Race: 26th February 2011

Distance: 4.84 miles (short)

 

Position Time Runner Category Club
1 23:52 Neil Renault MS Edinburgh AC
2 24:07 Andrew Douglas MS Inverclyde AC
3 25:22 Bryan Mackie MS Edinburgh AC
4 25:25 Robert Gilroy MS Ronhill Cambuslang H
5 25:34 Michael Crawley MS Edinburgh University H&H
6 25:50 Ray Ward MS HBT
7 26:21 Grant Wilkie MV40 Corstorphine AAC
8 26:26 Greig Simpson MS Perth RR
9 26:38 Jeff Farquhar MV50 Pitreavie AAC
10 27:07 Barry Paterson MS Falkirk Victoria H
11 27:19 Neil Young MS Fife AC
12 27:28 Gordon Barrie MS Dundee Hawkhill H
13 27:41 Tony Johnston MV40 Unatt
14 27:46 Matthew Strachan MV40 Dundee Hawkhill H
15 27:47 Jacob Howe MS Fife AC
16 27:49 Chris Poxton MS Unatt
17 27:55 Russell Hall MS St Andrews University
18 27:59 Ian Logan MS West Lothian Tri
19 28:00 Keith Dunlop MS Edinburgh AC
20 28:02 Neil MacLachlan MS Pitreavie AAC
21 28:04 Steve Clark MS Unatt
22 28:18 Brian Cruickshank MV45 Fife AC
23 28:20 Paul Leonard MV40 Dundee Hawkhill
24 28:23 Hester Dix FS St Andrews University
25 28:32 Andy Laycock MV40 Kinross RR
26 28:46 Richy Connor MS Lasswade AAC
27 28:48 Willie Jarvie MV50 Portobello RC
28 28:52 Morgan Windram-Geddes FS Fife AC
29 28:55 Bruce Millar MJU17 Fife AC
30 28:57 Adrian Allan MS East Fife Tri.
31 29:01 Kevin Graham MS Edinburgh AC
32 29:16 Steve Macfarlane MS East Fife Tri.
33 29:17 Graeme Doig MS Unatt
34 29:20 Bryce Aitken MV50 Fife AC
35 29:22 Rory Coulter MS Unatt
36 29:27 Owain Williams MS Pitreavie AAC
37 29:33 Paul Prentice MS Unatt
38 29:35 Alan Mackay MS Falkirk Victoria H
39 29:36 Bill Hutchison MV50 Anster Haddies
40 29:37 Megan Crawford FS St Andrews University
41 29:39 Steven Paterson MS Unatt
42 29:40 Christopher Martin MS St Andrews University
43 29:40 David Ovens MS Unatt
44 29:41 Allan Kemp MS Kinross RR
45 29:46 Stuart Douglas MS Falkirk Victoria H
46 29:51 Sibille Martin MS Abertay Tri Club
47 29:54 Hugh McKay MV50 Fife AC
48 29:55 Claire Couper FS Unatt
49 29:56 Tony Martin MV50 Fife AC
50 30:01 David Hunter MJ U20 Perth RR
51 30:05 Mark Buchan MJ U20 Fife AC
52 30:15 Ryan Ritchie MJU20 Fife AC
53 30:16 Euan Martin MJU17 Falkirk Vic.
54 30:17 Garry Robertson MV40 EAC
55 30:19 Brian Cooper MS Perth RR
56 30:20 Barry Davie MS Carnegie Harriers
57 30:23 Kirk Ollason MV40 Edinburgh AC
58 30:23 Graeme Crane MS Pitreavie AAC
59 30:30 Michael Galloway MV40 Dundee Hawkhill H
60 30:31 Daniel Simmon MS Abertay Uni
61 30:33 Jill Knowles FS Scottish Prison Service AC
62 30:34 Paul Hegarty MV40 Kinross RR
63 30:37 Graham Gordon MS Pitreavie AAC
64 30:41 Kevin Breen MS St Andrews University
65 30:42 Angela Howe FV40 Fife AC
66 30:44 Neil Muir MV50 Perth RR
67 30:45 Colin Brown MV45 Fife AC
68 30:48 Mike MacDonald MS Unatt
69 30:52 Kim Threadgall FS Edinburgh AC
70 30:58 Kevin Davie MS Pitreavie AAC
71 31:03 Steven Dick MV40 Unatt
72 31:04 Ben Giles MJU17 Strathallan School
73 31:05 Daniel Newman MV40 Fife AC
74 31:05 Hendrik Van Rensburg MV40 Fife AC
75 31:07 Iain Shaw MV40 Ferranti AC
76 31:08 Jennifer Kibble FS Fife AC
77 31:09 Victoria Lomax FS Edinburgh AC
78 31:19 Sophie Mullins FS Fife AC
79 31:26 Tim Gomersall MJU20 Dundee Uni Tri Club
80 31:35 Archie Duncan MV60 Pitreavie AAC
81 31:39 Peter Edgerton MV50 Kinross RR
82 31:45 Julia Henderson FS Helensburgh AAC
83 31:47 Craig Stark MS Unatt
84 31:47 Jennifer Telford FV40 Scottish Prison Service AC
85 31:49 John Martin MV50 Falkirk Victoria H
86 31:50 Keith Taylor MS Fife AC
87 31:55 Louise Beveridge FS Dundee Hawkhill H
88 31:59 David T Shepherd MV40 Fife AC
89 32:01 Jacqui Higginbottom FV40 Carnethy Hill Runners
90 32:04 Hayley Ovens FS Edinburgh AC
91 32:06 Tom Scott MV60 Fife AC
92 32:09 Steven Peters MS Dundee RR
93 32:09 Kevin Judge MS Perth RR
94 32:12 Rashimi Shah MV40 Kinross RR
95 32:20 Graham Miller MV50 Unatt
96 32:30 Calum Harvie MS Fife AC
97 32:32 Gary Barker MV50 Fife AC
98 32:35 Stewart Leckie MV50 Fife AC
99 32:35 Euan Bell-Scott MV50 Kinross RR
100 32:37 Justin Tsang MJU20 Strathallan School
101 32:37 Fiona Bracegirdle FJ U20 Fife AC
102 32:40 Duncan Baker MV50 HBT
103 32:42 David Reynolds MJU20 University of Stirling
104 32:44 Ian Hawkins MV45 Fife AC
105 32:49 James Baillie MV50 Anster Haddies
106 32:54 Douglas Findlay MV40 Unatt
107 32:59 Keith Weston MV60 Ferranti
108 33:03 Alasdair Bradley MS St Andrews University
109 33:03 Donald Lothian MV50 Fife AC
110 33:06 Stuart McIntosh MS Unatt
111 33:11 Douglas Hodgkinson MS Unatt
112 33:18 David Mabon MV50 Lothian
113 33:21 Paul Phillips MV50 Unatt
114 33:28 Andrew Jarrett MS Unatt
115 33:30 Ewan Mansley MS Unatt
116 33:33 Mike Alcock MV50 East Fife Tri.
117 33:40 Brian Howie MV60 Edinburgh AC
118 33:41 David Shepherd MV40 Fife AC
119 33:42 Hilary Ritchie FV45 Fife AC
120 33:43 Alan Gardiner MS Unatt
121 33:45 Claire Gilchrist FV40 Ferranti AC
122 33:49 Nick Johnson MS Unatt
123 33:53 Scott Jarvie MV50 Portobello RC
124 33:56 Ronan McKinstray MJU15 Anster Haddies
125 33:58 Eric Stevenson MV60 Edinburgh AC
126 34:03 Maurice Paterson MS Fife AC
127 34:06 Graham Kemp MS Kinross RR
128 34:07 Sebastian Salamat MS Unatt
129 34:13 Maureen Hill FV40 Kinross RR
130 34:16 Pete Cartwright MV65 Clydesdale Harriers
131 34:20 Duncan Pentland MV40 Unatt
132 34:23 Judith Dobson FV50 Kinross RR
133 34:27 Neil Millar MS Fife AC
134 34:29 Keith Sambrook MV50 Unatt
135 34:32 Steven Horsburgh MS Fife AC
136 34:32 David Hamilton MV50 Dundee Hawkhill H
137 34:34 Bill Simpson MV50 Anster Haddies
138 34:34 Stuart Black MV40 Unatt
139 34:35 Alan McLeod MV60 Fife AC
140 34:36 Ronnie Ritchie MV50 Kinross RR
141 34:38 Andrew Legood MV50 Pitreavie AAC
142 34:42 David Norrie MV50 Perth RR
143 34:47 Christine Cuthill FS Unatt
144 34:55 Grant Laycock MV40 Fife AC
145 35:05 Mark Jeffrey MS Kinross RR
146 35:06 Alan Forbes MV40 Pitreavie AAC
147 35:12 Andy Grieve MS Unatt
148 35:16 Nick Brian MV50 Fife AC
149 35:17 Julie Beveridge FS Calderglen Harriers
150 35:18 Ross Bankhead MS Boroughmuir Thistle
151 35:23 Lorna Sibbett FV40 Fife AC
152 35:25 James Mitchell MS East Fife Tri
153 35:25 John Keenlyside MV60 Fife AC
154 35:27 Steven Chalmers MV40 Metro AC
155 35:33 Mike Dinsdale MS Unatt
156 35:36 Pamela Cruickshanks FV45 Anster Haddies
157 35:39 Louise Couper FS unatt
158 35:41 Simon Fox MS Unatt
159 35:42 Kirsty Duncan FS Unatt
160 35:44 William Booth MV40 Unatt
161 35:46 Jim Taylor MV50 Fife AC
162 35:51 Joan Wilson FV40 Perth RR
163 35:51 Luca Man MJU17 Strathallan School
164 35:58 Gordon Christie MV40 Unatt
165 36:03 Andrew Mulhern MV40 Kinross RR
166 36:06 Clive Roberts MV50 Fife AC
167 36:09 Innes Bracegirdle FV50 Fife AC
168 36:10 Olwyn Jenkins FJU17 Strathallan School
169 36:12 Anthony Ward MV40 Unatt
170 36:13 Chris Dollman MS Unatt
171 36:17 Bob Brown MV60 Perth RR
172 36:19 Glyn Gardiner MV40 Pitreavie AAC
173 36:26 Brian R. Smith MV50 Fife AC
174 36:30 Malcolm Saynor MV50 Perth RR
175 36:35 Hamish Gordon MV40 Unatt
176 36:41 Dave Thomson MV50 Jog Scotland
177 36:42 Darren Ford MV40 Unatt
178 36:46 Abigail Hobill FS St Andrews University
179 36:50 Colin Reynolds MV40 Carnegie Harriers
180 36:51 Bill Simpson MV50 Anster Haddies
181 36:52 Elaine Omard FS Dundee RR
182 36:53 Robert Macdonald MV50 Perth RR
183 36:54 John McDermott MV40 Unatt
184 36:54 Amy Greig FS Perth RR
185 36:56 Sandy MacDonald MS Portobello RC
186 36:59 James Talbot MV40 Unatt
187 37:01 Brian Wallace MV40 East Fife Tri.
188 37:02 Douglas Leitch MV40 Kinross RR
189 37:05 Allison Brown FV40 Perth RR
190 37:10 Elizabeth Gilchrist FV60 Ferranti
191 37:13 Chris Myerscough FV50 Kinross RR
192 37:17 Matt Milner MV40 Unatt
193 37:23 Ailsa Hall FV50 Fife AC
194 37:25 Frank Coyle MV60 Pitreavie AAC
195 37:41 Innes Petrie M40 Unatt
196 37:42 Jim Woodburn MV40 Fife AC
197 37:50 Paul McDonald MV40 Dundee RR
198 37:53 Gerhard Van Zyl MS Unatt
199 37:54 Sandra Aitken FV50 Fife AC
200 37:57 Geoff Bilton MV55 Kinross RR
201 37:58 Stewart Davidson MV60 Fife AC
202 38:06 Mary Philip FV50 Fife AC
203 38:08 Archie Skinner MV40 Unatt
204 38:11 John Kennedy MV40 Fife AC
205 38:14 Lorraine Dunbar FV50 Dundee RR
206 38:14 Glenn Gibson MS Unatt
207 38:15 William Lowe MS Unatt
208 38:16 Gemma Simpson FS Perth RR
209 38:19 Lee Cessford MS Unatt
210 38:20 Julie Rose FV40 Kinross RR
211 38:21 Keven Gardiner MS Unatt
212 38:22 Kenny McKenzie MS Unatt
213 38:25 Mike Frodsham MV60 Fife AC
214 38:44 Bob Thornton MV50 Fife AC
215 38:45 Chris Bayne MV40 Unatt
216 38:50 George T McHardy MV55 Central AC
217 38:54 Melanie Sinclair FS Carnegie Harriers
218 38:59 Alan Harwood MV40 Pitreavie AAC
219 39:0 Christopher Hill MV60 Unatt
220 39:01 Paul Crocker MV50 Unatt
221 39:06 Colin Brown MV60 East Fife Tri.
222 39:10 Will Bower MS Unatt
223 39:13 Fiona Campbell FS Pitreavie AAC
224 39:19 Malcolm McDonald MS Jog Scotland
225 39:29 Patrick Cao MS Unatt
226 39:31 Elaine Paterson FS Falkirk Vic.
227 39:47 Andrew Henderson MV40 Helensburgh AAC
228 39:51 Ali McAdam-Smith FV40 Fife AC
229 40:01 Alison McDonald FV40 Fife AC
230 40:19 Fiona Cruickshanks FJ U20 Anster Haddies
231 40:20 Derek Adamson MV40 Fife AC
232 40:27 Michael Caffertey MV50 Kinross RR
233 40:38 Johanna Paananen FV40 Fife AC
234 40:39 Sheila Bauchop FV60 Ferranti
235 40:45 Jack Forsyth MV50 Unatt
236 40:46 Wendy Grieve FV40 Kinross RR
237 40:49 Margaret Martin FV50 Fife AC
238 41:0 Bruce Buchanan MV40 Pitreavie AAC
239 41:11 Louise Henry FS Unatt
240 41:32 Andres Rogowski MV40 Kinross RR
241 41:36 Tricia Wallace FV40 Anster Haddies
242 42:02 Gordon Hill MV50 Kinross RR
243 42:05 Jessica Lee FS Unatt
244 42:08 Kirsty Beck FS Unatt
245 42:09 Nina Menezes FS Unatt
246 42:22 Andrus Klaas MS Unatt
247 42:23 Robert Bolton MV60 Strathearn Harriers
248 42:24 Matthew Skilton MS Unatt
249 42:25 Carole Melville FV65 Fife AC
250 42:26 Jane MacLeod FV50 Pitreavie AAC
251 42:33 Anne Onclin FJU20 Abertay Uni
252 42:36 Kayleigh Hegarty FS Unatt
253 42:40 Donald MacLeod MV50 Pitreavie AAC
254 42:43 Brian Dunbar MV50 Dundee RR
255 43:05 Anne Thomson FV50 Unatt
256 43:09 Lucy Fyffe FV40 Dundee Hawkhill H
257 43:27 Claire Wright FS Unatt
258 43:30 David Adam MV60 Strathearn Harriers
259 43:38 Gini Tager FV40 Unatt
260 43:43 Judith Alcock FV50 Unatt
261 43:43 Julie Taylor FV50 Wormit Running Club
262 43:49 Kay MacDonald FV40 Fife AC
263 43:59 Harry Adamson MV60 Fife AC
264 44:01 Fiona Kemp FV40 Kinross RR
265 44:03 Karen Thurlow FV40 Pitreavie AAC
266 44:13 Alastair Robertson MV65 Fife AC
267 44:23 Kim Copp FV40 Pitreavie AAC
268 44:27 Dave Barrie MV40 Unatt
269 44:38 Lesley Halstead FV40 Carnegie Harriers
270 44:42 Hannah Brown FS Unatt
271 44:51 Jeff Gunnell MV50 Unatt
272 45:05 Wilma Davidson FV55 DRR
273 45:37 Carol Mabon FV50 Lothian
274 45:40 Gillian Agnew FS Kinross RR
275 45:44 Louise Lencoir FS Unatt
276 46:02 Vienna Blacklaws FS Unatt
277 46:03 Sarah Johnston FV40 Unatt
278 46:04 Lynda Hardie FV50 Unatt
279 46:08 Bob Stark MV70 Fife AC
280 46:12 John Davie MV50 Pitreavie AAC
281 46:16 Wendy Bullard FV40 Unatt
282 46:23 Tom Pairman MV60 Fife AC
283 46:28 John Dickson MV40 Anster Haddies
284 47:01 Linda Irvine FV50 Unatt
285 47:15 Norman Smith MV70 Kinross RR
286 47:15 Alison Robertson FV40 Kinross RR
287 47:20 Richard Shaw MV55 Anster Haddies
288 47:21 Gemma Shaw FS Unatt
289 47:21 Jane Morris FV50 Fife AC
290 48:09 Sarah Eaton FV50 Kinross RR
291 49:07 Mariliis Kroos MS Unatt
292 49.45 Sam Connelly MV70 Forfar RR
293 51:48 Elizabeth Bell-Scott FV50 Unatt
294 52:10 Adrian Russell MS Unatt
295 54:50 Amanda O'Neill FS Pitreavie AAC
296 54:52 Ann Davidson FV50 Pitreavie AAC
297 57:37 Hamish McLeod MV60 Unatt