Race: 14th August 2018
Details to be announced.
Results:
Position | Runner | Club | Category | Time |
1 | Derek Rae | Fife AC | MS | 00:44:12 |
2 | Billy Gibson | Dundee Hawkhill H | M40 | 00:47:03 |
3 | Daniel Monaghan | PH Racing Club | MS | 00:47:33 |
4 | Robert Sellar | PH Racing Club | M40 | 00:47:48 |
5 | Jonathan Peebles | PH Racing Club | MS | 00:47:53 |
6 | Stuart Robertson | Perth RR | M40 | 00:48:16 |
7 | David Scott | Kinross RR | M40 | 00:48:28 |
8 | Craig Morris | Fife AC | MU20 | 00:48:55 |
9 | Duncan Ryan | Perth RR | M40 | 00:48:57 |
10 | Kevin Riddell | Perth RR | MS | 00:49:08 |
11 | David Knight | Perth RR | M40 | 00:49:31 |
12 | Sam Fernando | Fife AC | MU20 | 00:49:39 |
13 | Chris Walsh | Unattached | MS | 00:49:46 |
14 | Akira O'Connor | Fife AC | MS | 00:49:52 |
15 | Chris Sevier-guy | Dundee RR | MS | 00:50:22 |
16 | Sheena Logan | Fife AC | FS | 00:50:30 |
17 | Kenny Liddell | Dundee Hawkhill H | M40 | 00:50:32 |
18 | Wright Beveridge | PH Racing Club | M40 | 00:50:46 |
19 | Matt Buck | Dundee RR | MS | 00:50:50 |
20 | Greg Milne | Fife AC | MS | 00:50:57 |
21 | Martin Hutchinson | Dundee RR | M40 | 00:51:37 |
22 | Jennifer Spence | Fife AC | FS | 00:51:42 |
23 | Natalie Stewart | Central AC | FS | 00:51:46 |
24 | Iain Taylor | PH Racing Club | M50 | 00:51:52 |
25 | Alison McGill | Fife AC | FS | 00:51:58 |
26 | Bryan Innes | Falkland TR | MS | 00:52:02 |
27 | Eddie Torrie | Perth RR | M50 | 00:52:09 |
28 | Chris Stephenson | Carnegie H | M40 | 00:52:15 |
29 | James Fotheringham | Perth RR | M50 | 00:52:25 |
30 | Mark Webster | Falkland TR | M40 | 00:52:31 |
31 | Ronnie Glen | Perth RR | M40 | 00:52:43 |
32 | Alan Gibson | Fife AC | M50 | 00:53:01 |
33 | Alan Davie | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 00:53:05 |
34 | Kristin Lownie | PH Racing Club | FS | 00:53:09 |
35 | James Hall | Fife AC | M40 | 00:53:15 |
36 | Tom Fardon | Dundee RR | M40 | 00:53:16 |
37 | Scott Love | PH Racing Club | MS | 00:53:31 |
38 | John Crookston | PH Racing Club | M60 | 00:53:34 |
39 | Amie Watt | Fife Athletic Club | FS | 00:53:40 |
40 | Kevin Greig | Dundee RR | M40 | 00:54:02 |
41 | David Aitken | Dundee RR | M40 | 00:54:26 |
42 | Richard Ward | Perth RR | M40 | 00:54:29 |
43 | Simon Knox | Dundee RR | M50 | 00:54:48 |
44 | Kevin Hughes | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 00:54:54 |
45 | Neil Millar | Fife AC | M40 | 00:55:29 |
46 | Eck Anderson | Anster Haddies RC | MS | 00:55:31 |
47 | Neil Craig | Dundee Road Runners | MS | 00:55:37 |
48 | John Hynd | Carnegie H | M50 | 00:55:52 |
49 | Stewart Dillon | Fife AC | M50 | 00:55:57 |
50 | Ian Johnston | PH Racing Club | M60 | 00:56:01 |
51 | David Brisland | Anster Haddies RC | M40 | 00:56:03 |
52 | Julie Menzies | BMF Dunfermline | F40 | 00:56:06 |
53 | Mike Murdoch | Falkland TR | M40 | 00:56:07 |
54 | Gordon Laing | Falkland TR | M40 | 00:56:20 |
55 | Steve Adam | Carnegie H | M50 | 00:56:21 |
56 | John Fulham | Carnegie H | M40 | 00:56:27 |
57 | Michael Reilly | Anster Haddies RC | M40 | 00:56:34 |
58 | Alan Murray | Carnegie H | M40 | 00:57:01 |
59 | Raymond Tully | Dundee Hawkhill H | M40 | 00:57:03 |
60 | Sean Toole | Perth RR | M50 | 00:57:08 |
61 | Jim Scott | Edinburgh AC | M60 | 00:57:18 |
62 | Matthew Hooper | Dundee RR | MS | 00:57:32 |
63 | Matthew Low | Dundee RR | MS | 00:57:40 |
64 | Kevin Rogers | Perth RR | M40 | 00:57:43 |
65 | Tim Jones | Kinross RR | M40 | 00:57:52 |
66 | Stewart Reid | Perth RR | MS | 00:58:03 |
67 | Michael Bisset | Carnegie H | M40 | 00:58:05 |
68 | Mark Mclean | Leven Las Vegas | M40 | 00:58:08 |
69 | Phil Forte | Dundee Hawkhill H | M60 | 00:58:09 |
70 | Fiona Cruickshanks | Anster Haddies RC | FS | 00:58:19 |
71 | Nanette Heaney | Falkland TR | F60 | 00:58:39 |
72 | Alex Bain | STAART | M40 | 00:58:39 |
73 | Jason Buttery | PH Racing Club | M40 | 00:59:05 |
74 | Paul Reed | Dundee RR | M40 | 00:59:14 |
75 | Duncan Edward | Dundee RR | MS | 00:59:20 |
76 | Andy Harley | Falkland TR | MS | 00:59:24 |
77 | Hilary Ritchie | Fife AC | F50 | 00:59:25 |
78 | Harry Kay | Unattached | M60 | 00:59:26 |
79 | Neil Muir | Unattached | M50 | 00:59:28 |
80 | Isobel Burnett | Carnegie H | F60 | 00:59:41 |
81 | Margaret Gamble | Dundee RR | F50 | 00:59:50 |
82 | Michael Royden | Dundee RR | M50 | 00:59:53 |
83 | Gillian Sangster | Dundee RR | F40 | 00:59:58 |
84 | Gordon Coull | Unattached | MS | 01:00:02 |
85 | Jim Morton | Dundee RR | M50 | 01:00:13 |
86 | Geoff Campbell | Dundee RR | M40 | 01:00:16 |
87 | Lauren Fairweather | Strathearn H | FS | 01:00:23 |
88 | Alison McNeilly | Dundee RR | F40 | 01:00:26 |
89 | Emily Ramsay | Edinburgh Athletics Club | F40 | 01:00:31 |
90 | Claire Douglas | Perth RR | F40 | 01:00:33 |
91 | Dave Norrie | Fife AC | M60 | 01:00:39 |
92 | Andrew Kinninmonth | Pitreavie AAC | M40 | 01:00:41 |
93 | Morag Taggart | Dundee RR | F50 | 01:00:47 |
94 | Craig Tomlinson | Perth RR | MS | 01:01:17 |
95 | Brian Miller | Carnegie H | M40 | 01:01:36 |
96 | Eric Thomson | Unattached | M50 | 01:01:37 |
97 | Lisa Aikman | Perth RR | FS | 01:01:44 |
98 | Grant Robertson | Dundee RR | M50 | 01:01:44 |
99 | Susanne Lumsden | Falkland TR | F40 | 01:01:55 |
100 | Hailey Marshall | Falkland TR | FS | 01:02:00 |
101 | Stuart Williamson | Fife AC | M50 | 01:02:11 |
102 | Derek Hunter | Carnegie H | M40 | 01:02:15 |
103 | Grant Whytock | Dundee RR | M50 | 01:02:18 |
104 | Gillian McGuire | Perth RR | F50 | 01:02:26 |
105 | Arlene McWalter | Perth RR | F40 | 01:02:43 |
106 | Margaret Martin | Fife AC | F60 | 01:02:59 |
107 | Stewart Dallas | Perth RR | MS | 01:03:14 |
108 | Gillian Edwards | Perth RR | FS | 01:03:21 |
109 | Ian Donaldson | Unattached | M50 | 01:03:46 |
110 | Martin Rollo | Dundee RR | M50 | 01:04:22 |
111 | Kieran Morgan | Carnegie H | M50 | 01:04:40 |
112 | Bryan Jenkins | Perth RR | M40 | 01:04:42 |
113 | Lisa Carr | Dundee RR | FS | 01:05:34 |
114 | Lorraine Dunbar | Dundee RR | F50 | 01:05:35 |
115 | Laura Hankinson | Dundee RR | F40 | 01:05:37 |
116 | Willie Scott | Carnegie H | M40 | 01:05:48 |
117 | Pamela Cruickshanks | Anster Haddies RC | F50 | 01:05:57 |
118 | David Dunleavey | Dundee RR | M50 | 01:06:10 |
119 | Colin Horsburgh | Dundee RR | M40 | 01:06:21 |
120 | John Henderson | Fife AC | M40 | 01:06:28 |
121 | Andrew Deans | Unattached | M40 | 01:06:42 |
122 | Janet Murray | Dundee Road Runners | FS | 01:06:52 |
123 | Andy Taylor | Red Star AC | M50 | 01:07:23 |
124 | Jennifer Caldwell | PH Racing Club | FS | 01:07:25 |
125 | Nicola Watson | Strathearn H | F50 | 01:07:26 |
126 | Liz Bloomfield | Fife Athletic Club | F50 | 01:07:27 |
127 | Jim Kelly | Unattached | M50 | 01:07:30 |
128 | Bill Gillan | Falkland TR | M60 | 01:07:58 |
129 | Sarah Young | Dundee RR | FS | 01:08:19 |
130 | Joyce Donald | Dundee Hawkhill H | F50 | 01:08:48 |
131 | Angus Donald | Dundee Hawkhill H | M40 | 01:08:48 |
132 | Catriona Liddell | Perth RR | F40 | 01:09:05 |
133 | Fiona MacLeod | Pitreavie AAC | F40 | 01:09:58 |
134 | Gillian Smith | Perth RR | FS | 01:10:07 |
135 | Josh McKay | Dundee RR | MS | 01:10:25 |
136 | Ella Webley | Perth RR | FS | 01:10:35 |
137 | Jennifer Morris | Fife AC | F50 | 01:10:37 |
138 | Steven Gilbert | Perth RR | MS | 01:11:01 |
139 | Ruth Johnson | Perth RR | F50 | 01:11:12 |
140 | Roy Mclachlan | Fife Athletic Club | M60 | 01:11:56 |
141 | Peter Ritchie | Perth RR | M50 | 01:12:16 |
142 | Maria Dale | Perth RR | F60 | 01:12:24 |
143 | Malcolm Forbes | Dundee RR | M60 | 01:12:30 |
144 | Leigh Verdot | Kinross RR | FS | 01:12:37 |
145 | Liz Johnston | Perth RR | F40 | 01:13:12 |
146 | Gillian Gibson | Dundee RR | FS | 01:13:43 |
147 | Tricia Smith | Dundee RR | F50 | 01:13:46 |
148 | Katrina Leese | Perth RR | F40 | 01:13:59 |
149 | Steven Brooker | Unattached | M40 | 01:14:10 |
150 | Keith Bray | Stornoway RAC | M40 | 01:14:33 |
151 | Bill Duff | Falkland TR | M60 | 01:14:42 |
152 | Alison Marven | Falkland TR | F40 | 01:14:42 |
153 | David Wishart | Perth RR | MS | 01:15:33 |
154 | Harriet Shaw | Perth RR | FS | 01:15:34 |
155 | Lesley Coutts | Dundee RR | F50 | 01:16:12 |
156 | Vicky Ward | Falkland Trail Runners | F40 | 01:16:42 |
157 | Ailsa Hall | Fife AC | F50 | 01:16:56 |
158 | Calum Beaton | Falkland TR | M40 | 01:17:36 |
159 | Margaret Mackie | Dundee RR | F50 | 01:18:35 |
160 | Liza Mclachlan | Fife Athletic Club | F60 | 01:19:20 |
161 | Sue Walker | Carnegie H | F50 | 01:19:30 |
162 | Caroline Horsburgh | Unattached | F50 | 01:20:10 |
163 | Linda Craddock | Dundee RR | F50 | 01:21:53 |
164 | Jennifer Gilbert | Perth RR | FS | 01:21:55 |
165 | Stephanie Boyd | Perth RR | FS | 01:21:58 |
166 | Dianne MacInnes | Dundee RR | F40 | 01:22:22 |
167 | Brenda Doig | Dundee RR | F40 | 01:22:37 |
168 | Barbara Brown | Dundee RR | F60 | 01:22:52 |
169 | Jane Binnie | Wee County H | F60 | 01:23:52 |
170 | Anne Motion | Wee County H | F60 | 01:23:54 |
171 | Anne Bell | Perth RR | F50 | 01:24:04 |
172 | Caroline Hogarth | Perth RR | F40 | 01:24:06 |
173 | Joanna Northcott | Perth RR | FS | 01:24:31 |
174 | Alan Bothwell | Perth RR | M50 | 01:25:46 |
175 | Sue Bothwell | Perth RR | F60 | 01:27:00 |
176 | Alexa Tweddle | Falkland TR | FS | 01:29:52 |
177 | Michelle Chisholm | Falkland TR | FS | 01:29:53 |
178 | Diana Hunter | Unattached | FS | 01:30:30 |
179 | Myra Campbell | Unattached | F40 | 01:30:50 |
180 | Anna McNeish | Wee County H | F40 | 01:37:37 |