Race: 15th November 2015

Results:

  • 1 Kyle Greig (Forres Harriers) MS 1:10:19
  • 2 Keith Buchan (Fraserburgh RC) MV40 1:17:25
  • 3 Michael Fullerton (Portobello RC) MV40 1:17:29
  • 24 Colin Brown (Fife AC) MV50 1:28:35

Race: 14th November 2015

Results:

  • 1 Andrew Woodroffe (Graeme Stewart Coaching) MS, 1:16:58
  • 2 Robert Harrison (Unatt.) MV40, 1:17:39
  • 3 Chris Poxton (Harmeny AC) MS, 1:17:51
  • 12 Bryce Aitken (Fife AC) MV50, 1:26:09
  • 16 Halina Rees (Fife AC) FS 1:27:19 1st F
  • 23 Roger Rees (Fife AC) MV40 1:29:02
  • 116 John Keenlyside (Fife AC) MV60 1:46:25
  • 135 Nick Brian (Fife AC) MV60 1:48:48
  • 139 Sandra Aitken (Fife AC) FV50 1:50:15
  • 207 Derek Adamson (Fife AC) MV40 1:59:23
  • 237 Rosemary Lee (Fife AC) FV50 2:07:55
Halina Rees © Derek Johnstone 2015

Race: 9th May 2015

 

Results:

  • 1 Stuart Johnston (Edinburgh AC) MS 1:14:00
  • 2 Lee Muir (Unatt.) MS 1:14:39
  • 3 Tom Wilson (Corstorphine AAC) MS 1:18:22
  • 19 Sheena Logan (Fife AC) FS 1:25:39 2nd FS
  • 37 David Bell (Fife AC) MV40 1:28:15
  • 59 Beverley Gibson (Fife AC) FV40 1:32:16
  • 61 Keren Macpherson (Fife AC) FV40 1:32:46
  • 136 John Keenlyside (Fife AC) MV60 1:42:56
  • 154 Nanette Heaney (Fife AC) FV50 1:44:44
  • 248 Luca Basso (Fife AC) MV40 1:53:42
  • 323 Sue Whisler (Fife AC) FV50 2:00:17
  • 395 Rosemary Lee (Fife AC) FV50 2:09:35
  • 413 Wendy Ritchie (Fife AC) FV40 2:15:01
  • 453 Derek Adamson (Fife AC) MV40 2:26:01

491 finished.

Fife AC women won the team prize.

Sheena Logan © Gordon Donnachie 2015

 

Keren Macpherson © Gordon Donnachie 2015
Rosemary Lee © Gordon Donnachie 2015
Wendy Ritchie © Gordon Donnachie 2015

Race: 13th September 2015

  • 1 Mo Farah MS (Newham & Essex Beagles AC) 0:59:22
  • 2 Stanley Biwott 0:59:24
  • 3 Mike Kigen 1:00:10
  • 26754 Graeme Wilson MV60 (Fife AC) 2:27:42
  • 33498 Anne Whiteford FV50 (Fife AC) 2:44:49
  • 36529 Ruth Letham FS (Fife AC) 2:57:08

Race: 12th April 2015

Results:

  • 1 Roger Clark (Carnegie Harriers) MV40 1:20:18
  • 2 Michael McConnell (Unatt.) MS 1:24:29
  • 3 Matthew Orrock (Unatt.) MS 1:24:46
  • 6 John Kay (Fife AC) MV50 1:26:19 1st MV50
  • 55 John Keenlyside (Fife AC) MV60 1:41:32 2nd MV60
  • 143 Carrie Fox (Fife AC) FV40 1:55:57
  • 231 Wilma Davidson (Fife AC) FV60 2:14:38
  • 638 Harry Adamson (Fife AC) MV65 0:57:30