Race: 1st March 2008

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Last Name First Name Category Club
1 25:42 Sorrie Paul MS Shettleston
2 25:47 Cunningham Tom Under 20 St Andrews Uni
3 25:58 Reid Jamie MS Ronhill Cambuslang
4 25:59 Hood Keith MS Corstorphine AAC
5 26:09 Macnamara John MS Ronhill Cambuslang
6 26:19 Gilroy Robert MS Ronhill Cambuslang
7 26:22 Brown Jack MV45 Ronhill Cambuslang
8 26:39 Breen Mickey MS Dundee Uni
9 26:52 Russell Chris MS Fife AC
10 27:31 Lawrence Tommy MS Carnegie Harriers
11 27:40 McLennan Ross MS Unatt.
12 27:41 Beagley David MS Arbroath & Dist.
13 27:42 Murray Kevin MJ U20 Dundee Hawkhill
14 27:57 Young Neil MS Fife AC
15 28:08 Priestley Adam MS Feranti AAC
16 28:12 Butchart Andrew MJ U17 Central AC
17 28:13 Cruickshank Brian MV40 Fife AC
18 28:32 Farquhar Jeff MV45 Pitreavie AAC
19 28:35 Clark Roger MS Carnegie Harriers
20 28:37 Burgess David MS Anster Haddies
21 28:39 Thompson Paul MV50 Hellensburgh AAC
22 28:48 Howe Jacob MS London Heathside
23 29:04 Logan Ian MS West Lothian Tri.
24 29:08 Roarty Paul MS Fife AC
25 29:36 Clarke Daniel MS Fife AC
26 29:43 Simpson Derek MS Pitreavie AAC
27 29:45 Smith Brian MS Dundee RR
28 29:49 O'Kane Patrick MV45 H.B.T.
29 30:12 Tamburini David MS Bellahouston RR
30 30:13 Buchan Mark MJ U17 Fife AC
31 30:17 Murphy Morgan FS Fife AC
32 30:37 Haddow Graeme MV45 East Kilbride AC
33 30:41 Dix Hester FJ U20 Fife AC
34 30:51 Paterson Ryan MJ U20 Dundee Uni.
35 30:55 MacMaster Jennifer FS Fife AC
36 30:57 Johnston Ian MV50 Carnegie Harriers
37 30:59 Howett Andrew MS Fife AC
38 31:04 Galloway Michael MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
39 31:06 Fowler Nigel MS Fife AC
40 31:08 Duncan Archie MV60 Pitreavie AAC
41 31:11 Henderson Julia FV35 Helensburgh AAC
42 31:20 Howe Angela FS London Heathside
43 31:25 Phillips Derek MV45 Perth RR
44 31:28 Brian Tom MS Uni of E H&H
45 31:34 MacLachlan Neil MS Pitreavie AAC
46 31:37 Speight Kelly-Anne FS Dundee Uni
47 31:40 Cumming Alex MS Corstorphine AAC
48 31:46 Freshour M C MV40 Bellahouston Harriers
49 31:51 Gammak Stephen MS Dundee Uni.
50 31:58 Howie Brian MV55 Edinburgh AC
51 31:58 Sharpe Helen FS Fife AC
52 32:00 Carr Dean MS Corstorphine AAC
53 32:08 Reid Steve MV45 Ferranti
54 32:10 Cartwright Pete MV65 Clydesdale Harriers
55 32:12 Sleigh David MV40 Fife AC
56 32:13 Bracegirdle Fiona FJ U17 Fife AC
57 32:19 Gunstone Doug MV55 Fife AC
58 32:48 Smith Bill MS Fife AC
59 33:03 Main Alasdair MS DHH
60 33:08 Rogers Andrew MJ U20 Dundee Uni.
61 33:10 Moreland Ross MS Anster Haddies
62 33:17 Welsh Brian MV45 Lothian RC
63 33:18 Leckie Stewart MV45 Fife AC
64 33:21 Kibble Jennifer FJ U20 Fife AC
65 33:24 Beggs Daryl MS Fife AC
66 33:24 Thomson Susan FV35 Fife AC
67 33:26 Ellis-Morton Callum MS Unatt
68 33:30 McKenzie Ryan MS Carnegie Harriers
69 33:32 McLeod Alan MV60 Fife AC
70 33:40 Cassidy Drew MV50 Fife AC
71 33:41 Cassidy Scott MS Fife AC
72 33:46 Skilling Ian MV40 Unatt.
73 33:47 Simpson Colin MV50 Pitreavie AAC
74 33:48 Sanders Eddie MV55 Fife AC
75 33:49 Carr Gillian FS Corstorphine AAC
76 33:49 Fields Daniel MS Dundee RR
77 33:50 Weston Keith MV60 Ferranti
78 33:51 Witham Miles MS Unatt
79 33:52 Robertson Doug MV45 Fife AC
80 33:54 Ellerton Jennifer FS Dundee Uni. Tri.
81 33:56 Aitken Lyndsey FJ U20 Dundee Hawkhill
82 34:04 Gray Stuart MS Arbroath Footers
83 34:05 Murray Margaret FV45 Unatt.
84 34:08 Quinn Anthony MV50 Ballahouston Harriers
85 34:12 Gordon Kerry MV55 Unatt.
86 34:21 Arnot Bill MV45 Anster Haddies
87 34:23 Gamble Lisa FS Fife AC
88 34:28 Black Stuart MV40 Unatt.
89 34:35 Lothian Donald MV50 Fife AC
90 34:36 Somerville Gordon MV50 Carnegie Harriers
91 34:38 Stevenson Eric MV55 Edinburgh AC
92 34:42 Blair Steven MV40 Corstorphine AAC
93 34:56 Welsh Margo FV40 Lothian RC
94 35:01 Alexander Jim MV45 Lothian RC
95 35:07 Brian Nick MV50 Fife AC
96 35:21 Sinclair Callum MS Dundee Uni.
97 35:28 Low John MV40 Anster Haddies
98 35:34 Ferguson Keith MV40 Fife AC
99 35:36 Sharp Scott MS Perth RR
100 35:54 Shield Ian MV55 Anster Haddies
101 35:57 Grieshaber Simon MV40 Perth RR
102 36:14 Hood Alasdair MV45 Fife AC
103 36:18 McLeod Kenneth MS Fife AC
104 36:25 Simpson Bill MV50 Anster Haddies
105 36:32 Macdonald Robert MV50 Perth RR
106 36:41 Gordon Hamish MV40 Unatt.
107 36:42 Murray Gordon MV45 Unatt.
108 36:47 Fellowes Jan FV50 Hellensburgh AAC
109 36:50 Stewart Kenneth MV55 Perth RR
110 36:53 Muir Ian MS Unatt.
111 36:56 Laycock Grant MV40 Fife AC
112 36:59 Ritchie Hilary FV45 Fife AC
113 37:01 McCxfracken Dorothy FV40 Fife AC
114 37:08 Griffin Leah FS Fife AC
115 37:10 Barker Andrew MV60 Fife AC
116 37:10 Close Jim MV45 Fife AC
117 37:12 Keenlyside John MV55 Fife AC
118 37:18 Smith Brian MV45 Unatt.
119 37:26 Ritchie Peter MV45 Perth RR
120 37:27 Stephen Lynne FV45 Fife AC
121 37:29 Davidson Stewart MV55 Fife AC
122 37:32 Van Den Berg Jan-bert MV45 Corstorphine AAC
123 37:34 Jackson Alex MV55 Ferranti
124 37:36 Kinnaird Robert MS Portobello RC
125 37:39 Paterson Maurice MS Fife AC
126 37:45 Peddie Peter MV45 Anster Haddies
127 37:45 Zissler Georgina FJ U20 Dundee Uni
128 37:48 Fleming Douglas MS Unatt.
129 37:54 Brown Bob MV60 Perth RR
130 38:00 Murray Roddy MS Unatt.
131 38:01 Knott Victgoria FS St Andrews Uni
132 38:03 Clark Chris MV55 Fife AC
133 38:06 McCallum David MV40 East Fife Tri.
134 38:09 Bertie Craig MS Unatt
135 38:14 Rochford Mark MV50 Fife AC
136 38:19 Bruce Stuart MV45 Unatt
137 38:20 McDonald Eddie MV55 Ferranti
138 38:25 Zissler Georgina FJ U20 Dundee Uni
139 38:30 Clark Kim FV50 Fife AC
140 38:57 Lang John MV40 Unatt.
141 39:23 Brennan Anthony MS Unatt
142 39:27 Bowie Christine FV40 Anster Haddies
143 39:33 Syme Alistair MV50 Unatt.
144 39:47 Connelly Paul MV45 Unatt
145 39:50 Robb Elaine FV40 Unatt
146 40:04 Atherton Iain MS Fife AC
147 40:06 Robertson Alastair MV60 Fife AC
148 40:17 Henderson Andrew MV40 Hellensburgh AAC
149 40:23 Wright Andrew MV65 Fife AC
150 40:24 Skinner Archie MV40 Unatt.
151 40:27 McAdam-Smith Ali FV40 Fife AC
152 40:49 McNally John MV70 Fife AC
153 41:14 Forrester Ali FS Perth Tri Club
154 41:40 Adamson Harry MV60 Fife AC
155 41:46 Provan Douglas MV55 Unatt
156 42:00 Edwards Neil MS Unatt
157 42:24 Duncan Stuart MS Unatt.
158 42:29 Wilson Graeme MV50 Fife AC
159 42:31 Stark Bob MV65 Fife AC
160 42:35 Chalmers Tracy FS Anster Haddies
161 42:42 Moffatt Susan FV35 Fife AC
162 42:43 Pether-Smith Kate FV35 Fife AC
163 42:49 Melville Carole FV65 Fife AC
164 43:06 Gourlay Susan FV50 Fife AC
165 43:43 Flett Rick MS Unatt
166 44:20 Fleming Suki FS Unatt.
167 44:36 Lynch Cat FS Unatt
168 45:45 Adams Jennifer FV40 Anster Haddies
169 46:10 Lorot Catherine FV40 Unatt.
170 46:17 McCready MV50 Unatt.
171 46:20 Horsman Susan FS Unatt
172 46:30 Pairman Tom MV60 East Fife Tri.
173 48:07 O'Kane Mary FV45 Unatt
174 48:14 Mitchell Mary FV60 Fife AC
175 49:54
176 49:59 Connelly Sam MV70 Forfar RR
177 50:07 Duncan Andrew MS St. Andrews Uni.
178 50:54 Crawford Rod MV50 Fife AC
179 54:22 Smith Janette FV55 Unatt