Records for Up Hell Time Trial:

Category Runner Club Time Age Age Grade Date
MU20 Graham Bee Fife AC 10:21 19 53.03% 2003
MS Andrew Lemoncello Fife AC 09:29 31 56.93% 2014
MV40 Jack Brown Cambuslang 10:09 41 56.44% 2004
MV50 Craig Ross Fife AC 11:01 54 57.62% 2009
MV60 Bill Simpson Anster Haddies 13:31 61 49.87% 2014
MV70 Bob Brown Perth RR 15:33 71 47.79% 2015
MV80 Sandy Chalmers Anster Haddies 19:48 82 46.59% 2015
FU20 Halina Rees Fife AC 12:47 13 51.57% 2007
FS Helen Sharpe Fife AC 11:39 27 52.43% 2008
FV40 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 12:31 40 51.29% 2012
FV50 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers 13:07 56 59.51% 2013
FV60 Innes Bracegirdle Fife AC 14:50 60 2016
FV70 Carole Melville Fife AC 17:30 71 56.23% 2014

ย 

Fastest times:

Male:

Time Name Club Date
09:29 Andrew Lemoncello Fife AC 08/14
09:48 Lewis Millar Central AC 07/11
09:52 Bryan Clark Corstorphine AAC 07/11
10:00 David Simpson Carnegie Harriers 08/08
10:02 Owen Greene Fife AC 08/02
10:03 Graham Bee Fife AC 08/07
10:05 Andrew Liston Fife AC 08/14
10:09 Jack Brown Cambuslang 08/04
10:09 Andy Symonds Carnegie Harriers 08/07
10:13 Alastair Brockie Corstorphine AAC 08/14
10:13 Dell Rae Anster Haddies 07/15
10:16 Mickey Breen Corstorphine AAC 07/12
10:17 Alasdair Tatham Quakers 08/06
10:20 Dave Weir Fife AC 08/06
10:20 Keith Hood Corstorphine AAC 07/11
10:23 Ross Milne Central AC 07/11
10:25 Ian Overton Fife AC 08/04
10:26 Chris Russell Fife AC 08/04
10:35 Ewan Taylor Perth Road Runners 07/11
10:37 Nick Leslie Dundee RR 08/04
10:37 Chris O'Brien Corstorphine AAC 07/09
10:37 Zach Delaney Fife AC 08/13
10:37 Scott Cassidy Fife AC 07/15
10:39 Neil Gunstone Dundee Hawkhill 08/05
10:42 Grant Wilkie Corstorphine AAC 07/09
10:42 Tom Brian Metro Aberdeen RC 07/15
10:43 Dave Anderson Fife AC 08/04
10:45 Russell Mcadam Falkirk Victoria Harriers 07/12
10:46 David Pugh Fife AC 07/09
10:47 Steve Reid Fife AC 07/10
10:48 Neil Young Fife AC 08/05
10:51 Adam Harris Fife AC 07/11
10:52 Ewan Gault Unatt. 07/15
10:53 Barry Davie Pitreavie AC 07/09
10:54 Martin Gore ERC Bicycleworks 08/07
10:55 David Burgess Anster Haddies 07/09
10:55 Gareth Mayze Portobello Running Club 07/10
10:56 Peter Belcher Royal Marines 07/03
10:56 Alex Jones Fife AC 08/07
10:57 James Raven Cardiff AC 07/10
10:58 Martin Butcher Carnegie Harriers 08/14
10:59 Paul Roarty Fife AC 07/09

ย 

Female:

Time Name Club Date
11:39 Helen Sharpe Fife AC 08/08
12:13 Julia Henderson Helensburgh AAC 07/11
12:25 Alison McGill Fife AC 07/15
12:26 Rosalyn Alexander Carnegie Harriers 08/06
12:26 Kathryn White Fife AC 08/07
12:30 Trudi Thomson Pitreavie AC 07/03
12:30 Sophie Mullins Fife AC 07/15
12:33 Jennifer Macmaster Fife AC 08/08
12:35 Sarah Cullen Fife AC 08/06
12:38 Gillian Sangster Dundee RR 08/14
12:39 Morgan Murphy Fife AC 08/08
12:43 Kristin Lownie Carnegie Harriers 07/15
12:47 Halina Rees Fife AC 08/07
12:51 Myshola Kirkham Coventry Godiva 08/07
12:51 Gillian Carr Corstorphine AAC 07/11
12:58 Keri Weatherhogg Perth RR 07/09
13:04 Amanda Henderson Portobello RC 07/12
13:07 Isobel Burnett Carnegie Harriers 08/13
13:08 Rhona Van Rensburg Fife AC 08/05
13:09 Christie Reid Dundee RR 08/13
13:14 Sarah Legge Carnegie Harriers 08/05
13:15 Charlotte Garry Edinburgh AC 07/15
13:17 Louise Beveridge Metro Aberdeen 07/09
13:18 Morgan Windram-Geddes Fife AC 07/15
13:20 Erni Hamilton Perth RR 07/11
13:20 Claire Douglas Perth RR 07/12
13:23 Elaine Omand Dundee RR 07/15
13:24 Fiona Bracegirdle Fife AC 07/10
13:24 Louise Provan Fife AC 08/05
13:26 Charlotte Fortune Unatt. 07/11
13:29 Jane Waterhouse Central AC 08/07
13:30 Louise Burt Fife AC 08/05

ย