Race: 13th February 2016

Results:

  • 1 Prasad Prasad (Squadra Procini) MV40 0:54:08
  • 2 Sam Hesling (Highland HR) MS 0:54:09
  • 3 Tom Addison (Helm HR) MS 0:55:15
  • 130 Andrew Howett (Fife AC) MS 01:09:26
  • 163 Graham Kirby (Fife AC) MV40 01:12:30
  • 186 Rory Scott (Fife AC) MS 01:14:56
  • 246 Neil Millar (Fife AC) MV40 01:19:30
  • 256 Alasdair Hood (Fife AC) MV50 01:19:56
  • 261 Gary Barker (Fife AC) MV50 01:20:19
  • 348 Jocelyn Scott (Fife AC) FV60 1:28:38
  • 377 Bob Allison (Fife AC) MV50 01:32:32
  • 420 David Francis (Fife AC) MV60 01:37:47
  • 445 Stewart Davidson (Fife AC) MV60 01:42:20
  • 462 Gerry Mcpartlin (Fife AC) MV70 01:47:39
  • 470 Anne Whiteford (Fife AC) FV50 01:51:17
  • 499 David Ellison (Fife AC) MV70 2:20:34

499 finished. Thanks to Carnethy Hill Running Club.

 

Race: 25th October 2015

Results:

  • 1 Graham Gristwood (Ochil HR) MS 1:06:58
  • 2 Kenny Richmond (Shettleston H) MV40 1:14:43
  • 3 Sam Alexander (Westerlands CCC) MS 1:15:48
  • 30 David Cowan (Fife AC) MV50 1:31:17
  • 39 Ian Hawkins (Fife AC) MV50 1:34:28
  • 54 Hilary Ritchie (Fife AC) FV50 1:39:39
  • 66 Simon Fox (Fife AC) MV50 1:42:14
  • 81 Mike Cumming (Fife AC) MS 1:50:23
  • 101 Stewart Davidson (Fife AC) MV60 2:10:07

Race: 13th September 2015

Fife AC fielded male and female teams at the Simon Wake Comrie Hills Relay, plus a composite team with Glenrothes Tri. The composite team of Dan Newman, Alasdair Hood, Colin Sinclair, Graham Kirby & Stuart Green finished in 10th place in 4:04:42, followed by Keith Taylor, Dave Cowan, Andy Milne, Dan Clarke & Martin Bell in 12th (4:06:54), and Lynne Stephen, Liz Killean, Sue Whisler, Ally McAdam-Smith & Margaret Martin in 29th (5:26:03).

Race: 26th September 2015

Results:

  • 1 Graham Gristwood (Ochils HR) MS 2:44:04
  • 2 Duncan Coombs (HBT) MS 2:47:12
  • 3 Joe Symonds (Shettleston Harriers) MS 2:50:35
  • 44 Louise Burt (Fife AC) FV50 3:52:35 1st FV40
  • 109 Carrie Fox (Fife AC) FV40 5:00:10

 

Race: 5th September 2015

Results:

  • 1 Finlay Wild (Lochaber AC) 1:30:56
  • 2 Rob Jebb (Bingley Harriers) 1:36:01
  • 3 Samuel Tosh (Rossendale Harriers) 1:37:20
  • 201 Ian Hawkins (Fife AC) 2:20:30
  • 209 David Cowan (Fife AC) 2:22:02
  • 258 Mike Cumming (Fife AC) 2:29:07
  • 262 Clive Roberts (Fife AC) 2:29:49
  • 293 Hilary Ritchie (Fife AC) 2:35:03
  • 332 Simon Fox (Fife AC) 2:40:00
  • 372 Bob Allison (Fife AC) 2:48:32