 47:15 Connelly Sam MV70 Forfar RR
218 47:18 Macfarlane S. Ailsa FS Unatt.
219 47:24 McColl Fiona FV40 Unatt.
220 47:35 Easton Willma FV35 Jog Scotland
221 47:57 Crawford Gail FV50 Fife AC
222 47:58 Whistler Sue FV50 Kinross RR
223 48:20 Frodsham Francesca FS Unatt.
224 48:27 Morrison Fiona FV35 Perth RR
225 49:01 Gillies Marion FS Forfar RR
226 49:06 Askey Jane FV65 Fife AC
227 49:07 Lumsden Claire FS Kinross RR
228 49:26 McArthur Flora FV35 Ferranti
229 50:03 Corbett Christine FV45 Unatt.
230 50:03 Bates Dorothey FV50 Perth RR