Race: 27th February 2010

Distance: 5.0 miles

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 25.39 Mike Carroll MS Perth RR
2 26.15 Tom Cunningham MS St Andrews University
3 26.21 Murray Mclarty MS Central
4 26.34 Neil Young MS Fife AC
5 27.24 Jeff Farquhar MV50 Pitreavie
6 27.32 Myles Bax MS St Andrews University
7 27.37 Aly Dixon FS Chester Le Street
8 27.39 Alan Fotheringham MV40 Carnegie
9 28.01 Fraser Williams MS Kilbarchan
10 28.03 John Bates MS Unattached
11 28.08 Greg Simpson MS Perth RR
12 28.12 Matthew Macpherson MS Fife AC
13 28.29 Steve Reid MS Fife AC
14 28.36 Brian Cruickshank MV40 Fife AC
15 28.37 Paul Carroll MV40 Clydesdale
16 28.41 Daniel Mcqueen MS Unattached
17 28.44 Barry Davie MS Pitreavie
18 28.46 Andrew Smith MJ St Andrews University
19 29.01 Willie Jarvie MV50 Portobello
20 29.08 Mark Buchan MJ Fife AC
21 29.13 Jez Tomlinson MV50 Fife AC
22 29.16 Bryce Aitken MV50 Fife AC
23 29.17 Russell Hall MS St Andrews University
24 29.19 Terry Mitchell MV50 Fife AC
25 29.25 Frankie Scott MS Unattached
26 29.29 Ian Logan MS West Lothian Tri-Club
27 29.49 Steven Crawford MV40 Kinross RR
28 29.51 Ian Johnstone MV50 Carnegie
29 29.52 Helen Sharpe FS Fife AC
30 29.53 Andrew Steele MJ St Andrews University
31 29.54 Owen Miller MJ Dunfermline & W Fife
32 29.55 Paul Hegarty MV40 Kinross RR
33 29.56 Steven Gray MS Glasgow University
34 29.57 Derek Betts MS Unattached
35 29.59 Megan Crawford FS St Andrews University
36 30.04 Tom Scott MV60 Fife AC
37 30.05 Chris Martin MS St Andrews University
38 30.10 Gerald Montgomery MV50 Clydesdale
39 30.14 Lewis Donaldson MJ Pitreavie
40 30.15 Rory Coulter MJ Unattached
41 30.17 Andrew Duncan MS Fife AC
42 30.19 Sandra Branney FV50 Vp-City Of Glasgow Ac
43 30.23 David Ovens MS Unattached
44 30.25 Liam Hutson MJ Fife AC
45 30.29 Laurie Anderson MV50 Fife AC
46 30.37 Alan Mckay MS Falkirk Victoria
47 30.38 Ian Tkaczyk MS Dundee Hawkhill
48 30.40 Scott Bradley MS Carnegie
49 30.43 Julia Henderson FV35 Helensburgh
50 30.52 Adrian Allan MS Unattached
51 30.55 Dave Mcfarlane MS Unattached
52 30.56 Mark Smith MS Fife AC
53 30.57 Louise Beveridge FS Dundee Hawkhill
54 31.04 Colin Brown MV40 Fife AC
55 31.07 Clare Cooper FS Unattached
56 31.15 Alasdair Black MV40 Kinross RR
57 31.17 Steven King MS Carnegie
58 31.19 Ewan Paton MJ Fife AC
59 31.20 Calum Wilkinson MS St Andrews University
60 31.22 Jennifer Kibble FS Fife AC
61 31.25 Eric Lalade MS Fife AC
62 31.29 Kevin Breen MS St Andrews University
63 31.30 Richard Davidson MV50 Dundeee RR
64 31.32 Steve Reid MV40 Ferranti
65 31.36 David Sleigh MV40 Fife AC
66 31.43 Alison Mcgill FS Fife AC
67 31.44 Graham Wilson MV40 Wee County Harriers
68 31.52 Paul Foster MS Pitreavie
69 31.53 Steven Walker MS Pitreavie
70 31.58 Fiona Cressy FS Pitreavie
71 31.59 Peter Edgerton MV50 Kinross RR
72 32.01 Owen Williams MS Pitreavie
73 32.04 Mike Galloway MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
74 32.05 John Fulham MS Carnegie
75 32.09 Kenny Mcdonald MV40 Carnegie
76 32.13 Alex Anderson MS Anster Haddies
77 32.14 Douglas Findlay MS Unattached
78 32.16 John Osborne MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
79 32.20 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hillrunners
80 32.23 Sarah Legge FV35 Fife AC
81 32.27 Derek Cassells MS Carnegie
82 32.31 Robert Milton MV40 Carnegie
83 32.33 Scott Jarvie MV50 Portobello
84 32.38 Amie Mckimmie FS Fife AC
85 32.40 Rhona Van Rensburg FV35 Fife AC
86 32.50 Daryl Beggs MS Fife AC
87 32.52 Craig Stark MS Unattached
88 32.54 David T Shepherd MV40 Fife AC
89 33.04 Gail Murdoch FV35 Carnegie
90 33.06 Donald Mclaren MS Unattached
91 33.08 James Baillie MV50 Anster Haddies
92 33.12 John Loan MV40 Anster Haddies
93 33.14 Jacqui Thomson FV35 Victoria Park
94 33.14 Colin Mcintosh MV50 Anster Haddies
95 33.24 Nick Johnson MS Unattached
96 33.30 Alastair Skelton MS Unattached
97 33.32 Grant Strachan MS Perth RR
98 33.35 Hendrik Van Rensburg MV40 Unattached
99 33.39 Craig Bell MV40 Forfar RR
100 33.44 Alastair Main MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
101 33.44 Angela Park FS Perth RR
102 33.44 Meike Cooper FS Perth RR
103 33.45 Bernt Cederstrome MV40 Carnegie
104 33.47 Eric Thomson MV40 Unattached
105 33.48 Maureen Hill FV35 Kinross RR
106 33.51 Stewart Leckie MV50 Fife AC
107 33.52 Malcolm Smith MV40 Carnegie
108 33.58 Kit Garcin FS St Andrews University
109 34.00 Gordon Nellies MV50 Unattached
110 34.02 Alan Mcleod MV60 Fife AC
111 34.08 Trevor Ridley MV50 Ferranti
112 34.09 Simon Grieshaber MV40 Perth RR
113 34.12 Lorraine Brown FV35 Fife AC
114 34.13 Alan Brannigan MV40 Carnegie
115 34.14 Kieran Morgan MV40 Carnegie
116 34.15 Paul Phillips MV40 Unattached
117 34.21 Morag Taggart FV50 Dundee RR
118 34.26 Ronnie Ritchie MV50 Pitreavie
119 34.32 Jennifer Cruickshanks FJ Fife AC
120 34.36 Alasdair Hood MV50 Fife AC
121 34.37 Drew Cassidy MV50 Unattached
122 34.39 David Shepherd MV40 Fife AC
123 34.45 Kenneth Mcleod MS Fife AC
124 34.45 Hilary Lalade FS Fife AC
125 34.48 Gary Barker MV50 Fife AC
126 34.49 Maurice Paterson MS Fife AC
127 34.51 Colin Reynolds MS Carnegie
128 34.52 Bill Duff MV60 Carnegie
129 34.54 Ian Mitchell MV50 Unattached
130 34.56 Claire Gilchrist FV35 Ferranti
131 35.09 Ian Hawkins MV40 Fife AC
132 35.12 William Booth MV40 Unattached
133 35.16 Grant Laycock MV40 Fife AC
134 35.19 George Black MV70 Fife AC
135 35.20 Aidan Naughton MS Unattached
136 35.21 Graham Scott MS Unattached
137 35.22 Susan Thomson FV35 Fife AC
138 35.30 Allan Harley MV40 Fife AC
139 35.31 Daniel Fields MS Dundee RR
140 35.37 Ken Smith MV50 Unattached
141 35.40 Neil Millar MS Fife AC
142 35.43 Gary Coulter MV50 Durham City
143 35.50 Steven Chalmers MV40 Metro Aberdeen
144 35.54 Steven Malcolm MV40 Unattached
145 35.56 Kari Putterman FS St Andrews University
146 35.58 John Keenlyside MV50 Fife AC
147 36.00 Margaret Healy FV35 Unattached
148 36.03 Keith Sambrook MV50 Unattached
149 36.04 Miles Witham MS Unattached
150 36.16 Dave Thompson MV40 Jog Scotland
151 36.23 Doug Gunstone MV50 Fife AC
152 36.24 Martin Farrally MV60 Fife AC
153 36.24 Hilary Ritchie FV35 Fife AC
154 36.25 Pamela Cruickshanks FV35 Anster Haddies
155 36.27 Rhona Mcbean FV35 Perth RR
156 36.35 Jeff Gunnell MV50 Unattached
157 36.40 David Breen MV50 Dumfries RC
158 36.43 Brian R Smith MV50 Fife AC
159 36.45 Phil Smithard MV60 Carnegie
160 36.46 John Kennedy MV40 Fife AC
161 36.48 Michael Mitchell MV40 Unattached
162 36.49 Alex Jackson MV60 Ferranti
163 36.51 Ross Moffat MS Unattached
164 36.54 Iain Thomson MV60 Carnegie
165 36.55 Kenneth Hislop MS Central
166 37.00 Colin Eydinann MV50 Pitreavie
167 37.02 Gordon Christie MV40 Unattached
168 37.05 Lisa Ingram FV35 East Fife Tri
169 37.09 Roy Mclachlan MV50 Fife AC
170 37.10 Neil Mccallum MS Unattached
171 37.11 Darren Ford MV40 Unattached
172 37.12 Stewart Davidson MV50 Fife AC
173 37.16 Neil Smith MS Unattached
174 37.18 Margaret Mclaren FV50 Fife AC
175 37.30 Sandra Aitken FV50 Fife AC
176 37.32 Mark Goulay MV40 Dundee RR
177 37.37 Kevin Davie MS Pitreavie
178 37.38 Jocelyn Scott FV50 Fife AC
179 37.39 Chris Bayne MV40 Unattached
180 37.40 Christine Myerscough FV50 Kinross RR
181 37.54 Ian Ritchie MV50 Fife AC
182 37.56 Norma Fleming FV50 Carnegie
183 37.59 John Mill MV40 Dundee RR
184 38.10 Elizabeth Gilchrist FV60 Ferranti
185 38.11 Keren Macpherson Fv40 Fife AC
186 38.20 Mark Gillingham MS Unattached
187 38.24 Abigail Hobill FS St Andrews University
188 38.26 James Mitchell MS Unattached
189 38.28 John Mcdermott MV40 Unattached
190 38.29 Johanna Paananen Fv40 Fife AC
191 38.34 Mike Frodsham MV60 Fife AC
192 38.37 Jim Close MV50 Fife AC
193 38.45 Mark Rochford MV40 East Fife Tri
194 39.16 Kenneth Stewart MV50 Perth RR
195 39.26 Nicola Williamson FS Fife AC
196 39.26 Tom Cullen MV40 Unattached
197 39.29 Ian Donaldson MV40 Unattached
198 39.36 Hannah Robertson FV35 Fife AC
199 39.36 Kerith George-Briant FV35 Fife AC
200 39.39 Caroline Horsburgh FV35 Fife AC
201 40.03 Ken Daniels MV70 Carnegie
202 40.13 Marianne Wilson FS Unattached
203 40.16 Carrie Fox FV35 Fife AC
204 40.23 Susan Cederstrom FV35 Carnegie
205 40.25 Aspen Logan FS Unattached
206 40.29 Sharon Cobain FV35 Fife AC
207 40.38 Stuart Mcewen MV40 Unattached
208 40.41 Sue Whisler FV50 Fife AC
209 40.44 Annie Smith FV50 Unattached
210 41.03 Clive Cable MV60 Carnegie
211 41.25 Graham Bennison MV60 Fife AC
212 41.40 Colin Ritchie MS Fife AC
213 42.03 Anne Thompson FV50 Unattached
214 42.05 Katie Evans FS Unattached
215 42.10 Brian Provan MS Perth RR
216 42.11 Neil Muir MV40 Perth RR
217 42.20 Harry Adamson MV60 Fife AC
218 42.21 Alastair Robertson MV60 Fife AC
219 42.26 Sheila Beaucoup FV60 Scottish Vet Harriers
220 42.27 Ian Brooks MS Fife AC
221 42.37 Tricia Wallace FV35 Anster Haddies
222 42.41 Gordon Hill MV50 Kinross RR
223 42.41 Emma Hargh FS St Andrews University
224 42.44 Lynn Williamson FS Unattached
225 42.48 Frank Coyle MV60 Pitreavie
226 43.15 Kirsty Bruce FS Fife AC
227 43.28 Lesley Mccallum FV35 Fife AC
228 43.32 Alison Pearce FS Unattached
229 43.33 Clare Davidson FS Unattached
230 43.56 Margaret Mackie FV35 Tayside Running Sisters
231 44.02 Caroline Rochford FV35 Fife AC
232 44.07 Val Macaulay FV50 Carnegie
233 44.16 Graeme Bain MV50 Unattached
234 44.24 F Simmonds MV50 Unattached
235 44.27 Ann Hood FS Uk Netrunner
236 45.13 Keith Logan MV40 Kinross RR
237 45.22 Gillian Robertson FS Unattached
238 45.27 John Beveridge MS Unattached
239 45.30 Chris Toll MV40 Unattached
240 45.45 Cecilia Mcintosh FV60 Tayside Running Sisters
241 46.44 Fiona Mccoll FV35 Unattached
242 47.03 Nanette Heaney FV50 Unattached
243 48.45 Peter Holms MS Unattached
244 49.04 Susan Horsman FS Unattached
245 50.36 Sam Connelly MV70 Forfar RR
246 50.37 Mary Mitchell FV60 Fife AC