Senior men (sub 45 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
39.44 A Lemoncello Fife AC 2006
39.50 P Fox Motherwell YMCA 1988
40.24 T Mitchell Fife AC 1988
40.59 P Mowbray Hunters Bog T 2000
40.50 M Carroll Dundee Hawkhill H 1998
41.03 O Greene Fife AC 2003
41.05 J Cunningham Fife AC 1998
41.12 B Hukins Ron Hill Cambuslang 2014
41.16 D Beatie Dundee Hawkhill H 1988
41.24 R Bell Dundee Hawkhill H 1989
41.26 C Law Carnegie H 1998
41.31 G Reynolds Dundee Hawkhill H 1989
41.36 R Bell Dundee Hawkhill H 1991
41.42 M Greely BT Pitreavie AAC 1993
41.44 D Naylor Hunters Bog T 2006
41.53 J Sinnige Fife AC 1988
41.54 P McColgan Dundee Hawkhill H 1996
41.55 P O'Kane Hunters Bog T 1990
42.00 S Weir BT Pitreavie AAC 1993
42.02 C Nikolaidis Carnegie H 1996
42.04 P Fox Dundee Hawkhill H 1996
42.11 T Thomson Central Region AC 1988
42.13 S Ogg FMC Carnegie H 1993
42.14 R Campbell Arbroath F 2004
42.23 M Turner RAF 1993
42.24 N Martin Fife AC 1987
42.30 T Martin Fife AC 1989
42.31 R Frew Boxhill H 1996
42.33 D McNicol Fife AC 1991
42.40 D McAra Falkirk Victoria H 1991
42.40 D Anderson Kinross RR 1994
42.51 K Harkness Fife AC 1993
42.53 B Law Teviotdale H 1994
42.54 J Douglas Carnegie H 1992
42.56 B Anderson Dundee RR 1990
42.57 P Morrison Carnegie H 1992
42.59 P Gallacher U/A 2001
43.00 C Ross Highgate H 1991
43.02 I Stewart FMC Carnegie H 1993
43.03 A Cassidy Fife AC 1993
43.04 I Taylor Carnegie H 1996
43.07 S Ogg Carnegie H 1994
43.10 C Meek Livingston & Dist AAC 1993
43.12 G Gilhooley Livingston & Dist AAC 1993
43.14 M McCreadie Fife AC 1990
43.15 I Moncur Dundee Hawkhill H 1987
43.18 D Knight Perth RR 2003
43.19 S Taylor Fife AC 2002
43.19 A Liston Fife AC 2014
43.26 P Simpson Pitreavie AAC 1991
43.26 S Doig Fife AC 2001
43.30 K McCue Fife AC 1993
43.33 K Dawson FMC Carnegie H 1993
43.36 K Leith Wee County H 2000
43.40 M Turner Carnegie H 1994
43.42 J Osborne Dundee Hawkhill H 1998
43.42 D Leggate Fife AC 1994
43.43 S Asher Fife AC 1988
43.47 M Crawley Edinburgh Univ 2011
43.52 P Simpson FMC Carnegie H 1993
43.54 G Kellie Har 1992
43.54 C Farquharson Hunters Bog T 1999
43.55 I Hornsby Dundee Hawkhill H 1991
44.02 D Hamilton Dundee Hawkhill H 1988
44.07 A Davies Fife AC 1999
44.07 S Boreland Dundee Hawkhill H 1996
44.08 D Rae Anster Haddies 2013
44.17 D Wright Hunter Bog T 2012
44.18 C Russell Fife AC 2000
44.25 G Breslin Fife AC 1990
44.27 N Raitt Dundee Hawkhill H 2000
44.30 D Beagley Mizuno RC 2002
44.35 S Doig Old Grey 1992
44.35 I Overton Fife AC 2004
44.37 J Kirkland Dundee Hawkhill H 1992
44.39 T Lawrence Carnegie H 2008
44.43 M Harvey Carnegie H 2002
44.45 A David Fife AC 1994
44.50 J Clarke Dundee Hawkhill H 1992
44.51 J Dunin Greenock Glenpark H 1992
44.52 I McHale Pitreavie AAC 1990
44.56 C Glencorse Perth RR 1999
45.00 J Whittet Perth Strathtay H 1994

 

Senior women (sub 55 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
46.33 N Duncan Portobello RC 2013
46.36 F Lothian Fife AC 2000
47.56 M Muir Dundee RR 1988
48.14 R Alexander Carnegie H 2006
49.04 M Robertson Dundee RR 1993
49.13 K Jones Fife AC 2014
49.15 C Brown Fife AC 1991
50.07 M Windram–Geddes Fife AC 2010
50.34 J Spence Fife AC 2015
50.59 A McKimmie Fife AC 2015
51.11 H Sharpe Fife AC 2008
51.22 M McLaren Fife AC 1991
51.24 M Healey BT Pitreavie AAC 1994
51.41 J Thomson FMC Carnegie H 1993
51.45 C McLaren 1999
51.46 A McGill Fife AC 2015
51.50 J Robertson Blairgowrie RR 1988
51.55 S Parkinson Fife AC 2012
52.06 J Turner Carnegie H 2011
52.09 J Gordon Kinross RR 2012
52.17 R Doull Dundee RR 2014
52.22 J McMaster Fife AC 2007
52.47 E Hamilton Perth RR 2003
52.47 L Beveridge Dundee Hawkhill H 2011
52.59 A Strachan Dundee RR 1993
53.11 L Provan Fife AC 2004
53.16 V Fyall Dundee RR 1988
53.20 J Kibble Fife AC 2014
53.25 K Lownie Carnegie H 2015
53.27 P Lemoncello Fife AC 1993
53.42 T Thomson Pitreavie AAC 1990
53.42 S Mullins Fife AC 2013
53.47 J Wilson Carnegie H 2014
54.10 J Mackintyre Carnegie H 2013
54.43 C Cadger Perth Strathtay H 2001
54.56 L Gamble Fife AC 2004

 

Veteran men (sub 48 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
42.16 E Coppinger London Irish 1998
43.05 T Graham Fife AC 1993
43.10 S Graves Fife AC 1988
43.14 M McCreadie Fife AC 1993
43.19 D Macgregor Fife AC 1987
43.38 T Ross Fife AC 1987
43.45 I Stewart McDonalds Carnegie H 2000
43.57 T Martin Fife AC 1992
43.59 A Duncan Pitreavie AAC 1991
43.55 I Seggie Livingston & Dist AAC 1993
44.05 T Ross Fife AC 1988
44.06 C Ross Dundee Hawkhill H 2000
44.33 D Hamilton Dundee Hawkhill H 1991
44.46 D Gunstone Fife AC 1990
44.55 J Holden Fife AC 1992
45.08 W Hutchison Anster H 1992
45.26 M Harvey Carnegie H 2005
45.32 M Laing Fife AC 1998
45.32 R Van Gompel Dundee Hawkhill H 2013
46.08 S Bradley Carnegie Harriers 2014
46.23 J Tomlinson Fife AC 2007
46.24 B Cruickshank Fife AC 2007
46.26 A Kidd SGA 1994
46.29 A Davis Fife AC 2004
46.35 D Anderson Fife AC 2005
46.52 P Mason Fife AC 1988
47.00 I Taylor Carnegie H 2002
47.00 M Fullerton Portobello RC 2013
47.04 K Rankin Falkirk Victoria H 2003
47.05 J Murdoch Fife AC 2005
47.09 G Bennison Fife AC 1988
47.21 I Johnston Carnegie H 2001
47.23 N Muir Perth RR 2001
47.29 G Watson Perth RR 2000
47.30 G Hunter Dundee RR 1999
47.33 D Morgan Dundee RR 1996
47.37 B Aitken Fife AC 2006
47.41 D McNicoll Fife AC 2005
47.43 I Duff City of Edinburgh 2004
47.50 T Scott Fife AC 2005
47.47 I Johnstone 2002

 

Veteran women (sub 57 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
48.22 A Gerrard Fife AC 2000
49.04 M Robertson Dundee RR 1993
51.03 C Brown Fife AC 1993
51.41 J Thomson FMC Carnegie H 1993
52.32 P Lemoncello Fife AC 1992
52.40 M McLaren Fife AC 1993
53.54 J Higginbottom Carnethy HRC 2012
52.59 A Strachan Dundee RR 1993
53.57 L Burt Fife AC 2003
54.20 R Van Rensburg Fife AC 2012
54.22 L Sibbett Fife AC 2006
54.30 C Lisle Carnegie H 2002
54.34 C Cadger Perth Strathtay H 1992
54.42 E Hamilton Perth RR 2004
55.11 G Murdoch Carnegie H 2014
55.25 C Douglas Perth RR 2012
55.34 M Hill Kinross RR 2012
56.01 J Scott Fife AC 2001
56.01 D Rostlin Unatt. 2013
56.16 F Thompson Carnegie H 2006
56.21 I Burnett Carnegie H 2012
56.33 E Ramsay Portobello RC 2014
56.39 K McPherson Fife AC 2010

 

U20 men (sub 49 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
43.44 J Hardgreaves Carnegie 2005
44.10 G Bee Fife AC 2003
46.13 Z Delaney Fife AC 2012
47.01 E Halliwell Fife AC 2003
47.23 J Hardgreaves Kinross RR 2003
48.20 C Grimson Strathearn H 2015
48.54 S Cassidy Fife AC 1998

 

U20 women (sub 57 minutes):

Time Name Club Year
54.46 J Kibble Fife AC 2004
55.30 J Kibble Fife AC 2006
55.46 J Kibble Fife AC 2005
56.25 T Forster Unatt. 2015