Race: 28th February 2009

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Last Name First Name Category Club
1 25:24 Simpson David MS Carnegie Harriers
2 25:54 Cunningham Tom MS St Andrews Uni
3 26:05 Turner Robert MS Harmeny AC
4 26:43 Young Neil MS Fife AC
5 26:54 Williams Fraser MS Kilbarchan AAC
6 26:56 Farquhar Jeff MV50 Pitreavie AAC
7 27:11 Inglis Robert MJ U20 Lothian RC
8 27:24 Jones Alex MJ U20 Fife AC
9 27:28 Bradley Scott MS Carnegie Harriers
10 27:51 Cruickshank Brian MV40 Fife AC
11 27:57 Logan Ian MS Unatt.
12 28:03 Hall Russell MS St. Andrews Uni.
13 28:10 Bax Miles MS St. Andrews Uni.
14 28:17 Howe Jacob MS Fife AC
15 28:28 Buchan Mark MJ U20 Fife AC
16 28:37 Pugh David MS Fife AC
17 28:42 Francis Mark MS Unatt.
18 28:44 Scott Tom MV55 Fife AC
19 28:48 MacPherson John MS HBT
20 28:53 Martin Christopher MS St. Andrews Uni.
21 28:57 Betts Derek MS Unatt.
22 28:58 Davie Barry MS Pitreavie AAC
23 29:00 Robinson Anthony MS Dundee Hawkhill
24 29:03 Borland Stephen MV50 Dundee Hawkhill
25 29:07 Herrity Brian MS Unatt.
26 29:08 Grant Iain MS Unatt.
27 29:16 Esler Tim MS Unatt.
28 29:18 Kirby Graham MV40 Fife AC
29 29:26 Cook Brian MV45 Dundee Hawkhill
30 29:33 Francis Callan MJ U17 Carnegie Harriers
31 29:38 Phillips Derek MV45 Perth RR
32 29:43 Johnston Ian MV50 Carnegie Harriers
33 29:49 Sharpe Helen FS Fife AC
34 29:50 Muir Neil MV45 Perth RR
35 29:52 Davidson Richard MV50 Dundee RR
36 29:55 Mill Ron MV50 Fife AC
37 29:58 James Andrew MV40 Carnegie Harriers
38 30:00 Mackay Alan MS Unatt.
39 30:02 Hutson Liam MJ U17 Fife AC
40 30:05 Elsdon Mark MS Teviotdale Harriers
41 30:10 Ferguson Stephen MV50 Perth RR
42 30:19 Overton Ian MS Unatt.
43 30:47 Meade Matt MS Carnegie Harriers
44 30:50 Macfarlane Steve MS Unatt.
45 30:55 Breen Kevin MS St. Andrews Uni.
46 30:57 MacLachlan Neil MS Pitreavie AAC
47 30:57 Henderson Julia FV35 Helensburgh AAC
48 31:07 Milne Bruce MV40 Unatt.
49 31:09 Edgerton Peter MV50 Kinross RR
50 31:11 Mathieson Colin MV50 Fife AC
51 31:13 Smith Andrew MJ U20 St. Andrews Uni.
52 31:19 Aitken Bryce MV45 Fife AC
53 31:19 Windram-Geddes Morgan FS Fife AC
54 31:23 Howe Angela FV35 Fife AC
55 31:29 Duncan Archie MV60 Pitreavie AAC
56 31:31 Inglis Mhairi FS U20 Lothian RC
57 31:37 Bracegirdle Fiona FJ U20 Fife AC
58 31:46 Hume Alan MS Central AC
59 31:51 Shaw Richard MV50 Anster Haddies
60 31:52 Beggs Daryl MS Fife AC
61 31:55 Leckie Stewart MV45 Fife AC
62 31:56 Swan Alan MV45 Unatt.
63 32:07 Elsdon Martin MV50 Teviotdale Harriers
64 32:13 Shepherd David T MV40 Fife AC
65 32:30 McLeod Alan MV60 Fife AC
66 32:44 Main Alasdair MS DHH
67 32:48 Howie Brian MV55 Edinburgh AC
68 32:50 Crawford Megan FJ U20 St. Andrews Uni.
69 32:52 Lothian Donald MV50 Fife AC
70 32:54 Hunter David MJ U20 Perth RR
71 32:55 Robinson Stewart MJ U20 St. Andrews Uni.
72 33:00 Kerr Gordon MV40 Bellahouston Harriers
73 33:08 Meade James MS Unatt.
74 33:10 Gunstone Doug MV55 Fife AC
75 33:12 Weston Keith MV60 Ferranti
76 33:17 Pentland Duncan MV40 Fife AC
77 33:19 Low John MV40 Anster Haddies
78 33:21 Witham Miles MS Unatt
79 33:21 McIntosh Colin MV50 Anster Haddies
80 33:24 Greig David MV40 Carnegie Harriers
81 33:25 Davidson Ewan MV60 Unatt
82 33:26 Beaumont Peter MS Unatt.
83 33:29 Moffatt Stephen MV40 Fife AC
84 33:30 Irving Stewart MS Forfar RR
85 33:32 Black Stuart MV40 Unatt.
86 33:33 Gordon Kerry MV55 Unatt.
87 33:35 Hawkins Ian MV45 Fife AC
88 33:39 Brown Bob MV60 Perth RR
89 33:40 Arnot Bill MV50 Anster Haddies
90 33:41 Lothian Fiona FV40 Fife AC
91 33:41 McLeod Kenneth MS Fife AC
92 33:42 Gnanapragasam Alex MS St. Andrews Uni.
93 33:44 McGill Alison FS Unatt.
94 33:47 Fields Daniel MS Dundee RR
95 33:54 Spry Tom MV50 Carnegie Harriers
96 33:56 Cooper Meike FS Perth RR
97 34:04 McCreadie Mitch MV55 Fife AC
98 34:06 Miller Bob MV40 Ferranti
99 34:08 Turnbull Lana FJ U17 Lothian RC
100 34:11 McGill Ron MV50 Dundee RR
101 34:13 Hood Alasdair MV50 Fife AC
102 34:17 Simpson Bill MV55 Anster Haddies
103 34:18 Storrie Marie FS Lothian RC
104 34:20 Shaw Iain MV40 Ferranti
105 34:22 Newman Daniel MV40 Fife AC
106 34:25 Harrison Nickki FS Fife AC
107 34:26 Millar Neil MS Fife AC
108 34:27 Annand Robert MV40 Fife AC
109 34:33 Mullins Sophie FS Fife AC
110 34:36 Paterson Maurice MS Fife AC
111 34:39 McCain Fred MV60 H.E.L.P.
112 34:48 Windisch Hendrickje FS St. Andrews Uni.
113 34:51 Ritchie Peter MV45 Perth RR
114 34:56 Thompson Dave MV45 Jog Scotland
115 35:06 Low John MV40 Anster Haddies
116 35:09 Dunlop Jane FS Dundee RR
117 35:10 Laycock Grant MV40 Fife AC
118 35:14 Ritchie Hilary FV45 Fife AC
119 35:19 Booth William MV40 Unatt.
120 35:24 Ford Darren MV40 Unatt
121 35:33 Barker Andrew MV60 Fife AC
122 35:39 Rainer Helmut MS Unatt.
123 35:42 Stevenson Eric MV55 Edinburgh AC
124 35:44 Skelton John MS St. Andrews Uni.
125 35:51 Bennet Lynne FV35 Carnegie Harriers
126 35:57 Wilson Joan FV40 Perth RR
127 36:02 Frodsham Mike MV60 Fife AC
128 36:05 Farrally Martin MV60 Fife AC
129 36:06 Bee David E MV50 Fife AC
130 36:07 Jackson Alex MV60 Ferranti
131 36:14 Keenlyside John MV55 Fife AC
132 36:21 McHardy George T MV55 Central AC
133 36:30 Gunnell Jeff MV50 Unatt.
134 36:35 McKinnon Alaistair Carnegie Harriers
135 36:38 Cruickshanks Jenifer FJ U17 Anster Haddies
136 36:40 Williams Owain MS Pitreavie AAC
137 36:47 Harvey Bob MS Unatt.
138 37:02 Smith Brian MV50 Unatt.
139 37:10 Henderson Andrew MV40 Hellensburgh AAC
140 37:17 McCallum Alastair MV40 Unatt
141 37:22 Stephen Lynne FV50 Fife AC
142 37:55 Gillies Bret MJ U20 Unatt
143 38:01 Cruickshanks Pamela FV40 Anster Haddies
144 38:05 Bracegirdle Innes FV50 Fife AC
145 38:16 Davidson Stewart MV55 Fife AC
146 38:28 Atherton Iain MS Fife AC
147 38:36 Connelly Paul MV45 Unatt
148 38:40 Hill Chris MV60 Unatt.
149 39:10 Crichton Marrion FV35 Carnegie Harriers
150 39:13 Price Matthew MV50 Unatt.
151 39:14 MacPherson Keren FV40 Fife AC
152 39:16 Bauchop David MV70 Scot. Vet. Harriers
153 39:23 Pearce Alison FS Unatt.
154 39:37 Peebles Jonny MS Unatt.
155 39:40 Henny Louise FS Unatt.
156 39:48 Christie Gordon MV40 Unatt.
157 40:19 Hobill Abigail FS St. Andrews Uni.
158 40:26 Keiller Nick MS Unatt.
159 40:26 Keiller Neil MV50 Unatt.
160 40:27 Cobain Sharon FV45 Fife AC
161 40:31 Haigh Emma FS St. Andrews Uni.
162 40:34 Cullen Tam MV40 Unatt.
163 40:53 Strachan Alison FV55 Dundee RR
164 40:55 Melville Carole FV65 Fife AC
165 41:03 Turner Phil MV60 Perth RR
166 41:06 Nachman Eric MV55 Fife AC
167 41:16 Beveridge Bob MV65 Lomond Hill Runners
168 41:34 Andrews Charles MV50 Unatt.
169 41:40 Dean Martin MV65 Fife AC
170 41:54 Bolton Robert MV60 Strathearn Harriers
171 42:01 Russell Gemma FS Perth RR
172 42:22 Walker Rob MV50 Unatt
173 42:26 Fletcher Karen FV40 Forfar RR
174 42:31 Robertson Alastair MV60 Fife AC
175 42:37 McGuire Susan FS Unatt.
176 42:53 Walker Linda FV50 Unatt
177 42:55 Logan Ian MS Unatt.
178 43:04 Hay David J MV50 Bellahouston Harriers
179 43:21 Mackie Margaret FV40 Tayside Running Sisters
180 43:25 Macfarlane Sandy MV40 Perth RR
181 43:26 Horsman Susan FS Unatt
182 43:48 Bullard Wendy FV40 Unatt
183 43:49 Higgins Sam FS Wormitt RC
184 44:16 Macfarlane Jennifer FS Unatt.
185 44:17 Palmer Eliot MS Unatt.
186 44:22 Burns Ruth FV40 Unatt.
187 44:29 Wright Claire FS Unatt.
188 44:34 Wallace Tricia FV40 Unatt.
189 44:43 Stark Bob MV65 Fife AC
190 44:45 Toll Chris MV45 Unatt.
191 45:16 Grossett Susan FV40 Unatt.
192 45:17 Anderson Liz FV40 Unatt.
193 46:01 Connelly Sam MV70 Forfar RR
194 46:49 Prince Alan MV60 Unatt.
195 47:07 Macindoe Lucy FS Unatt.
196 48:46 Higgins Rachell FS Wormitt RC
197 48:48 Ferrier Barrie MS Unatt.
198 50:43 Johnstone Laura FS St. Andrews Uni.
199 51:21 Christie Hazel FV40 Unatt.