Race: 18th December 2016

Venue: Kirkcaldy Golf Club. 

Thanks to Kirkcaldy Golf Club for allowing us to hold the event on their grounds.

Prizes:

FU11

  1. Isla Thoms
  2. Katie Sandilands
  3. Lucy Nuttall

MU11

  1. Logan Williams
  2. Guillem Penacchio
  3. Martí Penacchio

FU13

  1. Esmée Thoms
  2. Grace Booth
  3. Emma Halliwell

MU13

  1. Liam Wyse
  2. Struan Bennet
  3. Andrew Armstrong

FU15

  1. Layla Zuill
  2. Ailsa Bennet
  3. Sarah Young

MU15

  1. Ben Sandilands
  2. Ross Wyse

FU17

  1. Megan Briers

FS

  1. Alison McGill
  2. Jennifer Cruickshanks
  3. Ailsa Cruickshanks

MS

  1. George Rees
  2. Sam Fernando
  3. Chris Russell

MV40

  1. Roger Rees

FV50

  1. Hilary Ritchie

MV50

  1. Jeremy Tomlinson

FV60

  1. Joceylyn Scott

MV60

  1. Ken Morris

MV70

  1. Graham Bennison

Results:

Position Runner Club Category Time
FU11
1 Isla Thoms Fife AC FU11 00:11:07
2 Katie Sandilands Fife AC FU11 00:11:44
3 Lucy Nuttall Fife AC FU11 00:13:19
4 Tilly Landale Cupar FU11 00:17:00
5 Rosie Wilson Fife AC FU11 00:17:02
MU11
1 Logan Williams Fife AC MU11 00:10:22
2 Guillem Penacchio Fife AC MU11 00:11:24
3 Marti Penacchio Fife AC MU11 00:11:40
4 Jake Sandilands Fife AC MU11 00:12:39
5 Daniel Armstrong Fife AC MU11 00:12:46
6 Cameron Ives Fife AC MU11 00:13:34
FU13
1 Esmée Thoms Fife AC FU13 00:12:00
2 Grace Booth Fife AC FU13 00:13:17
3 Emma Halliwell Fife AC. FU13 00:13:25
MU13
1 Liam Wyse Fife AC MU13 00:10:33
2 Struan Bennet Fife AC MU13 00:10:40
3 Andrew Armstrong Fife AC MU13 00:11:40
FU15
1 Layla Zuill Fife AC FU15 00:24:38
2 Ailsa Bennet Fife AC FU15 00:24:39
3 Sarah Young Cupar FU15 00:26:10
MU15
1 Ben Sandilands Fife AC MU15 00:17:45
2 Ross Wyse Fife AC MU15 00:19:18
FU17
1 Megan Briers Fife AC FU17 00:24:45
Main Race
1 George Rees Fife AC MU20 00:22:17
2 Sam Fernando Fife AC MU20 00:22:23
3 Chris Russell Fife AC MS 00:23:55
4 Craig Morris Fife AC MU20 00:24:49
5 Jeremy Tomlinson Fife AC MV50 00:25:06
6 Bryce Aitken Fife AC MV50 00:25:18
7 Roger Rees Fife AC MV40 00:25:33
8 Alison McGill Fife AC FS 00:25:35
9 Colin Brown Fife AC MV50 00:25:59
10 Kenny Gorman Fife AC MS 00:26:21
11 John Kay Fife AC MV50 00:26:24
12 Rick Booth Fife AC MV40 00:26:45
13 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC FS 00:26:47
14 David Sleigh Fife AC MV50 00:27:07
15 Gordon Pryde Lomond Hill Runners MV50 00:27:10
16 Richard Shaw Anster Haddies MV60 00:27:12
17 Ailsa Cruickshanks Fife AC FS 00:27:21
18 Stewart Leckie Fife AC MV50 00:27:37
19 Jas Baillie Anster Haddies MV50 00:27:41
20 Reece Inches Fife AC MS 00:28:37
21 Kenneth Anthony Unatt. MV50 00:28:45
22 Hilary Ritchie Fife AC FV50 00:29:37
23 Robert Armstrong Fife AC MV50 00:29:57
24 Ken Morris Fife AC MV60 00:30:08
25 Ian Hawkins Fife AC MV50 00:30:24
26 David Norrie Fife AC MV60 00:30:37
27 Paul Sutherland Falkland Trail Runners MV60 00:31:49
28 Jocelyn Scott Fife AC FV60 00:32:31
29 Mercè Torres Fife AC FS 00:32:44
30 Derek Adamson Fife AC MV40 00:33:58
31 Rosemary Lee Fife AC FV50 00:34:45
32 John Keenlyside Fife AC MV60 00:34:52
33 Stewart Davidson Fife AC MV60 00:36:21
34 Shona Ross Unatt. FV50 00:36:36
35 Margaret Cavanagh Jog Scotland FV60 00:36:38
36 Graham Bennison Fife AC MV70 00:37:23
37 Phyllis Lemoncello Fife AC FV60 00:37:42
38 Bob Thornton Fife AC MV60 00:41:38
39 John Lee Falkland Trail Runners MV50 00:44:03
40 Alastair Robertson Fife AC MV70 00:45:23