Create & Prosper Beveridge Park 5K Series (including Junior series 1.33M) – hosted by Kirkcaldy Wizards Fife AC

Race: 3rd August 2018

Location: Kirkcaldy Rugby Club, Beveridge Park

Race Start Time: 7:30pm

Registration Opens: 6:30pm

Entry: On the night

Entry Fee: £2 per race (juniors free entry)

Runners will be given a number on their first series race (Ravenscraig or Beveridge) and will keep the same number throughout the series.

The junior race will be 1 lap of Beveridge Park (approx 1.33 miles).

Series prizes will be awarded to the following categories, both males & females, to be presented on the final race night (3rd August):

Fastest 5K (1.33M for Juniors) over all for age groups: Junior, Senior, V40-49, V50-59, V60-69, V70+

 

Results:

Juniors:

  • 1 Anna Cairns 12 Inverness Harriers 08:18
  • 2 Neil Bonnes 15 Unattached 09:27
  • 3 Cameron Murray 10 Fife AC 09:38
  • 4 Maci Fotheringham 9 Unattached 09:39
  • 5 Jack McInnes 10 Unattached 10:16
  • 6 Jacob Johnston 6 Unattached 10:29
  • 7 Ben Morton MJ Morton Running Club 13:01
  • 8 Mathew Sorrell 10 Unattached 13:26
  • 9 Craig McKay 9 Unattached 13:27

Seniors:

1 Morgan Mitchell Fife AC MS 15:48
2 Ben Hukins Cambuslang MS 15:58
3 Ryan Lafferty Unattached MS 16:26
4 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill MJ 16:51
5 Chris Russell Leven Las Vegas M40 17:08
6 Chris Earl Dundee Road Runners MS 17:13
7 David Jamieson Metro Aberdeen MS 17:22
8 Ben Kinninmonth Fife AC MS 17:43
9 Bryan Innes Falkland Trail Runners MS 18:01
10 Andrew Goring Fife AC MS 18:08
11 Lucas Cairns Inverness Harriers MJ 18:20
12 Dave Clark Falkland Trail Runners MS 18:25
13 John Beveridge Kinross Road Runners M40 18:32
14 Gordon Lawson Fife AC V40 18:48
15 Alan Davie Leven Las Vegas M40 18:51
16 Scott Love PH Racing MS 19:06
17 John Crookston PH Racing M60 19:09
18 Iain Wallace Leven Las Vegas M40 19:11
19 Ross Cairns Inverness Harriers MJ 19:13
20 Jennifer Cruickshanks Fife AC FS 19:37
21 Graham McInnes PH Racing MS 19:50
22 David Miller Dundee Road Runners M40 19:52
23 Andy Harley Falkland Trail Runners MS 19:59
24 Bill Smith Wormit M40 20:03
25 Brian Cruickshank Falkland Trail Runners M50 20:06
26 Ally Sinclair Kinross Road Runners M40 20:08
27 Bryan Lessels Falkland Trail Runners V40 20:13
28 Jim Morton Dundee Road Runners V50 20:21
29 Keith Vandermotten PH Racing M50 20:25
30 Barry Davie Carnegie Harriers M40 20:29
31 Ed Norton PH Racing M60 20:30
32 Ian Johnston PH Racing M60 20:31
33 Michael Bisset Carnegie Harriers M40 20:32
34 Fiona Nisbet Kinross Road Runners FV40 20:33
35 Fiona Cruickshanks Anster Haddies FS 20:36
36 Andrew Thomson Unattached MJ 20:38
37 Jack Donald Dundee Hawkhill MJ 20:45
38 Steven Blair Kinross Road Runners M40 20:51
39 Alison Sutherland Carnegie Harriers FS 20:59
40 Dave Morton MRC Running Club MS 21:05
41 Stephen Laigg Unattached M40 21:07
42 Robyn Morrocco PH Racing FS 21:08
43 John Kay Leven Las Vegas M50 21:13
44 Allen Marr PH Racing M60 21:21
45 Shaun Paterson Kirkcaldy Wizards MS 21:29
46 Hayley Brown Fife AC FJ 21:33
47 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers FV60 21:36
48 Iain Aitken Fife AC M50 21:43
49 Ryan Hodge Kirkcaldy Wizards MS 21:44
50 Derek Hunter Carnegie Harriers M40 22:02
51 Jeff Taylor Leven Las Vegas M50 22:13
52 Keith Bonthrone Kirkcaldy Wizards V50 22:18
53 Derek Duncan Pitreavie M60 22:39
54 Louise Lessels Falkland Trail Runners FS 22:55
55 Paul Sutherland Falkland Trail Runners M60 23:01
56 Alistair Miller Unattached M50 23:11
57 Aaron Bennel PH Racing MJ 23:15
58 Lewis Gibson Unattached MJ 23:18
59 Ben Gibson Unattached MS 23:19
60 Shona Ross Fife AC V50 23:22
61 Gillian Easton Leven Las Vegas FS 23:23
62 Barry West Leven Las Vegas M40 23:31
63 Vivien Miller Unattached FV50 23:39
64 George Black Fife AC V70 23:47
65 Gillian Gibson Dundee Road Runners FS 23:53
66 Sandy Adam Falkland Trail Runners M40 24:10
67 Lynn Beveridge Kinross Road Runners FV40 24:16
68 Rebecca Clark FTR FJ 25:00
69 Emma Lessels Falkland Trail Runners FJ 25:05
70 Gemma Guild Leven Las Vegas FS 25:11
71 Morna Fleming Pitreavie FV60 25:12
72 David Hogg Leven Las Vegas M50 25:15
73 Hannah Miller Unattached FJ 25:18
74 Joyce Donald Dundee Hawkhill FV50 25:25
75 Rolf Gunnermann Kirkcaldy Wizards MS 25:26
76 Gale McNab Kirkcaldy Wizards FV50 25:56
77 Lucy Miller Unattached FJ 26:32
78 Peter Rieu Clarke Leven Las Vegas M70 27:15
79 Claire Doak Leven Las Vegas FS 27:42
80 Douglas Clews Leven Las Vegas V50 28:18
81 Annie Gibson Leven Las Vegas FV50 28:21
82 Joanna Cairns Inverness Harriers FV40 28:39
83 Lorraine Abbot Morton Running Club FV50 28:50
84 Karen Richards Leven Las Vegas FV40 29:12
85 Lyndsay Bell Leven Las Vegas FS 29:12
86 Susan Keir Leven Las Vegas FV50 29:12
87 Bill Duff Falkland Trail Runners V60 29:12